Boxing (Bare Knuckle) Promotion

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship
  • Name: Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: BKFC
  • Also Known As: Bare Knuckle FC
  • Promotion Links:

BKFC Events

BKFC Fight Night: Newcastle Saturday, November 26, 12:00 PM ET FITE
Newcastle upon Tyne, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mick Terrill  vs.  Steven Banks Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BKFC 33 Friday, November 18, 9:00 PM ET FITE
Liberty First Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
BKFC 31: Richman vs. Doolittle Saturday, October 15, 8:00 PM ET FITE
1st Bank Center Broomfield, CO US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mike Richman  vs.  Isaac Doolittle Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chris Camozzi  vs.  Bubba McDaniel Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Danny O'Connor  vs.  Van Vo Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cory Madden  vs.  Christian Torres Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrew Yates  vs.  Nolan McGlaughlin Confirmed   Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Josh Copeland  vs.  Levi Costa Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BKFC 30: Hunt vs. Henry Saturday, October 01, 9:00 PM ET FITE
Fant-Ewing Coliseum Monroe, LA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lorenzo Hunt  vs.  Quentin Henry Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bobo O'Bannon  vs.  Ben Rothwell Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Zachary Calmus  vs.  Juan Torres Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Shavers  vs.  Aaron Sutterfield Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dennis LaBruzza  vs.  Duke Sensley Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tony Jenkins  vs.  Ravon Baxter Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harris Stephenson  vs.  Kaleb Harris Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Blake LaCaze  vs.  Noah Cutter Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Bosnick  vs.  Loren Thibodeaux Confirmed   5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BKFC 29: Montana 2 Saturday, September 10, 8:00 PM ET
Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Britain Hart  defeats  Charisa Sigala via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joe Riggs  vs.  Josh Dyer Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kai Stewart  defeats  Rusty Crowder via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gorjan Slaveski  defeats  Dallas Davison via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Billy Wagner  defeats  Henry Lindsay via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jenny Clausius  defeats  Nekah Dmitriyeva via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Louie Lopez  defeats  Dylan Schulte via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 4 of 5, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JorDan Christensen  defeats  Cody Beierle via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Leo Bercier  defeats  Brian Maxwell via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 2:43 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erik Lopez  defeats  Manuel Moreira via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dakota Highpine  defeats  Koda Greenwood via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC: Thailand 3 Saturday, September 03, 7:00 AM ET
Central World Live Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Buakaw Banchamek  defeats  Erkan Varol via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Surasak Sukkhamcha  defeats  Pongpisan Chunyong via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chaloemporn Sawatsuk  defeats  Dominic Ahnee via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 5, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Steven Banks  defeats  Ahmed El Tayeb via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Maseng Kantiphong  defeats  Jakkaphop Rattanamangsang via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 3 of 5, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mikhail Vertrila  defeats  Luis Paulo Terra via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Frank Sirahat  defeats  Pipat Chaiporn via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 5, 2:36 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Usanakorn Thawilsuhannawang  defeats  Natsuda Yooya via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Somchai Ainthida  defeats  Suban Malopho via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tai Emery  defeats  Rung-Arun Khunchai via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sadudee Srimueang  defeats  Malinda Amarasinghe via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kantapon Petsang  defeats  Sophong Satho via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 28: Ferea vs. Starling Saturday, August 27, 9:00 PM ET
Rio Rancho Events Center Albuquerque, NM US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Christine Ferea  defeats  Taylor Starling via KO/TKO, Punches and Verbal Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Dodson  defeats  Ryan Benoit via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brad Kelly  defeats  Isaac Vallie-Flagg via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeremy Smith  defeats  Donald Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Will Santiago  defeats  Jake Young via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Eric Dodson  defeats  Nick Villar via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tony Soto  defeats  Joshua Morales via KO/TKO, Left Jab and Right Hand   1:49 Round 3 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joshua Moreno  defeats  Zion Tomlinson, Sr. via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 5, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Josh Watson  defeats  Kyle McElroy via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jayme Hinshaw  defeats  Cassie Robb via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeremy Sauceda  defeats  Roderick Stewart via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 5, 3:38 Total Bout Page
BKFC 27: MVP vs. Platinum Saturday, August 20, 1:00 PM ET
OVO Arena Wembley London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mike Perry  defeats  Michael Page via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Connor Tierney  defeats  Joe Elmore via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   James Lilley  defeats  Tyler Goodjohn via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mick Terrill  defeats  Sam Shewmaker via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jake Bostwick  defeats  Chris Fishgold via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 5, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Danny Christie  defeats  Terry Brazier via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Adam Harris via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Round  defeats  Ashley Griffiths via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 5, 2:40 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Hick  defeats  Ellis Shepherd via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dan Vinni  defeats  Conan Barbaru via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 2:35 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Franco Tenaglia  defeats  Chas Symonds via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 5, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rob Cunningham  defeats  Brett May via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Tampa 2 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Reginald Barnett, Jr.  defeats  Jarod Grant via Decision, Technical Majority (Accidental Eye Poke)   5 Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jared Warren  defeats  John Michael Escoboza via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Mundell  defeats  David Simpson via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Heinrich Caceres  defeats  Rynell Riley via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Shough  defeats  Joshua Sanchez via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Reber  defeats  Rick Caruso via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Allen  defeats  Stevo Morris via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Henry Williams  defeats  Paul Walters via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JR Ridge  defeats  Justyn Martinez via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alex Tierney  vs.  Darrick Gates Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 26: Brito vs. Palomino 2 Friday, June 24, 2022
