Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance

Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
  • Name: Warrior Nation Xtreme Fighters Alliance
  • Headquarters: Chicopee, Massachusetts, United States
  • Acronyms: WNXFA, Warrior Nation XFA
  • Ownership: Jesse Camp
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Warrior Nation MMA

Warrior Nation XFA Events

Warrior Nation XFA 12 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lugo vs. Valentin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Lugo   defeats   Justin Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arslan Otchiyev   defeats   Ali Zebian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kimbel   defeats   Steve Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Melo   defeats   Jimmy Tomlinson   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ferguson Jr.   defeats   Tom Brink   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Rossi   defeats   Tommy Mashrick   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McCue   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Austin Schalla   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 11 Saturday, July 25, 2015
Holiday Inn Boxborough, MA US Northeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Edgecomb 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dereck Rodriguez   defeats   Allen Edgecomb   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Baxter   defeats   Shane DeCristoforo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Thompson   defeats   Matt Alger   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cronk   defeats   Randy Francis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Carl Langston   defeats   Steve Karr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lauria   defeats   Daniel Bardellini   via Submission, Kimura   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rankin   defeats   Chaz Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Matt Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Perry   defeats   Joe Leonard   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 10 Friday, March 06, 2015
Hu Ke Lau Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zebian vs. Smith 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Smith   defeats   Ali Zebian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 5 of 5, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Dan Randall   defeats   David Nieves   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Robert Rios   defeats   Steve Karr   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rivera   defeats   Curtis Watkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Paulauskas   defeats   Steve Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Richie Santiago   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Rossi   defeats   Shane Joubert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lischke   defeats   Justin Kristie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 9 Saturday, August 02, 2014
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Davidson vs. Kinberger 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Davidson   defeats   Matthew Brent Kinberger   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Dan Randall   defeats   Ed Nook   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Barry   defeats   Sam McCue   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Mclynn Cadiente   defeats   Jose Salazar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Wheeler   defeats   Nick Mancinone   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Will Smith   defeats   Joe Albani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lina Soto   defeats   Katlynn Szafarowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Curtis Watkins   defeats   Joe Leonard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 8 Friday, February 21, 2014
Holiday Inn Boxborough, MA US Northeast Region
Trahan vs. Pingitore 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Trahan   defeats   Joe Pingitore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Ruso Khubejashvili   defeats   Dominic Warr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Addison O'Neil   defeats   Steven Carr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Randall   defeats   Kevin Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Mosley   defeats   Mclynn Cadiente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Nick Mancinone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Peralta   defeats   Kevin Aurelien   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Zebian   defeats   Alex Vinarsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Lynch   defeats   Kevin Rey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Carlos Correia   defeats   Connor Barry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn O'Dou   vs.   Nick Valentino   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bardellini   defeats   Cody McMahon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Jesse Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Brett Kerpa   defeats   Steve Karr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 7 Friday, November 15, 2013
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Evans vs. Kulik 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Evans   defeats   Garret Kulik   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Nook   defeats   Ray Miclette   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Flores   defeats   Dan Krall   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Edgecomb   defeats   Steve Karr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn O'Dou   defeats   Kevin Aurelien   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Vinarsky   defeats   Jecksan Rosado Tirado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Sweet   defeats   John LaMontagne   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Joe Leonard   defeats   Jesus Santiago   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 6 Friday, July 19, 2013
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
O'Neil vs. Trahan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Trahan   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Josh Lange   defeats   Johnny Lopez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Mclynn Cadiente   defeats   Sand Aijo   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Connor Barry   defeats   John LaMontagne   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Mancinone   defeats   Richie Santiago   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nhel Theam   defeats   Steve Karr   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Curtis Watkins   defeats   Noel Medina   via Submission, Darce Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Joe Leonard   defeats   Chris Walker   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 6 Friday, April 05, 2013
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA
Warrior Nation XFA 5 Friday, November 09, 2012
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Sommer vs. Beekman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harley Beekman   defeats   Eric Sommer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   4:31 Round 3 of 3, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Kurt Chase-Patrick   defeats   Hassan Mahmood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Pezzello   defeats   Justin Marcoccio   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Allen Edgecomb   defeats   Nhel Theam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jerome   defeats   Mclynn Cadiente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Evans   defeats   Leo Powers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Britt Soden   defeats   Mike Tabor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Leishner   defeats   Nicholas Sam   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Matulis   defeats   Tyler Cronk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 4 Friday, August 24, 2012
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Cormier vs. Giovanella 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Giovanella   defeats   Dan Cormier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Zapata   defeats   Josh Mellen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Berube   defeats   Billy Leishner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Addison O'Neil   defeats   Richard Hunter   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Tabor   defeats   Joe Leonard   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Ian McEwen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Zach Ordoyne   defeats   Curtis Watkins   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Nhel Theam   vs.   Allen Edgecomb   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruso Khubejashvili   defeats   Walter Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 3 Friday, April 20, 2012
Hu Ke Lau Showroom Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Malon vs. Marfone 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Marfone   defeats   Damion Malon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrero   defeats   Angel Laboy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Irving Cortes   defeats   Edwin Rahardjo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Breen   defeats   John DiPietro   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Kristie   vs.   David Baxter   Ends in a No Contest   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Addison O'Neil   defeats   Ryan DiBartolomeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Berube   defeats   Eric Mendiola   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Matt Allen   defeats   Allen Edgecomb   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Nation XFA 2: The Gauntlet Saturday, November 19, 2011
Hu Ke Lau Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Santiago vs. Beekman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harley Beekman   defeats   Will Santiago   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zechariah Lange   defeats   Thane Stimson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damion Malon   defeats   Adam Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Warne   defeats   Shane DeCristoforo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Miguel Santos   defeats   Brian Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Kurt Chase-Patrick   defeats   Anthony Carmenatti   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Martin   defeats   Dan Wilcox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Frank Falso   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Laduke   defeats   Julian Papasian   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Joe Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Mahmood   defeats   Mike Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hu-Ke-Lau Chicopee, MA US Northeast Region
Davis vs. Robinson 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Davis   defeats   Chris Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Parker   defeats   Fernando Perez   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Naples   defeats   Kurt Chase-Patrick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Papasian   defeats   Adel Lolic   via Submission, Kneebar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garret Kulik   defeats   Frank Falso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Carrero   defeats   Jack Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Martinez   defeats   Nick Mancinone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Scott Johnstone   defeats   Ken Markquat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Beast Comes East Friday, May 20, 2011
DCU Center Worcester, MA US Northeast Region
Severn vs. Beane 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Beane   defeats   Dan Severn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Collins   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Doherty   defeats   Josh Bourque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tier   defeats   Mike O'Connell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Dan Quinn   defeats   Tim Bartoszek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Goorahoo   defeats   Mike Materkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Sarno   defeats   Anthony Carmenatti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Jack Greene   defeats   John Youngs   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Camillo Arrendondo   defeats   Jarrid Heon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Colton Blanchette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Warrior Nation XFA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Moraes: ‘It’s all or nothing’ against Merab Dvalishvili at UFC 266
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 'Embedded,' No. 5: 'If you don't take him out, you're in for a long five rounds'
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker: Relocating to U.S. 'has to happen' after UFC 266 work visa, travel ordeal
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz’s 5 most memorable victories of his career
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘The return of Nick Diaz, he’s back’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 weigh-in video live at 7 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway vs. Yair Rodriguez in the works to headline Nov. 13 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 breakdown: Does Lauren Murphy have a shot vs. 18-1 favorite Valentina Shevchenko?
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Jon Jones arrest; Colby Covington rips 'Scumbag Hall of Famer'
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Jon Jones’ arrest in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones arrested on domestic violence charge hours after UFC Hall of Fame ceremony
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrested for domestic violence in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 official weigh-in video highlights and photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones arrested, charged with battery domestic violence
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 video: Nick Diaz, Robbie Lawler on weight for Diaz's comeback fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 predictions: Is anyone picking titles to change hands in upsets?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 weigh-in results: Nick Diaz makes weight for first fight since 2015, title bouts official
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Champion Alexander Volkanovski, Matthew Semelsberger and UFC 266 Preview
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 weigh-in results: Dan Hooker, Nasrat Haqparast made weight, so everyone else had to, as well
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 breakdown: Can Brian Ortega find a way to upset Alexander Volkanovski?