Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Belgian Boxing Federation

Belgian Boxing Federation
  • Name: Belgian Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: Belgium
  • Acronyms: BBF
  • Promotion Links:

BBF Events

Kourbanov vs. Henchiri Saturday, April 03, 12:30 PM ET
Be Hall Omnisports Grivegnée, Wallonia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gontaruk vs. Medvedenko 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Djemilla Gontaruk   vs.   Olena Medvedenko   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Surik Petrosyan   vs.   Anthony Loffet   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faroukh Kourbanov   vs.   Angelo Turco   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Gala de Boxe: Marcouchi vs. Yapur Saturday, December 19, 2020
Be Salle Emergence Ixelles - Elsene, Brussels-Capital Europe Western Region
El Marcouchi vs. Yapur 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamed El Marcouchi   defeats   Damian Leonardo Yapur   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geram Eloyan   defeats   Johnson Tellez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faroukh Kourbanov   defeats   Marko Petrovic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sohaib El Sialiti   defeats   Dimitrije Djordjevic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahima Diallo   defeats   Rafael Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
El Marcouchi vs. Turco Friday, October 09, 2020
Be Flanders, BE Europe Western Region
El Marcouchi vs. Turco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamed El Marcouchi   defeats   Angelo Turco   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sohaib El Sialiti   defeats   Bledor Trezhnjeva   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Femke Hermans   defeats   Borislava Goranova   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Slimani vs. Harutjunjan Saturday, March 07, 2020
Be Sint Truden Flanders, BE Europe Western Region
Slimani vs. Harutjunjan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hedi Slimani   vs.   Rafik Harutjunjan   Ends in a Draw, Technical (Clash of Heads)   10 Rounds, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enerolisa de Leon   defeats   Jill Serron   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joyce Van Ee   vs.   Ann Verheyen   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Vrdoljak   defeats   Frane Radnic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Karaxha vs. Toth Saturday, February 22, 2020
Be 'T Kuipke Gent, Citadelpark Ghent, Flanders Europe Western Region
Karaxha vs. Toth 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Meriton Karaxha   vs.   Laszlo Toth   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Techel   defeats   Melvin Wassing   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Ionascu   defeats   Kevin Ongenae   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Ingelrest   defeats   Ivica Gogosevic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Katic   defeats   Geoffrey Van Steenberghen   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristofer Torres   defeats   Silvije Kebet   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Dekeyzer   defeats   Dario Borosa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kouaouch vs. Rudan Saturday, January 25, 2020
Be La Garenne Charleroi, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Kouaouch vs. Rudan 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamel Kouaouch   defeats   Tomislav Rudan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pierino Paglierini   defeats   Matija Petrinic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Polizzi   defeats   Antonio Horvatic   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
PetitJean vs. Yapur Sunday, January 19, 2020
Be Spa, Wallonia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Petit-Jean vs. Yapur 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jessy Petit-Jean   defeats   Damian Leonardo Yapur   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miko Khatchatryan   defeats   Nadzir Bakhshyiev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Benitez   defeats   Stephane Theyse   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Messaoudi vs. Peynaud Saturday, January 11, 2020
Be Palais 12 Heyzel Ville de Bruxelles - Stad Brussel, Brussels-Capital Europe Western Region
Title Fight Messaoudi vs. Peynaud 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anass Messaoudi   defeats   Cedrick Peynaud   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sohaib El Sialiti   defeats   Ramon Urbina   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 4, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Tambwe Djeko   defeats   John Cortez   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed El Marcouchi   defeats   Agustin Lugo   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 8, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geram Eloyan   defeats   Christopher Ben Cook   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 4, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Nazaryan vs. Gogichashvili Saturday, January 11, 2020
Be Ghent, Flanders Europe Western Region
Nazaryan vs. Gogichashvili Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tornik Nazaryan   defeats   Ramazi Gogichashvili   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 4 of 6, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Ingelrest   defeats   Zoran Cvek   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Kohlen vs. Karpets Saturday, November 30, 2019
Nl Rijnstreekhal Alphen aan den Rijn, South Holland Europe Western Region
Kohlen vs. Karpets Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Xavier Kohlen   defeats   Artem Karpets   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Vrdoljak   defeats   Nick Postma   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nasser Bukenya   defeats   Jan Julius Humme   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ongenae vs. Wabaga Friday, October 04, 2019
Be Topsporthal Vlaanderen Ghent, Flanders Europe Western Region
Title Fight Ongenae vs. Wabaga 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Ongenae   vs.   Junior Minsiensi Wabaga   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Meriton Karaxha   defeats   Renald Garrido   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oshin Derieuw   defeats   Olena Medvedenko   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geoffrey Van Steenberghen   defeats   Olivier Muny   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Eloundou-Ntere   defeats   Tomislav Rudan   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Hermans vs. Cederroos Friday, March 22, 2019
Belleheide Center
Title Fight Hermans vs. Cederroos 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elin Cederroos   defeats   Femke Hermans   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Vanderheyden   defeats   Jimmy Winkel   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anass Messaoudi   defeats   Bakar Gelenidze   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antoine Vanackere   defeats   Luka Leskovic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sasha Yengoyan   defeats   Senad Karic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Meriton Karaxha   defeats   Milos Janjanin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed El Marcouchi   defeats   Aleko Lursmanashvili   via N/A   1:20 Round 6 of 6, 16:20 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Ciryl Gane declares himself 'legit,' ready for title after UFC Fight Night 186 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones scolds UFC Vegas 20 heavyweights after lackluster fight, Francis Ngannou responds
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: 2021 total breaks $1 million
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Making the case for the 10 fighters competing in March’s UFC title bouts
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 186 with Dolly &#^%ing Parton!
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 259 'Countdown' for Jan Blachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya
  • MMAFighting.com : Jairzinho Rozenstruik calls UFC Vegas 20 loss ‘my worst performance ever’
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik reflects on 'worst performance ever' in UFC Fight Night 186 loss
  • The Athletic : Don’t blame Cyril Gane: Five takeaways from a decision-filled UFC Fight Night
  • The Athletic : Don’t blame Ciryl Gane: Five takeaways from a decision-filled UFC Fight Night
  • MMA Weekly : Pedro Munhoz: Wants to re-introduce TJ Dillashaw after UFC Vegas 20 win
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Caceres: ‘I want to transcend myself’ | UFC Vegas 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 20 post-fight show with Sarah Kaufman
  • MMA Junkie : Ciryl Gane responds to Dana White's underwhelming reaction to UFC Fight Night 186 win
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 bonuses cut short after lackluster fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Canelo Alvarez overwhelms Avni Yildirim, wins by stoppage
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones slams UFC Vegas 20 heavyweights; Francis Ngannou responds
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 bonuses: Pedro Munhoz vs. Jimmie Rivera 2 earns ‘Fight of the Night’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 results: Cyril Gane puts on striking clinic in win over Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones not impressed by Ciryl Gane-Jairzinho Rozenstruik fight at UFC Fight Night 186