Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Tasmanian Fighting Championships
TFC Events
Tasmanian Fighting Championships 3
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ethan Duniam defeats Dylan Archer via N/A | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Boswood defeats Jack Wilshaw via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Genesis Meir-Anderson defeats Josh Eccles via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jade Nancarrow defeats Min Zhou via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luca Fraraccio defeats Tom Flassman via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cory Hearn defeats Jordan Toussaint via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zarhn Swift defeats Louis Williams via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Renae Hill defeats Bec Nancarrow via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jesse Vincent defeats Oscar Kessler via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Tasmanian Fighting Championships 2
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Rob Wilkinson defeats Patrick Dittrich via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Musashi Ledger defeats Sam McDowell via KO/TKO, Punches | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joe Tullo defeats Uria Afamasaga via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Ackerly defeats Darcy Lake via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephan Friedrich defeats Jamie Watterson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adam Gordon defeats Quenten Brooks via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Orme defeats Calum Young via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ben Menzie defeats Cory McLintock via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Perko defeats Mark Reyment via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Thorne defeats Steven Green via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jade Nancarrow defeats Makonnen Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rhys Conroy defeats Collin via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Tasmanian Fighting Championships 1
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Rob Wilkinson defeats Joe Tullo via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 5, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
Darcy Lake defeats Stephan Friedrich via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Parkins defeats Cory Hearn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Calum Young defeats Ian Gentile via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
Stefan Somerville defeats Jason Delenclos via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Steven Green defeats Alex Kossman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cory McClintock defeats Andrew Kennedy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ben Moell defeats Dani Effendi via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyson Read defeats Jade Nancarrow via Submission, Kimura | 2:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |