Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gulf Coast Mixed Martial Arts

Gulf Coast Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Gulf Coast Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Biloxi, Mississippi
  • Acronyms: GCMMA
  • Promotion Links:

GCMMA Events

Gulf Coast MMA 13 Saturday, October 30, 7:00 PM ET Internet Stream
Lake Terrace Convention Center Hattiesburg, MS US Southeast Region
Weaver vs. Stahl 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Weaver   vs.   Michael Stahl   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stan Tippins   vs.   Jamahl Tatum   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Munaretto   vs.   Tyler Listi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rylan Melancon   vs.   Jordan Loren   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 12 Saturday, September 11, 7:00 PM ET
Burton Colliseum Lake Charles, LA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Soileau vs. Loud 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Soileau   defeats   Colton Loud   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Gilley   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mead   defeats   Anthony Salazar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Charles Alex   defeats   Mario Suazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Hebert   defeats   Larry Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Valadez   defeats   Matthew Robertson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carli Judice   defeats   Kyleigh Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 11 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Hard Rock Casino Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Davis vs. Huber 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Davis   defeats   Josh Huber   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   James Horne   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Sensley   defeats   Douglas Freeman   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joshua Metzger   defeats   Justin Angona   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Loren   defeats   Logan Long   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Parker Catt   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Blouin   defeats   Robert Weems   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Jenkins   defeats   Caleb Walls   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 10 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Lake Terrace Convention Center Hattiesburg, MS US Southeast Region
Taylor vs. Marshall 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Singleterry   defeats   Patrick Richard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Cris Mims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Freeman   defeats   Carlton Terrance   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 5, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Donzeill Marshall   defeats   Josh Mayo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Scott   defeats   Eddy Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Catt   defeats   Shane Dixon   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Seth Dardar   defeats   Carlos Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenry Mire   defeats   Zerrick Keys   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Antonio Espinal   defeats   Aaron Welch   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JD Jenkins   defeats   TJ January   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Blouin   defeats   Kyle Domingue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Verret   defeats   Anthony Molson   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 9 Saturday, March 20, 2021
Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Davis vs. Trujillo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tristan Overvig   defeats   Larry Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Loren   defeats   Gage Gill   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Soileau   defeats   Lachlan Kritsonis   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dennis LaBruzza   defeats   Tanner Gilley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donzeill Marshall   defeats   Davin Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Richard   defeats   Josh Langley   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Chris Cantu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rylan Melancon   defeats   Henry Milner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakori Savage   defeats   Kevin Turner   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Adrian Smith   defeats   Jeremiah Marceaux   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Lacombe   defeats   Vince Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Robertson   defeats   Ben Blouin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 8 Saturday, January 23, 2021
Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Terrance vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Smith   defeats   Carlton Terrance   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Elliot Hebert   defeats   Omar Smith   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 5, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Justice Lamparez   defeats   Gabriel Echavarry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Jaime Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nakia Brown   defeats   Braxton King   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Yehia Riles   defeats   Michael Lacombe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Green   defeats   Slade Primeaux   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Michael Snoddy   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Forrest   defeats   Seth Moroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Gilley   defeats   Josh Armstreet   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Darius Scott   defeats   Gage Thibodaux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 7 Saturday, November 21, 2020
Forrest County Multi-Purpose Center Hattiesburg, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Eiland vs. Davis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Davis   defeats   Jonathan Eiland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gordon   defeats   Emanuel Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gage Gill   defeats   Austin Soileau   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   Braxton King   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnny Smith   defeats   Darence Dewayne Brooks   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Loren   defeats   Conner Caswell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlton Terrance   defeats   Jabril Talbot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Colin Richard   defeats   Seth Moroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Talavera   defeats   Samuel Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Ameer Buti   defeats   Jarrett Gautreau   via Submission, Verbal   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Patrick Richard   defeats   Charles Harrington   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Henry Milner   defeats   Zerrick Keys   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Quayhagen   defeats   Jermaine Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Carter   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 6 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Lake Terrace Convention Center Hattiesburg, MS US Southeast Region
