Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rise of a Warrior

Rise of a Warrior
  • Name: Rise of a Warrior
  • Headquarters: Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: ROAW, ROAW
  • Also Known As: ROAW
  • Ownership: Daniel Donaldson
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: The_Waffle_King

ROAW Events

Rise of a Warrior 23 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Rise of a Warrior 22 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Mabin vs. Nunez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Mabin   vs.   Maximo Nunez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jerome Smart   vs.   Jose Villanueva   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Morales   vs.   Reinaldo Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chinelius Albury   vs.   Tevin Washington   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabrielle Donate   vs.   Chelsea Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christopher LoForte   vs.   Ryan Favale   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   vs.   Christopher Fernandez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   vs.   Seth Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   vs.   Stevie Warren   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 21 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Ciampa vs. Riker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Scott Riker   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod Perry   defeats   Chad Tyler   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Tony Baltaci   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hardy   defeats   Joe Hawkins   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Ryan Favale   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Joshua Kuhn   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebekah Maxwell   defeats   Misty Curry   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Morales   defeats   James Devine   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Casey Platt   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Klautky   defeats   Alexander Sponsler   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Steven Washington   defeats   Jose Colon   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 20 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Delgado Jr. vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Ronnie Tisdal   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Lazaro Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curry Galazka   defeats   Gabrielle Donate   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Robert Brothers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Aaron Aragon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Ryan Favale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Staci Teague   defeats   Christina Toth   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Christopher Santon   defeats   John Call   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevie Warren   defeats   Brandon Scherer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Tjadis Alexander   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chinelius Albury   defeats   Dashaun Linsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Faiella   defeats   Earl Brown   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher LoForte   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Joseph Gordon   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Elton Gerena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 19 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mason vs. Schlicher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mason   defeats   Devin Schlicher   via Submission, Americana   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Tobies   defeats   Corey Pavao   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Nick Hatcher   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Trenton Thrasher   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Donate   defeats   Amy Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Santon   defeats   John Call   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Jerrod Perry   defeats   Cody Brewster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Masters   defeats   Shawn Ginn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Brown   defeats   Joseph Gordon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Poherence   vs.   Chad Ritter   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Rigaud   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Mueller   defeats   Jack Cantrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 18 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Fenn Center Port Saint Lucie, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Barletta vs. Jurado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Andres Jurado   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Keith McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nesaw Merriweather   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Robert Brothers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Rami Sadek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Platt   defeats   Jimmy Roddenberry   via Submission, Guillotine   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Marcus Boyce   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Brownstine   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garry Rogers   defeats   Dino Faiella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Schlicher   defeats   James Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santiago   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laine Orabona   defeats   Rebekah Maxwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Emanuel Graham   defeats   Mike Monroe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Dylan Permeter   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Rigaud   defeats   Alberto Seda   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Unable To Answer The Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 17 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us Fenn Center Port Saint Lucie, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Bryson vs. Hersman II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Hersman   defeats   Dylan Bryson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Keith McGregor   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Jonte Robinson   via KO/TKO, Ref stoppage due to injury   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Christopher Salerno   via Submission, Leg Triangle   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Jurado   defeats   Quintin Bray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Hagler   defeats   Jimmy Roddenberry   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Christian Pugh   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Kimura   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Christopher Stevens   defeats   Nick Gallant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Monroe   defeats   AJ Pedro Washio   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Schlicher   defeats   Andrew Ott   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Emanuel Graham   defeats   Ash Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Leyva   defeats   Aldy Sifuentes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Rogers   defeats   Michael Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 16 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Robertson vs. Vlismas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Cheyanne Vlismas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Stephen Hersman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Dugan   defeats   Santos Wesley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Jason Newman   defeats   J.T. Molina   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Keith McGregor   defeats   Joseph Ferrick   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Daniel Vargas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Amy Sica   defeats   Christina Toth   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Chris Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Meekins   defeats   Victor Grambo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from a Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Bethany Buchanan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Alex Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gallant   defeats   Chris Crawford   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Aldy Sifuentes   defeats   Pete Portuese   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 15 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Greenway vs. Robertson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Ashley Greenway   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Stephen Hersman   defeats   Tyler Gundersen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Jason Chapman   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick & GNP   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Thomas Frost   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Mason Matthews   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Ruiz   defeats   Clay Hagler   via Submission, Verbal (Injury)   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   James Ledbetter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Duan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Roberts   defeats   Eric Shellard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Llen Jimenez   defeats   Drew Meekins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Eberts   defeats   Victor Grambo   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Salerno   defeats   Shawn Cano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 14 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Bush vs. Reyes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Bush   defeats   Mike Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Michael Pierce   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   JohnMichael Escoboza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Jason Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   Christopher LoForte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Jamie Harris   via Submission, Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Ciulla   defeats   Casey Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Christine Chalfant   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ruiz   defeats   Matthew Snell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katemael Pierre   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Riker   defeats   Jarrard Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 13 Saturday, July 26, 2014
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Dowdy vs. Escoboza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JohnMichael Escoboza   defeats   Seth Dowdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Jordan Pruitt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   Katemael Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   Drew Meekins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 12 Saturday, November 02, 2013
Us The Havert L Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Moreland vs. Valdez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Valdez   defeats   Charles Moreland   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Chris Tobies   via Submission   0:26 Round 2 of 5, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Mike Reyes   defeats   Daniel Campbell   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Chase Rowden   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Cjay Joseph   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Rajman   defeats   Channin Williams   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Kyle Eberts   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Seth Musgrove   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Santana   defeats   Mario Morales   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Gomez   defeats   Ramey Ayala   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 11 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Us The Havert L Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Bush vs. Troche Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Bush   defeats   Dave Troche   via Submission   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charles Moreland   defeats   Danny Best   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   James Arnold   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Michael Pierce   defeats   Steve Foster   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calen Holcomb   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Dayboll   defeats   Richard Deforest   via Submission   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bennett Balcer   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via Submission   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Mike Reyes   defeats   Trent McDade   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Mark Vollaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Anderson   vs.   Katamael Pierce   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 10 Saturday, May 11, 2013
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wagy vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Wagy   vs.   Channin Williams   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Moreland   defeats   Michael Pierce   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Aaron Rajman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Bush   defeats   Leonidas Murillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Bill Carpenter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Campbell   defeats   Sean Marshall   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Castaneda   defeats   Rock Myrthill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Ocasio   defeats   Micah Hughes   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Bryan Agoston   vs.   Brandon Ronan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Travis Taylor   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 9 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Us Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Rise of a Warrior 8 Saturday, September 08, 2012
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Maldonado vs. Baker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Baker   defeats   Solomon Maldonado   via Submission, Kneebar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Bush   defeats   Ray Melvin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Sean Marshall   defeats   Fernando Tovar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Steve Foster   defeats   Daniel Foulke   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Smith Amisial   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Wagy   defeats   Eliezer Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Mejia   defeats   Jessica Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Campbell   defeats   Trent McDade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Roy Simmons   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Joseph Billingsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Maynard Mazard   defeats   Ismael Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Andre Cortes   defeats   David Castro   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 7 Saturday, June 30, 2012
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Moncaio vs. Camp Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   Raymond Camp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Smith Amisial   defeats   Alex Woods   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Matt Wagy   defeats   Josh Goodyear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 6 Saturday, April 21, 2012
Us Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Rosa vs. Tovar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Rosa   defeats   Fernando Tovar   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Chad Livingston   defeats   James Pessagno   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Wesly Barnes   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Lopez   defeats   Mike Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Camp   vs.   Solomon Maldonado   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Shellard   defeats   Gilbert Reyna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 5 Saturday, February 11, 2012
Us Fort Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Rise of a Warrior 4 Saturday, October 22, 2011
Us Ft. Pierce, Florida US Southeast Region
Rise of a Warrior 2 Saturday, April 02, 2011
Us Port Saint Lucie, Florida US Southeast Region
Rise of a Warrior 1 Saturday, February 12, 2011
Us Port Saint Lucie, Florida US Southeast Region

