Boxing Promotion
Box Office Promotions
BOP Events
Independence Eve Rumble
Tuesday, March 05, 2:00 PM ET
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Martin Hillman defeats Baraka Mchongi via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Moses Adjei Selvi via Decision, Technical | 12 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sangeeta Birdi defeats Taiye Kodjo via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 6 of 8, 10:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Decardi-Nelson defeats Sodiq Adeleke via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derrick Quaye defeats Joseph Tagoe via Decision, Technical | 8 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bradley Townsend defeats Victor Ray Ankrah via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Simon Murray defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 2 of 6, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yonatam Menachem Landman defeats Simon Tackie via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Lloyd-Taylor Jr defeats Anama Dotse via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Africanus Neequaye defeats Komlangan Hounkpatin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Quartey defeats George Amuzu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sunday Adeleye defeats Enoch Lamptey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abubakar Mubarak defeats Jamiu Animashaun via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Majid Yakubu defeats Emmanuel Allotey via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 3 of 8, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chigozie Igbonnaba defeats Richard Ashong via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 3 of 8, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issa Awal defeats Bernard Adzewoda via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Ashalley defeats Daniel Kotey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Toni Thes defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 2 of 6, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Clinton Nana Adjei defeats Felix Mankatah via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Dickson defeats Kinda Kouengoue via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 3 of 6, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nii Ashitey Larbie defeats Daniel Tetteh via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 2 of 6, 3:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James Odartey Lamptey defeats Ishmael Ankrah via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 2 of 6, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Amarquaye defeats Odalai Lamptey via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 2 of 6, 5:46 Total Bout Page |
Townsend vs. Dotse
Thursday, December 28, 2023
AMA Basketball Court
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bradley Townsend defeats Anama Dotse via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Moses Lartey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Napari defeats John Ashie via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Malik Adjei defeats Robert Nunoo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ekow Wilson defeats Hope Mawuli via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Durodola vs. Ankrah
Friday, July 28, 2023
Golden Royal Beach Hotel
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Isaac Paakwesi Ankrah via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nii Ashitey Larbie defeats John Ashie via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shakul Samed defeats Prosper Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issifu Yussif Seidu defeats Francis Aryee via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 2 of 6, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmeal Aryeetey defeats Solomon Tetteh via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Quaye defeats Daniel Onyame via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charles Lesko Sossiya defeats Gabriel Adoku via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 4 of 6, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stanley Nyantekye defeats Aaron Ashiley via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Taylor defeats Mohammed Tetteh via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Lasisi vs. Msabaha
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Seconds-Out Gym
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Aliu Bamidele Lasisi defeats Msabaha Salum Msabaha via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francis Mensah defeats Joseph Lamptey via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Tagoe defeats Sampson Quaye via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Ardey Aryee defeats Amadu Seidu via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richmond Djarbeng vs. Theophilus Dodoo Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Night of the Stars
Sunday, April 30, 2023
Idrowhyt Event Centre
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Solomon Martey via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 6/12, 15:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Tetteh Laryea defeats Emmanuel Quaye via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Michael Tagoe via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Nathaniel Kakololo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Decardi-Nelson defeats Lukman Akinolugbade via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Nii Offei Dodoo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Mankatah Sackey defeats Raymond Commey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kpakpo Allotey defeats Emmanuel Noi Mensah via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abosede Obisanya defeats Shade Adeyandu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leticia Amanua Ankrah defeats Christiana James via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Darko defeats Moses Lartey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abigail Quartey defeats Ayorinde Ifeoluwa via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 5 of 6, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Bukom Boxing Festival
Tuesday, March 14, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Agoe Ashong defeats George Bamson via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maxwell Awuku defeats Nathaniel Nukpe via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eliasu Sulley defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chigozie Igbonnaba defeats Zakaria Salifu via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 8, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Amarquaye defeats David Nortey via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 3 of 6, 8:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Frimpong defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Independence Eve Boxing
Sunday, March 05, 2023
Tema New Town Astrotuff
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sampson Segbedzi defeats Victus Kemavor via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 12, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats Bernard Ayittey Tagoe via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats John Ashie via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nii Ashitey Larbie defeats Richard Ashong via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Sampson Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 3 of 6, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page |
Durodola vs Ashong
Thursday, January 05, 2023
Dezone Beach Resort
