Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Nation Championship

Fight Nation Championship
  • Name: Fight Nation Championship
  • Headquarters: Zagreb, Croatia
  • Acronyms: FNC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: forgymma

FNC Events

FNC 18 Saturday, July 13, 12:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Dvorana Borik Banja Luka, Republika Srpska Europe Balkans Region
Bojković vs. Ribeiro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marko Bojković   vs.   Arlen Ribeiro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   vs.   Teo Saldana Smith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Travnicek   vs.   Uros Vesic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veljko Aleksić   vs.   Antonio Budimir   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Milenko Stamatović   vs.   Carlos Eduardo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikola Đurđev   vs.   Pav Sahota   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frano Brnada   vs.   Nicolae Gisca   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomislav Spahović   vs.   Shota Gvasalia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Dobrijević  vs.  Dusan Radovic Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FNC 17 Saturday, June 01, 12:00 PM ET
Belgrade, RS Europe Balkans Region
Stošić vs. Fabjan 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darko Stošić   defeats   Miran Fabjan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Stefan Negucić   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Albano Barrio   defeats   Dušan Džakić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vaso Bakočević  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Julio Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Marjanovic   defeats   Brad Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Spasić   defeats   Marina Nica   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   defeats   Andrija Stojiljković   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Voja Simičić   defeats   Jan Václavek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
FNC 16 Sunday, May 05, 2024
Sportska dvorana dr. Mate Demarina Medulin, Istarska županija Europe Balkans Region
Spahović vs. Gradecki 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomislav Spahović   defeats   Maciej Gradecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Giorgadze   defeats   Alessandro Capone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Mert Özyildirim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Ramos   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomislav Sičaja   defeats   Ion Petrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Dojčinović   vs.   Taurus Kuskys   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veljko Aleksić   defeats   Milos Dobras   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 15 Saturday, March 30, 2024
Arena Stožice Ljubljana, SI Europe Balkans Region
Fabjan vs. Žgela 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miran Fabjan   defeats   Mario Žgela   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Itay Tratner   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bojan Kosednar   defeats   Aleksandar Janković   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Uroš Jurišić  defeats  Joelson Nascimento via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Marko Vardjan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kićo Stamatović   defeats   Josip Matkovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Jan Berus   defeats   Jovan Kandic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Suljkanović   defeats   Demahmet Sinani   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Ramos   defeats   Vladimír Hájek   via Submission, Americana   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Mandev   defeats   Anže Vujčič   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 15: Amateur Superfights Showdown Saturday, March 16, 2024
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Ančić vs. Bijelović 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marko Ančić   defeats   Aleksa Bijelović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Perković   defeats   Eugen Leljak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Radulović   defeats   Pepe Carmagnola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petar Blagojevic   defeats   Matej Mikulić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rino Rosandic   defeats   Matej Kos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Uros Mitic   defeats   Jan Todorovski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Nedelcu   defeats   Bokov Dzhokhar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Jon Bakalli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Zaki Niazi   defeats   Mensur Kijamet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duje Vuković   defeats   Zdravko Dukić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matej Glasnović   defeats   Niko Martan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 14 Saturday, December 16, 2023
Zetra Olympic Hall Sarajevo, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Spahović vs. Fabjan 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miran Fabjan   defeats   Tomislav Spahović   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Rony Jason   defeats   Tariel Abbasov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Darko Banović   defeats   Marco Beltran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Mateus Messaros   via KO/TKO, Tap Out to Strikes   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Capone   defeats   Rusi Minev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Sičaja   defeats   Ahmet Rasim Pala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matija Bosančić   defeats   Leon Krajačić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Nemanja Todorović   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Ceranja   defeats   Teufik Šehić   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 14: Pre-Fight Exclusive Saturday, December 09, 2023
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Simičić vs. Segedi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Voja Simičić   defeats   Zoltan Segedi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirco Lemaic   defeats   Marko Perković   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petar Blagojevic   defeats   Rino Rosandic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dimovski   defeats   Gaj Muršec   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kovacevic   defeats   Furkan Yalcin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Achmadov   defeats   Matej Glasnović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duje Vuković   defeats   Boris Nenić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zvezdan Dukić   defeats   Ivan Batur   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 13: Joksović vs Lazić Saturday, November 04, 2023
Aleksandar Nikolić Hall Belgrade, RS Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Joksović vs. Lazić 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Savo Lazić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Francisco Albano Barrio   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Lucas Ananias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Marjanovic   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Babić   defeats   Axel Nobou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Spasić   defeats   Samin Kamal Beik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Blažo Nikolić   defeats   Dino Suljkanović   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   defeats   Miladin Kolarski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Fran Luka Đurić   defeats   Boris Stanić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
