Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Intense Cage Fighting

Intense Cage Fighting
  • Name: Intense Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Montana, United States
  • Acronyms: ICF
  • Also Known As: Intense Championship Fighting
  • Ownership: 221 Industries
  • Promotion Links:

ICF Events

Intense Championship Fighting Monday, July 03, 2017
Us Choteau, MT US West Region
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
O'Malley vs. Lynn 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Tycen Lynn   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Tim Welch   defeats   Ryan Schecterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ardany Mora   defeats   Myles Mazurkiewicz   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Mike Ruiz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Chris Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Schulte   defeats   Daniel Gregory   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Sierman   defeats   Erik Sturchio   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Championship Fighting 25 Friday, August 12, 2016
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
ICF Sunday, July 03, 2016
Us Choteau, MT US West Region
Intense Championship Fighting 24 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Woodard vs. Roberts 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Roberts   defeats   Lloyd Woodard   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Sam Guethmiller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan McCracken   defeats   Cody Reese   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Wirth   defeats   Brylan Larson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Conall Powers   defeats   Richard Kohlman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Amyotte   defeats   Jason Gervais   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Alex Sexton   defeats   Ryan Ware   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Lewis Godfrey   defeats   Syler Landerman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
ICF Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Us Helena, MT US West Region
Intense Championship Fighting 23 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Lewis & Clark Fairgrounds Helena, MT US West Region
Coates vs. O'Malley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Mark Coates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Tony Shurts   defeats   Mark Wirth   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Darrick Gates   defeats   Damian Dozer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Estes   defeats   Alex Ackerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
VanHoose vs. Reicher 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shino VanHoose   defeats   Jody-Lynn Reicher   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sowell   defeats   Matt Goff   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sahara Reedy   defeats   Jayce Carlson   via Submission, Side Mount   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Sievers   defeats   Karina Carpenter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ackerson   defeats   Mark Duncan   via Submission, Strikes   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sierra Suits   defeats   Kayla Green   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Championship Fighting 21 Friday, September 04, 2015
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Us Pacific Steel & Recycling Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
O'Malley vs. Avelar 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bercier   defeats   Jason Lambert   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Theron Martin   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Dan Augare   defeats   Ryan McCracken   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Ogden   defeats   Cameron Montgomery   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Wirth   defeats   Tony Shurts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Winslow   defeats   Alex Ackerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Choteau Rodeo Grounds Choteau, MT US West Region
O'Malley vs. Sargent 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bercier   defeats   Blake Green   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   defeats   John Sinclair   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Shurts   defeats   Codie Nalder   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Zuidema   defeats   Silas Clark   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Trey Stone   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey McDonald   defeats   Sean Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Pacific Steel & Recycling Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Sowell vs. Alves 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Alves   defeats   Chris Sowell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delane Lamere   defeats   Eric Bothwell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jai Santos   defeats   Brett Boksa   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Augare   defeats   Ryan Hill   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Gage Saunders   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Hunter Azure   defeats   Mike Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Cody Vukasin   defeats   Shawn Hertzel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Tayler Macklin   defeats   Tim Hosley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Zuidema   defeats   Lee Dam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Championship Fighting 17 Friday, March 06, 2015
Us Montana Expopark Great Falls, MT US West Region
O'Malley vs. Reyes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Josh Reyes   via Submission, Leglock   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Ryan McCracken   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Theron Martin   defeats   Dylin Drivdahl   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Davison   defeats   Kenny Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Zuidema   defeats   Alex Ackerson   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Gaul   defeats   Jesse Cummins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Smith   defeats   Scott Dillion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hill   defeats   Brandon Dustybull   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Davis   defeats   Lee Dam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Championship Fighting 16 Friday, November 14, 2014
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Torgeson vs. Bercier II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Torgeson   defeats   Leo Bercier   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Welch   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Green   defeats   J.C. Gardipee   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Brandon Caldwell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Hannah Kampf   defeats   DJ Morrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Augare   defeats   Cody Vukasin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Jesse Cummins   defeats   Johnathan Spotted Eagle   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylin Drivdahl   defeats   Alex Ackerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Centene Stadium Great Falls, MT US West Region
Welch vs. Weathers 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Welch   defeats   Ran Weathers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Ryan Mulvihill   defeats   Myles Mazurkiewicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sowell   defeats   Adam Saad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Vinson   defeats   Kenny Michaels   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Ryan Isben   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Cage Fighting 14 Friday, August 01, 2014
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Bercier vs. Cook 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leo Bercier   defeats   Nate Cook   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Andrew Woodruff   defeats   Jay Langford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnson Nasona   defeats   Mike Ruit   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Brandon Caldwell   defeats   Jared Berlinger   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Castro   defeats   Alex Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Cage Fighting 13 Friday, May 16, 2014
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 12 Saturday, April 12, 2014
Us Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Mulvihill vs. Ramsey 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Mulvihill   defeats   Frank Ramsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Mazurkiewicz   defeats   Joe McMillan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sowell   defeats   Blake Green   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Ryan Isben   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Mendoza   defeats   Brandon Killam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Andy Davis   defeats   Lalo Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Lavendure   defeats   Germey Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Campbell   defeats   Colby Wilkerson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Dziekonski   defeats   Tyler Davie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Toby Bender   defeats   Jesse Ibarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bernard Redtomahawk   vs.   Joe Lavendure   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Head Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Intense Cage Fighting 11 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Montana Expo Hall Great Falls, MT US West Region
Walker vs. Sowell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Sowell   defeats   Everett Walker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Beck   defeats   Jessica Bleck   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Killam   defeats   Cody Vukasin   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
LJ Loop   defeats   Kody Shoop   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Ryan McCracken   defeats   Charlie Schultz   via Submission, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Levendure   defeats   Toby Gemey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Atkins   defeats   Derrick Gates   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Sather   defeats   Teddy Hitesman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
221 Industries Fight Night Friday, November 15, 2013
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 10 Friday, August 09, 2013
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 8 Friday, March 22, 2013
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 6 Sunday, August 19, 2012
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 5 Friday, March 23, 2012
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region
Intense Cage Fighting 4 Friday, December 09, 2011
Us Great Falls, MT US West Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 240: Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar Embedded
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 240 countdown’ video
  • MMAFighting.com : Myles Price regrets Kiefer Crosbie call out: ‘It’s not a big step up for me’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 240 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘How the f*ck do you know that I’m on that site?’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Max Holloway finish Anthony Pettis (UFC 240 Free Fight)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 240 Countdown: Max Holloway vs Frankie Edgar
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 240 Countdown: Cris Cyborg vs Felicia Spencer
  • MMAFighting.com : Benson Henderson to meet Myles Jury in Bellator 227 headliner
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 240 Live Results: Holloway vs. Edgar (Results & Fight Stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Trinaldo wants win bonus after loss to ‘p***y’ Alexander Hernandez
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Trinaldo wants win bonus after loss to ‘cocky’ Alexander Hernandez
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones accused of battery at a New Mexico strip club
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy riding high after UFC on ESPN 4 win: ‘I told you so’
  • UFC.com : On the Rise: UFC 240 Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 240 Timeline: Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar
  • UFC.com : UFC San Antonio: The Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : The next 'Spider' rises
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Jon Jones charged with battery for alleged strip club incident in April
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping is ‘genuinely interested’ to see Amanda Nunes vs. Henry Cejudo