Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club Sech

Fight Club Sech
  • Name: Fight Club Sech
  • Headquarters: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: SP
  • Promotion Links:

SP Events

MMA SERIES-12: Time of New Heroes 9 Saturday, August 15, 12:00 AM ET
Ru Fight Club Sech Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Durymanov vs. Khamidov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Durymanov   vs.   Sarvadzhon Khamidov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dariya Zheleznyakova   vs.   Gozel Zutova   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksandr Maslov   vs.   Leonid Timoshenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Varvarskiy   vs.   Gleb Khabibulin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   vs.   Nikita Yashin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladislav Kyssa   vs.   Dovud Idibekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vasily Babintsev   vs.   Ilya Bochkov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA SERIES-11: Time of New Heroes 8 Saturday, July 25, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Coding Center Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Vasilyev vs. Shamilov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Ruslan Shamilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Sergey Bobryshev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Shilimov   defeats   Viktor Kichigin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Sanjarbek Babayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Remneva   defeats   Ekaterina Klyusnikova   via Submission, Elbow Lever   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askarbek Tokhtakhunov   defeats   Aleksandr Trutnev   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tomskikh   defeats   Abdymomun Momunbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Filatov   defeats   Shakhzod Amadjanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Semenov   defeats   Khodzhimirzo Abdolov   via Submission, Triangle   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Ivan Bukhtoyarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Dzhurabaev   defeats   Anatoliy Pekarev   via Submission, Elbow Lever   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA SERIES-9: Time of New Heroes 7 Saturday, July 11, 3:00 PM ET
Ru KOD Time Travel Center Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kornilov vs. Murtazaliev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirill Kornilov   vs.   Sultan Murtazaliev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Tebekin   defeats   Evgeny Mikhalev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Artem Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Durymanov   defeats   Zhayloobay Sadirdin   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Bogdanov   defeats   Manas Imarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kyssa   defeats   Elaman Childebay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigory Dontsov   defeats   Bektursun Kaiypnazar   via Submission, Achilles Lock   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksijon Kadirov   defeats   Bobur Buriev   via Submission, Elbow Lever   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Vologdin   defeats   Beksultan Zhunusali Uulu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtovar Yunusov   defeats   Asilbek Salikhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA SERIES-8: Time of New Heroes 6 Saturday, June 27, 3:00 PM ET
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Maslov vs. Musaev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elkhan Musaev   defeats   Aleksandr Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Nikita Basun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fedor Durymanov   defeats   Fayzullo Muminov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Ivan Bukhtoyarov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Maksim Tkachenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kyssa   defeats   Syrgak Abdipatta Uulu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Belousov   defeats   Ilgiz Begaliev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Tomskikh   defeats   Evgeny Pavlov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhruh Azamatov   defeats   Yan Sleptsov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Furkadbek Karimov   defeats   Aleksandr Mitkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksijon Kadirov   defeats   Bobirjon Gulomjonov   via Submission, Triangle   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GIT Sech Pro: Time of New Heroes 4 Sunday, March 01, 2020
Ru Aurora Concert Hall Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kornilov vs. Lopes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirill Kornilov   defeats   Edison Lopes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Iryna Kyselova   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Ilya Volynets   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Sergey Maslov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Danil Vaganov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kenzo   defeats   Mikhail Esipovich   via Submission, Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Maksim Nikolaytsev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Kiril Kuzmin   defeats   Nikita Sopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Trutnev   defeats   Vasily Razumovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Lev Tartenas   defeats   Ruslan Otazhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Oyatullo Muminov   defeats   Mark Vologdin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GIT Sech Pro: Time of New Heroes 3 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Ru Nautilus event space округ Гавань, Saint Petersburg Russia Region
Vasilyev vs. Robertsen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Thomas Robertsen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Ivan Bogdanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Alexander Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Kovarsky   defeats   Sergey Akinin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Polyakov   defeats   Bektursun Kaiypnazar   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Darina Mazdyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Sergey Muralov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Alexey Novikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Khodyrev   defeats   Nikolay Pavlenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 2 of 2, 8:02 Total Bout Page
GIT Sech Pro: Time of New Heroes 2 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Ru Roof Place Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Vaganov vs. Eloyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Danil Vaganov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grebnev   defeats   Vadim Nedostup   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Ilya Varvarskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Shilimov   defeats   Alexander Strogiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Oksana Pavlovskaya   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Polyakov   defeats   Ermek Abdullazhan   via Submission, Elbow Lever   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shukur Khuzhaev   defeats   Aleksandr Trutnev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Sardor Shukurov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kyssa   defeats   Argen Minbaev   via Submission, Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 2, 6:37 Total Bout Page
GIT Sech Pro: Time of New Heroes Friday, April 12, 2019
Ru Sevkabel Port Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Vasilyev vs. Bragovskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Andrey Bragovskiy   via KO/TKO, Knee ans Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Mamchenko   defeats   Vladimir Shmelev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Maksim Nikolaytsev   defeats   Maksim Loginov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bektursun Kaiypnazar   defeats   Konstantin Polyakov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal action   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Shletkin   defeats   Murodylzhon Tursinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Bezobrazov   defeats   Zhanybek Kubatbek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islambek Zhumabaev   defeats   Evgeny Nikitenkov   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 2, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Osipov   defeats   Suyunbek Mambetov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GIT 3 Sunday, May 13, 2018
Ru Fox Fight School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kuznetsov vs. Shargalin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Shargalin   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Shadrin   defeats   Valeriy Zhidkikh   via Submission, Triangle   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Validzhon Dzhabirov   defeats   Vlas Kalashov   via Submission, Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
GIT SECH PRO 1 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Dadonov vs. Gvasalia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Gvasalia   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Semen Mikhalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Bogdanov   defeats   Denis Vygovsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Khabibulin   defeats   Gabriel Marichev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grebnev   defeats   Stanislav Reus   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Zhukov   defeats   Elaman Childebay   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Bezobrazov   defeats   Fayzullo Muminov   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 6 post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis eyes No. 1 contender fight after UFC on ESPN+ 32 win, wants to cut 15-20 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Renewed Chris Weidman ready to get back at it after UFC on ESPN+ 32 win
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis amazed to hold UFC Heavyweight KO record (UFC Vegas 6 post-fight)
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 22 live results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 bonuses: Three first-time award winners on action-packed night
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 bonuses: No ‘Fight of the Night,’ but 4 pick up performance checks
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis record-setting KO misses out on UFC Vegas 6 performance bonuses
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 video: Derrick Lewis announces he has to use the bathroom after knockout win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 in tweets: Pros react to Derrick Lewis’s knockout Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 in tweets: Pros react to Derrick Lewis’ knockout of Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 6 results: Derrick Lewis lands record-setting KO of Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis unleashes brutal ground and pound to knockout Aleksei Oleinik in UFC Vegas 6 main event
  • The Athletic : Discuss UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Oleinik now!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 results: Derrick Lewis finishes Aleksei Oleinik for heavyweight KO record
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 results: Chris Weidman gets much needed win with wrestling heavy performance over Omari Akhmedov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 live blog: Derrick Lewis vs. Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 results: Chris Weidman snaps losing skid, outworks Omari Akhmedov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 6 video: Darren Stewart wraps up nasty guillotine choke to tap out Maki Pitolo