Boxing Promotion

VIP Boxing Promotions

VIP Boxing Promotions
  • Name: VIP Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Bolton, Lancashire
  • Acronyms: VIPBP
  • Promotion Links:

VIPBP Events

Fleming vs. Booth Saturday, November 27, 2:00 PM ET
Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fleming vs. Booth 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrew Fleming   vs.   Dan Booth   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Howarth   vs.   Jamie Quinn   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Quarless vs. Collins Jr Friday, November 26, 3:00 PM ET
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Quarless vs. Collins Jr. 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nathan Quarless   vs.   Steve Collins Jr.   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Kavanagh vs. Lamptey Friday, November 19, 2:00 PM ET
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Kavanagh vs. Lamptey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe Kavanagh   defeats   Benjamin Lamptey   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Willings   defeats   Tim Ventrella   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thaun Wright   defeats   Danny Little   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Desire Adami   defeats   Richard Helm   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Goodwin vs. Hodgins Saturday, November 13, 1:00 PM ET
Royal Armouries Museum Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Goodwin vs. Hodgins 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jake Goodwin   defeats   Josh Hodgins   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Lawrence   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Hargreaves   defeats   Jamie Quinn   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Marksby   defeats   Vitalii Maksymiv   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Butler vs. Jackson Friday, November 05, 4:00 PM ET
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Butler vs. Jackson 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Connor Butler   defeats   Stephen Jackson   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Barton   defeats   Mohamed Cherif Benchadi   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Arkwright   defeats   Kevin McCauley   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Collins   defeats   Josh Hodgins   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Phillips   defeats   Simas Volosinas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Aitchison   defeats   Vitalii Maksymiv   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
The Last Dance Saturday, October 23, 2:00 PM ET
Bonus Arena Hull, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Coghill vs. Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Connor Coghill   defeats   Christian Lopez Flores   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Nadim   defeats   Stefan Nicolae   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Taylor   defeats   Christian Donfack   via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hash Rehman   defeats   Benjamin Lamptey   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Nightmare 4 Friday, October 15, 4:00 PM ET
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Agbaje vs. Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taiwo Agbaje   defeats   Christian Lopez Flores   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Dickens   defeats   Danny Little   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Harrison   defeats   Kieran McAfee   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Daord   defeats   Marius Vysniauskas   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 4 of 6, 11:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Marksby   defeats   Benjamin Lamptey   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McCarthy   defeats   Serge Ambomo   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Moon   defeats   Simas Volosinas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Lacey   defeats   Stanko Jermelic   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Burnham   defeats   Grigoris Nikolopoulos   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Flatley vs. Kramer Sunday, September 26, 2:00 PM ET
Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flatley vs. Kramer 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Flatley   defeats   Peter Kramer   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Gaynor   defeats   Simas Volosinas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiwo Agbaje   defeats   Jayro Duran   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Fleming   defeats   Danny Little   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rob Parry   defeats   Tim Ventrella   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikey Young   vs.   Nabil Ahmed   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dale Arrowsmith   defeats   Luke Vaughan   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Albert   defeats   Ryan Hibbert   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moorcroft vs. Gratii Sunday, September 12, 2021
Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Moorcroft vs. Gratii 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James Moorcroft   defeats   Oktavian Gratii   via Disqualificaton, Continously Losing Gum Shield   0:39 Round 8 of 8, 21:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rhiannon Dixon   defeats   Karina Kopinska   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Evans   defeats   Denis Adam Madry   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 6 of 6, 15:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Kilgannon   defeats   Damian Stanislawski   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 4 of 6, 11:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Brown   defeats   Danny Little   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Abrol   defeats   Ivan Njegac   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Bowen-Price   defeats   Craig Sumner   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 4, 4:37 Total Bout Page
James vs. Emilov Saturday, September 11, 2021
Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
James vs. Emilov 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jake James   defeats   Angel Emilov   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Lomotey   defeats   Jan Ardon   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rhys Woods   defeats   Lewis van Poetsch   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Owen Kirk   defeats   Josh Hodgins   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lennox Lythgoe   defeats   Ricky Leach   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 4, 4:08 Total Bout Page
The Nightmare Friday, September 03, 2021
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Farrell vs. Puplauskas 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edvinas Puplauskas   defeats   Tom Farrell   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Quarless   defeats   Ivo Zednicek   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Aitchison   defeats   Vitalii Maksymiv   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Rennie   defeats   Carl Turney   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Arkwright   defeats   Jordan Grannum   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Molloy   defeats   Josh Hodgins   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Farrell vs. Chambers Saturday, March 14, 2020
