Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Total Kombat Federation

World Total Kombat Federation
  • Name: World Total Kombat Federation
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: WTKF
  • Ownership: Vlad Hrunov
  • Promotion Links:

WTKF Events

WTKF: Grand Prix Friday, July 02, 2:00 PM ET
Turon Arena Nukus, Republic of Karakalpakstan Asia Central Region
Middleweight Title Fight Jumaev vs. Buloychik 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Artem Buloychik   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   of 3 Bout Page
Maftuna Kuvandikova   defeats   Diana Saadulaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
M1 Fight Night Saturday, June 12, 10:00 AM ET
M1 Casino BY Europe Eastern Region
Kharitonov vs. Machimana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Zabit Samedov   defeats   Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Osborn Machimana   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 8, 8:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petr Romankevich   defeats   Daniil Shatalov   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Aliev   vs.   Aznaur Kalsynov   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azerbiev   defeats   Iman Jokar   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamerlan Aubov   defeats   Kirill Kornyushko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andreev vs. Fonseca Friday, June 11, 10:00 AM ET
Vegas City Hall Krasnogorsk, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Title Fight Andreev vs. Fonseca 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roman Andreev   defeats   Freddy Fonseca   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Gennady Martirosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Server Emurlaiev   defeats   Andrey Kalyuzhnyy   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Saveleva   defeats   Kristina Sargasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev   defeats   Elvin Akhundzada   via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rokhman Akhmetkhanov   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Gladun   defeats   Dilovar Turdizoda   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 6, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fuad Tarverdizada   defeats   Syimyk Mamataliev   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 4, 7:25 Total Bout Page
WTKF 6: Romankevich vs Karakus Saturday, April 17, 2021
Beijing Hotel Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Zemlyakov vs. Rozhkov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Zemlyakov   defeats   Roman Rozhkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Zhukovsky   defeats   Yulian Borisov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Sadiq Friday, September 11, 2020
Khimki Basketball Centre Khimki, Moscow Russia Region
Kharitonov vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Danny Williams   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 6, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov   defeats   Umar Sadiq   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 12/12, 33:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chingiz Naytrov   defeats   Oleksandr Hryshchuk   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Kalchugin   defeats   Bogdan Grevtsov   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Mironchikov   defeats   Vitaly Mikhalev   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petr Romankevich   defeats   Christian Wouapi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Ivanov   defeats   Tornike Puritchamiashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gegam Gukasyan   defeats   Emin Aliev   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
WTKF: Grand Prix Finals Sunday, May 31, 2020
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Azerbiev vs. Parkun 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petr Romankevich   defeats   Fedor Koltun   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farkhad Akhmedzhanov   defeats   Dmitriy Filonchik   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Mansur Azerbiev   defeats   Alexey Parkun   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Litvin   defeats   Aleksandr Galkin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nariman Mamedov   defeats   Kirill Kornyushko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Shmargun   defeats   Aleksandr Kernazhytski   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Klimenkov vs. Burkouskiy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dmitry Philonchik   defeats   Pavel Grishanovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nariman Mamedov   defeats   Egor Bakun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Kernazhytski   defeats   Kirill Kornyushko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Chmel   defeats   Aleksandr Galkin   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Klimenkov   defeats   Nikita Burkouskiy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF: Ustinov Team vs Romankevich Team Saturday, April 11, 2020
Fight House Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Litvin vs. Chmel 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Litvin   defeats   Sergey Chmel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Ermolenko   defeats   Aleksandr Kazachenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Misko   defeats   Kirill Kuts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Dzhamkhatov   defeats   Maksim Drobnitsa   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Shmargun   defeats   Danila Kvach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTKF 5 Sunday, February 23, 2020
M-1 Casino Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kharitonov vs. Rodrigues Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Maxim Novoselov   defeats   Igor Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Pugachev   defeats   Yuriy Virchakov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTKF 4 Tuesday, December 03, 2019
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Sattarkulov vs. Magomedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karim Magomedov   defeats   Sardorjon Sattarkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hanif Mirzamagomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Vezhenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andemirkan Kushkhov   defeats   Iskhak Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shokhida Rakhnimova   vs.   Natalya Safronova   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Farukh Salimov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ziyad Sadayly   defeats   Alexander Glazyrin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF 3 Sunday, September 08, 2019
Bukhara, Bukhara Region Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Falcão vs. Radzhabov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Khasan Bozorov   defeats   Alexandr Abramov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukagaly Nesipbaev   defeats   Farukh Fayziev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhboz Tursunov   defeats   Bekulan Saipjan Uulu   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Zhorabek Tesheboev   defeats   Otabek Khamzaliev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mironshokh Olimov   defeats   Bakhtior Tursunov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amrillo Dzhuraev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mironshokh Dzhafarov   defeats   Aleksandr Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WTKF Saturday, June 15, 2019
Dinamo Samarkand, Samarqand Region Asia Central Region
Rakhmanaliev vs. Memmedhesenov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamshid Rakhmanaliev   defeats   Ruslan Memmedhesenov   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekulan Saipjan Uulu   defeats   Firdavs Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Fazilov   defeats   Emomali Safarali   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokhida Rakhnimova   defeats   Anna Emelyanenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Shamil Abdulzhalilov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirshod Jafarov   defeats   Tyson Marsel Garner   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WTKF Amateurs Sunday, May 05, 2019
Fight Club 18 Moscow, RU Russia Region
WTKF: Universal Soldier Thursday, March 21, 2019
Vegas City Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Alekseeva vs. Rakhnimova 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irina Alekseeva   defeats   Shokhida Rakhnimova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Huseyn Karatash   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iskhak Aliev   defeats   Vladislav Mishkevich   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Zalimkhan Tsokholov   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Mohammed Shavali   via Submission   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Ivan Tsaritsky   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgazy Akylbek Uulu   defeats   Ilgam Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • LFA 113 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the LFA 113 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Ricky Camp 81% Greg Fischer 19%
  • Ricky "2 Slick" Camp (11-4-0) GU.
  • Greg Fischer (10-2-0) MD, US is the #5th Pro Mens Flyweight in US Northeast.
  • LFA 113 features 7 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Bell County Expo Center in Belton, Texas