Boxing Promotion
GOTV Boxing Night
- Name: GOTV Boxing Night
- Headquarters: Lagos, Nigeria
- Acronyms: GOTV
GOTV Events
Boxing Day Extravaganza
Monday, December 26, 2022
Tafawa Balewa Square
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Taiwo Agbaje defeats Richard Pumicpic via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 6/12, 17:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adeyemi Adekanla defeats Batholomew Abuchi Uche via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sikiru Shogbesan defeats Sodiq Oyakojo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Adesodun defeats Idrissu Aloma via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sodiq Adeleke defeats Toheed Kehinde via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abosede Akinsanya defeats Fatimah Sulaimon via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 2 of 4, 2:41 Total Bout Page |
Punch Em'Hard
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Teslim Balogun Stadium
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Taiwo Agbaje defeats Emmanuel Noi Mensah via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Suleiman Jafaru defeats Rasheed Abolaji via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Nwoye defeats Moshood Funsho via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Azeez Ayobami vs. Sodiq Oyakojo Ends in a Draw, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Ogunbunmi defeats Kabiru Salawu via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
GoTv Boxing Night: Babatunde vs. Addy
Friday, December 24, 2021
Teslim Balogun Stadium
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rilliwan Ayodele Babatunde defeats Justice Addy via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Idris Afinni defeats Michael Godwin via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiwo Olowu defeats Semiu Olapade via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aminu Akintayo defeats Saheed Azeez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Olanrewaju defeats David Cosmos via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 10, 4:30 Total Bout Page |
Olowu vs. Chukwudi
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Teslim Balogun Stadium
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Taiwo Olowu defeats Isaac Chukwudi via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 9/10, 25:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Godwin defeats Idris Afinni via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 4 of 8, 11:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Lawal defeats Fatai Nurudeen via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 5 of 8, 13:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Olanrewaju defeats Fatai Balogun via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 3 of 8, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Oladosu defeats Felix Okine via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilliwan Ayodele Babatunde defeats Naimou Aziz Samson via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Montesino vs. Oyekola
Sunday, December 27, 2020
Ilaji Hotel and Sports Resort
Ibadan, OYO
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ridwan Oyekola defeats Lucas Matias Montesino via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olaide Fijabi defeats Moses Dodzi via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 3 of 10, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Habeeb Oladeji defeats Aminu Akintayo via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 3 of 8, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Lawal defeats Dare Oyewole via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 8, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Azeez Ayobami defeats Samuel Moses via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Plange vs. Kabore
Saturday, December 12, 2020
Floxy Place
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Manyo Plange defeats Alexis Kabore via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tope Musa defeats Waidi Usman via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 3 of 8, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Ekpo defeats Sunday Ajuwa via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Opeyemi Adeyemi defeats Azeez Bolarinwa via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
GO TV Boxing - Lockdown Edition: Oladeji vs. Olojede
Friday, November 27, 2020
Rowe Park
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Habeeb Oladeji defeats Tunde Olojede via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Olanrewaju defeats David Cosmos via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 8, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilliwan Ayodele Babatunde defeats Olalekan Jubril via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 8, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olaide Fijabi defeats Dennis Mbath via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 4 of 8, 10:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alaba Omotola defeats Lateef Akinola via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Oladosu defeats Prince Nwoye via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sikiru Shogbesan defeats Kazeem Oliwo via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 2 of 6, 5:21 Total Bout Page |
Durodola vs. Towolawi
Monday, October 19, 2020
National Stadium, Brai Ayonote Boxing Gymnasium
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Gabriel Olanrewaju via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Lawal defeats Friday Fatunji Felix via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jude Ilo defeats Jimoh Nojeem via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiwo Olowu defeats Dele Adeleke via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 2 of 10, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Suleiman Jafaru defeats Azeez Tijani via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tope Musa defeats Fatai Nurudeen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Godday Appah defeats Jeku Williams via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page |
Ehwarieme vs. Bracamonte: GoTV Boxing Night 20
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Tafawa Balewa Square
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Onoriode Ehwarieme defeats Ariel Esteban Bracamonte via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilwan Oladosu defeats Eric Quarm via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rilliwan Ayodele Babatunde defeats Sanitor Agbenyo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sikiru Shogbesan defeats Ridwan Oyekola via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Olanrewaju defeats Adewale Masebinu via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 3 of 8, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Opeyemi Adeyemi defeats Ajibola Adeniran via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 12, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiwo Agbaje defeats Adejumo Segun via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cynthia Ogunsemilore defeats Haminat Yekindi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alaba Omotola defeats Balogun Abdullahi via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds Bout Page |