Kickboxing Promotion

ACCEL

ACCEL
  • Name: ACCEL
  • Headquarters: Kobe, Japan
  • Acronyms: ACCEL
  • Promotion Links:

ACCEL Events

Accel vol.53 Monday, July 18, 3:00 AM ET
Kobe Tokiwa Arena Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Rodrigo Nakaya via Decision, Right Knee   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takigami  defeats  Noboru Uchida via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shingo Yamamoto  defeats  NORI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusuke Ando  defeats  Daniel Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   YURA  defeats  Tenta Onodera via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitsuteru Kobayashi  defeats  Shuto Kosaka via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chibita  defeats  Tetsuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rantaro  defeats  Hideki Iwamoto via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Yoriki  defeats  Yuji Hosokawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroshi Yokono  defeats  Kazuya Shibata via KO/TKO, Knee   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fuya Hirai  defeats  Kiyan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Injury to Eye)   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Etsushi Kinoshita  vs.  Yamato Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Accel vol.52 Sunday, April 03, 2022
Colega Studio Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takigami  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Nishida  defeats  Takaya Donhie via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   MASAKING  defeats  Blade Ikki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke  defeats  Henry Cejas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenta Onodera  defeats  Tetsuya via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuyuki Nishida  defeats  Shun Yoriki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto Kosaka  defeats  Shuta Kurahashi via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kakeru Tsuda  defeats  Tomoya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiki Kodama  defeats  Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tensho  defeats  Tenta Marukawa via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Kuwata  defeats  Ebisu Yanagihara via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Etsushi Kinoshita  defeats  Fumito Yamamura via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Accel 50 Sunday, December 27, 2020
Kobe Tokiwa Arena Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Kuroda  defeats  Toshiki Sakatani via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Kakushi Takagi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Donhie  defeats  Katsuki Ishida via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Tabuchi  defeats  Shun Yoriki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoki Kaneda  defeats  Koki Omae via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasushi Oide  defeats  Yusuke Ando via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Tsuzuki  defeats  Katsuyuki Nishida via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rantaro  defeats  Eric Cejas via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoji Hagimoto  defeats  Tetsuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoya Hirastuka  defeats  Fuya Hirai via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Hosokawa  defeats  Ryuki via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taku Nakagawa  defeats  The☆Spider via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACCEL 47 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Kobe Tokiwa Arena Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Ishikawa vs. Oide Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Tabuchi  defeats  Kaito Komaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Okazaki  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Kuroda  defeats  Masashi Mukai via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeshi Haruno  defeats  Phoenix Morita via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Kentaro Ishikawa   defeats   Yasushi Oide   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Yoriki  defeats  Soma Tameda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Ishida  defeats  Alan Soares via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumihiro Uesugi  defeats  Luciano Maua via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiya Kobayashi   defeats   Oscar Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Konishi  defeats  Katsuyuki Nishida via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Nakajima  defeats  Fuya Hirai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaku Chonbon  defeats  Shohei Katsumura via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Accel 46 Monday, November 04, 2019
Akashi Civic Community Hall Akashi, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Komaki  defeats  Katsuyuki Nishida via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Ishikawa  defeats  Hidehira Yabu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusaku Kanai  defeats  Rise Up Kawashima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Yoshino  defeats  Tetsuya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuichi Takahashi  defeats  Golden Yankee via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Hirai  defeats  Ramen☆Tsubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Omae  defeats  Fuya Hirai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akira Goto  defeats  Yasuhiro Itasaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoko Naito  defeats  Mayu Okauchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiya Kobayashi  defeats  Aki Hirohata via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Accel 45 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Kobe Tokiwa Arena Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Kuroda  defeats  NORI via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Tabuchi  defeats  Kaito Komaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Soares  defeats  Yoshiya Ishihara via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeshi Haruno  defeats  Seiya Miyazaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Soma Tameda  defeats  Ryusuke Katsumura via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasushi Oide  defeats  Hidehira Yabu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sasada Katsutoshi  defeats  Kentaro Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Fuya Hirai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Golden Yankee  defeats  Yasuhiro Itasaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Omae  defeats  Shohei Katsumura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Suzuka Tabuchi  defeats  Tomoko Naito via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Accel 44 Sunday, May 05, 2019
Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Shota Okazaki  defeats  Shakar Peterson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Komaki  defeats  Naoki Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Yoriki  defeats  Katsuki Yabata via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dadi  defeats  Ren Murakami via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Katsumura  defeats  Golden Yankee via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasuhiro Itasaka  defeats  Ramen☆Tsubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Accel 43 Sunday, March 10, 2019
Akashi Shiritsu Seibu City Hall Akashi, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Komaki  defeats  Toshinori Yagi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusaku Kanai  defeats  Sho Kaneda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Golden Yankee  defeats  Bozu Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomohisa Tsutsumishima  defeats  Koki Matsuoka via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akira Goto  defeats  Ramen☆Tsubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuhei Eguchi  defeats  Magnum Hidetsugu via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Omae  defeats  Shiro via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Yoriki  defeats  Yoshiya Kobayashi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Accel 42 Sunday, December 30, 2018
Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Ishikawa vs. Oide Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   UMA  defeats  Ryota Nagai via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Ohara  defeats  Kaito Komaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasushi Oide   defeats   Kentaro Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   TSUTOMU  defeats  Naoya Uchibayashi via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kakushi Takagi  defeats  Yoshiya Ishihara via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuyuki Nishida  defeats  TAIKI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Motoyama  defeats  Shiro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Sho Kaneda via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Omae  defeats  Kensuke via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuichi Wada  defeats  Ramen☆Tsubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Accel 41 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Kobe Lapis Hall Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Komaki  defeats  Kengo via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kensuke  defeats  Hideyuki Wakai via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Golden Yankee  defeats  Yuichi Takahashi via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   TAIKI  defeats  Katsuki Yabata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoya Uchibayashi  defeats  Yosuke Horie via Decision, Right Straight   3 Rounds, 2:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Yoshino  defeats  Yusaku Kanai via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
ACCEL 39 Thursday, May 03, 2018
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 38 Sunday, December 24, 2017
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 37 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 35 Friday, December 23, 2016
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 34 Thursday, August 11, 2016
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 32 Sunday, December 27, 2015
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Kobe Sambo Hall Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Hagimoto vs. Gillies 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   David Alexander Gillies   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Koichi Minamoto   defeats   Tomoyuki Uchibayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ACCEL 30 Sunday, December 28, 2014
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 29 Sunday, October 19, 2014
Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 28 Sunday, August 10, 2014
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 27 Saturday, May 03, 2014
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Ishida  defeats  Nilton Batista via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACCEL 26 Monday, December 23, 2013
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 24 Monday, July 15, 2013
Tokyo, JP Japan Region
ACCEL 22 Monday, December 24, 2012
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
ACCEL 21 Sunday, October 07, 2012
Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : After UFC on ESPN 41 knockout of Dominick Cruz, Marlon Vera isn't 'tripping' on what comes next
  • MMA Junkie : B.J. Penn loses Hawaiian Republican primary for governor by wide margin
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett responds to Terrance McKinney callout, reveals he’s already 200 pounds after last win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Headliners net $16,000 each
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN 41 with GNR, Queen, Drake, and a backdoor Eminem Curse
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Cruz was up on the scorecards when Marlon Vera knocked him out at UFC San Diego
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego post-fight show: What’s next for Marlon Vera after monster KO of Dominick Cruz?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC San Diego Bonuses: Marlon Vera banks an extra $50,000 for knocking out Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Weekly : UFC San Diego Post-fight Press Conference Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego salaries: Marlon Vera earns $300,000 for highlight-reel KO of Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 bonuses: Nate Landwehr vs. David Onama a no-brainer Fight of the Night
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera def. Dominick Cruz at UFC on ESPN 41: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego bonuses: Nate Landwehr, David Onama earn ‘Fight of the Night’ for unbelievable battle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 results: Marlon Vera head kicks Dominick Cruz for TKO win, stakes claim to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 results: Marlon Vera head kicks Dominick Cruz for knockout win, stakes claim to title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego in Tweets: Pros react to Marlon Vera’s wicked KO of Dominick Cruz in main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera delivers jaw-dropping head kick to knock out Dominick Cruz at UFC San Diego
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Landwehr def. David Onama at UFC on ESPN 41: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz full fight video highlights