FNC 13: Pre-Fight Exclusive Sunday, October 22, 2023
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Abramović vs. Perković 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tiriel Luka Abramović   defeats   Marko Perković   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Ančić   defeats   Nikola Dimovski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kovacevic   defeats   Patrik Šebek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Radulović   defeats   Toni Parac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalibor Dragojević   defeats   Ognjen Radakovic   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Gojsalić   defeats   Marko Cetina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Marino Dugandžić   defeats   Duje Vuković   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Jerković   defeats   Petar Ražov   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roko Milotić   defeats   Markos Jaković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maks Vojvodić   defeats   Niko Martan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petar Mujkanović   defeats   Matej Matosevic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Perić   defeats   Patrik Kozul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 12: Vitasović vs Andryszak Saturday, September 02, 2023
Arena Pula Pula, Istria County Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Vitasović vs. Andryszak 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 3 of 5, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Matej Batinić   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khebdeev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 5 of 5, 21:17 Total Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Marko Kisič   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 5, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Itay Tratner   defeats   Daniel Bažant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Janković   defeats   Bojan Kosednar   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Rusi Minev   defeats   David Travnicek   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Capone   defeats   Demahmet Sinani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Andres Ramos   defeats   Roman Hulla   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Luka Đurić   defeats   Matej Simić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 4: Finals Saturday, July 22, 2023
Kulturno - Sportski Centar Bugojno Bugojno, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Abbasov vs. Haciev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tariel Abbasov   defeats   Peyman Haciev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Itay Tratner   defeats   Ivan Sičaja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selver Mahmić   defeats   Nemanja Milaković   via KO/TKO, Counter Left Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Sičaja   defeats   Jovan Kandic   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Frano Brnada   defeats   Anže Vujčič   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Andres Ramos   defeats   Darko Sviben   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taurus Kuskys   defeats   Sevastianu Vasile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dino Suljkanović   defeats   Luka Ceranja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Ounok   defeats   Nikola Đurđev   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
FNC 11: Erslan vs Broenstrup Sunday, May 28, 2023
Arena Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Erslan vs. Broenstrup 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Daniel Bažant   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Đani Barbir   defeats   Arkadiusz Maziakowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:51 Round 2 of 5, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Rony Jason   defeats   Filip Pejić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Mauro Paixão   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matej Batinić   defeats   Aleksandr Pysanko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Andi Vrtačić   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marin Mikulić   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FNC 11: Fight for Legacy preshow Saturday, May 13, 2023
American Top Team Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Abramović vs. Pavić 214 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tiriel Luka Abramović   defeats   Marko Pavić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bojan Pejović   defeats   Marko Ančić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Roko Milotić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Radulović   defeats   Jan Gojsalić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Martan   defeats   Luka Knezevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 4 Saturday, April 01, 2023
Medulin, Istarska županija Europe Balkans Region
Sinani vs. Barroso 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demahmet Sinani   defeats   Emanuel Barroso   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Travnicek   defeats   Abraham Salomon Are   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Antonija Šibić   defeats   Alice Pisciotta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darko Sviben   defeats   Gojko Kalanj   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sevastianu Vasile   defeats   Frano Brnada   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Trivunović   defeats   Amir Jugo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Mandev   defeats   Nikola Pavlović   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Ceranja   defeats   Matej Žvigač   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ákos Dénes   defeats   Gaj Rukavina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Ounok   defeats   David Kuš   via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Stanić   defeats   Erik Pletikos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Michael Marić   defeats   Benjamin Abazović   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 10: Croata vs Ribeiro Saturday, March 04, 2023
Gradska Sportska Dvorana Ljubuški, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barrio vs. Ribeiro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Albano Barrio   defeats   Arlen Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 3 of 5, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Miloš Janičić   defeats   Joelson Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tariel Abbasov   defeats   Mauro Paixão   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nenad Avramović   defeats   Leon Krajačić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Nelu Bogdan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rusi Minev   defeats   Gergely Szentpáli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miladin Kolarski   defeats   Ante Alilović   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selver Mahmić   defeats   Michael Reali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Sičaja   defeats   Roland Szolnoki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