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Farrell vs. Chambers 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Chambers   defeats   James Farrell   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 10, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Bennett   defeats   Michael Mooney   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dexter Makaza   defeats   Lewis van Poetsch   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Fagan   defeats   Abdon Cesar   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Quarless   defeats   Norbert Szekeres   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Rennie   defeats   Josue Bendana   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Farrell   defeats   Ismael Molina Moreno   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Aitchison   defeats   MJ Hall   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Phillips vs. Starkey: The Usual Suspects Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bonus Arena Hull, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Phillips vs. Starkey 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brian Phillips   defeats   Ricky Starkey   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 6 of 6, 17:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Daniel   defeats   Sean Davis   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Sylvester   defeats   Johnson Tellez   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Taylor   defeats   Paweł Strykowski   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 5 of 6, 14:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Coghill   defeats   Ibrar Riyaz   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zahid Hussain   defeats   Luke Fash   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Eko vs. Ramabeletsa Sunday, December 15, 2019
Victoria Warehouse Trafford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Eko vs. Ramabeletsa 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Ramabeletsa   defeats   Joe Eko   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Evans   defeats   Richard Samuels   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Taylor   defeats   Elvis Dube   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan vs. Cesar Saturday, December 14, 2019
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park Huyton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cartwright vs. Zeledon 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mason Cartwright   defeats   Alexander Zeledon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Butler   defeats   Jose Aguilar   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Phillips   defeats   Josh Baillie   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Kavanagh   defeats   Ibrar Riyaz   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Cairns   defeats   Taka Bembere   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
VIP Liverpool Sunday, December 08, 2019
Devonshire House Hotel Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Quarless vs. Ruzas 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nathan Quarless   defeats   Andrius Ruzas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Bennett   defeats   Stu Greener   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 6, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Farrell   defeats   Elvis Dube   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moorcroft vs. Iremiren: Local Bragging Rights Saturday, December 07, 2019
Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gardner vs. Ellison 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kane Gardner   defeats   Jordan Ellison   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Blaney   vs.   Craig McCarthy   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Flatley   defeats   Alistair Warren   via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Moorcroft   defeats   Eligio Palacios   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 5 of 6, 14:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bradley Rea   defeats   Darryl Sharp   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aqib Fiaz   defeats   Jamie Speight   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rhiannon Dixon   defeats   Bojana Libiszewska   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaida Masiokaite   defeats   Ebony Carlin   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Ward   defeats   Lee Hallett   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Daniel   defeats   Jose Aguilar   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Barton   defeats   Nathan Junor   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Derbyshire vs. Braithwaite Saturday, October 26, 2019
Bonus Arena Hull, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Derbyshire vs. Braithwaite 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcel Braithwaite   defeats   Craig Derbyshire   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Coghill   defeats   Sean Davis   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Rennie   defeats   Des Newton   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   MJ Hall   defeats   Carl Chadwick   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Taylor   defeats   Imantas Davidaitis   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 4, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Sylvester   defeats   Michael Mooney   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cam Shaw   defeats   Ricky Leach   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cartwright vs. Ball Saturday, October 19, 2019
Ellesmere Port Sports Village Ellesmere Port, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Cartwright vs. Ball 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Danny Ball   defeats   Mason Cartwright   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 10, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Fagan   defeats   Lee Hallett   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Sokolowski   defeats   Phil Williams   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Dodd   defeats   Ibrar Riyaz   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Barton   defeats   Andy Bishop   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan vs. Cesar Saturday, October 05, 2019
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Brogan vs. Cesar 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abdon Cesar   defeats   Steve Brogan   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Phillips   defeats   Waqas Mohammed   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Farrell   defeats   Eligio Palacios   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Farrell   defeats   Dmitrij Kalinovskij   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Fields   defeats   Nathan Bennett   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Molloy   defeats   Jamie Speight   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Aitchison   defeats   Paul Ducie   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Kavanagh   defeats   Joe Beeden   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Cairns   defeats   Ricky Leach   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gardner vs. Quinn Saturday, August 03, 2019
