Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Series of Fighting

World Series of Fighting
  • Name: World Series of Fighting
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: WSOF
  • Promotion Links:

WSOF Events

WSOF 35: Ivanov vs. Jordan Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Turning Stone Casino Verona, New York US Northeast Region
Ivanov vs. Jordan Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blagoy Ivanov   defeats   Shawn Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bekbulat Magomedov   defeats   Donavon Frelow   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Matt Secor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Bill Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Natan Schulte   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Steven Rodriguez   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Andrews Nakahara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 34: Gaethje vs. Firmino Saturday, December 31, 2016
Us Madison Square Garden Theater New York City, New York US Northeast Region
Gaethje vs. Firmino Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yushin Okami   defeats   Paul Bradley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Luiz Firmino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Swollen Eye)   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Fitch   defeats   Jake Shields   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Josenaldo Silva   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caio Alencar   defeats   Jared Rosholt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Branch   defeats   Louis Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 5 of 5, 22:00 Total Bout Page
Smealinho Rama   defeats   Jake Heun   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Shane Kruchten   defeats   Jeremy Mahon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Santos   defeats   Vagab Vagabov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Bruce Boyington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Matt Denning   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 35 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Us XFINITY Arena Everett, Washington
WSOF 34: Fitch vs. Shields Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Budweiser Events Center Loveland, Colorado
WSOF 33: Branch vs. Magalhaes Friday, October 07, 2016
Us Kansas City Memorial Auditorium Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Branch vs. Magalhães Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Branch   defeats   Vinny Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Jason High   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Brian Foster   defeats   Luiz Firmino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Jordan   defeats   Ashley Gooch   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Chris Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekbulat Magomedov   defeats   Jesse Brock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Azaitar   defeats   Michael Arrant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Bobby Cooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Brandon Phillips   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
WSOF 32: Moraes vs. Hill 2 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Us XFINITY Arena Everett, Washington US West Region
Moraes vs. Hill II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Josh Hill   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   0:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Caros Fodor   defeats   Ben Fodor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Taylor   defeats   Phil Hawes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Marat Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Rex Harris   defeats   Nicolai Salchov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrews Nakahara   defeats   Travis Doerge   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Kovacs   defeats   Bill Wilder   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Malone   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Coble   defeats   Colt Hausauer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Tycen Lynn   defeats   Justin Hugo   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
WSOF 31: Ivanov vs. Copeland Friday, June 17, 2016
Us Foxwoods Resort & Casino Mashantucket, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Ivanov vs. Copeland Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blagoy Ivanov   defeats   Josh Copeland   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Mike Ricci   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
John Howard   defeats   Michael Arrant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Luis Palomino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Joshua Key   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Powell   defeats   Tommy Marcellino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Willis   defeats   Juliano Coutinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler King   defeats   Lorenzo Hood   via Submission, Front Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Saul Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Surin   defeats   Christian Torres   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
WSOF 30: Branch vs. Starks Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Downtown Las Vegas Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Branch vs. Starks Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Branch   defeats   Clifford Starks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Fitch   defeats   João Zeferino   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Jake Heun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Azaitar   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Matthew Frincu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Rex Harris   defeats   Clinton Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Kozola   defeats   Matt Church   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Acquaviva   defeats   Andres Ponce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Bunnell   defeats   Jeff Roman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 29: Gaethje vs. Foster Saturday, March 12, 2016
Us Bank of Colorado Arena Greeley, Colorado US West Region
Gaethje vs. Foster Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Brian Foster   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Copeland   defeats   Mike Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Taylor   defeats   Cory Devela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Hocum   defeats   Josh Cavan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Heinisch   defeats   Tyler Vogel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Huber   defeats   Clay Wimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Royval   defeats   Danny Mainus   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Patrick Davis   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morgan   defeats   Jacob Flesher   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerald Scott   defeats   Donovan Alirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Dylan Stubblefield   defeats   Joe Guerrero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Peters   defeats   Sean Mahany   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 28: Moraes vs. Barajas Saturday, February 20, 2016
Us Next Level Sports Complex Garden Grove, California US West Region
Moraes vs. Barajas Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Joe Barajas   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Gutierrez   defeats   Timur Valiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Yager   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission, Modified Armlock   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozzie Alvarez   defeats   Andrew Ramm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 27: Firmino vs. Fodor Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us The Theater at FedExForum Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Firmino vs. Fodor Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Firmino   defeats   Caros Fodor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gamzatov   defeats   Teddy Holder   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Jorge Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaleel Willis   defeats   Chauncey Foxworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wade Johnson   defeats   Justin Hartley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Williams   defeats   Zach Underwood   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Williams   defeats   Wesley Sharp   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 26: Palmer vs. Almeida Friday, December 18, 2015
Us The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Palmer vs. de Almeida Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre de Almeida   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ozzy Dugulubgov   defeats   Nic Herron-Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Robbie Peralta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Josh Hill   defeats   Bekbulat Magomedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Clinton Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Nuñez   defeats   David Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   vs.   Marat Magomedov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gil Guardado   defeats   Giga Chikadze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 25: Lightweight Tournament Friday, November 20, 2015
Us Comerica Theatre Phoenix, Arizona US Southwest Region
Zeferino vs. Foster II Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Foster   defeats   João Zeferino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Estevan Payan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Brian Foster   defeats   Luis Palomino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Jorge Patino   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Barajas   defeats   Erik Villalobos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Roberto Yong   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Palomino   defeats   Richard Patishnock   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Brian Foster   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mike Ricci   defeats   Joe Condon   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Jorge Patino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Mustapayev   defeats   LaRue Burley   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 24: Fitch vs. Okami Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us Foxwoods Resort Casino Mashantucket, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Fitch vs. Okami Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Fitch   defeats   Yushin Okami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blagoy Ivanov   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 5, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Nick Newell   defeats   Tommy Marcellino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Matt Hamill   via Submission, Kneebar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Bibulatov   defeats   Donavon Frelow   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Glenn   defeats   Adam Ward   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Alexandre de Almeida   defeats   Saul Almeida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Smith   defeats   Washington Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Walsh   defeats   Tyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rex Harris   defeats   Justin Torrey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Rodrigo Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 23: Gaethje vs. Palomino 2 Friday, September 18, 2015
Us Comerica Theatre Phoenix, Arizona US Southwest Region
Gaethje vs. Palomino II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Luis Palomino   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 5, 9:40 Total Bout Page
David Branch   defeats   Teddy Holder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Tito Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fodor   defeats   Roberto Yong   via Submission, Scissor Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Foster   defeats   LaRue Burley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vagab Vagabov   defeats   Brian Grinnell   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Clifford Starks   defeats   Krasimir Mladenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Frincu   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Nuzzo   defeats   Andres Ponce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Miolla   defeats   Randy Steinke   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Benny Madrid   defeats   Jeff Fletcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 22: Palhares vs. Shields Saturday, August 01, 2015
Us Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Palhares vs. Shields Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rousimar Palhares   defeats   Jake Shields   via Submission, Kimura   2:02 Round 3 of 5, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Sheymon Moraes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 3 of 5, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Clifford Starks   defeats   Mike Kyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Jorge Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Jimmy Spicuzza   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Davin Clark   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Donavon Frelow   defeats   Carlos Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Simmons   defeats   Jimmy Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Julio Hinojosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gil Guardado   defeats   Pete Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 21: Palmer vs. Horodecki Friday, June 05, 2015
Ca Edmonton Expo Centre Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada Region
Palmer vs. Horodecki Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Beaumont   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Rohovie   defeats   Tim Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garret Nybakken   defeats   Nick Hrabec   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Alves   defeats   Danny Doig   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hill   defeats   Mark Drummond   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Chris Horodecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Blagoy Ivanov   defeats   Smealinho Rama   via Submission, Front Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 5, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Chuka Willis   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Thiago Gonçalves   defeats   Matt Baker   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Sander   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Michael Hay   defeats   Louie Grover   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 20: Branch vs. McElligott Friday, April 10, 2015
Us Foxwoods Resort & Casino Mashantucket, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Branch vs. McElligott Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Branch   defeats   Jesse McElligott   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Nick Newell   defeats   Joe Condon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Ben Fodor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mocco   defeats   Juliano Coutinho   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozzy Dugulubgov   defeats   Lucas Montoya   via KO/TKO, Forearm Injury   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Leon Davis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Almeida   defeats   Chris Foster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Secor   defeats   Chip Moraza-Pollard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Mima   defeats   Johnny Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 19: Gaethje vs. Palomino Saturday, March 28, 2015
Us Comerica Theatre Phoenix, Arizona US Southwest Region
Gaethje vs. Palomino Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Luis Palomino   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   3:57 Round 3 of 5, 13:57 Total Bout Page
Teddy Holder   defeats   Thiago Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Ed West   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clifford Starks   defeats   Jake Heun   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Spicuzza   defeats   Benny Madrid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Gigliotti   defeats   Brendan Tierney   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Andres Ponce   defeats   Juan Archuleta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Dan Huber   defeats   Israel Aquino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Frincu   defeats   Eric Regan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Erik Villalobos   defeats   Joe Madrid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 18: Moraes vs. Hill Thursday, February 12, 2015
Ca Northlands Expo Centre Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada Region
Moraes vs. Hill Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Garret Nybakken   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Drummond   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Josh Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Campbell   defeats   Derek Boyle   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 10:31 Total Bout Page
Andrew McInnes   defeats   Cody McKenzie   via Disqualificaton, Intentional Headbutt   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Tristan Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Baker   vs.   Ali Mokdad   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Headbutt   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Hicks   defeats   Graham Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 17: Shields vs. Foster Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us The Joint at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Shields vs. Foster Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Shields   defeats   Brian Foster   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Condon   defeats   Johnny Nuñez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Krasimir Mladenov   defeats   Brendan Kornberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryson Hansen   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Davis Jr.   defeats   Adam Cella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rinaldi   defeats   Soslan Abanokov   via Submission, Keylock   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Donavon Frelow   defeats   Taylor McCorriston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Williams   defeats   Jamie Point   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 16: Palhares vs. Fitch Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us McClellan Conference Center Sacramento, California US West Region
Palhares vs. Fitch Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rousimar Palhares   defeats   Jon Fitch   via Submission, Kneebar   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Rick Glenn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 3 of 5, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Gabriel Solorio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Berkovic   defeats   Brenson Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Gonzalez   defeats   Justin Buchholz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Huckaba   defeats   CJ Leveque   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
David Mitchell   defeats   Justin Baesman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Waters   defeats   Martin Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Drey Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Powell   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Morales   defeats   Christian Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Durham   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 15: Branch vs. Okami Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us USF Sun Dome Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Branch vs. Okami Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Branch   defeats   Yushin Okami   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 4 of 5, 18:39 Total Bout Page
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Aguilar   defeats   Kalindra Faria   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Patino   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Salmon   defeats   Javier Torres   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Hutchinson   defeats   Troy Gerhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Keenan   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Tony Way   defeats   Frederico Moncaio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Hector Ochoa   defeats   Robert Reed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reggie Peña   defeats   Joe Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Frevola   defeats   Josh Zuckerman   via Submission, Triangle-Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF 14: Shields vs. Ford Saturday, October 11, 2014
Ca Northlands Expo Centre Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada Region
Shields vs. Ford Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Shields   defeats   Ryan Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Smealinho Rama   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Horodecki   defeats   Luis Huete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Hamman   defeats   Luke Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hague   defeats   Craig Hudson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Mike Malott   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Baker   defeats   Cody Krahn   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Alves   defeats   David Swanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF 13: Moraes vs. Bollinger Saturday, September 13, 2014
Us The Sands Hotel and Casino Bethlehem, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Moraes vs. Bollinger Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Cody Bollinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 5, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Ozzy Dugulubgov   defeats   Keon Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Isaiah Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Perez   defeats   Tommy Marcellino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Tenyeh Dixon   via Disqualificaton   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Sidney Outlaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Brigitte Narcise   via KO/TKO, Knees   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Matt Secor   defeats   Brett Shoenfelt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Sidemar Honorio   defeats   Matt Lozano   via KO/TKO, Broken Forearm   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
Luciano Cristovam   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Worlf Series of Fighting, now known as PFL, was formed in 2012. 42 events were held under the WSOF name(35 major events, 2 Canada events, 2 Central America events and 3 Global events) before a group investors (MMAX Investment Partners) acquired a controlling stake of the organization in 2017. In April 2017 it was renamed to PFL - Professional Fighters League.