Kelly vs. Davis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Davis   defeats   Brad Kelly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Patrick Davis   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis LaBruzza   defeats   Clifford VanAlst   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 5 of 5, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Austin Soileau   defeats   Anthony Molson   via Submission, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emanuel Harris   defeats   Slade Primeaux   via Submission, Guillotine   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jervon Beverly   defeats   Robert Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Roger Mattox   defeats   Dustin Sund   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Freeman   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamahl Tatum   defeats   Jakori Savage   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Richard   defeats   Trey Wimbrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Casweel   defeats   Seth Moruski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zerrick Keys   defeats   Samuel Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA: Holiday Fight Night 2 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Sims vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Davis   defeats   Louis Sims   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis LaBruzza   defeats   Jose Pacheto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gage Gill   defeats   Anthony Molson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Sund   defeats   Shane Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Freeman   defeats   Christopher Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bubba Johnson Jr.   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Walls   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA 5 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Scott vs. Kelly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Scott   defeats   Brad Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 5, 14:15 Total Bout Page
James Horne   vs.   Eric Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dennis LaBruzza   vs.   Shawn Cluff   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JD Jenkins   defeats   Tyson Carter   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Emanuel Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 4 of 5, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Bralan Jackson   vs.   Dustin Sund   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Slade Primeaux   vs.   George Green   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Evans   vs.   Clarence Jacobs   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Soileau   defeats   Nick Burge   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Alexander   defeats   Anthony Molson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA: Championship Fight Night Saturday, August 17, 2019
Biloxi Community Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mohler vs. Bradford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trey Mohler   defeats   Larry Bradford   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Seger   defeats   Elijah Quayhagen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 5, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   George Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   William Leeds   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan LeBlanc   defeats   Clifford VanAlst   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 4 of 5, 11:06 Total Bout Page
Donzeill Marshall   defeats   Terrence Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Odie Delaney   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Harris   defeats   Dustin Sund   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Austin Soileau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Coppola   defeats   Nick Burge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA: Brawlroom Beatdown 3 Saturday, March 16, 2019
The Biloxi Community Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Hill vs. Thompson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Thompson   defeats   Tyler Hill   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Starks   defeats   Jalen Hill   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arron Dearmond   defeats   Terrence Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sierra Seifert   defeats   Bailey Ray Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Green   defeats   Joe Eubanks   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Clifford VanAlst   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dejuan Robinson   defeats   Josh Crumpton   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Parnell   defeats   Darius Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA: Brawlroom Beatdown 2 Saturday, October 20, 2018
The Biloxi Community Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Dunn vs. Kelly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brad Kelly   defeats   Robert Dunn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Monica Medina   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Terrence Jones   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 5, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Jalen Hill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   Jacob Brown   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Flores   defeats   Terrance Peterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Eubanks   defeats   Clifford VanAlst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Langley   defeats   Justin Hoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Caylor   defeats   Sara Monzeglio   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Crew Bennett   defeats   RJ Parnell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Clarence Jacobs   defeats   Blade Caudill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Talavera   defeats   Darius Scott   via Submission, Guillotine   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirk Hunter   defeats   Glen Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gulf Coast MMA: Brawlroom Beatdown Saturday, May 12, 2018
Biloxi Community Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Stephenson vs. Sims 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harris Stephenson   defeats   Louis Sims   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Fairley   defeats   Terence Jones   via Submission, Guillotine   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sammy Woods   defeats   Brandon Parnell   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Newsome   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Submission, Guillotine   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dejuan Robinson   defeats   Levi Stroud   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Lambert   defeats   Cody Lynn Miniard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrius Jackson   defeats   Austin Coleman   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Clark   defeats   Stevie Williams   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   Joe Eubanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Langley   defeats   Carlos Andres   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Ray Jackson   defeats   Destiny Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Coker   defeats   GJ Wagner   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clarence Jacobs   defeats   Stratton Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clifford VanAlst   defeats   Michael Leu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator 272 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Sergio Pettis vs. Kyoji Horiguchi - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the Bellator 272 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Sergio Pettis 28% Kyoji Horiguchi 71%
  • Sergio "The Phenom" Pettis (21-5-0) WI, US is the #34th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Kyoji Horiguchi (29-3-0) FL, US is the #28th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 272 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut