Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rise of a Warrior

Rise of a Warrior
  • Name: Rise of a Warrior
  • Headquarters: Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: ROAW, ROAW
  • Also Known As: ROAW
  • Ownership: Daniel Donaldson
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: The_Waffle_King

ROAW Events

Rise of a Warrior 33 Saturday, July 16, 5:00 PM ET
Havert L. Finn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Uribe vs. Ciampa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Daniel Uribe   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Morales   defeats   Joseph Rhodes   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Reeder   defeats   Cody Judd   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Kyle Day   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher LoForte   defeats   Nathan Davis   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Babcock   defeats   Mauricio Loyo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Demezier   defeats   Dante Jean   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Ben Panek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Perez   defeats   Tyler Forsyth   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Clendenin   defeats   David Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 32 Saturday, April 16, 2022
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Vichlenski vs. Pinto 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Vichlenski   defeats   Manny Pinto   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Anson Swindle   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miriam Nazar   defeats   Evelyn Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanley Dorsainvil   defeats   Shane Mistretta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Ingram  defeats  Ryan Maybury via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Dalton Hunter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shaquille Van Zichem   defeats   Tyler Gundersen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Hall-Rodriguez   defeats   Tom McGuire   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 31 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jordan vs. Pavao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Pavao   defeats   Ralph Jordan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Morales   defeats   Mike Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Tyler Martin   defeats   Tyler Forsyth   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yve Nelson   defeats   Devin Schlicher   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Goodyear   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Henry   defeats   Seth Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dai'kwon Fuse   defeats   Marcus Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Vichlenski   defeats   Victor Sanchez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Brownstein   defeats   Dillon Blaydon   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Miriam Nazar   defeats   Sophie Harn   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Hunter   defeats   Christian Luccifer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Babcock   defeats   Alexis Rueda   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maliak Carrizales   defeats   Diesman Carver   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Patane   defeats   Cade Blanton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Pinto   defeats   Jose Colon   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua May   defeats   Tylar Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 30 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Townsel vs. Fuse 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dai'kwon Fuse   defeats   Stephen Townsel   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashley Molina  defeats  Amber Wesley via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chinelius Albury   defeats   Nicholas Abello   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diesman Carver   defeats   Robb Kalert   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Morales   defeats   Nathan Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keshawn Percy   defeats   Mike Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stout   defeats   Dalton Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Pinto   defeats   Bashmir Winston   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Judd   defeats   Gabriel Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 29 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morris vs. Cook 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kody Cook   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Dowen Pugh   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Molina   defeats   Kristina Neitzel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diesman Carver   defeats   Nicholas Abello   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Reid   defeats   Denver Wood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Topp   defeats   Leroy Dixon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Krebs   defeats   Cody Dove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Arocho   defeats   Evan Ackerly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mcnett   defeats   Kris Prela   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 28 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Havert L. Finn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Estiverne vs. Bishop 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Dysanley Estiverne   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stevo Morris   defeats   Christopher LoForte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Steward   defeats   Zach Krebs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Wilson Metellus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonis Bollea   vs.   Dai'kwon Fuse   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Brody Wigren   defeats   Dylan Aicher   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Miller   defeats   Derek Babcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Pugh   defeats   Chris Tobies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mcnett   defeats   Tylar Lilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Henry   defeats   Keshawn Percy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rhodes   defeats   Damian Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trenton Southworth   defeats   Joseph Gordon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 27: Thanksgiving Throwdown Saturday, November 23, 2019
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
LoForte vs. Castillo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher LoForte   defeats   Felix Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 26 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Havert L. Finn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Hernandez vs. Brown 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Brown   defeats   Pablo Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Santos Wesley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Blaydon   defeats   Thomas Moors   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Poherence   defeats   Alex Morales   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Wesley   defeats   Chelsea Paige   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Babcock   defeats   Christian Butler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Gus Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Narciso   defeats   Nicholas Abello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Klautky   defeats   Alec Sponsler   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Anderson   defeats   Dominick Mateo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 25 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Brothers vs. Ciampa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Brothers   defeats   Anthony Ciampa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Brian Ashby   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Devon Dixon   defeats   Gavin Sutton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Goodyear   defeats   Jarrard Johnson   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Nixon   defeats   Tyler Adams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Nathan Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Blair   defeats   Robbie Rabillard   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Joseph Giglietti   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Fernando Reyes   defeats   John Anderson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robb Kalert   defeats   Thomas Moors   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 24 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lee vs. Townsel 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Lee   