Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Bizon Fight Championship
- Name: Bizon Fight Championship
- Headquarters: Baku, Azerbaijan
- Acronyms: BFC
BFC Events
BFC 3
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Orkhan Yariev defeats Orkhan Sadigov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Ramazanov defeats Fagan Rzaiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Iskender Aliev defeats Davit Chvritidze via KO/TKO, Head-kick | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirali Huseynov defeats Akbar Asadollahi via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azad Ismayilov defeats Sezer Cem Dikenci via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Eltaj Hasanov defeats Fuad Heydarov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Khumaev defeats Rza Rzaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ulvi Gahramanov defeats Mortaza Rajabi via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said Mammadzada defeats Shahab Poorshirazi via Submission, Armbar | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Seyed Mehdi Hashemi defeats Farhad Nazarli via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Talibov defeats Alireza Gholizade via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cavid Shavatov defeats Ali Arabi via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page | |
Kamran Gahramanli defeats Hamed Ghadami via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anar Tagiev defeats Alizaman Rahmanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BFC 2
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emin Sharifow defeats Davit Chvritidze via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cavid Shavatov defeats Hassan Dalvand via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ulvi Gahramanov defeats Mohammad Ramazanpoor via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sahil Mirzaev defeats Orkhan Sadigov via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Talibov defeats Hasan Nezhad Mohammed Mehdi via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sahit Ibrahimov defeats Seyed Mehdi Hashemi via Submission, Tap Out | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asif Allakhverdiev defeats Ilkin Shamhalzade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Puriya Nemati defeats Bakhtiyor Kattakhodjeav via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fuad Heydarov defeats Nicat Abdullaev via KO/TKO | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamran Gahramanli defeats Abdullah Isgenderov via Submission, Triangle | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azad Ismayilov defeats Sohret Rehimli via Submission, Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehraban Farhadi defeats Ramazan Turqayev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |