Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Coat Fighting Championship

Golden Coat Fighting Championship
  • Name: Golden Coat Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Kyiv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: GCFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Artem GCFC MMA

GCFC Events

GCFC MMA 8 Saturday, August 17, 12:00 PM ET
Ua Green Theater Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Mudritskiy vs. Batok 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhangir Nasibov   defeats   Vadim Valuev   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Nikolai Garbuz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Batok   defeats   Sergey Mudritskiy   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Tarasenko   defeats   Hafid Ayoub   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Rudnev   defeats   Andrey Savchuk   via Submission, Triangle   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Shevchenko   defeats   Yaroslav Solodovnik   via Submission   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Zaets   defeats   Daniil Martirosyan   via Submission, Knee bar (banana split)   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Moujan Youssef   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCFC MMA 7 Friday, April 12, 2019
Ua HC Hall Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Vygonskiy vs. Shaybekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valeriy Vygonskiy   defeats   Kudret Shaybekov   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daria Regil   defeats   Natalia Vons   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Mudritskiy   defeats   Alymbek Temirov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Krupenkin   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Edvard Petrovic   defeats   Oleksiy Gluschenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Lupinov   defeats   Aleksey Roschupkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Shevchenko   defeats   Yusuf Gurbaniyazov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Solodovnik   defeats   Dominik Engel   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCFC: MMA 2018 Friday, August 17, 2018
Ua Sky Family Park Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Poterya vs. Temirov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Poterya   defeats   Alymbek Temirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Tarasenko   defeats   Valeriy Vygonskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liudvik Sholinian   defeats   Kanybek Bakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Chernega   defeats   Yuriy Yushchishin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Kirichenko   defeats   Ermek Osorkul Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Levenok   defeats   Igor Kostyuchenko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daria Regil   defeats   Leonora Ratnikova   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Zaets   defeats   Vladislav Grigorev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo Jon Manley vs. Thiago Rela - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo Join the Bellator 225 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo Tapology Picks: Jon Manley 86% Thiago Rela 14%
  • Us Jon Manley (11-6-0) MA, US is the #18th Pro Mens Middleweight in US Northeast.
  • Br Thiago Rela (10-7-0) NY, US is the #85th Pro Mens Middleweight in Brazil.
  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 features 14 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo The event takes place from Webster Bank Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut