Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Jaguar MMA Federation

World Jaguar MMA Federation
  • Name: World Jaguar MMA Federation
  • Headquarters: Tiblisi, Georgia
  • Acronyms: WJF
  • Promotion Links:

WJF Events

WJF 30 Sunday, June 18, 2023
Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
WJF 27: Isaqov vs. Nedaei Sunday, January 29, 2023
GFC Arena Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Atabaev vs. Isaevi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islomzhon Atabaev   defeats   Dursun Isaevi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elchin Khuseynov   defeats   Mehmet Ali   via Submission, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikhsan Uvaisaev   defeats   Ruslan Mansurov   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Somon Aliev   defeats   Babek Camalov   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Akbar Asgarali   defeats   Amil Ibrahimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Badri Focxverashvili   defeats   Sajad Derakhshan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Darchiashvili   defeats   Saeid Gasemi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Zanganeh Badil   defeats   Malxaz Gozelov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fariborz Safari   defeats   Peyman Shirinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tagiyev   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedderxan Isaqov   defeats   Amirreza Nadaei   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WJF 19 Sunday, March 13, 2022
Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
WJF 14 Sunday, August 22, 2021
Sagarejo Sports Club GE Caucasus Region
Garaev vs. Huseynli 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anar Huseynli   defeats   Sarkhan Garaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Omarov   defeats   Kanan Mamedov   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitri Bolkvadze   defeats   Siricart Drujinini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 13 Monday, July 26, 2021
Sarhadchi Sport Complex Baku, AZ Caucasus Region
Mammadov vs. Akhmedov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Bakit Kadirov  defeats  Elchin Aliyev via Submission, Choke   4:35 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Akun Almaz  defeats  Cavid Amiraslanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 Bout Page
Roman Mammadov   defeats   Ruslan Akhmedov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sahil Mirazev   defeats   Elvin Ehemmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xabib Mikayilov   defeats   Shamil Nixacov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yadigar Tofidi   defeats   Anar Asadullaev   via KO/TKO, Body Punch From Leg Lock   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Ismayilov   defeats   Farhan Nurmenemov   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umid Mammadzade   defeats   Gokhan Gulucu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Farshid Rostami   defeats   Ulvi Abdullaev   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Resulov   defeats   Hesen Ehmedov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehemmedeli Osmanli   defeats   Elnar Makhmudov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qasim Akhayev   defeats   Maharram Akhmedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 11 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Rustavi, Kvemo Kartli Caucasus Region
Abdulazizov vs. Guliyev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vugar Abdulazizov   defeats   Azer Guliyev   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Anar Huseynli   defeats   Askar Turkanoglu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Omarov   defeats   Rahip Akhverdiev   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicat Aliev   defeats   Makhmud Akhriev   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 10 Sunday, June 06, 2021
Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Vashakmadze vs. Cvirov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adem Vashakmadze   defeats   Elmar Cvirov   via Submission, Tap Out (punches)   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Mikheil Sazhiniani   defeats   Archil Gogolashvili   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Beriashvili   defeats   Gokhan Gulucu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Nika Nikolashvili   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kobaladze   defeats   Mamuka Zaravadashvili   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goga Gerlliani   defeats   Temo Zurabiani   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 9 Friday, November 06, 2020
Rustavi, Kvemo Kartli Caucasus Region
Abramishvili vs. Mamedov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikoloz Abramishvili   defeats   Elchin Mamedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 8 Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Rustavi, Kvemo Kartli Caucasus Region
Veliev vs. Hesimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Elvin Hesimov   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Miguel Grigoryan   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kurashvili   defeats   Kerim Keleş   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Kadyrov   defeats   Giorgi Meladze   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vano Shakhadze   defeats   Ali Aliev   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirjajal Hasani   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Bakaevi   defeats   Nika Bukuri   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Beriashvili   defeats   Nurmamet Nagiev   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Rashid Ashuri   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdual Turhani   defeats   Malik Faik Abodan   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikheil Iremashvili   defeats   Gamza Yunusov   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Shamil Kadyrov   defeats   Omid Mohamadi   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Magomed Sheikhov   defeats   Asalan Mamedov   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Emin Ahmedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Makhmudov   defeats   Samed Ibiwov   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baturhan Yilmaz   defeats   Behram Ceyranov   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adem Vashakmadze   defeats   Jensug Gogua   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoseyn Fathizahed   defeats   Giorgi Kvelidze   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siamak Hosein Zadegan   defeats   Nika Jachvliani   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vahid Zamani   defeats   Otari Namacanashvili   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rohola Nasirli   defeats   Jafer Abdulrahmani   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masoud Safari   defeats   Mixeil Sajiani   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Mahdimajnon   defeats   Samed Ibrahimli   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ebahimali Nejad   defeats   Hamza Eleyev   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otari Mixailadze   defeats   Mehdi Maleki   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Soldatov   defeats   Arseniy Tokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Alizade   defeats   Levan Guramasvili   via Submission   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Soso Kikladze   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anar Huseynov   defeats   Lasa Varximadze   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozgur Orhan   defeats   Mohamad Ali Moura   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nazar Babakhanyan   defeats   Szabolas Kovacs   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aferdita Kiss   defeats   Humeyra Sultana   via N/A   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Babintsev   defeats   Rustem Sufeev   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Azer Velieli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
WJF 7 Sunday, December 22, 2019
Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Bolkvadze vs. Ragimov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitri Bolkvadze   defeats   Rasul Ragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Alkhasli   defeats   Makamagomed Khayrullaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Linnik   defeats   Giga Kaladze   via Submission   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Ali Alkhasli   defeats   Givi Prokatidze   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Khutsishvili   defeats   Naser Mansoiri   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katerina Nelyudova   defeats   Naira Rezi   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Linnik   defeats   Emre Jian   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Alisharaf Usmiev   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Malik Faik Abodan   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Linnik   defeats   Mehmed Mirzanee Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Alisher Sangmamadov   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhliyo Akhmadalieva   defeats   Marina Gayzali   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Ashot Pashyan   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasif Dzhaparov   defeats   Ehedov Huseyin   via Submission   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Mohsen Mirzaee   defeats   Giorgi Kobaladze   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Kadyrov   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daud Ibragimov   defeats   Oraz Kulmedov   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tunzala Imanly   defeats   Sofiia Bagishvili   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Bakit Kadirov   defeats   Ramil Veliev   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beka Tamliani   defeats   Nurlan Alizade   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Aleko Sagliani   defeats   Shamo Teneshov   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Rustam Kurashvili   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Akun Almaz   defeats   Imran Mamedov   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Beriashvili   defeats   Ilkin Mammadov   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rufani Valiev   defeats   Giorgi Dzhamaladze   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoseyn Fathizahed   defeats   Gurami Zviadadze   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsiana Firsava   defeats   Diana Nur Fakhouri   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Jachvliani   defeats   Morteza Rezaee   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Roman Kurashvili   defeats   Salar Neghabi   via Submission   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siamak Hosein Zadegan   defeats   Ibragim Bakaevi   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Majid Baghban   defeats   Senan Abbasov   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vahid Zamani   defeats   Nurki Vashakmadze   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulfakhad Ahmadi   defeats   Adem Vashakmadze   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Elburus Samedov   defeats   Levan Mamashivili   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Mohamad Ali Moura   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eltun Sukurov   defeats   Eli Memmedov   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Magerramov   defeats   Jaba Oniani   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Aslanli   defeats   Soslan Cxoli   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Huseyin Ehmedov   defeats   Rufet Khankiviyev   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Soslan Gasiev   defeats   Fahri Alemsah   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tornike Kimadze   defeats   Memmedeli Sedi   via Submission   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Dina Mamukelishvili   defeats   Tuba Koyuncu   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
WJF 6 Sunday, November 03, 2019
Iormughanlo, GE Caucasus Region
Veliev vs. Kobaladze 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Giorgi Kobaladze   via Submission   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Allakhverdiev   defeats   Luka Popiashvili   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Shamo Teneshov   defeats   Sapargeldi Nurybayev   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Aliev   defeats   Givi Gochitashvili   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Aliev   defeats   Givi Gochitashvili   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Zulfikar Ozturk   defeats   Ulvi Abdullaev   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farruh Nurmetov   defeats   Nika Keladze   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayda Khanizad   defeats   Sevda Gundogdu   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Ayse Tas   defeats   Leyla Khanzad   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Reza Yaghoobi   via Submission   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Davood Hoseyn Poor   defeats   Davit Badurashvili   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Fatahian   defeats   Quram Macarashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nabaey Ariana   defeats   Alia Memmedova   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Bagayev   defeats   Zahid Memmedov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Orhan Sabanov   defeats   Heidarali Zamani   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Yakubov   defeats   Farid Mohammad Ilmini   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sahin Kerimov   defeats   Hesam Rasuli   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Adem Vashakmadze   defeats   Eli Memmedov   via Submission   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdolian   defeats   Nika Gabakhadze   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Musa Qalayciev   defeats   Andrey Tsupa   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Terlan Isayev   defeats   Vahid Taheri   via Submission   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Tatsiana Firsava   defeats   Humeyra Sultana   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Ramazanov   defeats   Emre Jian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Ozgur Orhan   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Khomitsky   defeats   Lasha Lashvanidze   via Submission, Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Bagavidin Sayidov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Hossein Habibi Afra   defeats   Ferit Agakishi   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Bolkvadze   defeats   Mehman Agakiwi   via Submission   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Yakubov   defeats   Fatih Hassan   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleko Sagliani   defeats   Emin Ibrahimov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Edvin Abbasov   defeats   Ilya Ratiani   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Mahdi Majnani   defeats   Semed Ibrahimov   via Submission   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Mamedaga   defeats   Lasha Maisuradze   via Submission   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WJF 5 Friday, August 16, 2019
Sport Complex GE Caucasus Region
Türk vs. Hasemi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sevde Türk   defeats   Fatema Hasemi   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Mansurov   defeats   Ramazan Ozturk   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elekber Hesenli   defeats   Alim Mamedov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Rufani Valiev   defeats   Ali Agayev   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aysun Erge   defeats   Fateme Golpayega   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Mahdimajnon   defeats   Semed Ibrahimov   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beka Giorgadze   defeats   Mehdi Maleki   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rouhollan Nasiri   defeats   Cefer Abdulayev   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Vasif Dzhaparov   defeats   Morteza Muhammadi   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Mohammadsaber Seydmohammadi   via Submission   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Amir Saeedkia   defeats   Ramil Yolchiev   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gasiev   defeats   Soheil Khosrowabadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nabaey Ariana   defeats   Fariz Memmedov   via Submission   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Gozel Zutova   defeats   Mariam Tatunashvili   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Kadyrov   defeats   Omid Mohamadi   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yunus Emre Genciz   defeats   Ali Aliev   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Adem Vashakmadze   defeats   Sadiq Orucov   via Submission   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Mohsen Noori Ghanli   defeats   Memmed Mustafaev   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Alireza Shariati   defeats   Georgiy Mamacanasvili   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Ehsan Norifard   defeats   Ruslan Cebiyev   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Keyvan Norouzi   defeats   Levan Tabatadze   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Akbar Azadi Far   defeats   Elnur Memmedov   via Submission   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Buğrahan Alparslan   defeats   Abdual Turhani   via Submission   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Bakaevi   defeats   Mohammed Ferdi   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kvelidze   defeats   Keywan Naropi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kobaladze   defeats   Mehran Farati   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Nika Khelaidze   defeats   Asat Baturi   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurami Zviadadze   defeats   Saed Alam Chehrfard   via Submission   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Semih Senturk   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WJF 4 Thursday, June 27, 2019
Baku, AZ Caucasus Region
Kazimov vs. Batyrbek 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abylay Batyrbek   defeats   Elvin Kazimov   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Umid Akhmadzade   defeats   Samam Emami   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Serkan Kanyar   defeats   Khalil Almasi   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Abdolian   defeats   Yusif Guluev   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Abouzar Sadeghi   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Maleki   defeats   Sahin Memmedli   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rovsen Rzaev   defeats   Nader Imani   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Abbasov   defeats   Mohammad Rostami   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Akbar Fatahian   defeats   Dasdemir Xaledinov   via Submission   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Eli Huseynov   defeats   Omid Lotfi   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alireza Shariati   defeats   Fuad Elizade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sohret Rehimli   defeats   Babak Ojagi   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maziar Elhamivarmezani   defeats   Fetulah Memmedov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Kemer   defeats   Mohsen Chakozian   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Peyman Alaei   defeats   Seymur Memmedov   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Hasim Asadiyan   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via Submission   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Reza Ebrahimi   defeats   