Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

The Hero

The Hero
  • Name: The Hero
  • Headquarters: Nashik, India
  • Acronyms: TH
  • Tapology Accounts: Kushalvyas736

TH Events

The Hero MMA: Pro Fight Night 2 Sunday, October 25, 12:00 AM ET
In Dreamciti Building, Opp Yamaha Showroom Nashik, Maharashtra Asia South Region
Kokani vs. Baisla 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sultan Kokani   vs.   Sagar Baisla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Avinash Pandey   vs.   Abhilash Raut   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shankar Mehra   vs.   Amitej Rao   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sumit Jadhav   vs.   Mohammed Dawood Khan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mukul Kashyap   vs.   Ehtesham Ansari   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blessy Joy Panackaparambil   vs.   Ritika Singh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ravi Saw   vs.   Tribhuvan Issar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Balveer Rawat   vs.   Gurudev Mahakud   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Priya Saini   vs.   Anuja Singh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anwitha Alva   vs.   Aishwarya Hakande   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niraj Kumar Borah   vs.   Shiv Kumar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mukul Anand   vs.   Ashu Kumar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nithesh Chandra Kumar   vs.   Anurag Parihar   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaquib Javed   vs.   Salim Raza Khan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
The Hero: MMA Battle Sunday, March 01, 2020
In Nashik, MH Asia South Region
In The Hero Academy Nashik, MH Asia South Region
Kokani vs. Gavandi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sultan Kokani   defeats   Parshuram Gavandi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Subham Patil   defeats   Vishal Nimbalkar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ravi Saw   defeats   Abdullah Khan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shubham Bhagwat   defeats   Vikas Barkade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arun Bist   defeats   Chaitanya Dive   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vishal Nimbalkar   defeats   Jivesh Kaushal   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Parshuram Gavandi   defeats   Yash Patil   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kokani   defeats   Deepanshu Sagar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Barkade   defeats   Rohit Deshmukh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shubham Bhagwat   defeats   Akash Gunjar   via Submission, Americana   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Khan   defeats   Omkar Govari   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravi Saw   defeats   Swatantra Dongre   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
The Hero: No-Gi Grappling Championship Saturday, January 18, 2020
In The Hero Academy Nashik, MH Asia South Region
The Hero: Amateur Open MMA Championship Day 1 Saturday, September 28, 2019
In Nashik, MH Asia South Region
The Hero: Clash of Champions Friday, June 21, 2019
In DreamCiti Nashik, MH Asia South Region
Singh vs. Burale 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dushan Burale   defeats   Shivendra Singh   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gajendra Kharatmol   defeats   Abhilash Raut   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dipesh Rasal   defeats   Sultan Mulla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amitej Rao   defeats   Manish Kumar   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Hero Contender: Day 2 Thursday, June 20, 2019
In DreamCiti Nashik, MH Asia South Region
Hegde vs. Patel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarthik Hegde   defeats   Amir Patel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chirag Sonawane   defeats   Raju Kamalatti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sultan Kokani   defeats   Sidharth Gadekar   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avinash Pandey   defeats   Vivek Nair   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rohit Deshmukh   defeats   Sumit Jadhav   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Suyash Jadhav   defeats   Bhushan Bist   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Hero Contender: Day 1 Wednesday, June 19, 2019
In DreamCiti Nashik, MH Asia South Region
Sonawane vs. Rai 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chirag Sonawane   defeats   Gautam Kumar Rai   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raju Kamalatti   defeats   Shagan Kumar Besra   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Rohit Salve   defeats   Ravi Saw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avinash Pandey   defeats   Digvijay Jadhav   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tejesh Patil   defeats   Chinmay Rahane   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shubham Dhokale   defeats   Karan Shinde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
In Near Dreamciti Maharashtra, IN Asia South Region
Ansari vs. Bangar 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Swapnil Bangar   defeats   Umair Ansari   via Submission   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Dushan Burale   defeats   Hrithik Patil   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Patel   defeats   Pradeep Vohra   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasmeen Khan   defeats   Akshada Lokhande   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gajendra Kharatmol   defeats   Pratik Gajbhiye   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kishan Gupta   defeats   Suraj Tiwari   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Latesh Rathod   defeats   Shams Kadri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Digvijay Jadhav   defeats   Rohit Deshmukh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Prachi Kumar   defeats   Sofiya Dhanraj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumit Jadhav   defeats   Imran Khan   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Near Dreamciti Maharashtra, IN Asia South Region
Kharatmol vs. Chandre 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gajendra Kharatmol   defeats   Ajay Chandre   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Pratik Gajbhiye   defeats   Mayur Karkamwar   via Submission   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajay Chandre   defeats   M D Haseeb Nawaj   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kishan Gupta   defeats   Kesari Nandan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Suraj Tiwari   defeats   Aman Panda   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Patel   defeats   Safdar Baig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pradeep Vohra   defeats   Aditya Tile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gajendra Kharatmol   defeats   Purab Darda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pratik Gajbhiye   defeats   Rohit Patil   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Near Dreamciti Building Maharashtra, IN Asia South Region
Karkamwar vs. Ali Khan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mayur Karkamwar   defeats   Zeeshan Ali Khan   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajay Chandre   defeats   Ajit Singh   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kishan Gupta   defeats   Affan Sayyed   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suraj Tiwari   defeats   Rahul Pandre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aman Panda   defeats   Sanjay Iodhi   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Digvijay Jadhav   defeats   Swaraj Mishra   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rohit Deshmukh   defeats   Ayyub Shaikh   via Submission, Verbal   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Imran Khan   defeats   Harshad Ozarkar   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumit Jadhav   defeats   Amir Shaikh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
The Hero Contender: Amateur MMA Championship Saturday, December 15, 2018
In Besides Old Janata Vidyalaya Nashik, MH Asia South Region
Lightweight Title Fight Deshmukh vs. Kokni 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anugrah Deshmukh   defeats   Sultan Kokni   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anugrah Deshmukh   defeats   Akash Andhale   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kokni   defeats   Rohit Salve   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anugrah Deshmukh   defeats   Chirag Sonawane   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Sultan Kokni   defeats   Akash Ingale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chirag Sonawane   defeats   Aakhator Sayedh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akash Andhale   defeats   Shams Kadri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rohit Salve   defeats   Pratik Gajbhiye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anugrah Deshmukh   defeats   Mudassar Shaikh   via Submission, Kimura   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Hakeem Dawodu wants to figure out how to 'catch all these guys running from me'
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Matthews wanted to say sorry to Diego Sanchez while punching him in the face
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor laments following the rules in Floyd Mayweather fight, sends a message to Disney CEO Bob Chapek
  • MMA Junkie : Kiefer Crosbie guns to finish Charlie Leary at Bellator Europe 9, then wants Myles Jury
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jan Blachowicz gets hero’s welcome in Poland after capturing UFC light heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje blasts Conor McGregor, defends Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Jason Witt vs. Cole Williams for Oct. 31 event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : With Shamil Abdurakhimov out, Ciryl Gane to fight Ante Delija at Oct. 17 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Wallid Ismail: Paulo Costa will postpone light heavyweight move after Israel Adesanya’s ‘disgusting’ post-fight antics
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 9: Make your predictions for James Gallagher vs. Cal Ellenor
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 16: Make your predictions for Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jared Cannonier next for Israel Adesanya with UFC 254 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Shore vs. Khalid Taha added to UFC's Nov. 7 lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington says he accepted Jorge Masvidal fight offer from UFC: 'It's all in his court now'
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa breaks silence on loss to Israel Adesanya at UFC 253, vows to win UFC belt ‘whether you like it or not’
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Sept. 21-27)
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya reveals brilliant advice from his father that led to him getting rid of his pink hair
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3091: UFC 253 reaction with John Morgan from 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA #10: Entrevista con Irene Aldana, resumen de UFC 253, noticias, y más