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Agoe Ashong via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bright Ayala vs. Patrick Ayi Aryee Ends in a Draw, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Sackey vs. Gabriel Odoi Laryea Ends in a Draw, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fredrick Lawson defeats Collinson Korley via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victus Kemavor defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Otoo defeats Simon Tackie via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sajad Mehrabi defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Bruce defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Amarquaye defeats Emmanuel Noi Mensah via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Allotey defeats Mohammed Mukaila via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Sackey defeats Hope Mawuli via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Lartey defeats Solomon Tetteh via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Ishmael Allotey via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ghislain Vodounhessi defeats Robert Nunoo via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Majidu Jababu defeats Aduku Nsor via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Quarm vs. Nathaniel Nukpe Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Ashie vs. Quaye
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) George Ashie defeats Robert Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 8/12, 23:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oto Joseph defeats Tackie Annan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats George Krampah via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 2 of 8, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Aryeetey defeats Albert Commey via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 8, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enoch Tettey Tetteh defeats Edward Kambasa via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Malm defeats Benjamin Ankrah via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Adjei Selvi defeats Alfred Quaye via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Salanon defeats Benjamin Sackey via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Abban defeats Isaac Quaye via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lolita Muzeya defeats Yarkor Chavez Annan via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faisal Abubakari defeats Emmanuel Aryee via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Gorsh defeats Jonathan Pappoe via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 3 of 6, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James Odartey Lamptey defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Ackon defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Prepare for War: Lamptey vs. Amateifio
Friday, December 24, 2021
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Emmanuel Otoo via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 3 of 12, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Musah Lawson defeats Victus Kemavor via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Dickson defeats Stephen Abbey via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Ansah defeats Nathaniel Nukpe via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 2 of 10, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Ashie defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 2 of 8, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maxwell Awuku defeats Moses Dodzi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kpakpo Allotey defeats Sanitor Agbenyo via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats Francis Mensah via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 5 of 8, 12:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oto Joseph defeats Abdul Malik Jabir via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Malm defeats Richard Dogbegah via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 3 of 6, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Ajom defeats Fatiou Sarouna via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Adjei Selvi defeats Bernard Ofori via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abigail Quartey defeats Popoola Sunmisola Adufe via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Akushey defeats Zakaria Salifu via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 2 of 6, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Abban defeats David Nortey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Lamptey vs. Kayumba
Saturday, September 04, 2021
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Iddi Kayumba via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 10/10, 27:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aliu Bamidele Lasisi defeats John Chuwa via Decision, Technical | 8 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Dzanie defeats Sherif Kareem via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 5 of 8, 14:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Aryeetey defeats Marvellous Dodoo via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Aryeetey defeats Stephen Acheampong via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edem Bika defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Abban defeats Michael Amarfio via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 6, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezekueme Chimaobi defeats Richard Ashong via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richard Egowa defeats George Amuzu via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Malm defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Decardi-Nelson defeats Amartey Tagoe via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 3 of 6, 6:34 Total Bout Page |
Ansah vs. Quaye
Saturday, March 06, 2021
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Ansah defeats Sheriff Quaye via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 5/12, 12:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats George Krampah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Holy Dorgbetor defeats Edward Kambasa via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 2 of 10, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Kamarudeen Boyefio via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Quaye defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 10, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Taryel Jafarov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Aduku defeats Naimou Aziz Samson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Theophilus T Tetteh defeats Mustapha Appiah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issifu Yussif Seidu defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Aryeetey defeats Stephen Acheampong via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmael Djan defeats Jones Quarshie via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sampson Segbedzi defeats Mensah Henry via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 3 of 6, 7:09 Total Bout Page |
Allotey vs. Kemavor
Saturday, December 26, 2020
Idrowhyt Event Centre
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Patrick Allotey defeats Victus Kemavor via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 10, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Agbeko defeats Albert Commey via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 5/10, 13:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Quaye defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 3 of 8, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmael Djan defeats Richard Ashong via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 3 of 6, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Pappoe defeats David Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 3 of 6, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issifu Yussif Seidu defeats Joshua Owusu via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Knockout COVID 19: Quaye vs. Serouna
Thursday, December 24, 2020
Ga Mashie Hall Sports Emporium
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Robert Quaye defeats Mouibi Sarouna via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 10, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Edward Kambasa via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 3 of 8, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Aduku defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 8, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Holy Dorgbetor defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 2 of 6, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Decardi-Nelson defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Aryee defeats Richard Dogbegah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Aryeetey defeats Marvellous Dodoo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Abdula defeats Issifu Osman via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Ansah vs. Quaye
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Felix Ajom defeats Abdul Malik Jabir via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 5/12, 12:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rolly Lambert defeats Stephen Abbey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faisal Abubakari defeats Francis Appalo via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 3 of 8, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Mustapha Appiah via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 3 of 8, 7:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Raymond Commey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karan Singh defeats Prince Tetteh via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patrick Okine defeats Emmanuel Allotey via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 3 of 8, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Osmanu Osunla defeats Moses Lartey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Williams defeats Mettle Ayitey via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 8, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Aryee defeats Henry Ashie via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 6, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sampson Segbedzi defeats Mensah Henry via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 3 of 6, 7:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samed Abubakari defeats Samson Quaye via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Durodola vs. Tabul
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Old Kingsway Building
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Abraham Tabul via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kabiru Towolawi defeats Stephen Abbey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Theophilus T Tetteh defeats Joshua Owusu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Martey defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Obinna Joseph Mathew defeats Sani Yidana Kugbile via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Aziz Quartey defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Laryea defeats Emmanuel Allotey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Dodoo defeats Gabriel Doe via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richman Ashelley defeats Billy Quaye via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Joshua Barnor via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmeal Nettey defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmael Djan defeats Issifu Osman via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Azumah Mohammed defeats David Armah Quaye via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Otoo defeats Ishmael Yartey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Dickson defeats John Plange via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samed Abubakari defeats Moses Lartey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sampson Segbedzi defeats Gabriel Armah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Decardi-Nelson defeats David Quaye via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charles Lesko Sossiya defeats Daniel Kotey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Samir vs. Ajuwa
Thursday, December 26, 2019
Kwahu Abetifi
Abetifi, Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bastie Samir defeats Sunday Ajuwa via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 10, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maxwell Awuku defeats Richard Amenfu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patrick Ayi Aryee vs. Patrick Okine Ends in a Draw, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheriff Quaye defeats David Kotey via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 2 of 8, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Danso defeats Jones Quarshie via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sampson Segbedzi defeats Daniel Kotey via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Quaye vs. Michael Amarfio Ends in a No Contest, No Contest | 1:44 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmeal Nettey defeats Samson Quaye via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 6, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Emmanuel Otoo via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 4 of 6, 10:45 Total Bout Page |
Durodola vs. Meroro
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Old Kingsway Building
Accra, Greater Accra Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Olanrewaju Durodola defeats Vikapita Meroro via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephen Abbey defeats Kwesi Tutu via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 8, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats David Kotey via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ishmael Djan defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 6, 3:59 Total Bout Page |
Clottey vs. Mponda
Sunday, September 22, 2019
PTC
Akropong, Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Joshua Clottey defeats Azizi Mponda via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Dzanie defeats Hashimu Zuberi via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 5/10, 12:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Ashie defeats Vincent Mbilinyi via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abraham Tabul defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Isaac Nettey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Kiwitt vs. Turkson
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Freddy Kiwitt defeats Samuel Turkson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheriff Seidu defeats Daniel Ankonu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Tagoe defeats Ishmeal Aryeetey via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sheriff Quaye defeats Joshua Owusu via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 8, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adewale Masebinu defeats John Dugu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfred Lamptey defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Tabul vs. Ferguson
Friday, March 08, 2019
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Abraham Tabul defeats Patrick Ferguson via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Ansah defeats Sheriff Quaye via KO/TKO | Round 7 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Clottey defeats Mfaume Mfaume via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Dzanie defeats Raymond Commey via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maxwell Awuku defeats Mouibi Sarouna via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Larry Abarra defeats Albert Commey via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abilkhaiyr Shegaliyev defeats Benjamin Ashley via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saparbay Aidarov defeats Stephen Okine via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony de Bruijn defeats Joshua Owusu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anahit Aroyan defeats Taiye Kodjo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasibullah Ahmadi defeats Saidu Amadu via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Sackey defeats Edward Kambasa via KO/TKO | Round 7 of 8 Bout Page |