Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Empire Fighting Championship

Empire Fighting Championship
  • Name: Empire Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Mississippi
  • Acronyms: EFC
  • Also Known As: Empire FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: alonzomayers  |  Empire FC

EFC Events

Empire FC 15 Saturday, January 15, 8:00 PM ET
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
LaBruzza vs. Kane 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis LaBruzza   vs.   Skoop Kane   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Walls   vs.   Michael Snoddy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Empire FC 14 Saturday, November 13, 6:00 PM ET
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Talavera vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Smith   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Scott Gibbons   defeats   Duke Sensley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Robinson   defeats   Tyler Cowand   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Walley   defeats   Jasper Rivers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Guidry   defeats   Sam McAlpin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Wimbrow   defeats   Zach Parks   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett McMahan   defeats   Phillip Price   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Lemoine   defeats   Will Sparks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Snoddy   defeats   Kody Yesenosky   via KO/TKO, Punches and Soccer Kicks to Body   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Darius Kennedy   defeats   Ricky Shepheard   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Thomas   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Honer   defeats   Cole Wells   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 13 Saturday, August 28, 2021
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Breaux vs. Rogers 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Macy Breaux   defeats   Miki Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Sherlock   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett McMahan   defeats   Jessie Debord   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jake Bilbo   vs.   Tyler Miller   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrion Griffin   defeats   Daniel Routt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duke Sensley   defeats   Brett Sturm   via KO/TKO, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Smith   defeats   Shane Dixon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 12 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Welch vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Davis   defeats   TJ Welch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trevino   defeats   Jay Ellis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Barnett   defeats   Clarence Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Donzeill Marshall   defeats   Evan Fremin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Scott Gibbons   defeats   Zach Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Teague   defeats   Tyler Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Noble   defeats   Isaac Zamora   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Bilbo   defeats   Paul Price   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Espinal   defeats   Anthony McDaniel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Michael   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Snoddy   defeats   Austin Halat   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 11 Saturday, May 08, 2021
Mississippi Gulf Coast Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Guidry vs. Mixan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Mixan   defeats   Gregory Guidry   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerie Wong   defeats   Miki Rogers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   defeats   Jaime Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Gibbons   defeats   Dennis LaBruzza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Hebert   defeats   Jalen Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makonen Guidry   defeats   Brandon Parnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Stampley   defeats   Gage Gill   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Crabtree   defeats   Cameron Boughton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lawnajah Harvey   defeats   Matthew Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Sherlock   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rylan Melancon   defeats   Sam Thompson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Fryoux   defeats   Austin Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony McDaniel   defeats   Zach Parks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cowand   defeats   Jeremy Foster   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Lemoine   defeats   Jasper Rivers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal Jenkins   defeats   Chad Orso   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 10 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Horne vs. Golden 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wesley Golden   defeats   James Horne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Weems   defeats   Jewel Scott   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Wiggins   defeats   Jaylin Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Guerrant   defeats   Claire Morella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Kalik Battle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Brantley   defeats   CJ Henny   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Miller   defeats   Jacob Sellars   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Oliver   defeats   Jaxon Parks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Robinson   defeats   Carlton Terrance   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Ladnier   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Fremin   defeats   Beck Shields   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakori Savage   defeats   JD Jenkins   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carli Judice   defeats   Lauren Black   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lane Temple   defeats   Tyler Sammis   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Weems   defeats   Garrett McMahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 9 Saturday, February 27, 2021
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Angona vs. Metzger 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Metzger   defeats   Justin Angona   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalen Hill   defeats   Tyler Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Gibbons   defeats   Darius Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carli Judice   defeats   Taylor Dagner   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamahl Tatum   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal Jenkins   defeats   Jasper Rivers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Dennis Maldonado   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawnajah Harvey   defeats   Nathan Altland   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Sturm   defeats   Andrew Yfantis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beck Shields   defeats   Jeremiah Marceaux   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Sensley   defeats   Anthony Gibson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sammis   defeats   Matthew Robertson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jared James   defeats   Tristen Bolyer   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 8 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
LaBruzza vs. Green 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis LaBruzza   defeats   George Green   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Juneau   defeats   Kenny Gover   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Douglas Freeman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Fremin   defeats   Chase McNeal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Guidry   defeats   Shane Dixon   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kolker   defeats   Ryan Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Calvin Glover   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Jaime Garcia   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Bradford   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jawaski Bethly   defeats   Logan Crosby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Lowe   defeats   Luke Saxon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Ky   defeats   Devin Wright   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalik Battle   defeats   Ali Almohaini   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Dillon Oliver   defeats   Sammy Reeves   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 7 Friday, December 18, 2020
