Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Federation of MMA Russia

Federation of MMA Russia
  • Name: Federation of MMA Russia
  • Headquarters: Klimovsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: FMMAR

FMMAR Events

FMMAR: Cup Of Klimovsk 2019 Sunday, December 22, 2019
Ru Yunost Sports Complex Klimovsk, МО Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lyalin vs. Arslangereev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lev Lyalin   defeats   Arslangerey Arslangereev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Khetag Sabeev   defeats   Kiril Bokov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Murad Saidov   defeats   Semyon Zlivko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artem Mardoyan   defeats   Nikolai Martynov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Cherkasov   defeats   Valeri Karaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Marat Pagiev   defeats   Abdulla Khantsaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
David Alborov   defeats   Kiril Kim   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
David Tomaev   defeats   Ali Dalgatov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cherman Melikov   defeats   Sirozhiddin Sarabeki   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Tkachenko   defeats   Denis Aydarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Yusupov   defeats   Elbrus Tautiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aghasi Hakobyan   defeats   David Tsugkiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Tskhovrebov   defeats   Sultan Abuev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Igor Sabanov   defeats   Makhmud Sardarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Georgiy Kulov   defeats   Aslanbek Koliev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Khachmazov   defeats   Khadzhi Cheeraev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Soslan Dzodzaev   defeats   Ivan Kolomnikov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Batraz Sabanov   defeats   Mukhammad Miyataliev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
David Khasanbekov   defeats   Sarmat Demeev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ayshegyul Pekhlivan   defeats   Kristina Ishanova   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maya Zhirnova   defeats   Louiza Mukhamedshina   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Dolgoprudny 2019 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Ru Salute Sports Complex Dolgoprudny, МО Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Shakhgireev vs. Arslangereev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Shakhgireev   defeats   Arslangerey Arslangereev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Murad Saidov   defeats   Rinat Azeev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Askhab Seferbekov   defeats   Turan Guseinov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islam Umarov   defeats   Akhmed Umatgiriev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aktan Maksatbekov   defeats   Arsen Gasiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ludmila Elbakiev   defeats   Daria Slovyashchenkova   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Zarat Tibilov   defeats   Kiril Bokov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ali Dalgatov   defeats   Nikolai Mironov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
David Gogichaev   defeats   Artem Sharuev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Magomed-Emin Ibragimov   defeats   Nikolai Cherkasov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Elbek Alishov   defeats   Magomedrasul Yusupov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zheleznov   defeats   Isazhedin Vagabov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Mansur Khasanov   defeats   Nasrutdin Dzhafarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Feyzulah Agamirzoev   defeats   Maxim Birdin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Mayrbek Khasanov   defeats   Mkhitar Farmanyan   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Mukhamed Kardanov   defeats   Gaidar Gashimov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Said Akaev   defeats   Sheikh-Mansur Gamidov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aghasi Akopyan   defeats   Soslan Dzodzaev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Salmanov   defeats   David Khasanbekov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Royal Battle Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Ru Marine South Park Yacht Club Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast Russia Region
Gordeev vs. Aliev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emil Aliev   defeats   Petr Gordeev   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Nikulin   defeats   Dmitriy Sheshin   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Uskov   defeats   Artem Rubtsov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Roman Yakubovsky   defeats   Max Tamerlan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Ivan Shiganov   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Dolgoprudny 2018 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Ru Triumph Sports Palace Dolgoprudny, МО Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ibragimov vs. Kagirov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khabib Ibragimov   defeats   Ruslan Kagirov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Stashenko   defeats   Ilya Krasnov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Martynov   defeats   Sergey Dolnikov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Abdullaev   defeats   Irik Sabirov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Kim   defeats   Oleg Kolozin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Suleymanov   defeats   Alexey Khlebnikov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Kozinets   defeats   Rustam Shishkhanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Morozov   defeats   Artem Petukhov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Radzhab Ibragimov   defeats   Anush Dzhononaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Dagaev   defeats   Azamzhon Davlatov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bakhar   defeats   Daniil Popov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Roman Batyushkin   defeats   Maxim Korotishev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Nikolaev   defeats   Emil Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Tolstopyatov   defeats   Vae Chragyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Smurov   defeats   Renat Kovalevskiy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dilyaver Mazurkevich   defeats   Aghasi Hakobyan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Dzhavatov   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Rashidov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Moscow 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ibragimov vs. Zubenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khabib Ibragimov   defeats   Rafael Zubenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Otari Kovziridze   defeats   Roman Afanasiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Rashad Abdullaev   defeats   Andrey Polyakov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ali Dalgatov   defeats   Musuta Abutalimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Radzhab Ibragimov   defeats   Daniil Zhermolenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Sedrakyan   defeats   Abbas Veliev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Kolozin   defeats   Daniil Levin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Sergey Talakhov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Atig Akhundov   defeats   Gadzhi Akhmedov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Chelyabinsk 2018 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Ru Gagarin Park Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya oblast Russia Region
FMMAR Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Ru Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya oblast Russia Region
FMMAR: Cup Of Lyubertsy 2017 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Ru Triumph Sports Palace Lyubertsy, МО Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Chedzhemov vs. Biyakaev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Chedzhemov   defeats   Murad Biyakaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Dalgatov   defeats   Almaskhan Bayramov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Azim Fatakhov   defeats   Nikolai Kovalenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bashir Ramazanov   defeats   Kiril Kim   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Timur Aliev   defeats   Valery Palatov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Sidorov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Dolgoprudny 2017 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ru Dolgoprudny, МО Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Trunev vs. Turkin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Trunev   defeats   Nikolai Turkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Arslanbek Abdulvagabov   defeats   Bislan Khalimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Motorigin   defeats   Mikhail Shchekochikhin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: AMC Challenge 1 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Ru Sportex Stadium Moscow, RU Russia Region
FMMAR: Junior Fighter 2014 Wednesday, June 11, 2014
Ru Luxor Club Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Malachiev vs. Atakishiyev 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mansur Malachiev   defeats   Samir Atakishiyev   via Submission, Kimura   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Denisov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of St. Petersburg 2014 Wednesday, May 28, 2014
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Khasanov vs. Sharipov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rustam Khasanov   defeats   Mokhammad Sharipov   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Amaev   defeats   Artem Vlasov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Davlatmurod Olimov   defeats   Azamat Karov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Khasanov   defeats   Marat Pliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomedkhan Aysaev   defeats   Anatoly Semoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Anton Zaitsev   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Eldarov   defeats   Evgeny Belousov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Moscow 2014 Sunday, April 27, 2014
Ru Sportex Stadium Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kabaliya vs. Tobatov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faizy Tobatov   defeats   Zviad Kabaliya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FMMAR: Cup Of Krasnodar 2013 Sunday, June 02, 2013
Ru Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
FMMAR: Golden Cup 2013 Thursday, May 30, 2013
Ru Vladikavkaz, Resp. Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya Russia Region
Velasquez vs. Tibilov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   David Velasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Buentello   defeats   Igor Kostin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Stratulat   defeats   Anton Abramov   via Submission, Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makharbek Karginov   defeats   Evgeny Svetlichniy   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Ilaev   defeats   Alexander Skreivers   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Zaurbek Darsigov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Alan Gubaev   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Yuri Kibizov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 16's Josh Culibao out to prove he's not 'fat' and 'sloppy' fighter from debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz targets Jon Jones or Thiago Santos for next fight – but also open to Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Jourdain still 'flamboyant,' but made key changes ahead of UFC on ESPN 16
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley transported to hospital after missing weight, Bellator 247 main event canceled
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonio Braga Neto returns from three-year layoff to fight Deron Winn at Dec. 19 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Eddie Alvarez: Justin Gaethje's style is tailor made for Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 4 virtual media day live now
  • MMA Junkie : Darren Elkins vs. Eduardo Garagorri set for Nov. 7 UFC Fight Night event
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy: Conor McGregor vs. Diego Sanchez ‘would be an execution’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC middleweight Deron Winn announces Dec. 19 return bout with Antonio Braga Neto
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Holly Holm’s head-kick KO of Bethe Correia ahead of UFC on ESPN 16
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Millender vs. Joe Schilling added to Bellator 249 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Carlos Condit interested in Nick Diaz rematch: ‘Why not go out there and settle the score?’
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio weekly live stream on SportsCastr with Belal Muhammad (noon ET)
  • The Athletic : MMA roundtable: Did Israel Adesanya take it too far on Saturday?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 4 virtual media day
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 247: Paul Daley taken ill, main event bout with Derek Anderson canceled
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington attends first presidential debate as guest of Donald Trump
  • MMA Junkie : Gerald Meerschaert perfectly sums up off-the-rails first presidential debate in one sentence