Boxing Promotion

Warriors Boxing

Warriors Boxing
  • Name: Warriors Boxing
  • Headquarters: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Acronyms: WB
  • Promotion Links:

WB Events

Morrell Jr. vs. Agbeko Saturday, December 16, 2023
The Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Morrell vs. Agbeko 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Morrell  defeats  Sena Agbeko via KO/TKO, Straight Left, Right Hook Combo   1:43 Round 2 of 12, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Valenzuela  defeats  Chris Colbert via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:46 Round 6/12, 16:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Guerrero  defeats  Andre Berto via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Puello  defeats  Ector Madera via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyrone Davis  defeats  Cruse Stewart via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Angeletti  defeats  Angel Contreras via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Spencer  defeats  Marcelo Bzowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Harris  defeats  Marlin Sims via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 6 of 6, 17:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn McCalman  defeats  Cristian Olivas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence King  defeats  Alex Theran via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 4 of 6, 9:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Chollet  defeats  Lyle McFarlane via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Easter  defeats  Joshua Nicholas Lamine Diop via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rigondeaux vs. Martinez Friday, February 24, 2023
Hialeah Park Racing & Casino Hialeah, FL US Southeast Region
Rigondeaux vs. Martinez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Guillermo Rigondeaux  defeats  Jesus Martinez via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Perez  defeats  Yonfrez Parejo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoanki Urrutia  defeats  Luis Eduardo Florez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Trujillo  defeats  Jawaski Bethly via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adlay Rodriguez  defeats  Ryan Schwartzberg via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 4, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Fromenta  defeats  Armondo Reeves via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 6, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Lescaille  defeats  Lucas McDonald via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez  defeats  Brodyx Gilman via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Morrell Jr. vs. Yerbossynuly Saturday, November 05, 2022
The Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Morrell vs. Yerbossynuly 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Morrell  defeats  Aidos Yerbossynuly via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:34 Round 12/12, 35:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Mendoza  defeats  Jeison Rosario via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:35 Round 5/10, 12:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Nathaniel Gallimore via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Williams  defeats  Rolando Mansilla via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andre Dirrell  defeats  Yunieski Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   1:50 Round 10/10, 28:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Cruz  vs.  Enriko Gogokhia Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoenis Tellez  defeats  Dario Guerrero-Meneses via Overturned to KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 6, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ablaikhan Zhussupov  defeats  Demarcus Layton via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 6, 5:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Perez  defeats  Angel Luna via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 4, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demler Zamora  defeats  Clay Burns via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Garland  defeats  Alex Cortez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Figueroa vs. Lipinets Saturday, August 20, 2022
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Figueroa Jr. vs. Lipinets 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Lipinets  defeats  Omar Figueroa Jr. via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Puello  defeats  Batyr Akhmedov via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Garcia  defeats  Roger Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee  defeats  Will Madera via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Barroso  defeats  Fernando David Saucedo via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 4 of 8, 11:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Gilbert Venegas Jr via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:29 Round 4 of 8, 11:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Pedroza  defeats  Rau'shee Warren via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Robert Burwell via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Angeletti  defeats  Rafael Morel via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenier Pero  defeats  Joel Caudle via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Hernandez  defeats  Anthony Hannah via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 6, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Noche de Boxeo de Cubano 2 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Hialeah Park Racing & Casino Hialeah, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Martinez vs. Light 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Light  defeats  Anthony Martinez via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenier Pero  defeats  Hector Perez via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 10, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Livan Navarro  defeats  Silverio Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Noriega  defeats  Ramon de la Cruz Sena via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orestes Velazquez  defeats  Juan Salgado Zambrano via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 8, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Perez  defeats  Lucas Rafael Baez via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 6, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John David Martinez  defeats  Sergio Samuel Castellano via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 5 of 6, 13:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulysses Diaz  defeats  Mariano Jose Riva via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Carbonell  defeats  Jose Emmanuel Merano via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Abreu  defeats  Ezequiel Alberto Tevez via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Argilagos vs. Banquez Friday, January 28, 2022
Hialeah Park Racing & Casino Hialeah, FL US Southeast Region
Argilagos vs. Banquez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michell Banquez  defeats  Joahnys Argilagos via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orestes Velazquez  defeats  Abram Martinez via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 8 of 8, 23:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge De Jesus Romero  defeats  Lucas Rafael Baez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Perez  defeats  Drew Correll via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Rodriguez  defeats  Billy Cunningham via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Carbonell  defeats  Ariel Agustin Bustos via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Lanzas Jr  defeats  Walter Raul Saravia via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashield Williams  defeats  Daniel Molina via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Aguero  defeats  Brandon Grundy via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derick Ufares-Rodriguez  defeats  Jonathan Conde via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Martin Saturday, January 01, 2022
