Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

M&R Boxing Promotions

M&R Boxing Promotions
  • Name: M&R Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Miami, Florida
  • Acronyms: MRB
  • Promotion Links:

MRB Events

Drive In at the Fair: Lopez vs. Vargas Thursday, September 24, 6:00 PM ET
Us Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Vargas vs. Lopez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yeison Vargas   vs.   Melvin Lopez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serik Musadilov   vs.   Kent Holland   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Diaz   vs.   Don Stewart   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tayre Jones   vs.   Dalton Treaster   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristofer Rosales   vs.   Samuel Gutierrez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanueal Austin   vs.   Jonathan Hines   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaica Pavilus   vs.   Feifilimai Faiva   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Otero   vs.   Kijuan Edwards   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Thompson   vs.   Marvin Prather   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Romero vs. Berrio Friday, September 18, 9:00 PM ET
Co Coliseo Luis Patron Rosano CO Latin America Region
Romero vs. Berrio 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jorge De Jesus Romero   vs.   Argel Berrio   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Martinez   vs.   Samuel Miller   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Chirino   vs.   Gustavo Sandoval   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yunieski Gonzalez   vs.   Francisco Cordero   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Lopez vs. Kanalas Saturday, August 29, 7:00 PM ET
Us Venice Arena Venice, FL US Southeast Region
Lopez vs. Kanalas 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Melvin Lopez   defeats   Szilveszter Kanalas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristofer Rosales   defeats   Jeno Tonte   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 4 of 8, 10:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serik Musadilov   defeats   Quintell Thompson   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Correa   defeats   Dakota Laster   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gorjan Slaveski   defeats   Zachariah Kelley   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 4, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Araujo Figueiredo   defeats   Eduardo Melendez   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 4, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanueal Austin   defeats   Leroy Eason   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Lopez vs. Tonte: Got Talent VI Friday, March 13, 2020
Us Manual Artime Community Center Theater Miami, FL
Plania vs. Gutierrez Sunday, December 22, 2019
Us Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Plania vs. Gutierrez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Plania   defeats   Giovanny Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Vincent Moralde   defeats   Matias Agustin Arriagada   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Correa   defeats   Lester Brown   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 8, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Papa   defeats   Ubaldo Lara   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javonn Davis   vs.   Ermal Hadribeaj   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Perez   defeats   Carlos Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenneth Sene   defeats   Chino Sherman   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexei Collado   defeats   Facundo Eduardo Ased   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Otero   defeats   Zachary Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly   vs.   Yendris Rodriguez Valdez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Velasquez: Fight Night IV Friday, October 25, 2019
Us Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lopez vs. Velasquez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Velasquez   defeats   Melvin Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 9/10, 25:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Williams   defeats   Daulis Prescott   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josec Ruiz   defeats   Ramon de la Cruz Sena   via Disqualificaton   2:59 Round 6 of 8, 17:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulysses Diaz   defeats   Israel Echevarria   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexei Collado   defeats   Matias Agustin Arriagada   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 8, 6:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Plania   defeats   Julio Buitrago   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 4 of 8, 10:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Palacios   defeats   Mariano Jose Riva   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Kotey Neequaye   defeats   Sergio Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Papa   defeats   Harrison Melendez   via Disqualificaton   1:23 Round 2 of 4, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Bostwick   vs.   Stephen Kirnon   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Diaz   defeats   Juan Bryand   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Baez vs. Lopez Friday, July 26, 2019
Us Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Baez vs. Lopez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Melvin Lopez   defeats   Lucas Rafael Baez   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harold Calderon   defeats   Diego Vicente Perez   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Alvarez   defeats   Gabriel Fernando Punalef Calfin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gilberto Pereira dos Santos   defeats   John David Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 6 of 8, 15:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josec Ruiz   defeats   Daulis Prescott   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 5 of 8, 13:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexei Collado   defeats   Ramon Elizer Esperanza   via Disqualificaton   1:35 Round 4 of 8, 10:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Plania   defeats   Matias Agustin Arriagada   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valerio Nocera   defeats   Daniel Placeres   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Perez   defeats   Patricio Ezequiel Molina   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Akpejiori   defeats   Johan Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Calderon vs. Bzowski Friday, May 24, 2019
Us Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Calderon vs. Bzowski 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Harold Calderon   defeats   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 9/10, 25:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melvin Lopez   defeats   David Reyes Cota   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 7/10, 18:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Bernaldez   defeats   David Berna   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joahnys Argilagos   defeats   Juan Centeno   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexei Collado   defeats   Szilveszter Ajtai   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osmel Mayorga   defeats   Jack Grady   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Placeres   vs.   Demetrius Wilson   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Correa   defeats   Devin Parker   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josec Ruiz   defeats   Nicolas Atilio Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Martinez Friday, March 22, 2019
Us Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lopez vs. Martinez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Melvin Lopez   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harold Calderon   defeats   Carlos Winston Velasquez   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 5/10, 14:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Bernaldez   defeats   German Meraz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neslan Machado   defeats   Aldimar Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Alvarez   defeats   Juan Jesus Rivera Garces   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josec Ruiz   defeats   Jose Aubel   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 5 of 8, 12:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Barroso   defeats   Enrique Martin Escobar   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 8, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javaune James   defeats   Rashield Williams   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Correa   defeats   Demetrius Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osmel Mayorga   defeats   Jonathan Conde   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 4, 4:48 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff announce birth of daughter
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Paulo Costa have to be separated during UFC 253 face-off
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa may not prove historical, but certainly should not be missed | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Dominick Reyes, Jan Blachowicz intense at final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 video: Paulo Costa taunts Israel Adesanya with white belt leading to scuffle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Israel Adesanya, Paulo Costa have to be separated
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 weigh-in results: Edwards, Van Steenis, full card hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 1-year-old boy receives life-saving treatment, with help of Bellator's 'Pitbull' brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Two title fights official, two fighters miss by four pounds
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs live video stream (11 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs: Shane Young confuses Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs: Main event drama and a Haka War Cry
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Championship doubleheader set, but two fighters miss weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 weigh-in results: All title fighters hit marks, but two come in heavy on 'Fight Island'