Boxing Promotion

Bund Deutscher Berufsboxer

Bund Deutscher Berufsboxer
  • Name: Bund Deutscher Berufsboxer
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: BDB
  • Promotion Links:

BDB Events

CPI Fight Night Friday, July 30, 1:00 PM ET
CPI Box Club Donauwörth, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Duebues vs. Janezashvili 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatih Duebues   vs.   Vladimer Janezashvili   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wanik Awdijan   vs.   Iago Kiziria   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica Schadko   vs.   Andrea Dukic   Confirmed   6 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamshid Nooristani   vs.   Beka Murjikneli   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kilian Weck   vs.   Marko Kuvac   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Arslan vs. Acosta Saturday, July 24, 2:00 PM ET
Firat Arslan Sportcenter Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Title Fight Arslan vs. Acosta 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Firat Arslan   defeats   Ruben Eduardo Acosta   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 4/12, 11:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Huseyin Cinkara   defeats   Erdogan Kadrija   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Kiydin   defeats   Dorde Tomic   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 8, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahima Diallo   defeats   Nikolozi Gviniashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Hoeschler   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 8, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edi Delibaltaoglu   defeats   Ramazi Gogichashvili   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rupprecht vs. Gutierrez Saturday, July 24, 2:00 PM ET
Hydro-Tech Eis Arena Königsbrunn, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Title Fight Rupprecht vs. Gutierrez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht   defeats   Katia Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arben Shemallari   defeats   Slavisa Miodrag   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 5 of 8, 14:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Hoffmann   defeats   Eduard Merinets   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Xhoxhaj   defeats   Ivan Yukhta   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cheyenne Hanson   defeats   Sabina Mishchenko   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 8, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramadan Hiseni   defeats   Andrii Shemetov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Weber   defeats   Yurii Popovych   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Collins Omondi Ojal   defeats   Jasmin Hasic   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 6, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Zupkovic   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 4, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bojan Aladzic   defeats   Mirko Jovic   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page
1.Alanya Fight Night Saturday, July 17, 10:00 AM ET
Alanya, Mediterranean Region Middle East Region
Title Fight Ruhe vs. Janjanin 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Piergiulio Ruhe   defeats   Sladan Janjanin   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bilgenur Aras   defeats   Claudia Ferenczi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Janina Neumann   defeats   Ilka Adam   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Christian Dulz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   defeats   Oleksandr Harashchenko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Roestel   defeats   Bato Berkatsashvili   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 4 of 8, 9:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Vial   defeats   Toni Thes   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 8, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Jakob Jakobi   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 8, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Essaoudi   defeats   Edis Dzambas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zelimhan Uzuev   defeats   Soso Abuladze   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocky Zander   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Camp   defeats   Seid Hodzic   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 4, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gueney Artak   defeats   Zaal Kvezereli   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Harth vs. Rashid Saturday, July 10, 2:00 PM ET
Mittelland Halle Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Harth vs. Rashid 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leon Harth   defeats   Rad Rashid   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 5/10, 13:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sven Elbir   defeats   Jose Miguel Torres   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri   defeats   Branislav Malinovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomi Mannes   defeats   Klaudia Vigh   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Mueller   defeats   Kakha Avetisiani   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abu Yusupov   vs.   Sandro Jajanidze   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adel El Garmoui   defeats   Sergio Javier Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Gym Yilmaz Boxing Saturday, July 10, 2:00 PM ET
Sugar Mountain Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Rigas vs. Golovashchenko 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taras Golovashchenko   defeats   Alexander Rigas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Araik Marutjan   defeats   Pavel Semjonov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Loriga   defeats   Giorgi Gviniashvili   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 5 of 6, 12:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Kovrigin   defeats   Khvicha Gigolashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Michel   defeats   Merab Gukasiani   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arton Berisha   defeats   Beka Aduashvili   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leutrim Agaj   defeats   Istvan Kovacs   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 3 of 4, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abderrazzak Baqloul   defeats   Tristan Khizanishvili   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Elite Fight Night: Goecmen vs. Tchamba Saturday, July 10, 1:00 PM ET
Zentrum fuer Athletik Darmstadt, Hesse Europe Western Region
Goecmen vs. Tchamba 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Goecmen   vs.   Stephane Tchamba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Duendar Yildiz   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olcay Simsek   defeats   Gabor Kovacs   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michel Conxhe   vs.   David Lohse   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Syska   defeats   Michael Klempert   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mert Altindag   defeats   Jan Hrebik   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Scarpello   defeats   Pierre Woloszynski   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Leo's Fight Night 10th Anniversary Saturday, June 19, 2:00 PM ET
