Boxing Promotion

Agon Sports Events

Agon Sports Events
  • Name: Agon Sports Events
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: ASE
  • Promotion Links:

ASE Events

Shala vs. Zakhozhyi Saturday, April 13, 2024
AGON Sportpark Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Shala vs. Zakhozhyi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Zakhozhyi  defeats  Granit Shala via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 12, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Pavlov  defeats  Thomas Piccirillo via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Joshua Nmomah via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Graich  defeats  Lelito Lopez via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamsat Shadalov  defeats  Benjamin Abazović via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilja Mezencev  defeats  Petar Mrvalj via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
Culcay vs. Murtazaliev Saturday, April 06, 2024
StadtHalle Falkansee Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Culcay vs. Murtazaliev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bakhram Murtazaliev  defeats  Jack Culcay via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Follow Up Punches   2:50 Round 11/12, 32:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Etinosa Oliha  defeats  Ismael Seck via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uisma Lima  defeats  Haro Matevosyan via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 10/12, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Wall  defeats  Simone Bono via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edin Avdic  defeats  Omir Rodriguez via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Cakiqi  defeats  Yeison Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 4 of 8, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Agon Kampfnacht: Oliha vs. Vukshinaj Saturday, November 25, 2023
Cultura - Sparkassentheater Rietberg, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Oliha vs. Vukshinaj 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Etinosa Oliha  defeats  Faton Vukshinaj via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Jorge Alejandro Arias via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 6/10, 17:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dariusz Lasotta  defeats  Krzysztof Stawiarski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Srdan Govedarica via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 5 of 6, 14:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Dejan Gudelj via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lelito Lopez  defeats  Patryk Polasik via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 4 of 6, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Falkensee Profibox Gala 4 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Stadthalle Falkensee Falkensee, Brandenburg Europe Western Region
Veletic vs. Pfeifer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dusan Veletic  defeats  Erik Pfeifer via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 7/10, 18:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Mirko Natalizi via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Marten Arsumanjan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saida Bukvic  defeats  Angela Cannizzaro via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Meiser  defeats  Francesco Lezzi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanel Hasanović  defeats  Alfonso Damiani via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Abraham Pascual via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 5 of 6, 12:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco De Rosa  defeats  Farlin Condori via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Alvaro Terrero via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 4 of 6, 11:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Langberg  defeats  Muhammed Ali Durmaz via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dariusz Lasotta  defeats  Umberto Lucci via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Cristian Fabian Rios via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Gualtieri vs. Falcao Saturday, July 01, 2023
Unihalle Wuppertal Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gualtieri vs. Falcão 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Esquiva Falcão via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Etinosa Oliha  defeats  Julio Alamos via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Alfonso Damiani via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dariusz Lasotta  defeats  Eduardo da Silveira via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farlin Condori  vs.  Yeiler Vazquez Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Houben  defeats  Omar Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Juan Adrian Monzon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AGON BoxGala Saturday, February 25, 2023
AGON Sportpark Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Matevosyan vs. Davila 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Alejandro Davila via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farlin Condori  defeats  Yuri Zanoli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dariusz Lasotta  defeats  Patryk Polasik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Pawel Sowik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
AGON BoxGala Friday, February 24, 2023
AGON Sportpark Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Schicke vs. Alamos 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julio Alamos  defeats  Bjoern Schicke via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Unanswered Punches   2:03 Round 4/12, 11:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Etinosa Oliha  defeats  Rafael Ortiz via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 6/12, 16:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Mirko Marchetti via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Kevin Bertogal via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dusan Veletic  defeats  Pavel Sour via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 6, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Agon BoxGala Saturday, November 12, 2022
Agon Sport Park Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Culcay vs. Falcinelli 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Damiano Falcinelli via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Luis Jose Marin Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Nourredine El Goumi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Jakub Laskowski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farlin Condori  defeats  Luca Genovese via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Kahrovic  defeats  Attila Koros via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 6, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Abel Nicolas Adriel via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Wuppertal Fight Night Saturday, September 10, 2022
Unihalle Wuppertal Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gualtieri vs. Bevilacqua 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Vincenzo Bevilacqua via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Marten Arsumanjan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Jhony Navarrete via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  vs.  Mateo Damian Veron Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Kevin Nicolas Espindola via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Luca Maccaroni via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Alfonso Damiani via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Navarro Jr.  defeats  Dimitar Tilev via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:26 Round 2 of 8, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Shvedenko vs. Scull Saturday, July 02, 2022
Stadtwerke Arena Erding, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Shvedenko vs. Scull 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Evgeny Shvedenko via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Emanuele Cavallucci via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petro Ivanov  defeats  Robert Talarek via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 4/12, 11:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delphine Mancini  defeats  Michelle Klich via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Velikovskyi  defeats  Catalin Paraschiveanu via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 6/10, 17:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Mario Jagatic via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karen Chukhadzhyan  defeats  Blake Minto via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Zachenhuber  defeats  Mbemba Miesi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Batoura Guirassy via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Sander  defeats  Ivan Njegac via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
AGON BoxGala Friday, March 11, 2022
AGON Sport Park DE Europe Western Region
Culcay vs. El Harraz 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Khalil El Harraz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Johan Perez via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Dario Socci via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Zineddine Benmakhlouf via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Alvaro Terrero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Leonard Carillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Garcia  defeats  Alexander Jegorow via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Jakob Winter via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
AGON BoxGala Friday, November 26, 2021
AGON Sport Park Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gualtieri vs. Godoy 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Billi Godoy via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Fouad El Massoudi via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Granit Shala  defeats  Ivan D'Adamo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Joel Julio via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 10, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michelle Klich  defeats  Oksana Romanova via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Petr Frohlich via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 4, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Deneb Diaz via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 10, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Jegorow  defeats  Milan Dvorak via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
AGON BoxGala: Matevosyan vs. Meuli Friday, September 24, 2021
AGON Sport Park DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Matevosyan vs. Meuli 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Zino Meuli via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Howard Cospolite via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armenak Hovhannisyan  defeats  Timo Laine via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Francis Tchoffo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Beke Bas  defeats  Marina Sakharov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michelle Klich  defeats  Sonja Pilipovic via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 6, 2:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Mueller  defeats  Hrvoje Bozinovic via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 4, 7:02 Total Bout Page
AGON BoxGala Friday, May 28, 2021
AGON Sport Park Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Matevosyan vs. Falcinelli 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Damiano Falcinelli via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Khalil El Harraz via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  vs.  Marten Arsumanjan Ends in a Draw, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Dragan Lepei via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 12, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Dennis Dauti via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Vito Vendetta via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michelle Klich  defeats  Vera Kubickova via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
AGON Fight Night Saturday, February 27, 2021
AGON Sport Park Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Scull vs. Kanters 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Gino Kanters via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Sofiane Khati via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Stefano Castellucci via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Adam Amkhadov via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 9/10, 26:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Thiemke  defeats  Taras Oleksiyenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michelle Klich  defeats  Eva Hrkotova via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Tomi Silvennoinen via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Zeuge vs. De Carolis (Cancelled) Friday, November 27, 2020
DE
Culcay vs. Baraou Friday, August 28, 2020
Havelstudios Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Culcay vs. Baraou 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Abass Baraou via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Jama Saidi via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  vs.  Thomas Piccirillo Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Joel Julio via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Thiemke  defeats  Gennadi Stserbin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Mathias Eklund via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 4 of 8, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Culcay vs. Cospolite Friday, June 12, 2020
Havelstudios Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Culcay vs. Cospolite 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Howard Cospolite via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marten Arsumanjan  defeats  Bjoern Schicke via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Alexander Pavlov via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Piccirillo  defeats  Adam Amkhadov via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  vs.  Said Rahimi Ends in a No Contest, Clash of Heads   2:25 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Jay Spencer via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Mann  defeats  Rad Rashid via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 3 of 8, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Culcay vs. Mwakinyo Saturday, March 21, 2020
Bayer Halle Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia
Culcay vs. Saidi Saturday, November 23, 2019
Arena Berlin Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Culcay vs. Saidi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Jama Saidi via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Adasat Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Giorgi Ungiadze via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgenios Lazaridis  defeats  Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Frank Haroche via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 6 of 8, 17:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Thiemke  defeats  Achilles Szabo via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 8, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Amkhadov  defeats  Patrick Momene Mokamba via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Doroshilov  defeats  Tamaz Zadishvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Schicke vs. Mittag Saturday, September 21, 2019
Sporthalle Zinnowitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Europe Western Region
Schicke vs. Mittag 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  vs.  Ronny Mittag Ends in a Draw, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haro Matevosyan  defeats  Bernard Follea via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgenios Lazaridis  defeats  Denis Bakhtov via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Valentyn Kuts via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 8, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenier Pero  defeats  Pavel Doroshilov via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Thiemke  defeats  Moris Markowitsch via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Veletic  defeats  Erkan Tarhan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Zeuge vs. Silvera Saturday, June 15, 2019
Sport and Congress Center Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Zeuge vs. Silvera 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tyron Zeuge  defeats  Adan Silvera via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 10/12, 28:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bjoern Schicke  defeats  Uwel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Scull  defeats  Roman Shkarupa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Culcay  defeats  Stefano Castellucci via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Braehmer  defeats  Erdogan Kadrija via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 8, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Gualtieri  defeats  Viktar Murashkin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Amkhadov  defeats  Aliaksandr Dzemka via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenier Pero  defeats  Artur Kubiak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilja Mezencev  defeats  Jasmin Hasic via Disqualificaton   2:18 Round 2 of 6, 5:18 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)
  • MMA Junkie : King Green explains issue with 'spoiled kid' Paddy Pimblett before UFC 304: 'They're building you. I had to earn it'
  • MMA Mania : Congrats! ‘UFC Forced Him To Say Yes’
  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani signs co-promotional deal with Top Rank
  • Bad Left Hook : PODCAST: Is Jake Paul ‘getting better’ at boxing? Is Loma ducking Tank? Plus more!
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Aspinall trashes the whole idea of UFC pound-for-pound rankings: ‘It’s absolute bullsh*t’