Bare Knuckle Box Promotion

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship
  • Name: Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: BKFC
  • Also Known As: Bare Knuckle FC
  • Promotion Links:

BKFC Events

BKFC 22 Friday, November 12, 8:00 PM ET
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Hector Lombard   vs.   Lorenzo Hunt   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: New York Saturday, November 06, 8:00 PM ET FITE
Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino Event Center NY, US US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Joey Beltran   vs.   Arnold Adams   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dustin Pague   vs.   Jake Young   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Travis Thompson   vs.   Jack Grady   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Matt Phillips   vs.   Derek Greene   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Zachary Johnson   vs.   Ka'Sim Ruffin   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Wichita Saturday, October 23, 10:00 PM ET FITE
Hartman Arena Wichita, KS US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   David Rickels   vs.   Julian Lane   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Isaac Doolittle   vs.   Jay Jackson   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Marciano Hernandez   vs.   Andy Locker   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jake Lindsey   vs.   Eric Thompson   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jessica Link   vs.   Charisa Sigala   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Shawn Moffett   vs.   Nick Villar   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   LJ Hermreck   vs.   Mattia Loi-Fonda   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Johnny Pantoja   vs.   Luke Parsons   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Drake Heitfield   vs.   Mark Irwin   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Brexton Everett   vs.   Dillard Pegg   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Scott Heston   vs.   John McAllister   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joshua Richey   vs.   Chance Wilson   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Montana Saturday, October 09, 11:00 PM ET
First Interstate Arena Billings, MT US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Joe Riggs   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Christine Ferea   defeats   Calista Silgado   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 3 of 5, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lloyd Woodard   defeats   Brett Fields   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Leo Bercier   defeats   Luis Villasenor   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 5, 3:26 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Tom Shoaff   defeats   Josh Wright   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 5, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bryant Acheson   defeats   Josh Watson   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jade Masson-Wong   defeats   Crystal Pittman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dallas Davison   defeats   JorDan Christensen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Sawyer Depee   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kai Stewart   defeats   Darrick Gates   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 21 Friday, September 10, 8:00 PM ET
Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Mike Richman   defeats   Dakota Cochrane   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 5, 2:37 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Josh Burns   defeats   Sam Shewmaker   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Houston Alexander   defeats   Wes Combs   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ryan Roberts   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 2:29 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jason High   defeats   Rocky Long   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Sean Wilson   defeats   Will Shutt   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Cody Land   defeats   Kevin Benson   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to the Body   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jaime Deleon   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via KO/TKO, Right Hooks   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Erick Murray Jr.   defeats   Roberto Guzman   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:52 Round 2 of 5, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Carlos Trinidad   defeats   Noah Cutter   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jeff Souder   defeats   Adam Valcourt   via KO/TKO, Uppercuts   0:49 Round 2 of 5, 2:49 Total Bout Page
BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett Friday, August 20, 7:00 PM ET
Mississippi Coast Coliseum Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Johnny Bedford   defeats   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Alan Belcher   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Quentin Henry   defeats   Jason Fish   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 5, 2:36 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Elvin Leon Brito   defeats   Julio Garcia   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dillon Cleckler   defeats   Justin Thornton   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobo O'Bannon   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 4 of 5, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Harris Stephenson   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via Disqualificaton, Intentional Foul   0:15 Round 2 of 5, 2:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kaleb Harris   defeats   Derrick Findley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Adam Pellerano   defeats   John Chalbeck   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Scott O'Shaughnessy   defeats   David Simpson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ryan Jones   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobby Taylor   defeats   Ronnie Rogers   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich Friday, July 23, 2021
