Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fame MMA

Fame MMA
  • Name: Fame MMA
  • Headquarters: Łódź, Poland
  • Acronyms: FMMA
  • Promotion Links:

FMMA Events

Fame MMA 12 Saturday, November 13, 12:00 PM ET
Życiński vs. Wrzosek 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kasjusz Życiński   vs.   Marcin Wrzosek   Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
Maksymilian Wiewiórka   vs.   Adrian Polański   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kamila Smogulecka   vs.   Marta Rentel   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fame MMA 11: Fight Club Saturday, October 02, 3:00 PM ET
Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mańkowski vs. Parke 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Norman Parke   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Dubiel   defeats   Wojciech Przeździcki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Ferreri   defeats   Sylwester Wardęga   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Węgrzyn   defeats   Mikołaj Magdziarz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Amadeusz Roślik   defeats   Filip Marcinek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksym Ziółkowski   vs.   Filip Zabielski   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kołaczyński   defeats   Norbert Smoliński   via Submission, Verbal   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Tańcula   defeats   Marcin Malczyński   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Wilczak   defeats   Aleksandr Muzheiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Brzuszczyńska   defeats   Patrycja Wieja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Szeliga   defeats   Krzysztof Ferenc   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Wieliczko   defeats   Gracjan Miś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaczmarski   defeats   Roger Irlik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fame MMA 10: Don Kasjo vs. Parke Saturday, May 15, 2021
Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Życiński vs. Parke 183 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Norman Parke   defeats   Kasjusz Życiński   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Dubiel   defeats   Cezary Nykiel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Adrian Polański   defeats   Dawid Malczyński   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Marta Linkiewicz   defeats   Kamila Wybrańczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Tańcula   defeats   Mateusz Murański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Pająk   defeats   Alan Kwieciński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Amadeusz Roślik   defeats   Mateusz Gąsiewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Al-Sulwi   defeats   Łukasz Lupa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Gała   defeats   Mikołaj Śmieszek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Szczurek   defeats   Dawid Ambroziak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wieliczko vs. Olszta 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Wieliczko   defeats   Krystian Olszta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jakub Pierwoła   defeats   Gracjan Miś   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Paweł Pelc   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kaczmarski   defeats   Paweł Grzeszczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Krystian Olszta   defeats   Paweł Rybski   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Wieliczko   defeats   Jacek Dziewięcki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jakub Pierwoła   defeats   Jakub Nowosad   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Miś   defeats   Kacper Arent   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Hubert Iracki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pelc   defeats   Hubert Knap   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Grzeszczak   defeats   Marcin Piwowar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jakub Kaczmarski   defeats   Patryk Wieryszko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bout   Info
Mariusz Słoński   defeats   Marcin Krasucki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Szwed   defeats   Adam Woźnicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Patryk Malinowski   defeats   Władysław Zijajew   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Zakrzewski   defeats   Albert Ghambaryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Kalbarczyk   defeats   Jakub Barczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Drożdziel   defeats   Krystian Bartocha   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Lesiak   defeats   Norbert Krasnodębski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 9: Let's Play Saturday, March 06, 2021
Al-Sulwi vs. Woziński 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Al-Sulwi   defeats   Patryk Woziński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Błoński   defeats   Sylwester Wardęga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Flas   defeats   Marcin Malczyński   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamila Wybrańczyk   defeats   Kamila Smogulecka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Paweł Sikora   defeats   Patryk Domke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Zabielski   defeats   Mariusz Słoński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Postaremczak   defeats   Mikołaj Rdzanek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Brzuszczyńska   defeats   Anna Andrzejewska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Wilczak   defeats   Patryk Baran   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Patryk Karaś   defeats   Oleg Riaszeńczew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Fame MMA 8: Dubiel vs. Blonsky Saturday, November 21, 2020
Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błoński vs. Dubiel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Błoński   defeats   Marcin Dubiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kasjusz Życiński   defeats   Marcin Najman   via Disqualificaton, Multiple Fouls, Unsportsmanlike Conduct   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Marcinek   defeats   Michał Sobolewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksymilian Wiewiórka   defeats   Amadeusz Roślik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Al-Sulwi   defeats   Paweł Tyburski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Piechowiak   defeats   Piotr Szeliga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kamila Smogulecka   defeats   Dagmara Szewczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Baran   defeats   Mariusz Słoński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kwieciński   defeats   Piotr Pająk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gamou Fall   defeats   Maciej Szewczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 7: Popek vs. Stifler Saturday, September 05, 2020
Undisclosed Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mikołajuw vs. Zduńczyk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Mikołajuw   defeats   Damian Zduńczyk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Polański   defeats   Amadeusz Roślik   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Malczyński   defeats   Wojciech Gola   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Linkiewicz   defeats   Marta Rentel   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Tyburski   defeats   Arkadiusz Tańcula   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Wiewiórka   defeats   Kamil Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Słoński   defeats   Tomasz Olejnik   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Najman   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Lupa   defeats   Marcin Makowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Rataj   defeats   Sebastian Nowak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fame MMA 6: Zusje vs. Linkimaster Saturday, March 28, 2020
Undisclosed Due to Safety Concerns Katowice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Smogulecka vs. Linkiewicz 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marta Linkiewicz   defeats   Kamila Smogulecka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Gola   defeats   Marcin Krasucki   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Piechowiak   defeats   Marcin Najman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Flas   defeats   Mateusz Łapot   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasjusz Życiński   defeats   Maciej Rataj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cyprian Racicki   defeats   Bartosz Kubik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Tańcula   defeats   Alan Kwieciński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Ambroziak   defeats   Maciej Szewczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fame MMA UK: Scotty T vs. Stevie Bear Saturday, December 14, 2019
Utilita Arena Newcastle upon Tyne, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gowland vs. McKenna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Gowland   defeats   Marty McKenna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Morris   defeats   Wojciech Gola   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Polański   defeats   Dawid Malczyński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgia Harrison   defeats   Ashley Marie   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Hendo   defeats   Ally Law   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Harvey jr.   defeats   Daniel O’Reilly   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Henderson   defeats   Mike Fox   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Barker   defeats   Callum Markie   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 5: Bonus BGC vs. Najman Saturday, October 26, 2019
Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Najman vs. Witczak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Najman   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Malczyński   defeats   Marek Hoffmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Kruszel   defeats   Mateusz Krzyżanowski   via KO/TKO, Kicks to the Body   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kasprzyk   defeats   Marcin Krasucki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Malczyński   defeats   Tomasz Olejnik   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ewelina Kubiak   defeats   Monika Godlewska   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Stępiński   defeats   Krystian Wilczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Hassan   defeats   Oleg Riaszeńczew   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 4: Linkimaster vs. Lil Masti Saturday, June 22, 2019
Hala Sportowa Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Open Weight Title Fight Linkiewicz vs. Bogusz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aniela Bogusz   defeats   Marta Linkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Salamon   defeats   Piotr Knaś   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Polański   defeats   Amadeusz Roślik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Flas   defeats   Michał Baron   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kasjusz Życiński   defeats   Dawid Ambroziak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Makowski   defeats   Patryk Woziński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Marcinek   defeats   Łukasz Imiełowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Brzeziński   defeats   Kamil Stępiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 3: IsAmU vs. DeeJayPallaside Saturday, March 30, 2019
Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kasprzyk vs. Pawlak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Kasprzyk   defeats   Daniel Pawlak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Malczyński   defeats   Amadeusz Roślik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Linkiewicz   defeats   Monika Godlewska   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Wrzesień   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Karaś   defeats   Filip Marcinek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kasjusz Życiński   defeats   Adrian Polański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Wilczak   defeats   Bartłomiej Brzeziński   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wójcik   defeats   Krzysztof Ciesielski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Wiewiórka   defeats   Kamil Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fame MMA 2: Rafonix vs. Magical Saturday, October 13, 2018
Arena Poznań Poznan, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zwierzyński vs. Krasucki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Krasucki   defeats   Daniel Zwierzyński   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Malczyński   defeats   Adrian Polański   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Nowak   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Marek Hoffmann   defeats   Dawid Ozdoba   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amadeusz Roślik   defeats   Sylwester Tkocz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Walczak   defeats   Piotr Czapiewski   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Stępiński   defeats   Łukasz Lupa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fame MMA 1 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Koszalin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa vs. Marvin Vettori now headlines UFC Vegas 41 as light heavyweight fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 269 adds featherweight matchup between Dan Ige and Josh Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : Joselyne Edwards predicts Jessica-Rose Clark matchup has all the 'elements of a good fight'
  • MMA Junkie : Seungwoo Choi has championship aspirations ahead of UFC Fight Night 196
  • MMA Junkie : Did you know Taylor Guardado's uncle is former NFL running back Chuck Muncie?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 196 breakdown: Will the weight change matter in Marvin Vettori vs. Paulo Costa?
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Law vs. Colton Hamm added to Bellator 271
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Marvin Vettori ‘definitely’ questioned if Paulo Costa would actually show up to fight him long before weight cutting debacle
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson takes aim at Conor McGregor: 'Where you at McNuggets?'
  • MMA Junkie : With future uncertain, Ike Villanueva views UFC Fight Night 196 bout as a 'Game 7'
  • MMA Junkie : Li Jingliang relishes underdog role vs. Khamzat Chimaev, says UFC 267 fight won't go distance
  • MMAFighting.com : Between the Links: Paulo Costa overweight, Ladd’s future, Anderson’s case for best 205er, Fedor’s return
  • MMA Junkie : Paulo Costa fined 20 percent of purse after UFC Fight Night 196 bout switched to catchweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Marvin Vettori vs. Paulo Costa confirmed as 195-pound catchweight fight in UFC Vegas 41 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones in the works for UFC Fight Night 199
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Thoughts on Mike Winkeljohn's decision on Jon Jones after latest arrest
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 269 press conference staredowns: Fedor Emelianenko faces off with Timothy Johnson
  • MMAFighting.com : Andrei Arlovski ‘almost snapped’ when Carlos Felipe started trash talking him
  • MMA Weekly : Italian DJ formally presses charges against Conor McGregor after alleged assault
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 269 video: Fedor Emelianenko, Tim Johnson face off for first time