Boxing Promotion

Universum Box Promotion

Universum Box Promotion
  • Name: Universum Box Promotion
  • Headquarters: Hamburg, Germany
  • Acronyms: UBP
  • Promotion Links:

UBP Events

Universum Boxing Night 12 Saturday, May 11, 2024
Motorworld North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Aliev vs. Prasovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Dilan Prasovic via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 10, 8:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Younes Zarraa  defeats  Robin Zamora via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Guler  defeats  Carlos Galvan via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 8, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hussein Muhamed  defeats  Ali Kiydin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Bauer  defeats  Dominik Ameri via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Allen Bauer  defeats  Kevin Kirchner via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armin Ajrulai  defeats  Nodar Robakidze via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Luis Jose Marin Garcia via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri  defeats  Angel Adrian via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 8, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branimir Malenica  defeats  Frank Rojas via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oussama Kebdani  defeats  Kevin Trana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florian Schulz  defeats  Daso Simeunovic via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 5 of 6, 12:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Grün  defeats  Gyorgy Mizsei Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurii Hrats  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Goman  defeats  David Kanalas via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 4, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night 11 Saturday, April 06, 2024
Frankenstolz Arena Aschaffenburg, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Title Fight Plantic vs. Cullen 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luka Plantic  defeats  Jack Cullen via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 5/10, 14:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serkay Comart  defeats  Diego Carmona via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florian Schulz  defeats  Yonny Molina via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xhuljo Vrenozi  defeats  Gyorgy Mizsei Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Krnjić  defeats  Drazan Janjanin via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noah Fischer  defeats  Arman Poorasghar via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 4, 8:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nadir El Bakri  defeats  David Botos via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 4, 8:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Grün  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Kilp  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehmet Sor  defeats  Jozsef Ajtai via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kobiljon Hushvaktaliev  defeats  Anel Islamovic via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Schulz vs. Csala Saturday, March 30, 2024
Universum Gym Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Schulz vs. Csala Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Florian Schulz  defeats  Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Josue Angeles Toledo  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Kilp  defeats  Jozsef Roland Varga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Grün  defeats  Barnabas Szabo via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 4, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kobiljon Hushvaktaliev  defeats  David Kanalas via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 4, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Ameri  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, January 27, 2024
Motorworld North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Bauer vs. Rost 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leon Bauer  defeats  Timo Rost via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 8, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Guler  defeats  Branislav Malinovic via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermal Hadribeaj  defeats  Bohdan Shtonda via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Awadh Tamim via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 8, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branimir Malenica  defeats  Ahmed Dananovic via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 5/10, 14:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serkay Comart  defeats  Roberto Arriaza via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Yonny Molina via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Younes Zarraa  defeats  Sander Diaz via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Krnjić  defeats  Sinan Özşahin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oussama Kebdani  defeats  Temitope Abiola via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Nduka  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ugur Kadam  defeats  Frank Rojas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, September 30, 2023
Harzlandhalle Ilsenburg, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Wolter vs. Habib Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abu Habib  defeats  Kevin Wolter via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Guler  defeats  Rostam Ibrahim via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 6/10, 16:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Evgenios Lazaridis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Awadh Tamim via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 8, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamran Aminzade  vs.  Oliver James Overturned to No Contest   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oussama Kebdani  defeats  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 5 of 6, 12:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amsal Mujovic  defeats  Davit Gogishvili via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 6, 3:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyrylo Moha  defeats  Jegors Zurkovs via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Josue Angeles Toledo  defeats  Pal Olah via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, June 03, 2023
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Plantic vs. Kanguel 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luka Plantic  defeats  Yusuf Kanguel via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 10/10, 29:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Guler  defeats  Leon Bunn via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 10/10, 28:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Ali Kiydin via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Cristian Avila via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 4 of 8, 11:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Rybalko  defeats  Iago Kiziria via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Hueseyin Akdemir via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Abdallah  defeats  Milos Veletic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oussama Kebdani  defeats  Jaba Memishishi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nodar Robakidze  defeats  Armin Ajrulai via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Younes Zarraa  defeats  Nikola Ivković via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darian Yasar  defeats  Milos Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, February 04, 2023
Friedrich Ebert Halle Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aliev vs. Kiydin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Ali Kiydin via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 9/10, 25:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Lesther Lara via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luka Plantic  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 6 of 8, 17:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Abdallah  defeats  Kamran Aminzade via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri  defeats  Taras Golovashchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Adwubi  defeats  Muhammed Ali Durmaz via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 6, 7:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branimir Malenica  defeats  Michael Obin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, November 05, 2022