Sadiq Orucov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Soheil Khosrowabadi   defeats   Memmed Mustafaev   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Sorena Babaei   defeats   Isa Cebiyev   via Submission   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Yetis Kaya   defeats   Hossein Habibi Afra   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Elcin Ehmedov   via Submission   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Majid Baghban   defeats   Anil Dursun Mutli   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cavidan Hesenli   defeats   Ali Sheykhniya   via Submission   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Amir-Hosin Gorbani   defeats   Fazil Memmedov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid-Reza Gholipour   defeats   Akif Memmedov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Davoud Abedinzadeh   defeats   Qasimli Mehemmed   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Khamsehzadeh   defeats   Fuad Mansirli   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Tabatadze   defeats   Hamid Muhamadi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
WJF 3 Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Tidbit Arena Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Veliev vs. Mekhtiev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Roma Mekhtiev   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Fazli   defeats   Ramil Yolchiev   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Beriashvili   defeats   Rufat Aliev   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vano Shakhadze   defeats   Mehdi Mehdizade   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ali Nozouhouri   defeats   Mirkamil Hashimli   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gasiev   defeats   Mohammed Shavali   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kubejashvili   defeats   Siavash Siahposht Khachak   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Davit Khutsishvili   defeats   Alireza Derki   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Tabriz Bagmanov   defeats   Feruz Balaev   via Submission   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Levan Tavaquiladze   defeats   Kenan Dasdiev   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Behniyapoor   defeats   Bego Beglarishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Gveliddze   defeats   Mohammed Zadehharzahdi   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Behniyapoor   defeats   Giorgi Kotorashvili   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Saeed Zeynalabedin   defeats   Beka Shermaddini   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Mariam Tatunashvili   defeats   Sevda Medetzade   via Submission   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Zahra Mazinani   defeats   Mariam Kucishvili   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kvelidze   defeats   Alireza Saberi   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Hassan Amini   defeats   Kazim Medetzade   via Submission   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Khamsehzadeh   defeats   Levan Mamacashivili   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Ayda Khanizad   defeats   Gunay Veliyeva   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Nabaey Ariana   defeats   Zaman Yolcuev   via Submission   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Arman Habibnezhad   defeats   Nicat Suleymanov   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Elvin Memmedov   via Submission   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
WJF 2 Sunday, March 10, 2019
Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Tchintcharauli vs. Yilmaz 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vepkhia Tchintcharauli   defeats   Baturhan Yilmaz   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Gveliddze   defeats   Mohammed Zadehharzahdi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Muhammed Kamali   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikheil Sazhiniani   defeats   Mahmoud Rigi   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Serikbol   defeats   Sadiq Esedzade   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kubejashvili   defeats   Yosef Bagheri   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levan Chokheli   defeats   Shahram Haghi   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ehed Mamedov   defeats   Soso Navguraidze   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Tabatadze   defeats   Hadi Rivandi   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Genadi Zhorzholiani   defeats   Faramaz Filadi   via Submission   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Tekla Laganshvili   defeats   Beizanur Karabiber   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirmehti Miriyev   defeats   Mahdi Heydari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Behniyapoor   defeats   Giorgi Kotorashvili   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Kemer   defeats   Behrooz Sharifi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Huseyn Karatash   via Submission   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Azizollah Shafiei   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gasiev   defeats   Alireza Iafzi   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Yolchiev   defeats   Mehran Daneshpoor   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Milad Khosravi   defeats   Davit Khutsishvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kabulashvili   defeats   Babak Babataheri   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Tamerlan Kabulov   defeats   Hadi Muhammedi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramin Jahandar   defeats   Ravil Seidov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Davoud Abedinzadeh   defeats   Resad Melikov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Semed Avilov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kurashvili   defeats   Murat Ovlyakuluyev   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodion Bestaev   defeats   Behrooz Salari   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Gagiev   defeats   Hakan Dogan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsamaz Gogichaev   defeats   Mohammad Gepahvand   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ilimdar Iskandarov   defeats   Fardin Gharadagi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nodar Khotenashvili   defeats   Jandos Janat   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Morteza Rezaei   defeats   Jabrail Jabute   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Afrashteh   defeats   Sabo Filishvili   via Submission   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Chalatashvili   defeats   Mohammad Kamaliagdam   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kobaladze   defeats   Ebrahim Nezhadereza   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vuqar Memedzade   defeats   Fatih Senturk   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shmagi Toroshelidze   defeats   Danial Bazaghani   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Beka Lashkhia   defeats   Arsham Namdari   via Submission   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Foladi   defeats   Mirmemmed Huseyin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaba Oniani   defeats   Epsun Duniamaliev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vefxo Chicharauli   defeats   Baturhan Yilmaz   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Siamak Hosein Zadegan   defeats   Ismet Can Ormek   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Irakli Omadze   defeats   Azamat Ismagulov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nika Khelaidze   defeats   Imam Joker   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umir Ehmedzade   defeats   Navid Forouzanfer   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vano Shakhadze   defeats   Emrah Emir   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Roshodi   defeats   Saba Machaidze   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Sepahvand   defeats   Hamid Fateh   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Yagmur   defeats   Davod Rezaye   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   Taras Titarenko   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Mamedov   defeats   Ruslan Digiev   via Submission   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Siavash Siahposht Khachak   defeats   Dursun Isaevi   via Submission   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
WJF 1 Saturday, January 19, 2019
Tidbit Arena Tbilisi, GE Caucasus Region
Tchintcharauli vs. Nagiev 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vepkhia Tchintcharauli   defeats   Ugur Nagiev   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kurashvili   defeats   Mortaza Taherkhani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kvelidze   defeats   Alireza Saberi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Veliev   defeats   Alireza Hakamanesh   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levan Gurashivili   defeats   Faramaz Kani   via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guram Gocashivili   defeats   Ali Soltanshah   via Submission   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Saba Bakaidze   defeats   Rahib Ehimov   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hossein Fatullahi   defeats   Levan Baixoidze   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kubejashvili   defeats   Sayed Amirhossein Sharifi   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Masoud Safari   defeats   Mikheil Sazhiniani   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Magomed Chopanov   defeats   Nabaey Ariana   via Submission   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariam Tatunashvili   defeats   Zahra Salimi   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kote Changavadzade   defeats   Mortaza Taherkhani   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vefxo Chicharauli   defeats   Ugur Nagiev   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rufani Valiev   defeats   Giorgi Babluani   via Submission   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Hassan Amini   defeats   Beka Shermaddini   via Submission   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levan Chokheli   defeats   Milad Omrani   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Foladi   defeats   Ramin Yolchuev   via Submission   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Peyman Haciev   defeats   Yavuz Lufti Gulle   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beka Ckhipuri   defeats   Puriya Nemati   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Elgun Khanoghlanli   defeats   Derashi Givani   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Tabriz Bashirov   defeats   Lasha Shengelia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Turan Qulamzade   defeats   David Akivashvili   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusif Gashimov   defeats   Sadiq Habibov   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Rena Safarova   defeats   Gultekin Asgerova   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Judge May Deny UFC Antitrust Settlement
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Hopes Izzy’s ‘Beautiful Story’ Continues
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Loughnane promises Conor McGregor wants to fight again: ‘This guy is hungry for it’
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Denver
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304's Paddy Pimblett: Bobby Green 'a little bit chinny now' after damage from Jalin Turner loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 59 post-event facts: Jean Silva joins short list with two wins in 14 days
  • MMA Mania : Cortez Lacked ‘Good Game Plan’ For ‘Thug Rose’ Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Muslim Salikhov plans to do future camps in Denver after UFC win vs. Ponzinibbio
  • MMAFighting.com : Tracy Cortez reacts to loss to Rose Namajunas at UFC Denver: ‘I gave it all I had’
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Tracy Cortez after UFC on ESPN 59 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : With three straight wins, Charles Johnson wants spot in flyweight rankings after Joshua Van KO at UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier scoffs at Conor McGregor’s UFC 303 withdrawal: ‘Dude, a pinky toe?’
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! 18-Year-Old JKick Fighter Torches Muay Thai’s P4P King
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Rose Namajunas after UFC on ESPN 59 win?
  • Jits Magazine : Mikey Musumeci Explains Reason For Withdrawing From Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : ‘Thug Rose’ Aiming For UFC Lithuania Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Abdul Razak Alhassan rips Cody Brundage after UFC Denver no-contest: ‘I know definitely he could have continued’
  • MMA Junkie : Jean Silva honored to have fought and defeated Drew Dober at UFC Denver: 'I'm such a huge fan of his'
  • Jits Magazine : Top Australian Competitors Win Big In ADCC Oceania Open 2024 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira hopes 'good person' Israel Adesanya regains title at UFC 305: 'I'm here, cheering for him'