Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Buccioni Boxing Team

Buccioni Boxing Team
  • Name: Buccioni Boxing Team
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: BBT
  • Promotion Links:

BBT Events

Magnesi vs. Bulana Friday, April 23, 2:00 PM ET
It Palazzetto Valle Martella Zagarolo, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Bulana 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Khanyile Bulana   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Bicchi   defeats   Francesco Arena   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marvin Demollari   defeats   Eder Barreto   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Oszkar Fiko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuri Lupparelli   defeats   Manuel Largacha   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alessio Lorusso   defeats   Emiliano Salvini   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Versaci vs. Faraoni Friday, March 26, 2:30 PM ET
It Tiburtina TV Studios Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Versaci vs. Faraoni 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francesco Versaci   vs.   Mattia Faraoni   Ends in a Draw, Technical   10 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mondongo   defeats   Suat Laze   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Harraz   defeats   Idiozan Matos   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario Socci   defeats   Jovan Giorgetti   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
De Carolis vs. Bauer (Cancelled) Saturday, February 20, 2021
It Rome, Lazio
Falcinelli vs. Arvelo Friday, February 19, 2021
It PalaFagiani Anguillara Sabazia, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Falcinelli vs. Segura 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damiano Falcinelli   defeats   Christian Arvelo Segura   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 10/10, 27:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacopo Fazzino   defeats   Luca Papola   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauro Loli   defeats   Jovan Giorgetti   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D'Ortenzi vs. Rondena Saturday, February 13, 2021
It PalaSport Fara in Sabina, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight D'Ortenzi vs. Rondena 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca D'Ortenzi   defeats   Matteo Rondena   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Lester Cantillano   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Sidjou   defeats   Ignazio di Bella   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfonso Damiani   defeats   Ivan Bria   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniela Panait   defeats   Carly Mackenzie   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Magnesi vs. Kinigamazi Friday, November 27, 2020
It Palasport Antrodoco, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Kinigamazi 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Patrick Kinigamazi   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 5/12, 14:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhamet Qamili   defeats   Alex Ferramosca   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuri Lupparelli   defeats   Slađan Dragišić   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Bicchi   defeats   Nikola Mancic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damiano Falcinelli   defeats   Idiozan Matos   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 6, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Sperandio vs. Spadaccini Saturday, November 21, 2020
It Palaboxe Aurelio Santoro Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Sperandio vs. Spadaccini 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adriano Sperandio   defeats   Luca Spadaccini   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Cecchi   defeats   Anna Lisa Brozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Harraz   defeats   Ivica Gogosevic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristiano Perrone   defeats   Dario Borosa   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mondongo   defeats   Paris Stavropoulos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Finiello vs. Maccaroni Friday, August 28, 2020
It PalaPolsinelli Sora, IT Europe Western Region
Title Fight Finiello vs. Maccaroni 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Finiello   defeats   Luca Maccaroni   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan D'Adamo   defeats   Sergio Romano   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniele Iacovissi   defeats   Marino Bucciarelli   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rossetti vs. Alfieri Thursday, July 30, 2020
It Parco degli Acquedotti Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Rossetti vs. Alfieri 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luigi Alfieri   defeats   Pietro Rossetti   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianmarco Ciofani   defeats   Francesco Russo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mondongo   defeats   Rafael Castillo   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhamet Qamili   defeats   Carlos Arroyo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Magnesi vs. Teran Saturday, February 29, 2020
It Studios TV via Tiburtina Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Teran 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Breilor Teran   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Federico Cerelli   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mondongo   defeats   Khvicha Gigolashvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca D'Ortenzi   defeats   Vukašin Obradović   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Russo   defeats   Lado Gabisonia   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Forte vs. Pardal Friday, December 20, 2019
It Cinecitta Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Forte vs. Pardal 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauro Forte   defeats   Aritz Pardal   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marvin Demollari   defeats   Luca Angeletti   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damiano Falcinelli   defeats   Sandro Jajanidze   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 3 of 6, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Ivan Njegac   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mattia Faraoni   defeats   Tomislav Rudan   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Magnesi vs Awuku Saturday, October 26, 2019
It Ragusa Off Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Awuku 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Maxwell Awuku   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabio Mastromarino   defeats   Carlo De Novellis   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Valerio Mazzulla   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 6, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Angeletti   defeats   Mattia Di Tonto   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Russo   defeats   Levan Ulikhaniani   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 6, 8:48 Total Bout Page
D'Ortenzi vs. Levin Sunday, October 20, 2019
It Guidonia Montecelio Lazio, IT Europe Western Region
Title Fight D'Ortenzi vs. Levin 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca D'Ortenzi   defeats   Semen Levin   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 8/10, 23:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Cecchi   defeats   Jovana Milovanovic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Malvitano   defeats   Milovan Dragojevic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alessandro Fersula   defeats   Marko Petrovic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
El Harraz vs. Lecca Thursday, July 25, 2019
It Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight El Harraz vs. Lecca 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Khalil El Harraz   defeats   Riccardo Lecca   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Benito Ruggiero   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Russo   defeats   Matteo Guainella   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Lomasto   defeats   Mikheil Gabinashvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damiano Falcinelli   defeats   Bakari Jalagonia   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
D'Ortenzi vs. Romano Saturday, July 13, 2019
It Ladispoli, Lazio Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight D'Ortenzi vs. Romano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca D'Ortenzi   defeats   Sergio Romano   via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alessandro Fersula   defeats   Gilberto Centra   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Malvitano   defeats   Mirko Di Carlantonio   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
De Carolis vs. Gevor Friday, June 21, 2019
It Teatro Romano Di Ostia Antica Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight De Carolis vs. Gevor 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Giovanni De Carolis   defeats   Khoren Gevor   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Emanuel Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 10/12, 29:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Carpentieri   vs.   Luca Spadaccini   Ends in a Draw, Technical   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Giorgi Khupenia   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Russo   defeats   Petru Chiochiu   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuri Lupparelli   defeats   Angelo Artino   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ciriani vs. Faraci Saturday, June 01, 2019
It Udine Friuli-Venezia Giulia, IT Europe Western Region
Title Fight Ciriani vs. Faraci 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Davide Faraci   defeats   Nicola Ciriani   via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrej Bakovic   defeats   Sinisa Gambelic   via KO/TKO   of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Maccaroni   defeats   Milos Janjanin   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petru Chiochiu   defeats   Mirko Zdralo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Esposito   defeats   Vedran Soskan   via KO/TKO   of 6 Bout Page
Forte vs. Pappoe Friday, May 31, 2019
It PalaBadminton Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Forte vs. Pappoe 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauro Forte   defeats   Michael Pappoe   via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michele Esposito   defeats   Nika Nakashidze   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Rondena   defeats   Gabriele Guainella   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakari Jalagonia   defeats   Edmir Sinanaj   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Nguale Ilunga   defeats   Ignazio di Bella   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Magnesi vs. Encarnacion Saturday, March 23, 2019
It Roma Convention Center La Nuvola Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Encarnacion 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi   defeats   Ruddy Encarnacion   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Harraz   defeats   Marco Boezio   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Papola   defeats   Ennio Zingaro   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauro Forte   defeats   Dionisie Tiganas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Rossetti   defeats   Artem Lim   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Russo   defeats   Anton Dyachenko   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 6 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 262 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Andrea Lee 23% Antonina Shevchenko 77%
  • Us Andrea "KGB" Lee (11-5-0) LA, US is the #12th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • Kg Antonina "La Pantera" Shevchenko (9-2-0) Lima Region, PE is the #13th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Toyota Center in Houston, Texas