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Ortiz vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Ortiz  defeats  Charles Martin via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 6/12, 16:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez  defeats  Christian Hammer via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rice  defeats  Michael Polite-Coffie via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Eren Demirezen  defeats  Gerald Washington via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:27 Round 8/10, 21:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Faust  defeats  Iago Kiladze via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Straight Right   1:44 Round 2 of 8, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Martin  defeats  Romero Duno via KO/TKO, Pull Counter Left   2:51 Round 4/10, 11:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenier Pero  defeats  Geovany Bruzon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Evans  vs.  Steven Torres Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alayn Limonta  defeats  Ray Barlow via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 4, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maliek Montgomery  defeats  Angel Luna via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 4 of 8, 10:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Ernest Amuzu via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
PBC on FOX Fight Night: Morrell vs. Fox Saturday, December 18, 2021
The Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Morrell vs. Fox 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Morrell  defeats  Alantez Fox via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:04 Round 4/12, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Valenzuela  defeats  Austin Dulay via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:02 Round 4 of 10, 9:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Puello  defeats  Ve Shawn Owens via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richardson Hitchins  defeats  Malik Hawkins via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pachino Hill  vs.  Suray Mahmutovic Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Garcia  defeats  Isaac Avelar via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Sims Jr.  defeats  Manny Woods via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 8, 7:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Benton  defeats  Raymond Chacon via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lara vs. Puente Friday, December 04, 2020
Las Lomas Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Lara vs. Puente 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara  defeats  Sergio Puente via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Ayala  defeats  Juan Guadalupe Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Salas  defeats  Ruben Barajas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Julian Yedras via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neider Valdez  defeats  Angel Arcadio via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 4, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariale Espinoza  defeats  Carolina Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Garcia  defeats  Pablo Robles via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 4, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Hernandez Thursday, October 22, 2020
Cadereyta Jimenez Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Hernandez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jairo Lopez  defeats  Rubicel Hernandez via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 10, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudel Reyes  defeats  Arturo Infante via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 5/10, 13:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashib Martinez  defeats  Jose Luis Martinez via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 8/10, 22:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cinthia Lozano  defeats  Brenda Sanchez via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Silva  defeats  Carlos Javier Torres Lopez via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Rodriguez  defeats  Jesus Manuel Ramos via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lara vs. Alvarez Saturday, August 31, 2019
Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Lara vs. Alvarez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erislandy Lara  defeats  Ramon Alvarez via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 12, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora  vs.  Jamontay Clark Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyrone Davis  defeats  Alexis Gaytan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn Simpson  defeats  Samuel Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaughn Alexander  defeats  Money Powell IV via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shon Mondragon  defeats  Edgar Joe Cortes via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrek Irby  defeats  Lucas Andres Dadamo via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 6 of 6, 15:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Anderson  defeats  Akeem Black via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joahnys Argilagos  defeats  Julio Garcia via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 6, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reymart Gaballo  defeats  Yeison Vargas via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 10, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Morrell  defeats  Yendris Rodriguez Valdez via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Duke Micah  defeats  Luis Roy Suarez Cruz via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 10, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez  defeats  Victor Bisbal via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celso Ramirez  vs.  Tyrone Luckey Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
James vs. Demarco Saturday, July 13, 2019
Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
James vs. DeMarco 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamal James  defeats  Antonio DeMarco via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerald Washington  defeats  Robert Helenius via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 8/10, 23:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryant Perrella  defeats  Domonique Dolton via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 10, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Antonio Russell  defeats  Francisco Pedroza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Martin  defeats  Daniel Martz via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 4/10, 11:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Antuanne Russell  defeats  Larry Ventus via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez  defeats  Jason Bergman via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 8, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Hernandez  defeats  Francisco Javier Castro via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ve Shawn Owens  defeats  Juan Jesus Rivera Garces via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 6 of 8, 15:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Glanton  defeats  Eric Abraham via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 5 of 8, 14:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karlos Balderas  defeats  Robert Franckel via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