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Ajetović 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur   defeats   Geard Ajetović   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez   defeats   Serhii Ksendzov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers   defeats   Matteo Deiana   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud   defeats   Mario Katic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamad Ali Sleiman   defeats   Hrvoje Bozinovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig   defeats   Zoran Cvek   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany   defeats   Luka Leskovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Tolaj   defeats   Petar Mrvalj   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fighter Team Saturday, May 22, 2021
CPI Box Club Donauwörth, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Awdijan vs. Santa 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wanik Awdijan   defeats   Krisztian Santa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica Schadko   defeats   Katarina Vištica   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Rigas vs. Fandino Saturday, May 15, 1:00 PM ET
Rigas Arena Munich, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Rigas vs. Fandino 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Rigas   defeats   Jose Miguel Fandino   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
Aras vs. Dokadze Saturday, May 15, 2021
Elite Boxing Center Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Aras vs. Dokadze 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bilgenur Aras   defeats   Nana Dokadze   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 4, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakob Winter   defeats   Amer Chabili   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cecile Forstner   defeats   Oluwafunke Esther Fagbule   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lulzim Muaremi   defeats   Muhammed Idress Khan   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Manger   defeats   Siddarth Pulapalli   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shane Schaak   defeats   Reda Amine   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Next Fight Coming Saturday, May 15, 2021
Sportforum Bentwisch Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Europe Western Region
Langberg vs. Kurnaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Langberg   defeats   Hasan Kurnaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natalie Zimmermann   defeats   Tiziana Olmo   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kastriot Sopa   defeats   Karim Achour Boukari   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tissen vs. Odero Saturday, May 08, 2021
Warendorf, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Pawlak vs. Arifogullari 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Pawlak   defeats   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elina Tissen   defeats   Everline Odero   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Dube   defeats   Vladimer Janezashvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gian Luca Dragotta   defeats   Jawad Amir   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Krebs   defeats   Mazen Girke   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
RK Boxing Fight Night Saturday, May 01, 2021
RK Boxing Gym Gersthofen, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Hoffmann vs. Ajtai 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Hoffmann   defeats   Szilveszter Ajtai   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann   defeats   Attila Csereklye   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julet Neziri   defeats   Pal Olah   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nebojsa Kantar   defeats   Benjamin Skender   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The One: Maloku vs. Obin Saturday, April 24, 2021
Di Miceli Mobility Ötigheim, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Maloku vs. Obin 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamer Maloku   defeats   Michael Obin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arijan Goricki   defeats   Ilia Beruashvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dardan Avdylaj   defeats   Zhecheslav Radevski   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ante Tolic   defeats   Aleksandar Aleksic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bashir Idiev   defeats   Gyula Rozsas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RK Boxing Fight Night Saturday, April 24, 2021
RK Boxing Gym Gersthofen, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Slaveski vs. Miodrag 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gorjan Slaveski   defeats   Slavisa Miodrag   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sladan Janjanin   defeats   Edhem Hrustic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Musa Yamak   defeats   Zdravko Zivkovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Penjic   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Stankovic   defeats   Edis Dzambas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wiening vs. Tok Saturday, April 17, 2021
Audi Zentrum Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Wiening vs. Tok 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christen Wiening   defeats   Umut Tok   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Schaefer   defeats   András Csomor   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark De Mori   defeats   Laszlo Toth   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ugur Kadam   defeats   Boris Mrkonjic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fadil Pašalić   defeats   Dirk Pontius   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anouar Fastrich   defeats   Ivan Sakić   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harth vs. Serguta Saturday, April 10, 2021
ISY Gym Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Harth vs. Serguta 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leon Harth   defeats   Dmytro Serguta   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilhami Aydemir   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianne Ahlborg   defeats   Klaudia Vigh   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodi Kasem   defeats   Nico Schmidtgen   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Haso   defeats   Martin Friesse   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RK Boxing Fight Night Saturday, March 27, 2021
RK Boxing Gym Gersthofen, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Hanson vs. Zaitseva 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cheyenne Hanson   defeats   Alina Zaitseva   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gorjan Slaveski   defeats   Edis Dzambas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Hoeschler   defeats   Soso Abuladze   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahima Diallo   defeats   Malkhaz Sujashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik   defeats   Aleksandar Marinkovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefani Koykov   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei   defeats   Janne Forsman   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduard Demenko   defeats   Paul Malcev   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julet Neziri   defeats   Seid Hodzic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cukur vs. Khamitski Saturday, March 20, 2021
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Khamitski 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur   defeats   Sergey Khamitski   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Xhoxhaj   defeats   Maurizio Lovaglio   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez   defeats   Frane Radnic   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marten Arsumanjan   defeats   Ognjen Raukovic   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers   defeats   Ante Siljeg   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Howik Bebraham   defeats   Nukri Gamgebeli   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arton Berisha   defeats   Nikolozi Gviniashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig   defeats   Dario Borosa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzamiru Kakande   defeats   Ivica Gogosevic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud   defeats   Almin Kovacevic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Buzuku   defeats   Toni Bilic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Live: Perdomo vs. Arslan Saturday, March 06, 2021
Firat Sportcenter Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Arslan vs. Perdomo 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Firat Arslan   defeats   Gusmyr Perdomo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Ahmatovic   defeats   Ruben Angel Mino   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan   defeats   Cesar Hernan Reynoso   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Kiydin   defeats   Pablo Matias Magrini   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Hoeschler   defeats   Ricardo Humberto Ramirez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rad Rashid   defeats   Diego Miguel Juncos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Huseyin Cinkara   defeats   Francisco Ramon Benitez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felicitas Vogt   defeats   Sonja Soknic   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Bekdash   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcel Steidle   defeats   Hasan Kurnaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahima Diallo   defeats   Nikoloz Berkatsashvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Pavlov vs. Klempert Saturday, March 06, 2021
Sportforum Bentwisch Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Europe Western Region
Pavlov vs. Klempert 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Pavlov   defeats   Michael Klempert   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Langberg   defeats   Vincenzo Anzalone   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Lewandowski   defeats   Benjamin Skender   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Z-Boxing Event Saturday, February 27, 2021
Kong's Gym Fellbach, Baden-Württemberg Europe Western Region
Zogaj vs. Kiss 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Altin Zogaj   defeats   Istvan Kiss   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xhek Paskali   defeats   Tamas Laska   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexandros Tsanikidis   defeats   Zoltan Szabo   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Koykov vs. Misic Sunday, February 07, 2021
RK Boxing Gym Gersthofen, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Koykov vs. Misic 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stefani Koykov   defeats   Bosko Misic   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 10, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Xhoxhaj   defeats   Attila Koros   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 6, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki   defeats   Milos Janjanin   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 6, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Hardok   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 4 of 6, 11:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Lederhofer   defeats   Edis Dzambas   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 6, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala   defeats   András Csomor   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 6, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Weber   defeats   Aleksandar Kuvac   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 6, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Sultanoglu   defeats   Norbert Magyar   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann   defeats   Seid Hodzic   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Hoffmann   defeats   Mirko Jovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   defeats   Nikoloz Berkatsashvili   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cheyenne Hanson   defeats   Andrea Kukic   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felicitas Vogt   defeats   Danka Matijasevic   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 6, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Lockdown 6.5: Hernandez vs. Herrmann Saturday, December 19, 2020
Leo's Box Gym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hernandez vs. Herrmann 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez   defeats   Chris Herrmann   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur   defeats   Frane Radnic   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan   defeats   Malkhaz Sujashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers   defeats   Stanko Jermelic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Schmidt   defeats   Ante Siljeg   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : 'I wasn't expecting a striking fight': Goiti Yamauchi surprised himself with first-round TKO at Bellator 263
  • MMA Junkie : Usman Nurmagomedov wanted longer fight at Bellator 263, says coach Khabib Nurmagomedov was critical of performance
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 265 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Victorious at Bellator 263, Mads Burnell anticipates future showdown against A.J. McKee
  • MMAFighting.com : Ex-Bellator champ Eduardo Dantas wants to join UFC to become ‘best in the world in the world’s best promotion’
  • MMA Junkie : Coach Eric Albarracin calls for Patricio 'Pitbull' vs. A.J. McKee rematch in Brazil: 'Let's switch it up one time'
  • MMAFighting.com : Photo: Ryan Benoit’s leg after fractured fibular head in UFC Vegas 33 loss to Zarrukh Adashev
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 28/Bellator 263: Cheyanne Buys' sad spotlight on fighter pay
  • UFC.com : Undefeated Title Challengers Who Won The Belt
  • MMAFighting.com : After disastrous UFC outing, Max Rohskopf explains MMA comeback at Cage Warriors 
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker's Shoes: What's next for A.J. McKee after Bellator 263 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : Uriah Hall releases statement after UFC Vegas 33 loss, vows ‘I’ll be back’
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Sean Strickland after UFC on ESPN 28 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker sees CBS, pay-per-view cards in future for new Bellator champion A.J. McKee
  • MMA Junkie : Uriah Hall issues statement on UFC on ESPN 28 loss: 'This one hurts'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: 3 vs. 1 fight ends in predictably absurd beatdown
  • The Athletic : A.J. McKee says he’s the world’s best featherweight. He just might be right
  • MMA Junkie : With COVID-19 cases on the rise, Scott Coker prepared to shift London, Russia Bellator events if necessary
  • MMAFighting.com : Julian Marquez vs. Jordan Wright on tap for Oct. 16 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Cory Sandhagen surprises girlfriend with proposal