Rudolf Weser Arena Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kossobutskiy vs. Muhamed Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Hussein Muhamed via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 12, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  defeats  Armenak Hovhannisyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Yakup Saglam via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 5/10, 12:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Kallashi  defeats  Mohamed Khaloua via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 6 of 6, 16:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Demaj  defeats  Alexandru Crasnitchii via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Ramiro Blanco via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri  defeats  Ivan Matute via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armin Ajrulai  defeats  Zdenko Bule via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Kanguel  defeats  Ismael Altintas via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, September 10, 2022
Universum BoxGym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Adwubi vs. Aminzade Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ben Adwubi  defeats  Kamran Aminzade via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  defeats  Chico Kwasi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Ivan Matute via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Robin Zamora via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Diego Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4 of 8, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Josue Angeles Toledo  defeats  Ferenc Hafner via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melina Maibaum  defeats  Angela Cannizzaro via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sevak Miroyan  defeats  Gyorgy Mizsei Jr. via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 6, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Universum Boxing Night Saturday, June 25, 2022
Universum BoxGym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Harutyunyan vs. Galindo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artem Harutyunyan  defeats  Humberto Galindo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Khamitski  defeats  Edison Demaj via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  defeats  Bosko Misic via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Adwubi  defeats  Ibrahim Odobasic via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karo Murat  defeats  Adnan Deronja via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 4 of 6, 10:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Josue Angeles Toledo  defeats  Edis Biberovic via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Kossobutskiy vs. Duhaupas Saturday, May 21, 2022
Inselpark Halle Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kossobutskiy vs. Duhaupas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Johann Duhaupas via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement (Swollen Eye)   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Marcos Villasana Jr via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Kraft  defeats  Bernard Donfack via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romano Kujak  defeats  Elvis Smajlovic via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thulasi Tharumalingam  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Demaj  defeats  Jiri Kroupa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darian Yasar  defeats  Andrei Dragomir via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karo Murat  defeats  Norbert Szekeres via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 6 of 8, 16:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Atmis  defeats  Bojan Despot via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 6, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Adwubi  defeats  Igor Kantar via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Universum Fight Night Saturday, April 23, 2022
Universum BoxGym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Ponce vs. Odikadze 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jeremias Ponce  defeats  Achiko Odikadze via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 8, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Daniel Ibargüen via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 8, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umar Tsomaev  defeats  Beka Aduashvili via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 8, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romano Kujak  defeats  Mikheil Khutsishvili via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edison Demaj  defeats  Giorgi Abramishvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Bejaran  defeats  Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Martinovic  defeats  George Aduashvili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Champions Night Saturday, February 19, 2022
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Larduet vs. Veletic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Dusan Veletic via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  defeats  Riccardo Valentino via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 4 of 8, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romano Kujak  defeats  Jiri Svacina via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvir Sendro  defeats  Feras Al Nimer via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  Dorde Tomic via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 8, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thulasi Tharumalingam  defeats  Beka Murjikneli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toni Kraft  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jemal Shalamberidze  defeats  Akrem Aouina via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzmitry Asanau  defeats  Nestor Maradiaga via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 6, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Merab Turkadze via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 8, 8:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luka Plantic  defeats  Geard Ajetović via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Return of the Heavyweights Saturday, November 20, 2021
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kossobutskiy vs. Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Alexis Garcia via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 5/10, 12:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Leandro Daniel Robutti via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 10, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avni Yildirim  defeats  Yusuf Kanguel via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremias Ponce  defeats  Michel Marcano via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 8, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Wilber Blanco via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 8, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Jairo Joaquin Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natalie Zimmermann  defeats  Aleksandra Vujovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mourad Aliev  defeats  German Skobenko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bayram Malkan  defeats  Beka Aduashvili via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 4, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Harutyunyan vs. Molina Saturday, September 25, 2021
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Harutyunyan vs. Molina 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artem Harutyunyan  defeats  Samuel Molina via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:31 Round 5/12, 14:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Johan Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sevak Miroyan  defeats  Miguel Cesario Antin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avni Yildirim  defeats  Dominik Ameri via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natalie Zimmermann  defeats  Karina Szmalenberg via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darian Yasar  defeats  Aleksander Kallashi via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammet Barut  defeats  Mansour Mohammadi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Aksakal  defeats  Maurycy Gojko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anas El Abid  defeats  Michael Klempert via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Campbell  defeats  Pawel Sowik via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 6, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Kossobutskiy vs. Dawejko Saturday, August 21, 2021