defeats   Stephen Townsel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jordan Nash   defeats   Jerrod Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Sikes   defeats   Dennis Delgado Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Jerome Smart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Effinger   defeats   Alexa Paige   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Joseph Ciotti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Sutton   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   defeats   Christopher LoForte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Anderson   defeats   Maliak Carrizales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Ashby   defeats   Trenton Southworth   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 23 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Rise of a Warrior 22 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Devine 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Gonzales   defeats   James Devine   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Seth Brown   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Anthony Ciampa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Clint Eskridge   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Smart   defeats   Jose Villanueva   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Danny Gonzalez   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher LoForte   defeats   Ryan Favale   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Morales   defeats   Reinaldo Alvarez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mesmain Supris   defeats   Julio Torres   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maximo Nunez   defeats   Victor Mabin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 21 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ciampa vs. Riker 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Scott Riker   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod Perry   defeats   Chad Tyler   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Tony Baltaci   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hardy   defeats   Joe Hawkins   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Ryan Favale   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Joshua Kuhn   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekah Maxwell   defeats   Misty Curry   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Morales   defeats   James Devine   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Casey Platt   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Klautky   defeats   Alec Sponsler   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Steven Washington   defeats   Jose Colon   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 20 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Delgado Jr. vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Ronnie Tisdal   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Lazaro Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curry Galazka   defeats   Gabrielle Donate   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Robert Brothers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Aaron Aragon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Ryan Favale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Staci Teague   defeats   Christina Toth   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Christopher Santon   defeats   John Call   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevie Warren   defeats   Brandon Scherer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Tjadis Alexander   defeats   Christian Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chinelius Albury   defeats   Dashaun Linsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Faiella   defeats   Earl Brown   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher LoForte   defeats   Thomas James Manning   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Joseph Gordon   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Elton Gerena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 19 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mason vs. Schlicher 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mason   defeats   Devin Schlicher   via Submission, Americana   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Tobies   defeats   Corey Pavao   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Nick Hatcher   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Townsel   defeats   Trenton Thrasher   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Donate   defeats   Amy Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Santon   defeats   John Call   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Jerrod Perry   defeats   Cody Brewster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Masters   defeats   Shawn Ginn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Chinelius Albury   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Brown   defeats   Joseph Gordon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Poherence   vs.   Chad Ritter   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Rigaud   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Mueller   defeats   Jack Cantrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 18 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Fenn Center Port St. Lucie, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Barletta vs. Jurado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Andres Jurado   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Keith McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nesaw Merriweather   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Robert Brothers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Pavao   defeats   Rami Sadek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Platt   defeats   Jimmy Roddenberry   via Submission, Guillotine   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Bray   defeats   Marcus Boyce   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Brownstein   defeats   Bernard Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garry Rogers   defeats   Dino Faiella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Schlicher   defeats   James Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santiago   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laine Orabona   defeats   Bekah Maxwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Emanuel Graham   defeats   Mike Monroe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Ritter   defeats   Dylan Permeter   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Rigaud   defeats   Alberto Seda   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Unable To Answer The Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 17 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Fenn Center Port Saint Lucie, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bryson vs. Hersman II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Hersman   defeats   Dylan Bryson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Keith McGregor   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Jonte Robinson   via KO/TKO, Ref stoppage due to injury   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Christopher Salerno   via Submission, Leg Triangle   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Jurado   defeats   Quintin Bray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Hagler   defeats   Jimmy Roddenberry   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Christian Pugh   defeats   Adrian Gonzales   via Submission, Kimura   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Christopher Stevens   defeats   Nick Gallant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Monroe   defeats   AJ Pedro Washio   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Schlicher   defeats   Andrew Ott   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Emanuel Graham   defeats   Ash Charles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Leyva   defeats   Aldy Sifuentes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Rogers   defeats   Michael Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 16 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Robertson vs. Vlismas 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Cheyanne Vlismas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Stephen Hersman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ace Dugan   defeats   Santos Wesley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Jason Newman   defeats   J.T. Molina   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Keith McGregor   defeats   Joseph Ferrick   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   Daniel Vargas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Amy Sica   defeats   Christina Toth   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Bishop   