ROAW Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Buenos Aires: Darren Elkins Hoping to Get Back Into the Top Ten with Win Over Ricardo Lamas
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC Fight Night 140 media day face-offs
  • MMA Weekly : Sabina Mazo Plans to Control Carol Yariwaki in First Title Defense at LFA 54
  • MMAFighting.com : Graham Boylan details flyweight title fallout, says Cage Warriors is done with Nathan Greyson 
  • MMA Junkie : There's no way Michael Schiavello will be able to call a Brown Pinas fight with a straight face
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor Issues Apology for Selling Out of His Irish Whiskey
  • UFC.com : 25 Years - The Knockouts - Part 4
  • MMA Junkie : Floyd Mayweather vs. Tenshin Nasukawa apparently back on – with no kicks
  • MMA Weekly : Ricardo Lamas Will Be All Business When He Fights ‘Friend’ Darren Elkins
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather says Rizin exhibition with Tenshin Nasukawa still in the works
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Argentina fighters discuss potential elimination of UFC flyweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Would Conor McGregor vs. 'Cowboy' Cerrone be a big hit that's also a must-win for one party?
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Would McGregor vs. Cerrone be a big hit that's also a must-win for one party?
  • UFC.com : Ponzinibbio Comes Full Circle
  • MMAFighting.com : Khalil Rountree ignoring critics who call knockout of Gokhan Saki a ‘lucky punch’
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Heinisch discusses stint in Spanish prison for drug trafficking
  • MMA Weekly : Emmanuel Sanchez Out to Prove It’s His Time at Bellator 209
  • MMA Weekly : ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone Wants Conor McGregor As First Opponent in Return to Lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Lamas considers Darren Elkins a friend, but UFC Argentina will be ‘business as usual’
  • UFC.com : TUF Blog: Maurice Greene Part 10