Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gorilla Fighting

Gorilla Fighting
  • Name: Gorilla Fighting
  • Headquarters: Dagestan
  • Acronyms: GF
  • Promotion Links:

GF Events

GFC 26 Saturday, June 27, 4:00 PM ET
Ru Sputnik Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Khavalov vs. Esmurziev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renat Khavalov   vs.   Khasan Esmurziev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rustam Madoyan   vs.   Nikolay Baikin   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GFC 25 Saturday, March 21, 2020
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Strawweight Title Fight Lachkova vs. Rudenko 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Ksenia Lachkova   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jahongir Saidzhamolov   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Yan Shipilov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Magomedov   defeats   Valeriy Pak   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Maslov   defeats   Nikita Milokhov   via Submission, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Nikita Kazantsev   via Submission, Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Ivan Artemov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Umar Kunakbiev   defeats   Khalil Khalilzade   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Vasily Babintsev   via Submission, Kimura   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Yan Shipilov   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 24 Sunday, February 09, 2020
Ru Crystal Ice Palace Saratov, Saratovskaya oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rabadanov vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   João Paulo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ruslan Tuyakov   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Magomed Idrisov   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Araz Mamedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seymur Rzaev   defeats   Ruslan Pidaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Ramzan Dzaurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Turatbek Kubanychbekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Astemir Nagoev   defeats   Rudolf Mnatsakanyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Chakaev   defeats   Tashtanbek Tokbolot   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samandar Murodov   defeats   Shamil Gadzhibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 23 Wednesday, December 25, 2019
Kz Almary Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ermekov vs. Guseinov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Artur Guseinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Svirid   defeats   Adriano Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarcizio Gomes   defeats   Sabit Zhusupov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Korolevskiy   defeats   Zhasulan Akimzhanov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Mateus Brauns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Saidaliev   defeats   Osman Abdulazizov   via Submission   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Adil Boranbayev   defeats   Sandro de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbekov   defeats   Imran Zhulagov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Darkhan Bakenov   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Magomedsharipov   defeats   Edil Esengulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hurshed Nazarov   defeats   Abylai Tolesh   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhodir Bakiev   defeats   Suradzhi Gasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Kunakbiev   defeats   Elaman Shertaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Baziev   defeats   Khasan Bozorov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 22 Friday, December 13, 2019
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ulanbekov vs. Matos 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Denilson Matos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 5, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Taigro Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Shahin Najafi   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Oton Jasse   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Sergey Yaskovets   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via N/A, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Farshid Gholami   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Sadirali Zhaloobay   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Magomed Daitbegov   defeats   Farid Alibabazade   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khabib Nabiev   defeats   Vladislav Fedchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   defeats   Bahman Sharafi   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Shakhban Alkhasov   defeats   Islam Adakov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Rudolf Mnatsakanyan   defeats   Mukhammad Kholikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 21 Friday, December 06, 2019
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Seliverstov vs. Olenichev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Vladimir Seliverstov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:25 Round 5 of 5, 23:25 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Shamil Abasov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Dakaev   defeats   Bagautdin Abasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahongir Saidzhamolov   defeats   Franklin Fomewou   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Eldar Kakhormanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Nersesyan   defeats   Akbar Gadzhiekperov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Zalimkhan Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov   defeats   Daniyar Kolbaev   via Submission, Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Gasan Magomedsharipov   defeats   Amil Nasirov   via Submission, Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Bambatkhanov   defeats   Fazliddin Obidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 20 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Uz Humo Arena Tashkent, UZ Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nurmagomedov vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Braian Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Alaaddin Ben Khalima   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Sergey Alekseevich   defeats   Amin Ergashev   via KO/TKO, Punch Referee stoppage   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Cristian Brinzan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Italo Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clyde Brunswijk   defeats   Jamshid Rakhmanaliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Clodoaldo Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Avliyohon Hamidov   defeats   Luiz Filho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Dawoud Som   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhliddin Mirzodavlatov   defeats   Dzhafar Ismiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Debishev   defeats   Immamakhdi Kayumov   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 19: Krepost Selection 6 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Ru Krasnaya Polyana, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Akimzhanov vs. Arutyunyan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhasulan Akimzhanov   defeats   Migran Arutyunyan   via KO/TKO, Spinning back kick   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Magomed Yunusilau   defeats   Ericley da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
VIktor Vecherin   defeats   Sergey Dyakonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Elbek Batyraliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyal Zainalov   defeats   Nadyr Gadzhiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faridun Odilov   defeats   Ali Mahro Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Goncharov   defeats   Maor Maasiyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Nurzhan Akishev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamkhan Kataev   defeats   Dmitriy Teplinskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 18 Sunday, October 06, 2019
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Trunov vs. Chergesov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Maksim Trunov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Aygul Kuzu Abduvakhid   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Srđan Marović   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Tuyakov   defeats   Rizvan Simbagaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Magomedov   defeats   Madiyar Zhorobekov   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Betsenaev   defeats   Dinislam Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Batuhan Akduman   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 17 Friday, September 27, 2019
Kz Atyrau, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ulanbekov vs. Araujo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Denis Araujo   via Submission, Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Sergey Kalinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Dakaev   defeats   Dinislam Kamavov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Kazim Zhakhangirov   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Abylai Tolesh   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbergen Sharipov   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Rashid Vagabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Khavalov   defeats   Alisher Gabdullin   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Daudov   defeats   Baurzhan Kuanyshbayev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Eral Abdyrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talgat Zhumagaliev   defeats   Ramazan Temirov   via Submission   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
GFC 16 Friday, August 30, 2019
Ru SC Star Astrakhan, Astrakhanskaya oblast Russia Region
Abasov vs. Kuniev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Shamil Abasov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:52 Round 3 of 5, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Ivan Vitasović   via Submission, Kimura   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Ramazan Amirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Dmitry Ermolaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Abdusamad Sangov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Sergey Malikov   via Submission, Kimura   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Madiyar Zhorobekov   defeats   Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Alexey Novikov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Erlan Shamalbekov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   defeats   Eldar Dauletov   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Medet Zheenaliev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salikh Karavaliev   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedkhan Aysaev   defeats   Kutmanbek Paskanybek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 15 Sunday, July 28, 2019
Ru Fountain Square Penza, Penzenskaya oblast' Russia Region
Teregulov vs. Bajor 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Bajor   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Gadzhiekperov   defeats   Artem Manyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Valodya Ayvazyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faridun Odilov   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgy Shakhruramazanov   defeats   Davlatmand Chuponov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Tuyakov   defeats   Aleksandr Kuramov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Riza Rizaev   defeats   Gevorg Unanyan   via Submission, Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Madiyar Zhorobekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle of Syzran Sunday, July 21, 2019
Ru FGC Leader Syzran, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Maslov vs. Nagornov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Maslov   defeats   Ivan Nagornov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nosir Khozhiev   defeats   Aleksey Sarkisyan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gavrilov   defeats   Adel Sagdeev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Sorokin   defeats   Aleksandr Russkin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhammadgafur Musoev   defeats   Vladislav Kudryashov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mraz Drboyan   defeats   Evgeny Krylov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Bagyan   defeats   Dmitriy Durov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
GFC 14: Dagestan Saturday, July 13, 2019
Ru SC Ali Aliev Kaspiysk, Dagestan Republic Russia Region
Zavurov vs. Juarez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Matias Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Giovanni da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Vladislav Shabalin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Guseinov   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Nursultan Bekmamatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov   defeats   Aman Abdraymov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   defeats   Daniyar Akunov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shakh Mammaev   defeats   Ali Dikaev   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Daitbegov   defeats   Bektarkan Kapnazar   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Khavalov   defeats   Argen Maratbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Chakaev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 12 Friday, May 10, 2019
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Broenstrup vs. Seliverstov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Timur Doronin   via Submission, Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Viktor Shabalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Tornike Svanidze   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Abdulbasit Kholdarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Argen Maratbekov   via Submission, Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   vs.   Hasan Yousefi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Betsenaev   defeats   Mukhammad Kamillov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
GFC 11 Friday, May 03, 2019
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fakhretdinov vs. Uda 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Alberto Uda   via Submission, Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Thiago Meller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Johnny Frachey   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Gabriel Barbosa   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Manyshev   defeats   Khasan Dzhafarov   via Submission, Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Esmurziev   defeats   Rudolf Mnatsakanyan   via Submission, Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Mukhtar Isaev   defeats   Dmitry Barsukov   via Submission, Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulatip Magomedov   defeats   Almanbet Uulu Mirtemirali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Bekmamatov   defeats   Riza Rizaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Abdulganiev   defeats   Aydarbek Abdibait   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dinislam Magomedov   defeats   Artem Lisenkov   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current GFC Champions:

