Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Total Kombat Federation

World Total Kombat Federation
  • Name: World Total Kombat Federation
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: WTKF
  • Ownership: Vlad Hrunov
  • Promotion Links:

WTKF Events

Kharitonov vs. Scott Friday, March 18, 2022
M1 Casino Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Kharitonov vs. Scott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Kharitonov  defeats  Malik Scott via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Ghukasyan  defeats  Zelimhan Dukaev via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Shelest  defeats  Yusuf Memmedov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismailov vs. Durodola Friday, February 25, 2022
Vegas City Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ismailov vs. Durodola 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Magomed Ismailov  defeats  Olanrewaju Durodola via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenar Perez  defeats  Rashid Kodzoev via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 4 of 8, 11:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Petrovski  defeats  Collins Omondi Ojal via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lyubov Luzgina  defeats  Oksana Marakhovskaya via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kudukhov vs. Jones Friday, August 13, 2021
Dynamo Volleyball Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kudukhov vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vitaly Kudukhov  defeats  Guillermo Jones via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luiza Davydova  defeats  Madina Smyslova via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Mironenko  defeats  Artem Ayvazidi via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 4 of 6, 11:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orkhan Gadzhiev  defeats  Serhii Shevchuk via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 6, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karen Margaryan  defeats  Alisher Ashurov via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khasanboy Mirzahamrayev  defeats  Kirill Bakhtin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
WTKF: Grand Prix Friday, July 02, 2021
Turon Arena Nukus, Republic of Karakalpakstan Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jumaev vs. Buloychik 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Artem Buloychik   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maftuna Kuvandikova   defeats   Diana Saadulaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
M1 Fight Night Saturday, June 12, 2021
M1 Casino BY Europe Eastern Region
Kharitonov vs. Machimana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Zabit Samedov  defeats  Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergei Kharitonov  defeats  Osborn Machimana via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 8, 8:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petr Romankevich  defeats  Daniil Shatalov via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Aliev  vs.  Aznaur Kalsynov Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azerbiev   defeats   Iman Jokar   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamerlan Aubov  defeats  Kirill Kornyushko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andreev vs. Fonseca Friday, June 11, 2021
Vegas City Hall Krasnogorsk, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Title Fight Andreev vs. Fonseca 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roman Andreev  defeats  Freddy Fonseca via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev  defeats  Gennady Martirosyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Server Emurlaiev  defeats  Andrey Kalyuzhnyy via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Saveleva  defeats  Kristina Sargasyan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev  defeats  Elvin Akhundzada via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rokhman Akhmetkhanov  defeats  Viktor Plotnikov via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Gladun  defeats  Dilovar Turdizoda via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 6, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fuad Tarverdi  defeats  Syimyk Mamataliev via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 4, 7:25 Total Bout Page
WTKF 6: Romankevich vs Karakus Saturday, April 17, 2021
Beijing Hotel Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Zemlyakov vs. Rozhkov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Zemlyakov   defeats   Roman Rozhkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Zhukovsky   defeats   Yulian Borisov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Sadiq Friday, September 11, 2020
Khimki Basketball Centre Khimki, Moscow Russia Region
Kharitonov vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Kharitonov  defeats  Danny Williams via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 6, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Umar Sadiq via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 12/12, 33:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chingiz Natyrov  defeats  Oleksandr Hryshchuk via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Kalchugin  defeats  Bogdan Grevtsov via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Mironchikov  defeats  Vitaly Mikhalev via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev  defeats  Evgenii Tershukov via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petr Romankevich  defeats  Christian Wouapi via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Ivanov  defeats  Tornike Puritchamiashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gegam Gukasyan  defeats  Emin Aliev via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
WTKF: Grand Prix Finals Sunday, May 31, 2020
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Azerbiev vs. Parkun 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petr Romankevich  defeats  Fedor Koltun via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farkhad Akhmedzhanov  defeats  Dmitriy Filonchik via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Mansur Azerbiev   defeats   Alexey Parkun   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Litvin   defeats   Aleksandr Galkin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nariman Mamedov  defeats  Kirill Kornyushko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Shmargun  defeats  Aleksandr Kernazhytski via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Klimenkov vs. Burkouskiy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dmitry Philonchik  defeats  Pavel Grishanovich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nariman Mamedov  defeats  Egor Bakun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Kernazhytski  defeats  Kirill Kornyushko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Chmel  defeats  Aleksandr Galkin via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Klimenkov   defeats   Nikita Burkouskiy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF: Ustinov Team vs Romankevich Team Saturday, April 11, 2020