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Porter vs. Trujillo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Rachael Ostovich   defeats   Paige VanZant   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Arnold Adams   defeats   Mick Terrill   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 5, 2:38 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Britain Hart   defeats   Jenny Clausius   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Taylor Starling   defeats   Cassie Robb   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Geane Herrera   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 5, 2:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Michael Porter   defeats   Kane Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Ireland   defeats   DK Moneyy   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evil Hero   defeats   Dakota Olave   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Terry Janoski   defeats   Rich Carsten   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Antonio Soto III   defeats   Joshua Sikes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jared Warren   defeats   Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jay Jackson   defeats   Damon Bell   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 5, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Chris Jensen   defeats   Kyle McElroy   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jordan Nash   defeats   Brandon Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 18: Beltran vs. Shewmaker Saturday, June 26, 2021
Hard Rock Stadium Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Joey Beltran   defeats   Sam Shewmaker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Hector Lombard   defeats   Joe Riggs   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:07 Round 4 of 5, 7:07 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Thiago Alves   defeats   Ulysses Diaz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Luis Palomino   defeats   Tyler Goodjohn   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Charisa Sigala   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Julian Lane   defeats   Jake Bostwick   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jarod Grant   defeats   Travis Thompson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:35 Round 4 of 5, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Eddie Hoch   defeats   Bruce Lutchmedial   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Steve Herelius   defeats   Juan Torres   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 5, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Montaser Aboughaly   defeats   Luke Parsons   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Famez   defeats   Paul Teague   via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 5 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Yosdenis Cedeno   defeats   Alan Arzeno   via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 5 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Eduardo Conception   defeats   Gabe Brown   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 17: Tate vs. Burns Friday, April 30, 2021
Boutwell Auditorium Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Frank Tate   defeats   Josh Burns   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 5, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Mike Richman   defeats   Marcel Stamps   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Josh Dyer   via KO/TKO, Lost Contact   0:52 Round 5 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ronnie Rogers   defeats   Dimitri Angelini   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobo O'Bannon   defeats   Zachary Calmus   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ehsanullah Kakar   defeats   Chris Sarro   via KO/TKO, Jab   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Robert Washington   defeats   Ryan Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 2:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Tom Shoaff   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Body Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Rusty Crowder   defeats   Daniel Gary   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Anthony Retic   defeats   Andy Locker   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Toe The Line 3 Friday, April 23, 2021
Great Falls, MT US West Region
BKFC 16: Garcia vs. Elmore Friday, March 19, 2021
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Leonard Garcia   defeats   Joe Elmore   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   defeats   DeMarcus Corley   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Arnold Adams   defeats   Bob O'Bannen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kaleb Harris   defeats   Noah Cutter   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Scott O'Shaughnessy   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jason Fish   defeats   Adrian Miles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 3 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   David Diaz   defeats   Spencer Ruggeri   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Elvin Leon Brito   defeats   Brad Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Tyler Hill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ryan Jones   defeats   Eric Thompson   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Hand)   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Bare Knuckle Kingdom 1 Friday, March 05, 2021
Insanity Nightclub Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Fabiano Hawthorne   vs.   TJ Chang   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Steven Banks   vs.   Nikolai Gusev   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Gilbert Patrocinio   vs.   Daniel Kerr   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Po Chissakan   vs.   Ketmanee Chasing   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Whanphichit Siriphana   vs.   Kristof Kirsch   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Rockie Bactol   vs.   Petch Samui   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Souris Manfredi   vs.   Kesorn Saenlakhon   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Vlad Vokmintsev   vs.   Naeem   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Mega Borkhuu   vs.   Fanta Sitsiaprem   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Watcharin Sae-be   vs.   Omer Semet   Confirmed   2-2-2-2-2 Bout Page
BKFC: Knuckle Mania Friday, February 05, 2021
RP Funding Center Lakeland, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Britain Hart   defeats   Paige VanZant   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dat Nguyen   defeats   Johnny Bedford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Chris Leben   defeats   Quentin Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Martin Brown   defeats   Zach Zane   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 5, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Rob Morrow   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   John Chalbeck   defeats   Greg Bono   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 3 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Haim Gozali   defeats   John McAllister   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 5, 3:08 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dillon Cleckler   defeats   Chris Jensen   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Taylor Starling   defeats   Charisa Sigala   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Travis Thompson   defeats   Dave Morgan   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 5, 2:22 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jarod Grant   defeats   Brandon Lambert   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 3 of 5, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jeff Bailey   defeats   Drew Lipton   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 15: O'Bannon vs. Shewmaker Friday, December 11, 2020
