Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dead Serious MMA

Dead Serious MMA
  • Name: Dead Serious MMA
  • Headquarters: Lincroft, New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: DSMMA
  • Promotion Links:

DSMMA Events

Dead Serious 31 Saturday, September 29, 7:00 PM ET
Us iPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Jimenez vs. Caracappa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Orlic   defeats   Nicholas Forbes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Supino   defeats   Jair Sanchez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Patrick Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Seth Heller   defeats   Samuel Oliveiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Estrada   defeats   Nick Capozzoli   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 30 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Us Showboat Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Caracappa vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   vs.   Frank Wells   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calogero Torreta   defeats   John Ladisa   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Orlic   defeats   Billy Semen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadim Wheatle   defeats   Michael Workman   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Wantuir Spenciere   defeats   Chris Notte   via Submission, Kneebar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Bryant Pabon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Samantha Brister   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Welch   defeats   Rachael Penkower   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sadnel Feratovic   defeats   Christian Campbell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Munson   defeats   Kristopher Rivero   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Deema Aitken   defeats   Jon Stottlemyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Harris   defeats   Patrick Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 29 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Escareno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Efren Escareno   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Bryant Estrada   defeats   Angel Rosado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Robert Sousa   defeats   Steven Tongur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Joseph Supino   defeats   Justin Muslija   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   vs.   Jarred Hodges   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Justice Harris   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Chris Gholi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Cody Alves   defeats   Gabriel Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 28 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us iPlay America Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Cole Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Wilpert   defeats   Jack Wyville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Roger Giusti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Schwartz   defeats   Amir Elbanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Coles   defeats   Andrew Branch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calogero Torreta   defeats   Marcos Bautista   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sadnel Feratovic   defeats   Greg Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 27 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Us Showboat Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Rufati vs. Drago Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaime Drago   defeats   Lirim Rufati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Barowski   defeats   Mike Ahearn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Vilson Ndregjoni   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Angel Rosado   defeats   Ivan Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage knee injury   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   James Lyons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Supino   defeats   Steven Orlic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Reece Ward   defeats   Vin Falzarano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Oliveiro   defeats   Tyler Ledbetter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 26 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us IPlay America Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Jimenez vs. Krulikowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Zac Krulikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   David Weintraub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Torance Lacour   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Justice Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issa Abed   defeats   Luis Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gardner   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Sophia Salgado   defeats   Fernanda Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Schwartz   defeats   Hugo Santamaria   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Eye Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Buckley   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious Pro 1 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Dooling vs. Facchini Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Dooling   defeats   Anthony Facchini   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Salas   defeats   Daniel Carbonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Steve Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Sodik Ismailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Humberto Perea   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   Christian Medina   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Travis Foster   defeats   Sean Monahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 25 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Young Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
BJ Young   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Justin Marcial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Taylor   defeats   Russell Korbul   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Branch   defeats   Teddy Drake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Jason Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Zach Haynes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jack Wyville   defeats   Jose Soto   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Mike Melso   defeats   Danny Lawrence   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Christian O'Hannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 24 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Khamzayev vs. Wehrhahn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Kyle Wehrhahn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Mike Melso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Calero   defeats   Jair Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Sergio Vila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Rosado   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Amada   defeats   Paulo De Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jaime Drago   defeats   Jose Soto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wantuir Spenciere   defeats   Jose Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christine Frazier   defeats   Maddy Cerron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis Dames   defeats   Nick Inzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 23 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Collazos vs. Smart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Smart   defeats   Cristian Collazos   via Submission, Keylock   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Hernandez   defeats   RJ Starace   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wehrhahn   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