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kossobutskiy vs. Dawejko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Joey Dawejko via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 12, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Santander Silgado via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 10, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  vs.  Chico Kwasi Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvir Sendro  defeats  Istvan Zeller via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 5 of 6, 12:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Chupil  defeats  Peter Orlik via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 6, 7:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hanna Hansen  defeats  Klaudia Vigh via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilar Kisikyol  defeats  Aleksandra Vujovic via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avni Yildirim  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sevak Miroyan  defeats  Ivan Njegac via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  defeats  Krisztián Sánta via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anas El Abid  defeats  Pal Olah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Kallouch  defeats  Gabor Kovacs via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sturm vs. Kraft Saturday, June 19, 2021
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Sturm vs. Kraft 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Sturm  defeats  James Kraft via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hussein Muhamed  vs.  Senad Gashi Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Bejaran  defeats  Landry Kore via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phannarai Netisri  defeats  Cheyenne Hanson via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Khaloua  defeats  Marcin Ficner via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Nuhu Lawal via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 9/10, 26:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Chupil  defeats  Michael Klempert via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sevak Miroyan  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Baranov  defeats  Ilias Kallouch via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hanna Hansen  defeats  Nana Chakhvashvili via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 4, 3:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Aksakal  defeats  Vladimer Janezashvili via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Zaren  defeats  Predrag Cvetković via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Harutyunyan vs. Melnyk Saturday, April 24, 2021
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Harutyunyan vs. Melnyk 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artem Harutyunyan  defeats  Vladyslav Melnyk via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Bejaran  defeats  Florian Wildenhof via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Dominic Vial via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 6, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilar Kisikyol  defeats  Karina Szmalenberg via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Atmis  defeats  Vitalii Maksymiv via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykhailo Sovtus  defeats  Eris Bajra via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  vs.  Islam Ashabov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Kallouch  defeats  Dmytro Kostenko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darian Yasar  defeats  Marcin Ficner via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Zaldivar  defeats  Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim  defeats  Nikolozi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 5 of 8, 12:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Aksakal  defeats  Pierre Woloszynski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kossobutskiy vs. Ehwarieme Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Onoriode Ehwarieme via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 4/12, 10:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Kraft  defeats  Malkhaz Sujashvili via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toni Kraft  vs.  Rostam Ibrahim Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvir Sendro  defeats  Christian Dulz via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianne Ahlborg  defeats  Aleksandra Rapaic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Chupil  defeats  Martin Friesse via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natalie Zimmermann  defeats  Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomi Mannes  defeats  Kim Angelina Jaeckel via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Atmis  defeats  Nikoloz Berkatsashvili via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  defeats  Mikheil Gogebashvili via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eris Bajra  defeats  Sandro Tughushi via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Kallouch  defeats  Malkhaz Tatrishvili via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sturm vs. Rost Saturday, December 19, 2020
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Rost vs. Sturm 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Sturm  defeats  Timo Rost via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri  defeats  Giuseppe Lauri via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Marcos Antonio Aumada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Novak Radulović  defeats  Taycan Yildirim via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenroy Thomas  defeats  Fernando Rodrigo Simoes De Almeida via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammet Barut  defeats  Mohamad Naji Kharita via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  defeats  Pierre Woloszynski via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianne Ahlborg  defeats  Borislava Goranova via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Thun vs. Whitaker Saturday, November 14, 2020
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tintor vs. Thun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Thun  defeats  Mirko Tintor via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Ferenc Urban via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Dohier  defeats  Pablo Mendoza via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erdogan Kadrija  defeats  Michael Klempert via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phannarai Netisri  defeats  Kim Angelina Jaeckel via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 5 of 10, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Back 2 Business Saturday, October 17, 2020
Mitsubishi Electric Halle Dusseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia
Universum Gym Hamburg, DE Europe Western Region
Larduet vs. Sandland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Larduet  defeats  Josh Sandland via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Adnan Redžović via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  defeats  Emin Karimli via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arton Berisha  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Kage  defeats  Giorgi Gogebashvili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bujar Tahiri  defeats  Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andranik Voskanjan  defeats  Vladimer Janezashvili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hampus Henriksson  defeats  Nikolozi Gviniashvili via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Drive In Boxing Night Saturday, July 11, 2020
Autokino Dusseldorf Dusseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Mousaoui vs. Wotschel 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ahmed El Mousaoui  defeats  Sergej Wotschel via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 8, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Dohier  vs.  Fouad El Massoudi Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Kraft  defeats  Karel Horejsek via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali El Said  defeats  Sergej Vib via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 3 of 6, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Kiydin  defeats  Kristian Kirilov via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:06 Round 3 of 8, 6:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilar Kisikyol  defeats  Tereza Dvořáková via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammet Barut  defeats  Martin Friesse via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 4, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz  defeats  Sandro Luetke Bordewick via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Radovan vs. Hoffman Saturday, April 04, 2020
Hamburg, DE

  • Jits Magazine : Mica Galvao Shares Proof That He Passed All PEDs Tests In 2024
  • Jits Magazine : What Difference Will 12-6 Elbows Make To Grappling In MMA?
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Green Earned UFC Stardom, Unlike ‘Spoiled’ Baddy
  • MMA Mania : UFC 304 Best Betting Props, Parlays & Picks
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel; both fighters react
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)