Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dead Serious MMA

Dead Serious MMA
  • Name: Dead Serious MMA
  • Headquarters: Lincroft, New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: DSMMA
  • Promotion Links:

DSMMA Events

Dead Serious 44 Saturday, September 24, 7:00 PM ET
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Dead Serious 43 Saturday, June 25, 7:00 PM ET
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Dead Serious 42 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Spain vs. Pastore 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gunner Spain   defeats   Brett Pastore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Hinz   defeats   Michael Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hammerstone   defeats   Cristhian Loor Mendoza   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Jalin Burnett   defeats   Brendan Blanchfield   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 3 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Zack Fogleman   defeats   Tristan Miksza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estevan Soto   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Sonmez   defeats   Tyler Angel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Morales   defeats   Anthony Palmiotto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Micillo   defeats   Andrew Stam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Rodriguez   defeats   Nick Inneo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jmani Oliver   defeats   Richard Rodovalho   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Eric   defeats   Abdul-Tariq Moses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Marques   defeats   Stephanie Chesney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 41 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Alvarez vs. Simreen 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Santos   defeats   John Wilpert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juliano Varricchio   defeats   Joe Coles   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian McAuley   defeats   Samuel Viana   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   Bryce Layme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Lebron Quiles   defeats   Joshua Gimber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Hars   defeats   Dane Romantino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Loor Mendoza   defeats   Paul McCullough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Esposito   defeats   Heath Higgins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 40 Saturday, October 09, 2021
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ
Dead Serious 39 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lipscomb vs. Spain 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gunner Spain   defeats   Donald Lipscomb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Kim   defeats   Justice Harris   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Kent   defeats   Joseph Valentino   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Burgos   defeats   Jalin Burnett   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Dylan LaPalomento   defeats   Juan Penaloza   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Miksza   defeats   Dane Romantino   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Christian McAuley   defeats   Hassan Ghaith   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Vaughey   defeats   John Hennedy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Zahradnik   defeats   Brendan Bernard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Hinz   defeats   Cristhian Loor Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Blanchfield   defeats   Christian Carlo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hammerstone   defeats   Lance Prince   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nezzar Dimes   defeats   Lou Russo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 38 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Dubovoy vs. Campbell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marshall Campbell   defeats   Mark Dubovoy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Supino   defeats   Tony Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   Taj Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Scott Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   John Wilpert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Raymond   defeats   Jeff Steinberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Cabello   defeats   David Noor   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Dylan LaPalomento   defeats   Patrick Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Importuna   defeats   Michael Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Soto   defeats   Evan Leve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evilson Fernandes   defeats   Johnathan Varga   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 37 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Perez vs. Santos 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Santos   defeats   Eric Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Supino   defeats   Robert Rosa   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Alex De La Cruz   defeats   Tyler Schwartz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Steven Tongur   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Gholi   defeats   Scott Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gunner Spain   defeats   Nick Stasio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Rashad Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Justin Staudenmayer   defeats   Orlando Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Janssen   defeats   Samuel Viana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Campbell   defeats   Muhammad Sultan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   Ibrahim Simreen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Campbell   defeats   Nick DaRocha   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 36 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Santos vs. Sokoli 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Santos   defeats   Edmir Sokoli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Justice Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Negroni Jr.   defeats   Calogero Torretta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Teddy Drake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Rosa   defeats   Jair Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Scott Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rashad Gonzalez   defeats   Ivan Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Valdes   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   James McTear   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Wilpert   defeats   Abraham Yepes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Chase   defeats   Kenny Doughty   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estevan Soto   defeats   Isaiah Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Hodges   defeats   Justin Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 35 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lacour vs. Alvarez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Torance Lacour   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pola   defeats   Abraham Yepes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Carrelli   defeats   Rashad Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Viana   defeats   Anthony Diaz-Cervo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Bill Wolk   defeats   Jeff Tangens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Santos   defeats   Manny Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Rosa   defeats   Elvin Aguiriano   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex De La Cruz   defeats   Vinny Falzarano   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Campbell   defeats   Jason Bodewitz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 34 Saturday, May 04, 2019
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight De Louisa vs. Ahearn 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Mike De Louisa   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Adashov   defeats   Justice Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Estes   defeats   Natalie Schlesinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Drake   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Carrelli   defeats   Elvin Aguiriano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
David Janssen   defeats   Anthony Angel Rosario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Gabriela Valdes   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Julian Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rashad Gonzalez   defeats   Anthony Bredijk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim A Elbanna   defeats   Felix Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Campbell   defeats   Ray Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 33 Saturday, March 23, 2019
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ianieri vs. Kim 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Michael Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick DaRocha   defeats   Jason Viana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Sultan   defeats   Raymond Brenkert   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Harrington   defeats   Ibrahim Simreen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Gholi   defeats   Bryant Pabon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Mosley   defeats   Alex Stine   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rosa   defeats   Ryan Burke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Ruiz   defeats   Mike Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex De La Cruz   defeats   Mohamed Akbari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warren Garvey   defeats   Nick Capozzoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 32 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Drago vs. Wheatle 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Kadim Wheatle   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Tyler Schwartz   defeats   Ivan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Harris   defeats   Joe Supino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Estes   defeats   Natalie Schlesinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   defeats   Joe Coles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Giusti   defeats   Christian Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex De La Cruz   defeats   Mike Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 31 Saturday, September 29, 2018
iPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jimenez vs. Caracappa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Orlic   defeats   Nicholas Forbes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Supino   defeats   Jair Sanchez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Patrick Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Seth Heller   defeats   Samuel Oliveiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Estrada   defeats   Nick Capozzoli   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 30 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Caracappa vs. Jimenez 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   vs.   Frank Wells   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calogero Torretta   defeats   John Ladisa   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Orlic   defeats   Billy Semen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadim Wheatle   defeats   Michael Workman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Wantuir Spenciere   defeats   Chris Notte   via Submission, Kneebar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Bryant Pabon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Samantha Brister   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Welch   defeats   Rachel Penkower   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sadnel Feratovic   defeats   Christian Campbell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Munson   defeats   Kristopher Rivero   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Deema Aitken   defeats   Jon Stottlemyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Harris   defeats   Patrick Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 29 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Smith vs. Escareno 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Efren Escareno   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Bryant Estrada   defeats   Angel Rosado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Rob Sousa   defeats   Steven Tongur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Joe Supino   defeats   Justin Muslija   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   vs.   Jarred Hodges   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Justice Harris   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Chris Gholi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Cody Alves   defeats   Gabriel Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 28 Saturday, March 31, 2018
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Smith 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Cole Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Wilpert   defeats   Jack Wyville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Roger Giusti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Schwartz   defeats   Amir Elbanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Coles   defeats   Andrew Branch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calogero Torretta   defeats   Marcos Bautista   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sadnel Feratovic   defeats   Greg Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 27 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Rufati vs. Drago 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Lenny Rufati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Barowski   defeats   Mike Ahearn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Vilson Ndregjoni   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Angel Rosado   defeats   Ivan Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage knee injury   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   James Lyons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Supino   defeats   Steven Orlic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Reece Ward   defeats   Vinny Falzarano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Oliveiro   defeats   Tyler Ledbetter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 26 Saturday, December 09, 2017
IPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Jimenez vs. Krulikowski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Zac Krulikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   David Weintraub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Torance Lacour   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Justice Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Abed   defeats   Luis Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gardner   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Sophia Salgado   defeats   Fernanda Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Schwartz   defeats   Hugo Santamaria   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Eye Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious Pro 1 Saturday, May 13, 2017
IPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Dooling vs. Facchini 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Dooling   defeats   Anthony Facchini   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Salas   defeats   Daniel Carbonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Steve Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Sodik Ismailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Humberto Perea   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   Christian Medina   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Travis Foster   defeats   Sean Monahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 25 Saturday, April 08, 2017
IPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Young 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
BJ Young   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Justin Marcial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Taylor   defeats   Russ Korbul   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Branch   defeats   Teddy Drake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Jason Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Zach Haynes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jack Wyville   defeats   Jose Soto   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Mike Melso   defeats   Danny Lawrence   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Christian O'Hannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 24 Saturday, March 04, 2017
IPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Khamzayev vs. Wehrhahn 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Kyle Wehrhahn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Mike Melso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Calero   defeats   Jair Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Sergio Vila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Rosado   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Paulo De Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Jose Soto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wantuir Spenciere   defeats   Jose Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christine Frazier   defeats   Maddy Cerron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis Dames   defeats   Nick Inzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 23 Saturday, December 10, 2016
IPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Collazos vs. Smart 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Smart   defeats   Cristian Collazos   via Submission, Keylock   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Hernandez   defeats   RJ Starace   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wehrhahn   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
LJ Reboli   defeats   Peter Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Justin Marcial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santo Curatolo   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Jair Sanchez   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Antonio Mosca   defeats   Pat Importuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vila   defeats   John Wilpert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Jason Dijols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Josue Del Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 22 Saturday, November 05, 2016
http://www.sherdog.com/events/Dead-Serious-MMA-Dead-Serious-22-56115 Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Alverez vs. Pino 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Pino   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Magic Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Sylvester   defeats   Ashure Elbanna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Renaldo Weekley   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Isaac Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Chin   defeats   Steven Covington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Fletcher   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shokhrukh Adashov   defeats   Jorge Luna   via Submission, Keylock   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Smart   defeats   Tommy Martinez   via Submission, Keylock   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 21 Saturday, October 01, 2016
IPlay Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fultz vs. LoBasso 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Fultz   defeats   Douglas LoBasso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Mike Walters   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Starace   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Rob Fletcher   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Davis   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Submission, Americana   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Brandon Perez   defeats   Erik Quezada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Corey Peirone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Kevin Gocklin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Collazos   defeats   Steven Sanes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Santo Curatolo   defeats   Angel Rosado   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Drake   defeats   Bradley Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Dennis Buzukja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Perez   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 post-fight show: Shavkat Rakhmonov has arrived, Mateusz Gamrot vs. Arman Tsarukyan delivers
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 38 video: Hear from each winner backstage
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 57 bonuses: Final four fights take home the awards
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 bonuses: Mateusz Gamrot and Arman Tsarukyan earn Fight of the Night, trio of performance bonuses awarded
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot vs. Arman Tsarukyan official UFC Vegas 57 scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot wants Justin Gaethje after hard-fought decision win over Arman Tsarukyan in UFC Vegas 57 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 in Tweets: Pros react to Mateusz Gamrot’s thrilling victory over Arman Tsarukyan
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot wants Justin Gaethje next after winning hard-fought decision over Arman Tsarukyan in UFC Vegas 57 main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 38 results: Mateusz Gamrot emerges victorious in high-paced battle against Arman Tsarukyan
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate vs. Lauren Murphy canceled for UFC 276
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Mateusz Gamrot's narrow win over Arman Tsarukyan at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot vs. Arman Tsarukyan full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 57: Mateusz Gamrot tops Arman Tsarukyan on scorecards in close fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Lauren Murphy vs. Miesha Tate shifts to UFC Long Island after being scratched from UFC 276 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Lauren Murphy vs. Miesha Tate scratched from UFC 276 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 live blog: Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 38 results: Shavkat Rakhmonov secures buzzer-beating submission on Neil Magny in second round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 video: Shavkat Rakhmonov calls out ‘Wonderboy’ after tapping Neil Magny with nasty guillotine choke
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Shavkat Rakhmonov's dominant finish of Neil Magny at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: ‘Bam’ Rodriguez defends flyweight title with explosive knockout of Srisaket Sor Rungvisai