LJ Reboli   defeats   Peter Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Justin Marcial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Jair Sanchez   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Antonio Mosca   defeats   Pat Importuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vila   defeats   John Wilpert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Jason Dijols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Cameron   defeats   Christian D'Amore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Josue Del Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 22 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Us http://www.sherdog.com/events/Dead-Serious-MMA-Dead-Serious-22-56115 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Alverez vs. Pino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Pino   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Magic Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Sylvester   defeats   Ashure Elbanna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Renaldo Weekley   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Isaac Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Chin   defeats   Steven Covington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Fletcher   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shokhrukh Adashov   defeats   Jorge Luna   via Submission, Keylock   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Smart   defeats   Tommy Martinez   via Submission, Keylock   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 21 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Fultz vs. LoBasso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Fultz   defeats   Douglas LoBasso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Mike Walters   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Starace   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Rob Fletcher   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Davis   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Submission, Americana   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Brandon Perez   defeats   Eric Quezada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Corey Peirone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Kevin Gocklin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Collazos   defeats   Steven Sanes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Santos Curatolo   defeats   Angel Rosado   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Drake   defeats   Bradley Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Dennis Buzukia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Perez   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 20 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Sneed vs. Covington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Steven Covington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Plotkin   defeats   Travis Foster   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddy Torres   defeats   Alistair McDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Williams   defeats   Luis Betemit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noel Arcibal   defeats   Jimmy Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sanes   defeats   Michael Erb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Flores   defeats   Kody Lupfer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Eric Quezada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jen Lopez   defeats   Gillian Davis   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Clymer   defeats   Robert Hoskins   via Submission, North South Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dezhan Morgan   defeats   Robert Wallin   via Submission, Kimura   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Angel Rosado   defeats   Eugene Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 19 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Us Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Monahan vs. LoBasso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Douglas LoBasso   defeats   Sean Monahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Hernandez   defeats   Macho Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Perea   defeats   Alex Groden   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike De Louisa   defeats   Tenzin Ngawang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sanes   defeats   Matt Hanford   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Davis   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Submission, Armbar   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Sousa   defeats   David Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nancy Marji   defeats   Agata Klecha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ecklin   defeats   Turpal Khamzayev   via Submission, Keylock   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Isaac Valentin   defeats   Deema Aitken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylvester Murach   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Disqualificaton, Intential Foul   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 18 Saturday, February 06, 2016
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Tyler vs. Schick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Schick   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Marcus Chin   defeats   Jesse Stokes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gillian Davis   defeats   Hilarie Rose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Weber   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dezhan Morgan   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mayer   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   William Calhoun III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Chris Monterrey   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   Magic Mears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Santiago   defeats   Rob Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 17 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Mooney vs. Grant Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Grant   defeats   Cody Mooney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Dave Roberts   defeats   Daniel Carbonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickey Gall   defeats   Ron Templeton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Menafra   defeats   Chike Obi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magic Mears   defeats   Mike Guarneri   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Eric Quezada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Dessino   defeats   Brian Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Dessir   defeats   Dwayne Lynch   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Collazos   defeats   Austin Birch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Nate Fultz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Santiago   defeats   William Dodd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mayer   defeats   Bradley Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 16 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Markowski vs. Friedland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Markowski   defeats   Jake Friedland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Rob Fletcher   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Joseph Zanca   defeats   Mike Miesch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Cromartie   defeats   Nestor Negroni Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas LoBasso   defeats   Zachary Fox   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Brandon Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Lecompte   defeats   Bill Markle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Vin Falzarano   defeats   Felipe Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Igor Gurland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Leahey   defeats   Cristian Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Pocsi   defeats   Mike Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Quezada   defeats   Andres Caban   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 15 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mendez vs. Markowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendrick Mendez   defeats   Robert Markowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mickey Gall   defeats   Marvin Nino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   Eric Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Camera   defeats   Zachary Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Macho Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregy Styles   defeats   Raul Pola   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Javier Colon   defeats   Humberto Perea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Silva   defeats   Sambet Naimanbayev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel LaPorte   defeats   Pawel Zieleniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Taylor   defeats   Frank Spano   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Alex Groden   defeats   Jason Figurski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Alex Stine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Quezada   defeats   George Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Marcial   defeats   Felipe Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Inzano   defeats   Josh Kelly   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dessino   defeats   Hamsel Burgos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 14 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Foster vs. Segovia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Foster   defeats   Andy Segovia   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Matt Firneno   defeats   Jack Cordero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   O'Brayan Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Eric Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Markowski   defeats   Jesse Pew   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   Dillon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Delroy McKoy   defeats   Mike Miesch   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Humberto Perea   defeats   Sam Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Kirby   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel LaPorte   defeats   Dennis Mazza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Watson   