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Litvin vs. Chmel 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Litvin   defeats   Sergey Chmel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Ermolenko  defeats  Aleksandr Kazachenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Misko  defeats  Kirill Kuts via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Dzhamkhatov   defeats   Maksim Drobnitsa   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Shmargun  defeats  Danila Kvach via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTKF 5 Sunday, February 23, 2020
M-1 Casino Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kharitonov vs. Rodrigues Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Maxim Novoselov   defeats   Igor Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Pugachev   defeats   Yuriy Virchakov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTKF 4 Tuesday, December 03, 2019
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Sattarkulov vs. Magomedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karim Magomedov   defeats   Sardorjon Sattarkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hanif Mirzamagomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Vezhenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andemirkan Kushkhov   defeats   Iskhak Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shokhida Rakhnimova   vs.   Natalya Safronova   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Farukh Salimov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ziyad Sadayly   defeats   Alexander Glazyrin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF 3 Sunday, September 08, 2019
Bukhara, Bukhara Region Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Falcão vs. Radzhabov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Khasan Bozorov   defeats   Alexandr Abramov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukagaly Nesipbaev   defeats   Farukh Fayziev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhboz Tursunov   defeats   Bekulan Saipjan Uulu   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Zhorabek Tesheboev   defeats   Otabek Khamzaliev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mironshokh Olimov   defeats   Bakhtior Tursunov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amrillo Dzhuraev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mironshokh Dzhafarov   defeats   Aleksandr Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF Saturday, June 15, 2019
Dinamo Samarkand, Samarqand Region Asia Central Region
Rakhmanaliev vs. Memmedhesenov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamshid Rakhmanaliev   defeats   Ruslan Memmedhesenov   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekulan Saipjan Uulu   defeats   Firdavs Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Fazilov   defeats   Emomali Safarali   via N/A   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokhida Rakhnimova   defeats   Anna Emelyanenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Shamil Abdulzhalilov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mironshokh Dzhafarov   defeats   Tyson Marsel Garner   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WTKF Amateurs Sunday, May 05, 2019
Fight Club 18 Moscow, RU Russia Region
WTKF: Universal Soldier Thursday, March 21, 2019
Vegas City Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Alekseeva vs. Rakhnimova 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irina Alekseeva   defeats   Shokhida Rakhnimova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Huseyn Karatash   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iskhak Aliev   defeats   Vladislav Mishkevich   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Zalimkhan Tsokholov   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Mohammed Shavali   via Submission   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Ivan Tsaritsky   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgazy Akylbek Uulu   defeats   Ilgam Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 284 Results: Gracie vs. Yamauchi
  • MMA Junkie : Yazmin Jauregui predicts fast KO to inspire Mexico at UFC on ESPN 41
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 277 Thrill and Agony Video: ‘Julianna was the challenge that I needed’
  • MMA Junkie : Devin Clark's elevator run-in with Azamat Murzakanov let him know: 'He wants to rip my head off'
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3285: Spike Carlyle joins the show, Uriah Hall retires, more
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Bellator 284 ceremonial weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : Gerald Meerschaert: Bo Nickal has great approach, grappling will 'translate really well' into MMA
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 284 Ceremonial Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen credits Luke Rockhold for choosing to fight 'The Terminator' Paulo Costa in UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Phil Hawes vs. Roman Dolidze set for Oct. 29, Lando Vannata out of Andre Fili fight
  • MMA Junkie : Bruno Silva sees Alex Pereira as the favorite over 'boring' Israel Adesanya
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego gambling preview: Can Dominick Cruz make one final title run with win over Chito Vera?
  • MMA Junkie : 'It's a good day to die’: Face-to-face interview with Dominick Cruz, Marlon Vera will get you hyped for their fight
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL Playoffs 2: Make your predictions for Rory MacDonald vs. Dilano Taylor (UPDATED)
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 284 Weigh-in Results: Three fighters miss weight, one fight canceled
  • UFC.com : Bruno Silva Fears No Challenge
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 277 Thrill and Agony video: ‘Julianna was the challenge that I needed’
  • UFC.com : Gerald Meerschaert Wants To Be Dominant
  • MMA Junkie : Claressa Shields high on Cris Cyborg's potential in boxing: 'She can take on some of the top girls'
  • MMA Junkie : James Gallagher out of Bellator 285 fight vs. Brett Johns