Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ertaimash Fighting Championship

Ertaimash Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ertaimash Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
  • Acronyms: EFC, EFC Global
  • Promotion Links:

EFC Global Events

EFC/AFC Saturday, January 30, 8:00 AM ET
Kg Arena Circus Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdumutalipov vs. Ulukbekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asilbek Abdumutalipov   vs.   Erlan Ulukbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erzat Nurlan Uulu   vs.   Sardor Abilkhairov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tagaibek Sayfidin Uulu   vs.   Valihan Azizov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu   vs.   Adylbek Moldakun Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekulan Saipzhanov   vs.   Askat Toychubekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Konurbaev   vs.   Asylbek Masaliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yrysbek Nurmatov   vs.   Daniyar Zaripbek Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Argen Kerimbekov   vs.   Rahim Saidislambek Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amantur Zhenishbekov   vs.   Kyyalbek Keldibay Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
EFC Global 8 Thursday, December 10, 6:00 AM ET
Kg Fight Island Batken, Batken Region Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Jumabek Uulu vs. Nusratillaev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doolotbek Narmatov   defeats   Azamat Shergaziev   via KO/TKO, Tap out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagaibek Sayfidin Uulu   defeats   Kayrat Isakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Belek Chakiev   defeats   Dilshot Usarbulov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylchakpay Momunbay Uulu   defeats   Salamat Sharsheev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzatbek Nabiev   defeats   Abdullokh Muslimboev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evar Abdulloev   defeats   Bektur Abdyrazak Uulu   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nurtilek Usmanov   defeats   Bekmurod Davronov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ermek Anarkulov   defeats   Urmat Talant Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziretaly Jumabek Uulu   defeats   Almanbet Nusratillaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Khabibila Askarbek Uulu   defeats   Elmurat Yakubov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurzhigit Otkulbekov   defeats   Ahmatzhan Chakalov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekten Zheenbekov   defeats   Yazdon Ulmasov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Isakov   defeats   Abdumomin Ababdullaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgazy Saparaliev   defeats   Nurmuhamadkul Zharkynbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Baktybek Uulu   vs.   Ermek Syrgak Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyalbek Keldibek Uulu   defeats   Baxtjan Alibekov   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askat Asanov   defeats   Ohonjon Ulmasov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akzhol Alimkulov   defeats   Kuttubek Aman Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalybek Arzykul Uulu   defeats   Amirchon Saidjalolov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niginjon Uzbekov   defeats   Akzhol Kamchiev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argen Zhalilov   defeats   Dilovar Ochildiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Alibaev   defeats   Maksatbek Keldibekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talas Alimov   defeats   Alisher Abdulhatov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arlet bakytbek Uulu   defeats   Otabek Gadaybaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
EFC Global 7 Sunday, September 06, 2020
Kg Sokuluk Pervomayskaya Chuy Region, KG Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ryskulov vs. Jumabek Uulu 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aziretaly Jumabek Uulu   defeats   Kanybek Ryskulov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Edil Esenkulov   defeats   Kanzharbek Toychubekov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Askat Asanov   defeats   Jamil Teyitbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asilbek Abdirazak Uulu   defeats   Iskender Kurganbay Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shabdan Sarykov   defeats   Sanjar Joldoshbekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalybek Arzykul Uulu   defeats   Abdujamil Ganijanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Konubaev   defeats   Adilet Abdilajanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Aralbek Uulu   defeats   Eldiyar Sanzharbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Alibaev   defeats   Jakshylyk Osmonbek Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bektur Keneshbek Uulu   defeats   Seyitbek Kozhobek Uulu   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temurlan Arestanov   defeats   Tursunbek Mayrambekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Nurlanbek Uulu   defeats   Samangan Maarazykov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgazy Saparaliev   defeats   Ulan Kubanychbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakshylyk Myrzabekov   defeats   Ratbek Kanbarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Bekbosunov   defeats   Argen Darbanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asan Umurzakov   defeats   Adilet Keneshbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFC: Alimbek Ubraimov Cup Saturday, March 14, 2020
Kg Kochkor-Ata, Jalal-Abad Region Asia Central Region
Adilov vs. Bayysh Uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kochkorbay Bayysh Uulu   defeats   Sherkhan Adilov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azatbek Zhumataev   defeats   Rustam Mekhrob   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabyrbek Talantbek   defeats   Rauf Sadriev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Rakhmanov   defeats   Zietbek Karimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhumadyl Kambar Uulu   defeats   Lachinbek Yuldashev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yashinbek Yuldashev   defeats   Kyyalbek Keldibay Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Khakimov   defeats   Altyn Mokhamadov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherlan Duyshobay   defeats   Asilbek Abdumutalipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shabdan Sarykov   defeats   Dierbek Abdurashidov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Belek Uulu   defeats   Kanatbek Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzat Nurlan Uulu   defeats   Arstanbek Asutullaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFC Global Sunday, February 02, 2020
Kg SC Urojai Belovodskoe, Chuy Region Asia Central Region
Bokiboev vs. Abdurakhmanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksut Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Otkurbek Bokiboev   via Submission, Triangle   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aybek Tolkunov   defeats   Timur Pardaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylbek Masaliev   defeats   Sayfullo Kurbonov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Zulpukar   defeats   Asilbek Abdumutalipov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Abdykadyrov   defeats   Abdulvadud Salimzhonov   via Submission, Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amantur Zhenishbekov   defeats   Vokhitdzhon Toshmatov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Timurlan Iminov   defeats   Shakhzod Sultonov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azimzhan Medetkanov   defeats   Saydullo Kholmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shayymbek Babadinov   defeats   Zhamshid Askarov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekmyrza Ravshanbek Uulu   defeats   Zokhid Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Nurmamat   defeats   Zhakhongir Yunusmatov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Turgonov   defeats   Zhoodarbek Umarbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rufat Abibulaev   defeats   Khayrullo Abduzhalilov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adembek Beshir-Ogly   defeats   Soidzhon Roziyev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artyk Adilbekov   defeats   Mirzokosim Parpiev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Azhibaev   defeats   Zholdosbek Shamshidinov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshat Baymurzaev   defeats   Islam Isomidinov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFC Global Saturday, December 21, 2019
Kg Kara-Suu, Osh Region Asia Central Region
Title Fight Akhmataliev vs. Abdullaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurumar Akhmataliev   defeats   Markhudzhon Abdullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bekmyrza Ravshanbek Uulu   defeats   Dostukbek Toskobaev   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edil Esenkulov   defeats   Shakhzod Aliserov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Koshaly Nazarkulov   defeats   Mukhammed Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Joroev   defeats   Erzaman Kimsanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marsel Mamanov   defeats   Khushdunbek Egamberdiev   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Manas Tashtanbekov   defeats   Alimzhan Tozhaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Syrgak Sagynbaev   defeats   Sevinchbek Ozodov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakshylyk Temirbek Uulu   defeats   Talipzhan Mersaidov   via Submission, Kimura   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Nurmamat   defeats   Shamil Abirov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Asylbek Masaliev   defeats   Timur Pardaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Temurlan Arestanov   defeats   Firdaus Sultanmurodov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alymbek Zaramov   vs.   Asatbek Toychubaev   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
EFC Global: Abdimalik vs. Batyraliev Saturday, November 09, 2019
Kg Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Batyraliev vs. Abdimalik 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baizak Abdimalik   defeats   Elbek Batyraliev   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 4 of 5, 18:58 Total Bout Page
Azamat Karybekov   defeats   Tulkin Abdulganiev   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artyk Adilbekov   defeats   Khasan Kadirov   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhram Shakirbaev   defeats   Maksatbek Omoshov   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Bulutom Amanaev   defeats   Eldiyar Alymbaev   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urmat Alymkulov   defeats   Doston Abdurashitov   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurumar Akhmataliev   defeats   Fakhriddin Kamalov   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Syymyk Zhanybek Uulu   defeats   Islam Gafurov   via Submission   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Mashrapov   defeats   Ibrokhim Abdukarimov   via Submission   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Eradzh Mukhammedov   defeats   Bektur Alimov   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastanbek Kasymbekov   defeats   Zahongir Baimanov   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustambek Nurzhanov   defeats   Shakhzod Ochilov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asilbek Sherikbay   defeats   Burkhon Ubaidullaev   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadyr Kursan   defeats   Timurlan Iminov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Almazbek Mamasabirov   defeats   Bekhzod Toshbaev   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

EFC Global Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Do you consider Dustin Poirier the uncrowned UFC lightweight champion?
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison ready to take on 'the big names,' coach Mike Brown says
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul predicts he'll knock Ben Askren out faster than Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Conor McGregor's days as a UFC champion are done. Overreaction?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 258 poster released featuring Kamaru Usman, Gilbert Burns
  • MMA Weekly : Dustin Poirier’s KO of Conor McGregor one of top selling UFC PPVs of all time
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 257 'Fight Island' experience 'like I was in prison in my own mind'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 prelims on ESPN land at No. 1 for all cable programming on Saturday
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren agrees to box YouTuber Jake Paul for more money than he’s ever been paid before
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Askren unfazed by Jake Paul, boxing match critics: 'I've stepped in the cage with trained killers'
  • MMAFighting.com : After UFC 257 win, Julianna Pena doubles down on Amanda Nunes callout: ‘She doesn’t want to fight me’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After UFC 257 win, Julianna Pena doubles down on Amanda Nunes callout: ‘She doesn’t want to fight me’
  • UFC.com : The Proud Return Of Devonte Smith
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till vs. Marvin Vettori to headline April 10 UFC show
  • MMA Weekly : Robert Whittaker vs. Paulo Costa targeted for April 17 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Georges St-Pierre 'very surprised' by Conor McGregor's TKO loss, shares advice for return
  • MMA Junkie : Alessio Di Chirico clarifies leaving UFC news conference, Dana White encounter backstage
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Marcin Prachnio knew he’d have better striking than Khalil Rountree: ‘I train in Holland’
  • MMA Weekly : Report: Darren Till vs. Marvin Vettori to headline UFC Fight Night 189
  • The Athletic : Sports on TV: NFL championship game audiences up; big ESPN+ payday for UFC 257