Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fight Night

Xtreme Fight Night
  • Name: Xtreme Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Acronyms: XFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: liquidsoul

XFN Events

Xtreme Fight Night 381 Friday, June 24, 8:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Piccininni vs. Gustafson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Piccininni   vs.   Shawn Gustafson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bella Mir   vs.   Jessica Link   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 380 Saturday, April 30, 12:00 AM ET
Buffalo Run Casino Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Billups vs. Veloquio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Billups   defeats   Arnulfo Veloquio   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 2 of 5, 8:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin White  defeats  Zac Kelley via KO/TKO, Knee   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Nick O'Brien   via Submission   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brittany Thurlo  defeats  Lundon Dibrell via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Scott Lome  defeats  Erik Carillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Morgan   defeats   Dakota Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Veloquio  defeats  Roderick Stewart via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Hajiev  defeats  Kylin Pierce via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 379 Friday, April 22, 2022
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
165 lbs Title Fight Budd vs. Alexander 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Budd   defeats   Derek Alexander   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caleb Basma  defeats  Malik Thompson via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Michael Senf   defeats   Erik Myers   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gavin Garcia  defeats  Corey Johnson via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Matthews  defeats  James Davis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Natividad   defeats   Miles McDonald   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson  defeats  Jose Montelongo via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Demoreo Dennis  defeats  Phillip Latu via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Roderick Stewart   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Nieto  defeats  Nicholas Whitehead via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phillip Latu  defeats  Jeff Hodges via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Demoreo Dennis  defeats  Rodrigue Ibanda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haze Wilson  defeats  Cesar Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Gwaultney   defeats   Wyatt Farr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 378 Friday, February 04, 2022
Smith vs. Florentino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Weathersby  defeats  Lowrant-T Nelson via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darion Abbey  defeats  Anthony Garrett via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Jacobe Smith   defeats   William Florentino   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Nicholas Whitehead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darion Abbey  defeats  Delvin Nichols via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Garrett  defeats  Haze Wilson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phillip Latu  defeats  Rodrigue Ibanda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 376 Friday, December 10, 2021
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Piccininni vs. McCormick 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alfred Walker  defeats  Matt Probin via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Nick Piccininni   defeats   Joe McCormick   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cody Nieto  defeats  William Florentino via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Sterling Lenz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tevin Laskey  defeats  Donte McKenzie via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 375 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Peoria Showplace at Buffalo Run Casino & Resort Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Veloquio vs. Walker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Walker   defeats   Pablo Veloquio   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Fields   defeats   Kyle Hofheins   via Submission, Americana   0:20 Round 2 of 5, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin White  defeats  Roderick Stewart via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Brittany Thurlo   defeats   Chelsea Bennett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 4:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Spencer Glenn  defeats  Zac Kelley via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Veales   defeats   Caleb Fowler   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Boyd  defeats  Nikko Starks via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Milton Edwards  defeats  Chris Roe via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Williams   defeats   JC Clark   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 374 Friday, October 08, 2021
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Gorton vs. Billups 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson  defeats  Devin White via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haze Wilson  defeats  Rasheem Jones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keeton Gorton   defeats   Michael Billups   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacobe Smith   defeats   Roderick Stewart   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson  defeats  Ariel Juarez via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin White  defeats  Blayne Slavik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hansel Ten   defeats   Chris Long   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon VanVleck   defeats   Hank Crutchfield   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Donte McKenzie   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Randall   defeats   Kenneth Bewley   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jesse Wright   defeats   Patrick Ward   via Submission   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Morgan   defeats   Donald Lewis   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rage on the River Friday, October 08, 2021
Xtreme Fight Night 373 Saturday, August 14, 2021
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Wilson vs. Morrow 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson  defeats  Peter Stanonik via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Haze Wilson   defeats   Rob Morrow   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfred Walker  defeats  Corey Jackson via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Salvador   defeats   Joshua Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rob Morrow  defeats  Terrance Hodges via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haze Wilson  defeats  Demoreo Dennis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFN Saturday, August 14, 2021
Xtreme Fight Night 372 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Buffalo Run Casino Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Roberson vs. Veloquio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Roberson   defeats   Arnulfo Veloquio   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Martinez   defeats   Adan Adame   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Aaron Ulroan   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daulet Karimulla   defeats   Trey Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DeBray Anderson   defeats   Vincent Christy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 371 Friday, June 18, 2021
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Anderson vs. Williams 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Peter Stanonik  defeats  Brian Foster via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rob Morrow  defeats  Randy Blake via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Anderson   defeats   Charles Williams   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfred Walker  defeats  Brandon Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Piccininni   defeats   Chance Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin White  defeats  Andrew Claborn via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rage on the River Friday, June 18, 2021
Xtreme Fight Night 370 Friday, April 09, 2021
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Billups vs. Veloquio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Billups   defeats   Arnulfo Veloquio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Anderson   defeats   Luis Erives   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimi Natividad   defeats   Raul Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Renteria   defeats   Tracy Reeder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Thompson   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 369 Friday, February 19, 2021
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Fields vs. Hofheins 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Fields   defeats   Kyle Hofheins   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Brown   defeats   Harley Foster   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trenton Chandler   defeats   Chris Shea   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 368 Friday, October 09, 2020
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Reeder vs. Boyd 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Jonathan Boyd   via Submission   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Nick O'Brien   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Billups   defeats   Zak Alm   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Jonathan Boyd   via Submission   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Fields   defeats   Tyler Lawley   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Adan Torres   defeats   Dalton Harding   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 367 Friday, August 07, 2020
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
O'Brien vs. Warren 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick O'Brien   defeats   James Warren   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sampson Tabbytite   defeats   Jad Alkhatib   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Olajiga   defeats   Znick Ferrell   via Submission   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Bryan Foster   defeats   Tracy Reeder   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Zoba Salem   defeats   Malik Thompson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fields   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via Submission   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 367 (cancelled) Friday, March 27, 2020
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK
Xtreme Fight Night 366 Friday, February 07, 2020
River Spirit Casino Resort Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Anderson vs. Quinton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Anderson   defeats   Austin Quinton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Colvin   defeats   Kendrick Sloboh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Garcia   defeats   TJ Arrington   via Disqualificaton   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Church   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Reeder   defeats   Malik Thompson   via Submission   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jones vs. Blake Thursday, January 23, 2020
Criterion Event Center Oklahoma City, OK US Southwest Region
Jones vs. Blake Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nick Jones  defeats  Randy Blake via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Warren  defeats  Marcus Penland via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 364 Friday, December 06, 2019
Buffalo Run Casino & Resort Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Claros vs. Jones 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Jones   defeats   Jimmy Claros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Thomas Linaweaver   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Shell   defeats   Ben Morgenstern   via Submission   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick O'Brien   defeats   Ihor Liaschenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hofheins   defeats   Donte McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 363 Saturday, November 09, 2019
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Mendoza vs. Arrington 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Terrance Hodges  defeats  Eric Lunsford via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Arrington   defeats   Albert Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eric Lunsford  defeats  Daniel Gallemore via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Terrance Hodges  defeats  Chris Barnett via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eric Lunsford  defeats  Darion Abbey via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Gallemore  defeats  Rasheem Jones via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Barnett  defeats  Tony Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Terrance Hodges  defeats  Haze Wilson via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Cook  defeats  Bryan Porritt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick O'Brien   defeats   Edgar Alcantara   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin White  defeats  Andrew Clayborn via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Paolo   defeats   Nick Fields   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 362 Friday, September 13, 2019
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Dennis vs. Martin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Myron Dennis   defeats   Patrick Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Siller   defeats   Brandon Bailey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Natividad   defeats   Zach Shambles   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bianca Rodriguez   defeats   Brittany Thurlo   via Submission   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Claros   defeats   Leonardo Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kolten Remy   defeats   Keenan Begley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Nick Fields   defeats   Velly Caldwell   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 361 Thursday, August 08, 2019
River Spirit Casino Tulsa, OK US Southwest Region
Alkhatib vs. Lawley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Brian Foster  defeats  Alfred Walker via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfred Walker  defeats  Kendrik Williams via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ariel Juarez  defeats  Shakir McKillip via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Foster  defeats  Cody Carrillo via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Bosnick  defeats  Davy Peter via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Phillips  defeats  Daryl Wilson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawond Pickney  defeats  Rodney Allison via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alfred Walker  defeats  Brandon Phillips via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Foster  defeats  Ariel Juarez via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 2:28 Total Bout Page
Jad Alkhatib   defeats   Tyler Lawley   via Submission   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Nick O'Brien   defeats   Ihor Liaschenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dusty Sparks  defeats  Colton Hamm via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Xtreme Fight Night 360 Friday, July 26, 2019
Buffalo Run Casino & Resort Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Roberson vs. Veloquio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Roberson   defeats   Arnulfo Veloquio   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Nenneman   defeats   Hank Crutchfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tater McSpadden   defeats   Nick O'Brien   via Submission   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Zach Shambles   defeats   Charles Clayton Brown   via Submission   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Begley   defeats   Chris Roe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores vicious walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds