Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Colorado Combat Club

Colorado Combat Club
  • Name: Colorado Combat Club
  • Headquarters: Colorado
  • Acronyms: CCC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: OnPointStriking

CCC Events

Colorado Combat Club 13: Robb vs. Campbell Friday, August 19, 7:00 PM ET
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Robb vs. Campbell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
A.J. Robb   vs.   Brandan Campbell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 12: Chavez vs. Anglin Friday, June 17, 7:00 PM ET
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Chavez vs. Anglin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Collin Anglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Ramon Nava   defeats   Iyean Varela   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Valadez   defeats   Felix Cano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keynan Davis   defeats   Daniel Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Montez   defeats   Brandon Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Elias Rodriguez   defeats   DeAndre Nero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emma Sojo   defeats   Jessica Cook   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Skorheim   defeats   Jack Losowicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johndely Mena   defeats   Parker Ford   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Miguel Barrientos   defeats   Deonsa Gordon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Petrosyan vs. Gonzalez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Art Petrosyan   defeats   Juan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   defeats   Jake Mendez   via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Smith   defeats   Felix Cano   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Lumumba Sayers Jr.   defeats   Garmaa Shinebayar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Campbell   defeats   Christian Porter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Lindsay   defeats   Parker Ford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DeAndre Nero   defeats   Johnny Lucero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashamaz Dugulubgov   defeats   Kurt Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Mitchell   defeats   Morgan Walgren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keynan Davis   defeats   Garrison Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maia Schmidt   defeats   Jessica Pitts   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Dey McIntosh   defeats   Brandon Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Geiger   defeats   Jacques Broussard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 10: Theodorou vs Baker Saturday, December 18, 2021
Island Grove Greeley, CO US West Region
Theodorou vs. Baker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Theodorou   defeats   Bryan Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Art Petrosyan   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Submission   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Clement Lacroix  defeats  James Martinez via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Ramon Nava   defeats   Joseph Her   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Beltran   defeats   Cody Jerabek   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Elijah Smith   defeats   Aaron Brito   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Abul-Hawa   defeats   Adrian Delgado   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Elias Egozi   defeats   Kurt Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sophia Smith   defeats   Hailee Wemple   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Beltran   defeats   Keynan Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Carr  defeats  Tyler Felts via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Leonard   defeats   Wesley Perry   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Aggrey   defeats   Darik Buerger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremiah Humphrey  defeats  Devin McGinley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Valadez   defeats   Alonzo Adams   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Miguel Barrientos   defeats   Jamil Coleman   via Submission   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 9 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Matza vs. Leon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clayton Matza   defeats   Hector Leon   via Disqualificaton   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Moorhouse   defeats   Craig Edmondson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Smith   defeats   Stephen Mena   via Submission   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Mrzlak  defeats  Chris Sturgeon via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Cano   defeats   Garrison Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chaz Polson   defeats   Jack Losowicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Rosales   defeats   Jerod Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeramiah Solven   defeats   Jeremiah Humphrey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Todd Debato   defeats   Devin McGinley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 8: Jolly vs. Diggs Saturday, August 28, 2021
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Diggs vs. Jolly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Diggs   defeats   Josh Jolly   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Ramirez   defeats   Alex Apodaca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Pedro   defeats   Gilbert Ganzer   via Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Smith   defeats   Anthony Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nicholas Lofton  defeats  Parker Ford via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 2:43 Total Bout Page
Felix Cano   defeats   Noel Can   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ferguson   defeats   Gabe Parrot   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin McGinley  defeats  Mark Kodenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Wu vs. Rodriguez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Khai Wu   via Submission   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Craig Edmondson   defeats   Josh Taylor   via Submission   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Smith   defeats   Bizjhan Bahadori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lumumba Sayers Jr.   defeats   Sam Bies   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Gonzales   defeats   Darik Buerger   via Submission   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Ricky Belmontez   defeats   Billy Ray Valdez   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Adams   defeats   Ian McPeek   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrison Thomas   defeats   Miguel Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Miller   defeats   Elias Egozi   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Hondo Gutierrez   defeats   Nick Garcia   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Abul-Hawa   defeats   Brandon Henson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Johnson   defeats   Ronald Wilder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Dawkins   defeats   Zelvin Winfield   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Trujillo vs. Matza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Trujillo   defeats   Clayton Matza   via Submission   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Joseph Garcia   defeats   Hector Combest   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Augie Desantis   defeats   Mason Sonnier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Micah Haas   via Submission   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Nermin Kozić   defeats   Brent Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Taylor Cline   defeats   Gabrielle Hartley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walker Madden   defeats   Lucas Michael   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ethan Pedro  defeats  Trey Williams via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilvin Laguar   defeats   Byrant Ireland   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonino Calabro   defeats   Tyrell Strickland   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Gutierrez   defeats   Michael Mclean   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Nico Cornejo   defeats   Darius Murchison   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 7 (cancelled) Saturday, April 11, 2020
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO
Colorado Combat Club 6 (cancelled) Friday, March 20, 2020
Stampede Aurora, CO
Colorado Combat Club 5 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Riley vs. Adwan 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Riley   defeats   Rakan Adwan   via Submission   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Caleb Crump   defeats   Kitaro Cade   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquel Mederos   defeats   Jon Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Brent Campbell   defeats   Patrick Gorman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Rivers   defeats   Darien Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Salazar   defeats   Brian Eastman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Jesse McMullan   defeats   Chris Sturgeon   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Haas   defeats   Desmond Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Theodore McClatchey   defeats   Logan Sikuka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Hartley   defeats   Melanie Jiminez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Johnson   defeats   Kurt Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Singleton   defeats   Ricky Belmontez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 4 Friday, December 13, 2019
Stampede Aurora, CO US West Region
Datte vs. Carter 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Datte   defeats   Andy Carter   via Submission   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Joseph Galaviz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Charlebois   defeats   Jeff Estrada   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kassandra Alonso   defeats   Maddie Mitchell   via Submission   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Geno Shvedov   defeats   Luis Franco   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Arnesen   defeats   Jessica Plascencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Tallent   defeats   Mario Suazo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Mendez   defeats   Hector Combest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ilias El Kasri  defeats  Donny Hendee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nico Cornejo   defeats   Drew Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 3 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pueblo Convention Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Cade vs. Hall 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Hall   defeats   Kitaro Cade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Aragon   defeats   Whit Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Nelson   defeats   Jacobi Jones   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Arredondo   defeats   Colby Brand   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Campbell   defeats   Alex Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geno Shvedov   defeats   Luis Franco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Mendez   defeats   Trey Zupancic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Godfrey   defeats   Brandon Heaps   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Carroll   defeats   Chaz Hebberd   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Hector Leon   defeats   John Allen   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Hancock   defeats   Mike Evans   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Patrick Maestas   defeats   AJ Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 2 Friday, August 02, 2019
The Stampede Club Aurora, CO US West Region
Mederos vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Randall Schuckman  defeats  Rob Fuller via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Doug Saiz  defeats  Jake Gallagher via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacobi Jones   defeats   Marquel Mederos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Hightower   defeats   Marcos Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Arredondo   defeats   Geno Shvedov   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cydnee Winger  defeats  Hailee Wemple via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jessica Pitts   defeats   Jessica Plascencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maddie Mitchell   defeats   Lily Clark   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Taylor   defeats   Brian Eastman   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Tommy Hancock   defeats   Daniel Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Martinez   defeats   Rhasheed Smith   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Alex Mitchell   defeats   Darren Chumm   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Luna   defeats   Brandon Heaps   via Submission   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Colorado Combat Club 1 Friday, March 15, 2019
The Stampede Club Aurora, CO US West Region
Mendez vs. Santos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Santos   defeats   Jake Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacobi Jones   defeats   Josh Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geno Shvedov   defeats   Oscar Somellera   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Hernandez   defeats   Nojus Namajunas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Pitts   defeats   Nicole Chiantello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Jon Jones is ready to fight, just waiting on an opponent
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276 Countdown Video: Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276 Countdown Video: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway 3
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276 Countdown Video: Pedro Munhoz vs. Sean O’Malley
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276 Embedded, Episode 1: Israel Adesanya and Alexander Volkanovski get punked
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises says he sacrificed his whole life to snap two-fight skid at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMA Junkie : Jalin Turner ready for UFC 276 step up against Brad Riddell: 'I think I'm one of the highest-level strikers'
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Ulberg revved up by Israel Adesanya, Alexander Volkanovski's support at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Curtis says Joaquin Buckley's callout was a weird one after UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMAFighting.com : Gina Carano responds to Ronda Rousey about potential fight: ‘It could happen’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says Jon Jones 'ready to go,' expects him to fight Francis Ngannou or Stipe Miocic in UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Hearn interested in Cris Cyborg or Holly Holm fight for Katie Taylor next: ‘It’s something different and Katie’s earned the right’
  • MMA Junkie : Gina Carano on Ronda Rousey's interest in potential fight: 'It could happen'
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera expects 'total destruction' of Dominick Cruz at UFC San Diego
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway on Alexander Volkanovski trilogy fight at UFC 276: ‘Let’s bring back balance to the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says no thanks to Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor rematch: 'I'm not talking about that'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Holloway, Hearn in studio, Eblen, Sabatello and Clark now
  • MMA Junkie : Judges Gonna Judge: Was Mateusz Gamrot's grappling overvalued in UFC on ESPN 38 win vs. Arman Tsarukyan?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: ‘Jon Jones is ready to go,’ will face Francis Ngannou or Stipe Miocic next
  • MMA Weekly : Gina Carano responds to Ronda Rousey’s UFC proposal