defeats   Shota Bibilouri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 13 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Foster vs. Khalil Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Foster   defeats   Mustafa Khalil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Agosto   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Matt Firneno   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   Michael Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Barowski   defeats   Ron Templeton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Colon   defeats   Carlos Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Brian Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Tommy Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Fox   defeats   Marcus Livingston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Calero   defeats   Gio Sanfratello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Spano   defeats   John Stilwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Flores   defeats   Mike LaPlaca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 12 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Van Cleave vs. Foster Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Foster   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Nestor Negroni Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Genovese   defeats   Eric Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Cesar Balmaceda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Kendrick Mendez   defeats   Ryan Rizco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Kirby   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   Nick Cerrato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Bibilouri   defeats   Ruben Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Lynch   defeats   Pawel Zieleniak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Brandon Cromartie   defeats   Jason Figurski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Silva   defeats   Justin Francisco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Angel LaPorte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 11 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Van Cleave vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Van Cleave   defeats   Eric Perez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopez   defeats   Mike Guarneri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cordero   defeats   Adam Que   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Jones   defeats   Dillon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Negroni Jr.   defeats   Ricardo Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   Jimmy Starr   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadee Monserrate Williams   vs.   Elizabeth Welch   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Perea   defeats   Anthony Guido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Martinez   defeats   Frank Pino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vilen Markelov   defeats   Richard Angeles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Andrew Small   defeats   Mike Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Figurski   defeats   Jose Figueroa   via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Ayala   defeats   Justin Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Cromartie   defeats   Pawel Zieleniak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   vs.   Nick Cerrato   Ends in a No Contest, Cut from accidental foul   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dead Serious 10 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight DeBari vs. Oranvil Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio DeBari   vs.   Aldo Oranvil   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Urquijo   defeats   Anthony Genovese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Templeton   defeats   Juan Galarza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Fultz   defeats   Hillel Dombroff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Guarneri   defeats   Erly Abrigo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Gio Sanfratello   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Shane Leather   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Friedland   defeats   Victor Antequera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Jones   defeats   Merlin Ramos   via Decision, Technical Majority   3 Rounds Bout Page
Javier Colon   defeats   Brian Santay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Negroni Jr.   defeats   Jose Ramos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Ward   defeats   Simon Tang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 9 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Us New Jersey Convention and Exhibition Center Edison, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight McGovern vs. Agosto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnie Agosto   defeats   Trevor McGovern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Mike Guarneri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Perez   defeats   Corey Menafra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rivera   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Templeton   defeats   Andrew Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hillel Dombroff   defeats   Mike Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Foster   defeats   Andy Segovia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jenna Serio   defeats   Elizabeth Welch   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Egbert   defeats   Ron Largomasino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Pino   defeats   Dillon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dead Serious 8 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Us Collins Arena Lincroft, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Roberts vs. Cordero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frankie Roberts   defeats   Jack Cordero   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Chris Edmund   defeats   Joseph Curcio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Adam Que   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas McGlynn   defeats   Casey Van Brookhoven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinnie Salek   defeats   Andy Segovia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Couchon   defeats   Eric Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Jimenez   defeats   Mike Miesch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopez   vs.   Kado Ford   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dezhan Morgan   defeats   Zach Norrthrup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Anthony Knox   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Jones   defeats   Shawn Stephenson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Nestor Negroni Jr.   defeats   Nicholas Manela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Denora   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Templeton   defeats   Anthony Guido   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Chris Tuzeneu   defeats   Raeph Koch   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Dillon Lee   defeats   Jimmy Starr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Demetrious Johnson Leaves UFC for ONE: ‘I’ve Never Seen a CEO Speak So Highly of His Athletes’
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-champ Joe Warren vs. Shawn Bunch added to Bellator 210
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov’s father says his son would rematch Conor McGregor in boxing
  • MMA Junkie : Co-Main Event Podcast: Download episode No. 331 with Ben Fowlkes, Chad Dundas
  • MMA Weekly : Rachael Ostovich Out of Fight Against Paige VanZant Due to Injuries Suffered in Assault
  • MMA Weekly : UPDATED: UFC Fighter Rachael Ostovich Attacked, Hospitalized
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Performance Institute Shanghai to open in 2019, will foster development of Asian MMA talent
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC building $13 million Performance Institute in Shanghai
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Performance Institute Shanghai
  • MMAFighting.com : Police launch assault investigation into attack on Rachael Ostovich
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Francis Ngannou Stop Curtis Blaydes in 2016 (UFC Beijing Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Schilling will now face Will Morris at Bellator 210
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 suspensions: Neil Magny gets 60 days for KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Derek Campos vs. Sam Sicilia set for Bellator’s Dec. 14 event
  • MMA Weekly : Gegard Mousasi Set to Defend Belt in Bellator: Fedor vs. Bader Co-Main Event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. set for Bellator 214
  • MMA Junkie : Gegard Mousasi defends title vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. at Bellator 214 on Jan. 26
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Beijing: Francis Ngannou Not Expecting Easy Fight in Curtis Blaydes Rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Santiago Ponzinibbio: I'd beat Conor or GSP, but (expletive) politics holding me back