defeats   Chris Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Meekins   defeats   Victor Grambo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from a Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Jackson   defeats   Bethany Buchanan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Scherer   defeats   Alex Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gallant   defeats   Chris Crawford   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Aldy Sifuentes   defeats   Pete Portuese   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 15 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Greenway vs. Robertson 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Ashley Greenway   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Stephen Hersman   defeats   Tyler Gundersen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Jason Chapman   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick & GNP   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Thomas Frost   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Dennis Delgado Jr.   defeats   Mason Matthews   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Ruiz   defeats   Clay Hagler   via Submission, Verbal (Injury)   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ciampa   defeats   James Ledbetter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Duan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Roberts   defeats   Eric Shellard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Llen Jimenez   defeats   Drew Meekins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Eberts   defeats   Victor Grambo   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Salerno   defeats   Shawn Cano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 14 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bush vs. Reyes 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Bush   defeats   Mike Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Michael Pierce   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   John Michael Escoboza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Jason Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   Christopher LoForte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Jamie Harris   via Submission, Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Ciulla   defeats   Casey Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gillian Robertson   defeats   Christine Chalfant   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ruiz   defeats   Matthew Snell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katemael Pierre   defeats   Reggie Newsome   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Riker   defeats   Jarrard Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 13 Saturday, July 26, 2014
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Dowdy vs. Escoboza 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Michael Escoboza   defeats   Seth Dowdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Ciotti   defeats   Jordan Pruitt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Gundersen   defeats   Katemael Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   Drew Meekins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 12 Saturday, November 02, 2013
The Havert L Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Moreland vs. Valdez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Valdez   defeats   Charles Moreland   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Chris Tobies   via Submission   0:26 Round 2 of 5, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Mike Reyes   defeats   Daniel Campbell   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Chase Rowden   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Cjay Joseph   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Rajman   defeats   Channin Williams   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Bryson   defeats   Kyle Eberts   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Taylor   defeats   Seth Musgrove   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Santana   defeats   Mario Morales   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Gomez   defeats   Ramey Ayala   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 11 Saturday, August 03, 2013
The Havert L Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bush vs. Troche 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Bush   defeats   Dave Troche   via Submission   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Marcelo Castaneda   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charles Moreland   defeats   Danny Best   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Engler   defeats   James Arnold   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Michael Pierce   defeats   Steve Foster   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calen Holcomb   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Dayboll   defeats   Richard Deforest   via Submission   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bennett Balcer   defeats   Jose Andre Cortes   via Submission   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Mike Reyes   defeats   Trent McDade   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Munao   defeats   Mark Vollaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Anderson   vs.   Katamael Pierce   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 10 Saturday, May 11, 2013
Havert L. Fenn Center Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wagy vs. Williams 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Wagy   vs.   Channin Williams   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Moreland   defeats   Michael Pierce   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Aaron Rajman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Bush   defeats   Leonidas Murillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Bill Carpenter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Campbell   defeats   Sean Marshall   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Castaneda   defeats   Rock Myrthill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Ocasio   defeats   Micah Hughes   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Bryan Agoston   vs.   Brandon Ronan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Travis Taylor   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise of a Warrior 9 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Fort Pierce, FL US Southeast Region

ROAW Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Jamal Pogues to move back down to 205 pounds after DWCS 49 win, eyes Dominick Reyes
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera: ‘I feel I’m the best fighter in the world right now’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Marlon Vera handle Rob Font | UFC San Diego Free Fight
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Cruz: ‘I’m still gunning for a championship’
  • MMA Junkie : Patricky Freire to defend Bellator lightweight title against Usman Nurmagomedov in November
  • MMA Junkie : Neiman Gracie impressed by opponent Goiti Yamauchi's jiu-jitsu level: 'It's very, very high'
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Cannonier vs. Sean Strickland in the works for UFC Fight Night main event on Oct. 15
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Roman Dolidze vs. Phil Hawes to Oct. 29 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Cannonier vs. Sean Strickland targeted for UFC Fight Night main event on Oct. 15
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Marlon Vera keep it rolling over Dominick Cruz at UFC San Diego?
  • MMA Junkie : Goiti Yamauchi honored to fight a Gracie, headline first Bellator event: 'There's something meaningful in this fight'
  • MMA Junkie : For Marlon Vera, it's nothing personal against Dominick Cruz at UFC on ESPN 41: 'I want to f*ck you up. Simple.'
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera reveals which UFC exec called him ‘an idiot’ for getting neck tattoo
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41's Dominick Cruz is 'gunning for a championship' with a revamped state of mind
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Javid Basharat vs. Tony Gravely for Sept. 17 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison pleads for Cris Cyborg ‘winner take all’ fight, invites her to ‘juice to the gills’
  • MMA Junkie : PFL co-founder announces multi-million dollar fight offer for potential Kayla Harrison vs. Cris Cyborg bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling responds to T.J. Dillashaw: ‘The guy’s still cheating, he’s still finding ways to cheat’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Sterling, Harrison, Smith, Cyborg, Miller, and Alvey now
  • MMA Junkie : David Onama sees big edge on Nate Landwehr at UFC on ESPN 41: 'I'm just better than him'