Oldham Leisure Centre Lancaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gardner vs. Quinn 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kane Gardner   defeats   Jamie Quinn   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Eggington   defeats   Lewis van Poetsch   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bob Ajisafe   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 6 of 6, 17:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Eko   defeats   Michael Mooney   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Ali Zahid   defeats   Jordan Grannum   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aqib Fiaz   defeats   Daniel Alder   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asad Riaz   defeats   Richard Harrison   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Mitchell   defeats   Andy Bishop   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 4, 8:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Costa   defeats   Nathan Junor   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mould vs. Davis Saturday, June 22, 2019
Doncaster Racecourse Doncaster, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Mould vs. Davis 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Reece Mould   defeats   Sean Davis   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 4 of 10, 9:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Daniel   defeats   Brett Fidoe   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Taylor   defeats   Dmitrij Kalinovskij   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Simpson   defeats   Elvis Dube   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Rayworth   defeats   Zygimantas Butkevicius   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylor Watkins   defeats   Luke Middleton   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Sylvester   defeats   Ibrar Riyaz   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cartwright vs. Puplauskas Saturday, June 08, 2019
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cartwright vs. Puplauskas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mason Cartwright   defeats   Edvinas Puplauskas   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Kauppinen   defeats   James Farrell   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Bennett   defeats   Carl Turney   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Phillips   defeats   Liam Richards   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Courtney Chadwick   defeats   Michael Horabin   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Quarless   defeats   Dmitrij Kalinovskij   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn Hughes   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Whelan   defeats   Paul Cummings   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Kavanagh   defeats   Joe Beeden   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Cairns   defeats   Luke Fash   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Flatley vs. Morris Saturday, May 11, 2019
Bolton Whites Hotel GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Flatley vs. Morris 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Flatley   defeats   Craig Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Cullen   defeats   Jack Sellars   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 8/10, 22:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Fleming   defeats   Troy James   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Blackledge   defeats   Darryl Sharp   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Moorcroft   defeats   Jake Best   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Kilgannon   defeats   Serge Ambomo   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Lomotey   defeats   Jordan Grannum   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kane Gardner   defeats   Ben Fields   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Chambers   defeats   Remigijus Ziausys   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Leach vs. Fidoe Saturday, May 04, 2019
Victoria Warehouse Preston, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Leach vs. Fidoe 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marc Leach   defeats   Brett Fidoe   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bradley Rea   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 6, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Taylor   defeats   Edvinas Puplauskas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zeeshan Khan   defeats   Naheem Ali   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Rafferty   defeats   Petar Alexandrov   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 6, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qais Ashfaq   defeats   Stefan Sashev   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Blaney   vs.   Owen Jobburn   Ends in a No Contest, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike McKay   defeats   Elvis Dube   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Eko   defeats   Andy Harris   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aqib Fiaz   defeats   Ben Fields   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker indicates Bellator not interested in free agent Kevin Lee following UFC release
  • MMA Junkie : Still undefeated at 'Sweet Dreams' Stadium, Jamahal Hill full steam ahead in 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Dusko Todorovic: ‘I got hit by a car’ in July, injured leg ‘popped’ just before KO win at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Rob Font after UFC on ESPN 31 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Jose Aldo after UFC on ESPN 31 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Cheyanne Vlismas bet on herself in battling personal, health challenges
  • MMAFighting.com : Cheyanne Vlismas happy she took a risk fighting at UFC Vegas 44 despite personal turmoil, battle with COVID
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 31: Jose Aldo proves Khabib was wrong about him
  • MMA Junkie : Clay Guida recalls laughing and telling himself, 'Get your crap together' during UFC on ESPN 31 rally
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Morono happy to reward father with UFC on ESPN 31 win after 'challenging' past decade
  • MMAFighting.com : Clay Guida still chasing Nate Diaz rematch: ‘I know you’re out there, you can’t run, you can’t hide’
  • MMA Junkie : WARNING: Graphic photos of Dusko Todorovic's horrific injury
  • MMA Junkie : Dusko Todorovic was struck by car in July, re-injured mangled foot while warming up at UFC on ESPN 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker reacts to ‘spectacular’ Sergio Pettis spinning back fist KO, gives Kayla Harrison update
  • MMA Junkie : Rob Font: 'I feel I can beat' Jose Aldo despite UFC on ESPN 31 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael Fiziev 'didn't like many moments' in UFC on ESPN 31 bout, including TKOing a friend
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael Fiziev was ‘uncomfortable’ fighting friend Brad Riddell at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 post-event facts: Jose Aldo's win comes with unique record
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Nate Diaz turning down Khamzat Chimaev, ‘rookie’ comments
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 post-event facts: Sergio Pettis' rare knockout enters record books