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Scott vs. Williams 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jewel Scott   defeats   Malcolm Williams   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coty Ziegler   defeats   Garrett McMahan   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Gibbons   defeats   Zachary Borrego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Walley   defeats   Eric Halderman   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Sensley   defeats   Elijawah Rose   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rylan Melancon   defeats   Lionel Lewis   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Small   defeats   Jaime Garcia   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal Jenkins   defeats   Jasper Rivers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yfantis   defeats   Gage Thibodaux   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Dardar   defeats   Bradley Landry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 6 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Loren vs. Fremin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Fremin   defeats   Jordan Loren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Teague   defeats   Nakia Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Juneau   defeats   Hunter Kaplan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Herbert   defeats   Ty Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Rutledge   defeats   Paul Price   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Brantley   defeats   Jeremy South   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Guidry   defeats   Anthony Gibson   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lane Temple   defeats   Jowan Batiste   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Halat   defeats   JJ Saucier   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beck Shields   defeats   Tyler Sammis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 5 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Gooden vs. Jackson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Gooden   defeats   Jay Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Belo   defeats   Calvin Glover   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Scheffel   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Loren   defeats   Moses Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   Cody Lynn Miniard   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Justin Robinson   defeats   Josh Houston   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Terrance   defeats   Gregory Guidry   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Price   defeats   Douglas Roszell   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Johnson   defeats   Josh Hall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 4 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Biloxi Community Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Robinson vs. Brown 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Robinson   defeats   Nakia Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Monzeglio   defeats   Nancy Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Langley   defeats   John Cruz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Teague   defeats   Micah Downs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Johnson   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   Brandon Walley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Hensley   defeats   David Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Valdez   defeats   Jadon Cooley   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Sarah Davila   defeats   Monica Medina   via Decision, Fastest Escape In Overtime   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 3: Ladies of War Saturday, August 31, 2019
Gulf Coast Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Guy vs. Hracho 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Hracho   defeats   Hannah Guy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Ziemba   defeats   Rebekah Rotenberry   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Allysen Breeden   defeats   Jennie Bonfiglio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sara Monzeglio   defeats   Hanna Olson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katelyn Nicdao   defeats   Anneka McMurray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Empire FC 2 Saturday, June 08, 2019
Ms Coast Coliseum and Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Stephenson vs. Montano 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Montano   defeats   Harris Stephenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Jason Knight   defeats   Josh Davila   via Submission, Quickest Escape in Overtime   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Trent Fairley   defeats   Lachlan Kritsonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Carl Shorter   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jadon Cooley   defeats   Brandon Parnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aniel Viamontes   defeats   Josh Langley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Fremin   defeats   Aaron Hammons   via KO/TKO, Broken Arm Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mayo   defeats   Glen Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Empire FC 1 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Coast Coliseum and Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Barnett vs. Brossett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Barnett   defeats   Andy Brossett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Lachlan Kritsonis   defeats   Josh Langley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nakia Brown   defeats   Trent Fairley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Trey Mohler   defeats   Brad Walley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Fletcher   defeats   Dennis Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Odie Delaney   defeats   Hunter Jones   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yfantis   defeats   Terry Wiggins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Fremin   defeats   Josh Mayo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Heath Herndon   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Garrett McMahan   defeats   Brandon Parnell   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Justin Robinson   defeats   Douglas Roszell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 44 Results: Font vs. Aldo
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Clayton Carpenter demolishes foe with brutal head-kick knockout in 13 seconds at LFA 119
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 results: Jeremy Kennedy grinds out Emmanuel Sanchez to earn unanimous decision
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 video: Josh Hill clocks Jared Scoggins for one-punch knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator announces $1 million bantamweight grand prix for 2022, eight-man tournament field
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator announces eight-man bantamweight grand prix for 2022
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Alpha Ginger' Spike Carlyle pulls off improbable comeback at Bellator 272
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 272 video: Spike Carlyle puts Dan Moret to sleep with rear-naked choke in incredible comeback
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 live and official results
  • MMA Junkie : Triller Triad Combat medical suspensions: One fighter out indefinitely
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz makes pick for Jose Aldo vs. Rob Font, believes Aldo would do better in Petr Yan rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo says Fight Ready helping Jon Jones: 'The team is built around him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 weigh-in highlights, faceoffs and photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 predictions: Can ex-champ Jose Aldo upset Rob Font?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 44 preview show with Randy Costa: Who needs main event win more - Rob Font or Jose Aldo?
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Hermansson vs. Sean Strickland to headline Feb. 5 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will the winner of UFC on ESPN 31 main event between Rob Font and Jose Aldo earn a title shot?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 272 live stream online
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Hermansson vs. Sean Strickland headlines UFC's Feb. 5 event
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on ESPN 31 official weigh-ins and faceoffs