List of champions under the WSOF name:

Last updated 09.26.2018, 10:39 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2 Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31: Road to Octagon – Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaqunita 2
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31: Road to Octagon – Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31: Road to Octagon – Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31 Results: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2 (Full Results and Live Fight Stats)
  • UFC.com : SOLD OUT UFC 234
  • MMAFighting.com : Grant Dawson sees USADA case dismissed
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship reaches deal to air live events on Turner Sports properties
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie MMA rankings, Dec. 4: Max Holloway makes P4P moves
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 Countdown, Episode 2: ‘I’m a shark’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Jon Jones Go Before the California Commission to Get His Fight License Back
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 87 sees strawweight champ Joshua Pacio rematch challenger Hayato Suzuki
  • MMAFighting.com : USADA says ‘technical issue’ caused online Brock Lesnar drug-test number discrepancy
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Max Holloway Batter Brian Ortega in These UFC 231 Super Slo-Motion Highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC renews Canadian broadcast deals with TSN, RDS
  • MMA Junkie : PFL championship preview: Ray Cooper III, Magomed Magomedkerimov battle for $1 million at welterweight
  • UFC.com : UFC Statement on Grant Dawson
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 prelims average 786,000 viewers
  • MMA Junkie : CSAC's Andy Foster: Jon Jones case dragged too long, USADA shouldn't decide UFC punishments
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz injured, UFC 233 clash with John Lineker in jeopardy