Last updated 12.03.2019, 2:36 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 250 post-fight show
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje reacts to Conor McGregor’s retirement, ‘Bye Felicia’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White on Conor McGregor’s retirement and Jorge Masvidal’s demands (UFC 250 Post-Fight)
  • MMA Weekly : Dueling walk-off knockouts top UFC 250 performance bonuses
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 bonuses: Cody Garbrandt, Sean O’Malley earn bonuses for dramatic one-punch knockouts
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor announces his retirement from fighting
  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes dominates Felicia Spencer in historic win at UFC 250
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor retires (again) via Twitter moments after UFC 250
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 in Tweets: Pros react to Amanda Nunes’ dominant title defense, Cody Garbrandt’s big knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes vs. Felicia Spencer full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes completely dominates Felicia Spencer in lopsided decision to defend title at UFC 250
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer Post-fight Press Conference
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Weekly : Cody Garbrandt lands last-second bone-crushing knockout at UFC 250
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Caceres addresses protests and riots following UFC 250 victory
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 results: Cody Garbrandt faceplants Raphael Assuncao with buzzer-beater knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 results: Cody Garbrandt face plants Raphael Assuncao with buzzer-beater knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 live blog: Amanda Nunes vs Felicia Spencer
  • MMA Weekly : Aljamain Sterling quickly submits Cory Sandhagen at UFC 250 to earn title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 results: Aljamain Sterling chokes out Cory Sandhagen in statement performance