FNC MMA Amaterski Turnir 6 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Nova Dvorana ATT Europe Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Brnada vs. Šergo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frano Brnada   defeats   Gabriel Šergo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Jan Novković   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Bačić   defeats   Milan Kadlec   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Ančić   defeats   Vasil Ignatov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frano Brnada   defeats   Robert Lovrinović   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Lupić   defeats   Dino Zidarić   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karlo Radočaj   defeats   Tomislav Stampar   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Soccer Kick   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Rafael Tupy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrik Bilić   defeats   Marton Jerger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Lovrinović   defeats   Noel Perkovic   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Rafael Tupy   defeats   Matić Longar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vasil Ignatov   defeats   Stefano Marić   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frano Brnada   defeats   Marko Sviličić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Novković   defeats   Marko Kapa   via KO/TKO, Retirement Due to Eye Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Ančić   defeats   Patrik Bilić   via Submission, North-south Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Marko Cetina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Novković   defeats   Ivan Kiš   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Marko Kapa   defeats   Lukas Grahovac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Marić   defeats   Marton Jerger   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Marko Ančić   defeats   Žiga Longar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Bruno Čabula   defeats   Antonio Mijacek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 9: Pejić vs. Costa Friday, December 23, 2022
Sportska dvorana Zeleni Brijeg Sisak, Sisak-Moslavina County Europe Balkans Region
Pejić vs. Costa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Pejić   defeats   Marcos Vinícius Costa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matej Batinić   defeats   Marcin Łazarz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Đorđe Bukvić   defeats   Jakob Kosić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Jorge de Oliveira   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Andi Vrtačić   defeats   Matija Bosančić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Mihailović   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Nemanja Milaković   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Marin Mikulić   defeats   Luis da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Pletikos   defeats   Ermin Sali   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 8: Armagedon Finale Saturday, November 05, 2022
Sutinska Vrela Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Batinić vs. Barjamaj 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matej Batinić   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Tonči Peruško   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Quentin Domingos   via KO/TKO, Domingos Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Giorgadze   defeats   Denislav Hadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Gomes   defeats   Fran Luka Đurić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Sivonjić   defeats   Selver Mahmić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Babić   defeats   Luka Vargović   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teufik Šehić   defeats   Abraham Salomon Are   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demahmet Sinani   defeats   Filip Lokas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC MMA Amaterski Turnir 5 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Nova dvorana ATT Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Dimovski vs. Steko 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikola Dimovski   defeats   Ivan Steko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Sumpor   defeats   Grgur Metak   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitomir Maksić   defeats   Edi Stamatović   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Todorovski   defeats   Bruno Čabula   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marko Perković   defeats   Eugen Laljak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Dražen Šimunović   defeats   Ismet Malagić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Ceranja   defeats   Mark Nosan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ognjen Radakovic   defeats   Petar Ražov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Steko   defeats   Patrik Sumpor   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dimovski   defeats   Grgur Metak   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Perković   defeats   Ilija Cubic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marino Dugandžić   defeats   Karlo Radočaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Gojsalić   defeats   Ismet Malagić   via Submission, Kneebar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Luka Ceranja   defeats   Tomislav Knežević   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petar Ražov   defeats   Toni Delbianco   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Patrik Sumpor   defeats   Niko Kamenjašević   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Steko   defeats   Patrik Bilić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grgur Metak   defeats   Dane Bobić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dimovski   defeats   Patrik Jerković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNC 7: Vitasović vs Gerônimo Saturday, September 03, 2022
Arena Pula Pula, Istria County Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Vitasović vs. dos Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Gerônimo dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Bažant   defeats   Iuri Alcântara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Đani Barbir   defeats   Andi Vrtačić   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Savo Lazić   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arlen Ribeiro   defeats   Kerker Silva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   Mladen Kujundžić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Bukvić   defeats   Ahmet Rasim Pala   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Nejc Preložnik   defeats   Denis Jurakić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Samba Thiam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 3 Semifinals Friday, July 29, 2022
Sportska dvorana Zabok Grad Zabok, HR Europe Balkans Region
Joksović vs. Prater 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikola Joksović   defeats   Carlo Prater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Gomes   defeats   Stefan Veselinović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selver Mahmić   defeats   Martin Batur   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Sivonjić   defeats   Tomislav Bagaric   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Babić   defeats   Denis Kovacevic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomislav Sičaja   defeats   Nikola Pavlović   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Travnicek   defeats   Matej Žvigač   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Lokas   defeats   Benjamin Abazović   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demahmet Sinani   defeats   Robert Vrban   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 6 Friday, June 17, 2022
Dvorana Mladost Karlovac, Karlovac County Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Vitasović vs. Thompson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Charlie Milner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vaso Bakočević   defeats   Kirill Medvedovski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   Vladimir Filipović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Mateo Bolfan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marin Mikulić   defeats   Ilija Brkan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriana Vuković   defeats   Kethylen Rothenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kićo Stamatović   defeats   Matija Vukovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC 5 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Sportska dvorana Zabok Grad Zabok, HR Europe Balkans Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jason vs. Bažant 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Bažant   defeats   Rony Jason   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Aleksandar Janković   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Luka Giorgadze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Jussi Halonen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Michael Reali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Denis Jurakić   defeats   Simone D'Anna   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pleurat Smajli   defeats   Đorđe Bukvić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matija Bosančić   defeats   Raffaele Stroppa   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Luka Đurić   defeats   Piettro Matteo Lupino   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armagedon 2 Finals Saturday, December 04, 2021
Dvorana Gradski Vrt Osijek, Osijek-Baranja County Europe Balkans Region
Erslan vs. Henrique da Silva 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Luis Henrique da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Saša Milinković   defeats   Oli Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Kuitty Begaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Dawid Gałęcki   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bažant   defeats   Giovanni Rivetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Reali   defeats   Luka Ćurković   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marin Mikulić   defeats   Nicola Pittarello   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matija Bosančić   defeats   Mateo Šitum   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Bukvić   defeats   Aleksandar Mihailović   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rusi Minev   defeats   Alberto Antic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Jurakić   defeats   Mateo Bolfan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FNC Amaterska Liga 4 Saturday, October 09, 2021
American Top Team Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Veselinović vs. Todorovski 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefan Veselinović   defeats   Jan Todorovski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Pisarić   defeats   Rino Rosandic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Steko   defeats   Petar Blagojevic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toni Parac   defeats   Ognjen Radakovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Grgić   defeats   David Trivunović   via Submission, Americana   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilija Cubic   defeats   Ajdin Gadzo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiriel Luka Abramović   defeats   Nikola Lucic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Culig   defeats   Mateo Rostan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Luka Đurić   defeats   Muamer Tarahija   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ivor Cubretovic   defeats   Rene Gacin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sičaja   defeats   Endrid Colaku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Pavlović   defeats   Tomislav Hajster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kovacevic   defeats   Luka Corkovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Mario Zeljko   defeats   Adnan Mesihovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Karlo Usljebrka   defeats   Ivan Kostnjacar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Darko Sviben   defeats   Kristian Siničić   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rino Rosandic   defeats   Petar Blagojevic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Gacin   defeats   Mateo Rostan   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Veselinović   defeats   Toni Vučemilović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Luka Đurić   defeats   David Becarevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Pisarić   defeats   Ivan Steko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Babić   defeats   Toni Parac   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirko Komso   defeats   David Sivonjić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Grgić   defeats   Noel Perkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiriel Luka Abramović   defeats   Ilija Cubic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Michael Marić   defeats   Ivor Krcmarek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
David Forster   defeats   Ivan Sičaja   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Denis Kovacevic   defeats   Nikola Pavlović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver Results: Namajunas vs. Cortez
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Dr. Paddy Diagnoses King With CTE
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘King Mo’ Lawal ends retirement to sign with BKFC, set for bare-knuckle debut in September
  • UFC.com : Julian Erosa Fighting With Newfound Focus
  • MMA Junkie : Former Strikeforce champ 'King Mo' Lawal ends retirement, signs BKFC deal with debut set
  • MMA Junkie : Ailin Perez takes shot at Tracy Cortez's close call at weigh-ins: 'You are showing your lack of preparation'
  • MMA Mania : Anik The Matchmaker?
  • UFC.com : It's All About The Journey For Cody Brundage
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Jake Paul prank call Mike Perry, troll him ahead of boxing match
  • MMA Mania : Sorry Tom! Pereira Only Wants Real Heavyweight Belt
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Brendan Allen vs. Nassourdine Imavov to Paris event
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw: Anthony Smith a quitter, 'not good enough' to become UFC champion
  • MMA Mania : ‘A Pinky Toe?’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver preview show: What’s at stake for Rose Namajunas, Tracy Cortez in main event?
  • Bad Left Hook : Batyrgaziev survives scare to stop Carroll for interim title
  • MMA Junkie : Face plants galore in the UFC's best finishes so far in 2024
  • MMA Mania : ‘F—king Chop It’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver Gambling Preview: Will Rose Namajunas fend off Tracy Cortez and make her case for a title shot?
  • UFC.com : Josh Fremd: 'I Need A Statement Win'
  • MMA Junkie : Abdul Razak Alhassan: Dricus Du Plessis a 'f*cking b*tch' for calling himself real African champ