Truax vs. Quillin Saturday, April 13, 2019
Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Quillin vs. Truax 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Quillin  vs.  Caleb Truax Ends in a No Contest, Cut Due to Accidental Headbutt   10 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergiy Derevyanchenko  defeats  Jack Culcay via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Colbert  defeats  Mario Briones via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 10, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ve Shawn Owens  defeats  Alexis Gaytan via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uriel Lara  defeats  Jeremiah De Los Santos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Miguel Borrego  defeats  Hector Suarez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darwin Price  defeats  Luis Eduardo Florez via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 6 of 8, 17:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Money Powell IV  defeats  Christian Aguirre via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 6 of 8, 15:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Spencer  defeats  Osias Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mycheal Teal  defeats  Rene Nazare via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dirrell vs. Yildirim Saturday, February 23, 2019
Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Dirrell vs. Yildirim 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Dirrell  defeats  Avni Yildirim via Decision, Technical (cut)   12 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeison Rosario  defeats  Marcos Hernandez via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 9/10, 26:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamal James  defeats  Janer Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryant Perrella  defeats  Breidis Prescott via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Dulay  defeats  Yardley Armenta Cruz via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 6, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Money Powell IV  defeats  Javier Frazier via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 6, 8:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Willie Jones  defeats  Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Pauldo  defeats  Federico Malespina via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efetobar Apochi  defeats  Raymond Ochieng via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Juarez  defeats  Phillip Percy via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 4, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Lawson III  defeats  Yunier Calzada via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Vlasov Saturday, November 10, 2018
UIC Pavilion Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
200 lbs Title Fight Głowacki vs. Vlasov 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Głowacki  defeats  Maksim Vlasov via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mairis Briedis  defeats  Noel Mikaelyan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Mann  defeats  Alexey Zubov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Genaro Mendez  defeats  Tyron Harris via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 4 of 8, 11:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shohjahon Ergashev  defeats  Zack Ramsey via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deshawn Boyd  defeats  Marcos Delgado via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Owen Saldana  defeats  Joe Miller via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
James vs. Montes Friday, August 24, 2018
Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
James vs. Montes 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamal James  defeats  Mahonri Montes via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 10, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Willie Monroe Jr.  defeats  Javier Maciel via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb Truax  defeats  Fabiano Soares via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 10, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eimantas Stanionis  defeats  Levan Ghvamichava via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora  defeats  Antonio Urista via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 4 of 8, 11:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Antonio Russell  defeats  Nick Otieno via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efe Ajagba  defeats  Curtis Harper via Disqualificaton   0:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efetobar Apochi  defeats  Aaron Chavers via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Willie Jones  defeats  Celso Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 6, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeison Rosario  defeats  Jamontay Clark via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Lawson III  defeats  Brandon M.A Adams via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
James vs. Ramos Friday, April 13, 2018
Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
James vs. Ramos 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamal James  defeats  Abel Ramos via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edner Cherry  defeats  Dennis Galarza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Colbert  defeats  Austin Dulay via KO/TKO, Retired   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora  defeats  Ve Shawn Owens via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 5 of 8, 14:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haskell Rhodes  defeats  Mike Fowler via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Spencer  defeats  Ousmane Sylla via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlin Sims  defeats  Carl Currie via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giezwa Pierre Hobbs  defeats  Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celso Ramirez  defeats  Brandon Baue via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uriel Lara  defeats  Thomas Amaro via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
Elbiali vs. Pascal Friday, December 08, 2017
Hialeah Park Racing & Casino Hialeah, FL US Southeast Region
El Biali vs. Pascal 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jean Pascal  defeats  Ahmed El Biali via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 6/10, 17:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ortiz  defeats  Daniel Martz via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 10, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Fulton  defeats  Adam Lopez via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryant Perrella  defeats  Alex Martin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Zuniga  defeats  Raynell Williams via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 8, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Semajay Thomas  defeats  Charles Mulindwa via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harold Calderon  defeats  Ariel Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Livan Navarro  defeats  Willie Jones via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Dychko  defeats  Carlos Sandoval via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Perez Diaz  defeats  Noe Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander vs. Castillo Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Coliseum Saint Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
Alexander vs. Castillo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devon Alexander  defeats  Walter Castillo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Cruz  defeats  David Grayton via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Coyle  defeats  Calvin Metcalf via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn Simpson  defeats  Roberto Pucheta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Antuanne Russell  defeats  Larry Yanez via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Antonio Russell  defeats  Marco Antonio Chico via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Silva  defeats  Ariel Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andre Byrd  defeats  Jamal Harris via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Tomlinson  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ozodbek Aripov  defeats  Anthony Overby via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Flores vs. Avalos Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Rapides Coliseum Alexandria, LA US Southeast Region
Flores vs. Avalos 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chris Avalos  defeats  Miguel Flores via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed El Biali  defeats  Christopher Brooker via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 10, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Martin  defeats  Michael Marrone via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Rodriguez  defeats  Melvin Russell via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 8, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Karl  defeats  Carlos Winston Velasquez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Jones  defeats  Carlos Sandoval via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 8, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kalvin Henderson  defeats  Engelberto Valenzuela via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Ross  defeats  Clay Burns via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Shavers  defeats  Phillip Jean Seide via Disqualificaton   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Easter Jr vs. Shafikov Friday, June 30, 2017
Huntington Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Title Fight Easter Jr. vs. Shafikov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Easter Jr.  defeats  Denis Shafikov via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Williams  defeats  Joshua Conley via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 7/10, 18:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamontay Clark  defeats  Ivan Golub via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enver Halili  defeats  Wesley Tucker via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damar Singleton  defeats  Corey Dulaney via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 4, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alycia Baumgardner  defeats  Lashanda Tabron via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Galarza vs. Perez Friday, March 24, 2017
Orlando Live Event Center Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Galarza vs. Perez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dennis Galarza  defeats  Jonathan Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Figueroa  defeats  Ismat Eynullayev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Seda  defeats  Sergio Gomez via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 8, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Cruz  defeats  Ali Mammadov via Disqualificaton   2:22 Round 4 of 8, 11:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Duncan  defeats  Samuel Miller via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 6, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Vargas  defeats  Carlos Winston Velasquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Dobson  defeats  Frank Gedeon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Berlanga  defeats  Christopher Salerno via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Collazo vs. Vasquez Thursday, February 02, 2017
Horseshoe Casino Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Collazo vs. Vasquez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Collazo  defeats  Sammy Vasquez via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 6/10, 16:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yordenis Ugas  defeats  Levan Ghvamichava via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eddie Ramirez  defeats  Ryan Karl via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Miguel Borrego  defeats  Thomas Mendez via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Jones  defeats  Rodney Moore via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Seals  defeats  Dennis Sharpe via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 6, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jean Pierre Augustin  defeats  Danny Phippen via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Dulay  defeats  Rynell Griffin via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 4 of 6, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Lara vs. Foreman Friday, January 13, 2017
Hialeah Park Racing & Casino Hialeah, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Lara vs. Foreman 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erislandy Lara  defeats  Yuri Foreman via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 4/12, 10:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Cruz  defeats  Alex Martin via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Dirrell  defeats  Norbert Nemesapati via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Payano  defeats  Isao Gonzalo Carranza via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 7 of 8, 19:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Galarza  defeats  Edgardo Rivera via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 6, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Daniels Jr  defeats  Antonio Alicea via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Davis vs. Darocha Saturday, November 05, 2016
Club Cinema Pompano Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Davis vs. Darocha 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dyah Davis  defeats  Victor Darocha via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobias Green  defeats  Yasmani Calzadilla via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Rodriguez  defeats  Devin Laney via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniele Scardina  defeats  Rashad Jones via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 4, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Daniels Jr  defeats  Yendris Rodriguez Valdez via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John David Martinez  defeats  Harrison Melendez via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Martinez Jr  defeats  Bruce Lutchmedial via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Jimenez  defeats  Angel Albelo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chasity Martin  defeats  Ivana Coleman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Santos: Mariya Agapova has ‘dangerous hands’ but I can stop her at UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Platinum Prank! Paul Pulls Off Epic Troll Job
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I needed that lesson’: UFC Denver’s Gabriel Bonfim matured, opened own team after first loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Denver Full Results, Streaming Updates
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio’s perfect weekend: Knockout win at UFC Denver, Argentina win at Copa America
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Mania : All Healed Up? McGregor Starts Running After Pinky Toe Break
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch