Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Nation Championship

Fight Nation Championship
  • Name: Fight Nation Championship
  • Headquarters: Zagreb, Championship
  • Acronyms: FNC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: forgymma

FNC Events

FNC Armagedon SEMIFINALS Saturday, September 11, 12:00 PM ET
Tvrdava sv. Mihovila Šibenik, Šibenik-Knin County Europe Balkans Region
Barrio vs. Bakočević 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Albano Barrio   vs.   Vaso Bakočević   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abraham Salomon Are   vs.   Rusi Minev   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   vs.   Matija Bosancic   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Edvin Ramdedovič   vs.   Denis Jurakic   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Nemanja Todorović   vs.   Mateo Bolfan   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Andreo Kolić   vs.   Alberto Antic   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Ilija Brkan   vs.   Mateo Šitum   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Enis Mučaj   vs.   Aleksander Mihailović   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Đorđe Bukvić   vs.   Radovan Vuković   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 2 QUARTERFINALS Saturday, July 17, 12:00 PM ET
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Čepo vs. Djordevic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Slobodan Djordevic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemanja Todorović   defeats   Erik Pletikos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andreo Kolić   defeats   Predrag Jovanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enis Mučaj   defeats   Ante Alilović   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Mihailović   defeats   Luka Sumić   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Šitum   defeats   Dario Miskovic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Bolfan   defeats   Nejc Preložnik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Antic   defeats   Christian Tietto   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Dimitrijević   defeats   Jovan Leka   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 2 QUARTERFINALS Saturday, July 10, 2:00 PM ET
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Stepić vs. Rivetti 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hrvoje Stepić   defeats   Giovanni Rivetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edin Ramedovic   defeats   Domagoj Guncevic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Jurakic   defeats   Mateo Bolfan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rusi Minev   defeats   Piersanto Paderno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Salomon Are   defeats   Davud Muhic   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đorđe Bukvić   defeats   Luka Vargovic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Radovan Vuković   defeats   Mislav Stanić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matija Bosancic   defeats   Tomislav Ceronja   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilija Brkan   defeats   Jovan Todorović   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
FNC: Armagedon 4 Finals Saturday, April 10, 2021
American Top Team Hall Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Čelić vs. Bojković 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marko Bojković   defeats   Patrik Čelić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Marko Ostanek   defeats   Jakob Kosić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Nino Škrijelj   defeats   Daniel Bažant   via Disqualificaton, Elbows to the back of the head   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Harry Hardwick   defeats   Karlo Caput   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Ćosic   defeats   Tadej Dajčman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Leon Krajačić   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Maria Pal   defeats   Adriana Vukovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
FNC Armagedon 4: Finals Saturday, December 12, 2020
American Top Team Hall Zagreb, City of Zagreb
FNC: Armagedon 3 Semifinal Saturday, October 03, 2020
American Top Team Hall Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Milidragović vs. Bojković 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marko Bojković   defeats   Luka Milidragović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Đani Barbir   defeats   Stanislav Krofak   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Ostanek   defeats   Ivan Bilić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Lazar Kukuličić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andi Vrtacic   defeats   Milan Filipović   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Nino Škrijelj   defeats   Gordan Lovrić   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bažant   defeats   Nikola Đurđev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
FNC: Armagedon 2 Saturday, August 29, 2020
American Top Team Hall Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Kosić vs. Prušević 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakob Kosić   defeats   Rifat Prušević   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marko Ostanek   defeats   Tonči Peruško   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Milos Cvetkovic   defeats   Abraham Salomon Are   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Kardos   defeats   Gordan Lovrić   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Bažant   defeats   Nino Škrijelj   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Đurđev   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bilić   defeats   Luka Cvetković   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FNC: Armagedon 1 Saturday, August 22, 2020
American Top Team Hall Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Čelić vs. Stepić 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Hrvoje Stepić   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andi Vrtacic   defeats   Đorđe Bukvić   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist and Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luka Milidragović   defeats   Alexandar Terzić   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Đani Barbir   defeats   Ilija Brkan   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marko Bojković   defeats   Žiga Mikulan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Milan Filipović   defeats   Leon Krajačić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lazar Kukuličić   defeats   Bruno Golub   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Krofak   defeats   Ivan Karacic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nation Championship 3 Friday, July 31, 2020
Dvorana ATT Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Open Weight Title Fight Bakočević vs. Trušček II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Jusuf Hajrović   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miloš Janičić   defeats   Tonči Peruško   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Albano Barrio   defeats   Aleksandar Janković   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Adriana Vukovic   defeats   Monika Porażyńska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Batur   defeats   Martin Horský   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Fight Nation Championship 2: Edge of Tomorrow Saturday, December 14, 2019
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Barbir vs. Karacic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Đani Barbir   defeats   Ivan Karacic   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Albano Barrio   defeats   Adi Durakovic   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Kosić   defeats   Domagoj Buhinjak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriana Vukovic   defeats   Nikolina Vokić   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Krofak   defeats   Ivica Trogrlic   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Slobodan Srdić   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoran Đođ   defeats   Filip Novak   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Asmir Sadiković   defeats   Jasmin Bikić   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Bolfan   defeats   Rok Krušič   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Luka Purkert   defeats   Ilija Brkan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Karlo Smodila   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Ćosic vs. Krokar 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Ćosic   defeats   Ante Krokar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Ćurković   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriana Vukovic   defeats   Sara Ivetić   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Đani Barbir   defeats   Ante Radoš   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Kosić   defeats   Tarik Žunić   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rok Krušič   defeats   Slobodan Srdić   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karlo Smodila   defeats   Goran Panic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Žiga Mikulan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilija Brkan   defeats   Mateo Šitum   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Forster   defeats   Luka Safran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 results: Neiman Gracie brutalizes Mark Lemminger with punches for first career TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 video: Neiman Gracie destroys Mark Lemminger for standing knockout in first
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 results: DeAnna Bennett decisions Alejandra Lara in dominant showing
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 live blog: Phil Davis vs. Yoel Romero
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith: Aleksandar Rakic rematch is 'nothing personal,' about rankings
  • MMAFighting.com : Julius Anglickas to fight Vadim Nemkov for title at Bellator 268 after Anthony Johnson withdrawal
  • MMA Junkie : 6-to-1 underdog 'Big Tuna' knocks out top prospect Christian Edwards at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 bonuses: Anthony Smith's submission, Nate Maness' comeback TKO among winners
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 bonuses: Four Performance of the Night awards handed out
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 video: Ben Parrish viciously knocks out Christian Edwards in 38 seconds
  • MMA Junkie : Photo: Devin Clark's teeth got mangled in loss to Ion Cutelaba at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : With Anthony Johnson out, Julius Anglickas joins Bellator grand prix to fight Vadim Nemkov
  • MMA Weekly : Ion Cuțelaba trashes Devin Clark’s teeth at UFC Vegas 37
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 in tweets: Pros react to Anthony Smith’s submission victory over Ryan Spann
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith calls out Aleksandar Rakic after making quick work of Ryan Spann in UFC Vegas 37 main event 
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 results: Anthony Smith finishes Ryan Spann
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Anthony Smith's thrilling finish of Ryan Spann at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 results: Anthony Smith drops, submits Ryan Spann in wild main event