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Nicholson vs. Reyna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Deon Nicholson   defeats   Juan Reyna   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Dale   defeats   Willie Kyles   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Sam Shewmaker   defeats   Bobo O'Bannon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Tyler Goodjohn   defeats   Charles Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Tyler Vogel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:21 Round 5 of 5, 9:21 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Josh Burns   defeats   Chris Sarro   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:19 Round 2 of 5, 2:19 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jenny Clausius   defeats   Sheena Brandenburg   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 2:43 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Brad Kelly   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Harris Stephenson   defeats   Drew Lipton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Quentin Henry   defeats   Jason Fann   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Adrian Miles   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Adam Pellerano   defeats   Rusty Crowder   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 14: Palomino vs. Alers Friday, November 13, 2020
InterContinental Miami Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Luis Palomino   defeats   Jim Alers   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jake Bostwick   defeats   Tyler Vogel   via Decision   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Britain Hart   defeats   Randine Eckholm   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 4 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Noah Cutter   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:31 Round 3 of 5, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ulysses Diaz   defeats   Donelei Benedetto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jarod Grant   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 5, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Eddie Hoch   defeats   Jeff Chiffens   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 2:29 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Davian Green   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 5, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Alan Arzeno   defeats   Fred Pierce   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kenmon Evans   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Toe The Line 2 Friday, October 16, 2020
Whitesands Boxing Fitness & Wellness Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobo O'Bannon   defeats   Mike Kyle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jason Fish   defeats   Michael Bissett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 5, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bruce Lutchmedial   defeats   Will Chope   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 2:43 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Martin Brown   defeats   Juan Pina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Harrison Aiken   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jordan Nash   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 13: Beltran vs. Stamps Saturday, October 10, 2020
Tony's Pizza Events Center Salina, KS US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Joey Beltran   defeats   Marcel Stamps   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4 of 5, 7:55 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Nico Hernandez   defeats   Chance Wilson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Vomit)   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   David Rickels   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bill Dieckhoff   defeats   Austin Levine   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Isaac Doolittle   defeats   Brandon Johnson   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Antonio Hernandez   defeats   Jack Freriks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   LJ Hermreck   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Fred Pierce   defeats   John Hollis   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kendrick Latchman   defeats   Miles McDonald   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 5, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Toe The Line 1 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Tunica Arena Tunica, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Terry Webster   vs.   Frank Tate   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobby Taylor   defeats   Paul Teague   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kaspar Caldwell   defeats   John McAllister   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Tee Cummins   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Noah Cutter   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joshua Weems   defeats   Van Vo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jeff Denton   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 2 of 5, 2:20 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Anthony Retic   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 12: Alves vs. Lane Friday, September 11, 2020
Ocean Center Daytona Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Thiago Alves   defeats   Julian Lane   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Hector Lombard   defeats   Kendall Grove   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Christine Ferea   defeats   Calie Cutler   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Erick Lozano   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Josh Dyer   defeats   Jared Warren   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joe Elmore   defeats   Tom Shoaff   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jarod Grant   defeats   Josh Boudreaux   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 5, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kenmon Evans   defeats   Robert Washington   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Rusty Crowder   defeats   Jacob Brunelle   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 11: Vallie-Flagg vs. Palomino Friday, July 24, 2020
