Ajax loader

Kickboxing Promotion

RISE

RISE
  • Name: RISE
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: RISE
  • Also Known As: Extreme Fight Game RISE
  • Promotion Links:

RISE Events

Rise El Dorado 2021 Sunday, February 28, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   vs.   Shiro Matsumoto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   vs.   Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   vs.   Aida Looksaikongdin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rise 145 Saturday, January 30, 3:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hideki Sasaki   vs.   Naoki Tanaka   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosei Yamada   vs.   Takumi Sanekata   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomohiro Kitai   vs.   Sho Ogawa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   vs.   Takemi Hasegawa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahide Kudo   vs.   Takuma Ota   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Monguchi   vs.   Masaki Takeuchi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyosuke   vs.   Koki Osaki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Asai   vs.   Raika Emiko   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RISE GIRLS POWER 4 Sunday, January 17, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Koyuki Miyazaki   defeats   Arina Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoko   defeats   Mari Kamikariya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wakana Miyazaki   defeats   Yu Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomomi Yamamoto   defeats   Noriko Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyu Sakata   defeats   Misaki Shimada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koyuki Miyazaki   defeats   Reina Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arina Kobayashi   defeats   Nana Okuwaki   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
RISE EVOL.7 Saturday, January 16, 10:00 PM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Azusa Kaneko   defeats   Takuro Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoga Hirano   defeats   Fumiya   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kakeru   defeats   Sota Fukushima   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Kazushima   defeats   Ren Yoshikuni   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shigeki Fujii   defeats   Hiroshi Noguchi   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise 144 Friday, December 18, 3:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuya   defeats   Tsukuru Midorikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuma   defeats   Taisuke Maeguchi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Suzuka Tabuchi   defeats   Manazo Kobayashi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiri Matsutani   defeats   Guriko Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsumu   vs.   Yuzuki Sakai   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Chibana   defeats   Ryota Naito   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akari   defeats   Yurika Jimbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Kato   defeats   Tomoya Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RISE WEST ZERO Sunday, November 29, 3:30 AM ET
Jp Real Deal Shimori Onojo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryo   defeats   Tatsuaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Negimajin   defeats   Taiki Iwamasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoma Hattori   vs.   Ryo Kurihara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuta Tanaka   vs.   Ryosuke   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikito   defeats   Hiroki Zaitsu   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kakeru   defeats   Kakeru Tsuda   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Rise 143 Saturday, November 14, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Kyo Kawakami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Sanekata   defeats   Tapruwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomohiro Kitai   defeats   Daiki Yoshinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sumiya Ito   defeats   Fumiya Kawashima   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu Hirono   defeats   Masashi Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takiya   vs.   Nobuchika Terado   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 2:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Monguchi   defeats   Taiki Sawatani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Takeuchi   defeats   Shuto Miyazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taisei Umei   defeats   Ryoga Hirano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenshin Yamamoto   defeats   Tomoya Fukui   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE2020 Osaka Sunday, November 01, 2020
Jp Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yuki Taguchi   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Matsumoto   defeats   Masahiko Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   Momi Furuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Kitano   defeats   Kosei Yamada   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kan Nakamura   defeats   Mamoru Uoi   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Matsumoto   defeats   Seiki Ueyama   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiko Suzuki   defeats   Rui Ebata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   KENGO   defeats   Takuya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   Hitomi Nagai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momi Furuta   defeats   Momoka Mandokoro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ayaka   defeats   Koyuki Miyazaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya   defeats   Kensuke Yabunaka   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Nakano   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kyotani   defeats   Yosuke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoa Arii   defeats   Ryoga Terayama   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke Omori   defeats   Keito Asahi   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya   defeats   Asataro   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuro Nagano   defeats   Nisshinmaru   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
RISE DEAD OR ALIVE2020 Yokohama Sunday, October 11, 2020
Jp PIA Arena MM Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   defeats   Naoki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   BeyNoah   defeats   Hirokatsu Miyagi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Tsukuru Midorikawa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   Erika❤️   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hitomi Nagai   defeats   Koto Hiraoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momoka Mandokoro   defeats   Moe Okura   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momi Furuta   defeats   Ayaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   defeats   Renta Nishioka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Tanaka   defeats   Taiju Shiratori   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Forehead)   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideki Sasaki   defeats   Tomohiro Kitai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koyuki Miyazaki   defeats   Arina Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiri Matsutani   defeats   Atsumu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Mizuochi   defeats   Yoshimichi Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   defeats   Tae Keun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Okudaira   defeats   Kazuhiro Matsuyama   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
RISE GIRLS POWER 3 Sunday, September 20, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Manazo Kobayashi   defeats   KOKOZ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Madoka Jinnai   defeats   Seina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kira Matsutani   defeats   Miyu Sakata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ran   defeats   Aya Sato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mari Kamikariya   defeats   Nekota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomomi Yamamoto   defeats   Sayaka Takeuchi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Eyebrow)   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
RISE EVOL.6 Saturday, September 19, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryoga Hirano   defeats   Teppei Tsuda   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuya Koide   defeats   Kojiro   via Disqualificaton, Strike to a Downed Opponent   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenshin Yamamoto   defeats   Misaki Hatakeyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoya Fukui   defeats   Haruki Matsunaga   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Kazushima   defeats   Rui Kasami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju   defeats   Hyuga Umemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise 142 Friday, September 04, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Toki Tamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taisuke Maeguchi   defeats   Yoshihisa Morimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Osaki   defeats   Kazuya Okuwaki   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke   defeats   Azusa Kaneko   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoshi Katashima   vs.   Yuzuki Sakai   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Asai   defeats   Yuka Murakami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   YA-MAN   defeats   Senichi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Goki Sugiyama   defeats   Reo Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise 141 Sunday, August 23, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hideki Sasaki   defeats   Shohei Asahara   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomohiro Kitai   defeats   Masa Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rasta Kido   defeats   Daiki Toida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kyotani   defeats   David Chibana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arina Kobayashi   defeats   Reina Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akari   defeats   Maki Goto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yunoka Yamamoto   defeats   Tomoko Hida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroshi Noguchi   defeats   Yuya Kubota   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
RISE 140 Sunday, July 19, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masahide Kudo   vs.   Ryo Takahashi   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukuru Midorikawa   defeats   BeyNoah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   Hitomi Nagai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momi Furuta   defeats   Yunoka Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Jin Mandokoro   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Matsumoto   defeats   Kiyoshi   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manazo Kobayashi   defeats   MARI   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   defeats   Tatsuya Inaishi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RISE on ABEMA Sunday, July 12, 2020
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yuki Kasahara   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Sho Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirokatsu Miyagi   defeats   Kan Nakamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiko Suzuki   defeats   Visanlek   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toki Tamaru   defeats   MASAKING   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Yamaguchi   defeats   Yoshimichi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RISE 139 Wednesday, April 29, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Rise World Series 2020 1st Round Sunday, April 12, 2020
Jp Nakano Sunplaza Nakano, Tokyo
Rise 138 Friday, March 20, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo
RISE 137 Sunday, February 23, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   BeyNoah   defeats   Hideki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosei Yamada   defeats   Ryota Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Seigo Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Kazane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Mandokoro   defeats   Kyosuke   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiri Matsutani   defeats   Shota Toyama   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuki Shinotsuka   defeats   Ryoga Hirano   via KO/TKO, Right Knee   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Monguchi   defeats   Kensei Yamakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Sanekata   defeats   Takuya Sugimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daichi Mikami   defeats   Toshiki Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoya Kuroda   vs.   Ryoga Terayama   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoya Inai   defeats   Yuki Mayumi   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
RISE GIRLS POWER 2 Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Momi Furuta   defeats   Koto Hiraoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   KOKOZ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ayaka   defeats   Saya Ito   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Supergirl Anna   defeats   Soo Yeon Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuka Murakami   defeats   Maya Bussarin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akari   defeats   Ran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kira Matsutani   vs.   Arina Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wakana Miyazaki   defeats   Sayaka Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RISE EVOL.5 Monday, February 10, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Koki Takeuchi   defeats   Shun Onishi   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuma Mori   defeats   Hikaru Yoshitaki   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teppei Tsuda   defeats   Yu Kato   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hyuma Hitachi   defeats   Masanori Shimada   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuro Nagano   defeats   Gang-G   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kensaku Oishi   defeats   Takafumi Hirono   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bunto Kosaka   defeats   Hidetora Abe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RISE 136 Monday, January 13, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masahiko Suzuki   defeats   Rasta Kido   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   2:49 Round 4 of 5, 11:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   defeats   Hideki Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Tanaka   defeats   Tomohiro Kitai   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Matsumoto   defeats   Yuki Kyotani   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Sawatani   defeats   Shuto Miyazaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   SEIDO   defeats   Ryosuke Nakazawa   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Tanaka   defeats   Yuma Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomohiro Kitai   defeats   Kazuma Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   defeats   Kenta Hatanaka   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoji Saito   defeats   Kazuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke Omori   defeats   Takaya Nanami   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
RISE NORTH Sunday, November 10, 2019
Jp Hotel Emisia Sapporo Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kensei Yamakawa   defeats   Khamkaewae Surachat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya   defeats   Teppei Tsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Hatanaka   defeats   Susumu Yoshida   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masanori Shimada   defeats   Tatsunori Osawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shin Kato   defeats   Aito Tanimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromu Natsui   defeats   Shuha   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body and Right Hook   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masataka Hiraga   defeats   Kazuyuki Furukawa   via Disqualificaton   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
RISE GIRLS POWER Friday, November 08, 2019
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Terayama   defeats   Momi Furuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riri Nasukawa   defeats   Momoka Mandokoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koto Hiraoka   defeats   Reina Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seina   defeats   Maki Goto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuka Murakami   defeats   Youtin Woo   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akari   defeats   Wakana Miyazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kira Matsutani   vs.   Koyuki Miyazaki   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RISE 135 Monday, November 04, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hideki Sasaki   defeats   Fumiya Kawashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Mandokoro   defeats   Koki Osaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazane   defeats   Kiri Matsutani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Nobe   defeats   Yusaku Ishizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taisuke Maeguchi   defeats   Fumio Ujihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Monguchi   defeats   Ryuji Horio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Woo Seung Kim   defeats   Koki Takeuchi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sumiya Ito   defeats   Kazuma Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   defeats   Takafumi Hirono   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nobuto Ikeda   defeats   Takeshi Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoga Terayama   defeats   Ryo Miyagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 post-event facts: Dustin Poirier's resume proves he's an all-time great
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather rants after UFC 257: ‘Con artist’ Conor McGregor shows you racism still exists
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reveals what happened with UFC 257 illegal streamer company was targeting: 'Good move'
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chandler: ‘lightweight division has a new king’ | UFC 257 Octagon Interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor’s KO loss at UFC 257, training to ‘whoop’ Dustin Poirier next
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor’s KO loss to Dustin Poirier at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC 257 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler reveals inspiration behind 'Ric Flair' promo after UFC 257 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Marina Rodriguez feels like she had ‘two knockouts’ of Amanda Ribas at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor opens as slight favorite for potential Dustin Poirier trilogy fight
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor cites inactivity for loss to Dustin Poirier | UFC 257 Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Dustin Poirier after UFC 257 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Conor McGregor after UFC 257 loss?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reveals fate of internet pirate he targeted for threatening to illegally stream UFC 257
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257: Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor Recap
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor's UFC 257 loss to Dustin Poirier, says he wants Poirier next (Updated)
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor's UFC 257 loss, wants Dustin Poirier next
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor's UFC 257 loss to Dustin Poirier
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Jon Jones signs autographs for ‘unexpected visitors’
  • MMA Weekly : Dustin Poirier: ‘I’m the Champ’ | UFC 257 Octagon Interview