Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Italian Boxing Federation

Italian Boxing Federation
  • Name: Italian Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: IBF
  • Promotion Links:

IBF Events

Sannino vs. Tagliola Tuesday, February 09, 1:00 PM ET
It PalaCosmelli Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Title Fight Sannino vs. Tagliola 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Sannino   vs.   Giovanni Tagliola   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicola Henchiri   vs.   Maycol Escobar   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giancarlo Bentivegna   vs.   Nestor Maradiaga   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Gassani   vs.   Alessandro Benedetti   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Lezzi vs. Rauseo Saturday, January 16, 2:00 PM ET
It PalaPanunzio Molfetta, Apulia Europe Western Region
Rauseo vs. Lezzi 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francesco Lezzi   defeats   Giuseppe Rauseo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giuseppe Claudio Squeo   defeats   Sergio Romano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mastronunzio vs. Ramundo Sunday, December 20, 1:00 PM ET
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Mastronunzio vs. Ramundo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stefano Ramundo   defeats   Alessio Mastronunzio   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Di Carlantonio   defeats   Ricardo Pompeo Mellone   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Broili vs. Narvaez Sunday, December 20, 12:00 PM ET
It Triest, Friuli Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Broili vs. Narvaez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michele Broili   vs.   Cristian Narvaez   Ends in a Draw, Technical   8 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Chiancone   defeats   Dario Borosa   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
D'Adamo vs. Rizzo (Cancelled) Saturday, December 19, 1:00 PM ET
It Palasport Lazio, IT
Fazzino vs. Charlemagne Saturday, December 19, 12:00 PM ET
Fazzino vs. Metonyekpon 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charlemagne Metonyekpon   defeats   Jacopo Fazzino   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Ramo   defeats   Milos Pavicevic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Spampinato vs. Kraiem Saturday, December 19, 12:00 PM ET
It PalaNitta Catania, Sicily Europe Western Region
Spampinato vs. Kraiem 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claudio Kraiem   defeats   Alessio Spampinato   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Pappalardo   defeats   Mattia Carvelli   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Occhinero vs. Santos Friday, December 18, 1:00 PM ET
Occhinero vs. Santos 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mattia Occhinero   defeats   Juan Tomas Santos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lorusso vs. Szoke Saturday, December 12, 1:30 PM ET
It Stadio Euganeo Padua, Veneto Europe Western Region
Lorusso vs. Szoke 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alessio Lorusso   vs.   Laszlo Szoke   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Alfano vs. Laamouz Friday, December 04, 1:30 PM ET
It Palaboxe Aurelio Santoro Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Alfano vs. Laamouz 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Haithem Laamouz   defeats   Mario Alfano   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrea Pesce   defeats   Sergio Romano   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Giannetti   defeats   Angel Mariano Castillo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Sannino vs. Tagliola (Postponed) Friday, December 04, 1:00 PM ET
It Tuscany, IT
Artino vs. Chiochiu Saturday, November 28, 1:00 PM ET
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Artino vs. Chiochiu 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Petru Chiochiu   defeats   Angelo Artino   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdellah Lahlou   defeats   Giovanni Ruffo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zagatti vs. Minio Saturday, November 21, 2:30 PM ET
It Emilia-Romagna, IT Europe Western Region
Zagatti vs. Giorgetti 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniele Zagatti   defeats   Jovan Giorgetti   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Capuano vs. Di Bella Sunday, November 15, 2020
It Carugate, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Capuano vs. di Bella 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca Capuano   defeats   Ignazio di Bella   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Mazzone   defeats   Danilo Cioce   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 6 of 6, 16:20 Total Bout Page
Osim vs. Cestic Saturday, November 07, 2020
It Villabate, Sicily Europe Western Region
Osim vs. Cestic 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikki Osim   defeats   Bojan Cestic   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Curcuruto   defeats   Fabrizio Ferreri   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ignazio Crivello   defeats   Ivan Bria   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gilberto Centra   defeats   Kosta Kostic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davide Giordano   defeats   Fabio Selvaggio   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brozzi vs. Bates Friday, November 06, 2020
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Brozzi vs. Bates 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anna Lisa Brozzi   defeats   Jaime Wallis Bates   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Quarneti vs. Rauseo (Cancelled) Sunday, November 01, 2020
It Bologna, Emilia-Romagna
Goddi vs. Di Bella Saturday, October 31, 2020
It Sarroccu/Sarroch, Sardinia Europe Western Region
Goddi vs. di Bella 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alessandro Goddi   defeats   Ignazio di Bella   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Santacroce vs. Khan Saturday, October 31, 2020
It Udine, Friuli Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Santacroce vs. Khan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francesco Santacroce   defeats   Nawab Khan   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Cocci vs. Cannoni Saturday, October 31, 2020
It San Benedetto del Tronto, Marche Europe Western Region
Cocci vs. Cannoni 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonny Cocci   defeats   Andrea Cannoni   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Geografo vs. Mellone Friday, October 30, 2020
It Palaboxe Aurelio Santoro Rome, Lazio
Di Carlantonio vs. Bucciarelli Sunday, October 25, 2020
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Di Carlantonio vs. Bucciarelli 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mirko Di Carlantonio   defeats   Marino Bucciarelli   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariano vs. Rizzi Saturday, October 17, 2020
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Castillo vs. Rizzi 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Mariano Castillo   defeats   Alberto Rizzi   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ilunga vs. O'Reilly Saturday, October 17, 2020
It Lombardy, IT
Spampinato vs. Ciofani Saturday, October 17, 2020
It PalaNitta Catania, Sicily Europe Western Region
Spampinato vs. Ciofani 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alessio Spampinato   defeats   Gianmarco Ciofani   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 8: Chiesa vs. Magny weigh-in results & video
  • MMA Junkie : Coach lauds Calvin Kattar's toughness, sees no need to explain not stopping Max Holloway fight
  • MMAFighting.com : What the Heck, Episode 42: Uriah Hall, Diego Ferreira, Merab Dvalishvili and Mike Trizano
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique: Can Max Holloway be denied title shot after masterclass?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC books Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Ricardo Ramos for March 13
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 1: Conor McGregor and family arrive in style on 'Fight Island'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Embedded: ‘I’m going to come in and show the world something special again’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Neil Magny TKOs Craig White at UFC Fight Night 130
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 virtual media day video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Five burning questions heading into UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : 5 burning questions heading into UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov believes Max Holloway has potential to become ‘best fighter of all-time’
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker on Khabib Nurmagomedov's future: 'If you say you're retired, in my mind you're retired'
  • The Athletic : The ghost of Conor McGregor: 7 years of questions end for Dustin Poirier
  • The Athletic : Max Holloway looked unbeatable on Saturday. Is another title shot next?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20 official weigh-in highlights, faceoffs and photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on ESPN 20 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 8 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20 video: Michael Chiesa, Neil Magny burst into laughter during final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 weigh-in results: Michael Chiesa, Neil Magny, all 28 fighters successfully make weight