Lafayette County Multipurpose Arena Oxford, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Luis Palomino   defeats   Isaac Vallie-Flagg   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dillon Cleckler   defeats   Frank Tate   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 3 of 5, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Elvin Leon Brito   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Codie Shuffield   defeats   Herbert Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Bobby Taylor   defeats   Louis Hernandez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Chris Sarro   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joe Elmore   defeats   Will Chope   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Tee Cummins   defeats   John McAllister   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 2:42 Total Bout Page
BKFC 11: Hernandez vs. Wilson Saturday, March 14, 2020
Intrust Bank Arena Wichita, KS
BKFC 10: Lombard vs. Mundell Saturday, February 15, 2020
Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention Center Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Hector Lombard   defeats   David Mundell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jim Alers   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Luis Palomino   defeats   Elvin Leon Brito   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ulysses Diaz   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dat Nguyen   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Fred Pierce   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Travis Thompson   defeats   Josh Boudreaux   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 5, 2:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   defeats   Matt Murphy   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 3:46 Total Bout Page
BKFC 9: Lobov vs. Knight 2 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Mississippi Coast Convention Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Jason Knight   defeats   Artem Lobov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:29 Round 5 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joey Beltran   defeats   Chase Sherman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Johnny Bedford   defeats   Charles Bennett   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Helen Peralta   defeats   Maia Kahaunaele   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kenny Licea   defeats   Harris Stephenson   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Chris Sarro   defeats   John McAllister   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Kaleb Harris   defeats   Jeff Chiffens   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Wes Combs   defeats   Adrian Miles   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Ground Strike   of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dillard Pegg   defeats   Adam Pellerano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 8: Silva vs. Gonzaga Saturday, October 19, 2019
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Gabriel Gonzaga   defeats   Antônio Silva   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jim Alers   defeats   Julian Lane   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 5, 2:53 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Dat Nguyen   defeats   Travis Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Rick Caruso   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 5, 2:11 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Lorenzo Hunt   defeats   Reggie Peña   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Joey Angelo   defeats   Walber Brito de Barros   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Delaney Bailey   defeats   Sheena Brandenburg   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   David Mundell   defeats   Ronnie Forney   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Rob Morrow   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Jared Warren   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Zach Juusola   defeats   Fred Pierce   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 5, 2:33 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL CEO Donn Davis: ‘We love Kayla Harrison,’ and unlike UFC, ‘we know the fighters are the stars, not the promoter’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 267 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I like to see his face, beat his face, eat him’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 267 'Embedded,' No. 2: Khamzat Chimaev is 'so hungry' to fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Corey Anderson laughs off Jan Blachowicz’s comments: ‘He’s probably a little jealous I’m making more than him fighting in this ‘B’ league’
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship ceremonial weigh-ins live video stream (5 p.m. ET)
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Herschel Walker and Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : With Norbert Novenyi Jr. out, Fabian Edwards steps in to face Charlie Ward at Bellator 270
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Championship predictions: Is anyone picking against Kayla Harrison?
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise | UFC 267: Blachowicz vs Teixeira
  • UFC.com : Kolton England Looks To Turn Heads | Dana White's Contender Series
  • UFC.com : Chauncey Foxworth Will Make His Presence Felt
  • MMA Junkie : Randy Costa sees positives from Adrian Yanez loss, thinks rematch is inevitable
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping gives Paulo Costa credit for great performance, but calls pre-fight behavior ‘inexcusable’
  • MMA Junkie : Ray Cooper III, Magomed Magomedkerimov enter PFL final rematch with similar mindsets
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique: On Fedor's next fight, Paulo Costa and Nate Diaz's UFC futures, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Fighter vs. Writer: Aljamain Sterling previews UFC 267 including his pick for Petr Yan vs. Cory Sandhagen
  • MMA Junkie : Jamie Pickett worked past mental hurdle to get first UFC win
  • MMA Junkie : Tabatha Ricci on a dream-come-true first UFC win – and a petition for her 'Baby Shark'
  • MMA Junkie : Nicolae Negumereanu says Jon Jones is his dream UFC opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Guns, smugglers, and impossible dreams: Glover Teixeira opens up on the ‘dangerous’ 43-day illegal journey to U.S. that started it all