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Luis Palomino  defeats  Elvin Leon Brito via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Francesco Ricchi  defeats  Ulysses Diaz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Britain Hart  defeats  Bec Rawlings via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jimmie Rivera  vs.  Howard Davis Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bryan Duran  defeats  Braeden Tovey via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Blake Davis  defeats  Cody Beierle via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gorjan Slaveski  defeats  Juston Stills via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cary Caprio  defeats  Tyler Randall via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 5, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stephen Townsel  defeats  Idrees Wasi via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 4 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Freddy Masabo  defeats  Will Shutt via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 5, 3:21 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Jackson 2 Saturday, June 11, 2022
Jackson Convention Complex Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alan Belcher  defeats  Frank Tate via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Robbie Peralta  defeats  Martin Brown via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Quentin Henry  defeats  Sawyer Depee via KO/TKO, Jab   0:18 Round 2 of 5, 2:18 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Billy Wagner  defeats  Jeremiah Riggs via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bobby Taylor  defeats  Arthur Walcott-Ceesay via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brad Kelly  defeats  Stanislav Grosu via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 3 of 5, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brett Williams  defeats  Frankie Shugart via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tyler Sammis  defeats  Phil Ramer via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tim Hester  defeats  Christian Torres via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Omaha Friday, May 13, 2022
Liberty First Credit Union Arena Omaha, NE US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Josh Dyer  defeats  Dakota Cochrane via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Houston Alexander  defeats  Jay Fish via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sean Wilson  defeats  Rocky Long via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Will Shutt  defeats  Cody Land via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Braun  defeats  Jett Jones via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Simpson  defeats  Jeff Souder via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alonzo Martinez  defeats  Andre Kase via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Trinidad  defeats  Tyler Jacques via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 4 of 5, 6:44 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Esteban Rodriguez  defeats  Erick Murray Jr. via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:10 Round 2 of 5, 2:10 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Josh Krejci  defeats  Kevin Benson via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 4 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Emeka Ifekandu  defeats  Charlie DuBray via KO/TKO, Right Hand   1:49 Round 3 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
BKFC 25: Adams vs. Cleckler Friday, May 06, 2022
Caribe Royale Resort Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arnold Adams  defeats  Dillon Cleckler via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 5, 2:34 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Mundell  defeats  Julian Lane via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jay Jackson  defeats  Terry Janoski via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 3 of 5, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jack Claffey  defeats  Rick Caruso via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:15 Round 3 of 5, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Warren Thompson  defeats  Art Parker via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Levi Costa  defeats  Josh Sanchez via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gabriel Mota  defeats  Travis Lerchen via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Henry Williams  defeats  Sterling Lenz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Frank Alvarez  defeats  JR Ridge via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Reber  defeats  Micah Mitchell via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Idrees Wasi  defeats  John McAllister via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Travis Floyd  defeats  Robert Armas via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC: Thailand 2 Friday, May 06, 2022
Peach Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall Pattaya, จ.ชลบุรี Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sirimongkol Singwangcha  defeats  Mikhail Vertrila via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Fani Peloumpi  defeats  Souris Manfredi via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Steven Banks  defeats  Akbar Karimi via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:14 Round 2 of 5, 2:14 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Keivan Soleimani  defeats  Paitoon Jaikon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Maseng Kantiphong  defeats  Naeem Binhar via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pongpisan Chunyong  defeats  Sudan Kulubon via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   TJ Chang  defeats  Fabiano Hawthorne via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sadudee Srimueang  defeats  Phatiphan Krungklang via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Thanathorn Kamwan  defeats  Thodsaphon Wannahat via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Usanakorn Thawilsuhannawang  defeats  Benjamat Phakra via KO/TKO, Body Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 5, 4:49 Total Bout Page
BKFC 24: Hunt vs. Riggs Saturday, April 30, 2022
Pacific Steel and Recycling Four Seasons Arena Great Falls, MT US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lorenzo Hunt  defeats  Joe Riggs via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 5, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rusty Crowder  defeats  Louie Lopez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Leo Pla  defeats  Leo Bercier via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kai Stewart  defeats  Daniel Gary via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andy Nguyen  defeats  Cassie Robb via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sawyer Depee  defeats  William Dunkle via KO/TKO, Right Hooks   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Billy Wagner  defeats  Jacob Kreitel via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andrew Angelcor  defeats  Timmy Mason via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dallas Davison  defeats  Erik Lopez via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 5, 3:08 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Braeden Tovey  defeats  JorDan Christensen via KO/TKO, Vomiting   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   James Dennis  defeats  Brian Maxwell via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:26 Round 2 of 5, 2:26 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dylan Schulte  defeats  Darrick Gates via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Ft. Lauderdale Thursday, April 21, 2022
Charles F. Dodge City Center Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Frank Tate  defeats  Joey Beltran via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   James Lilley  defeats  Adam Pellerano via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tom Shoaff  defeats  Bruce Lutchmedial via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Howard Davis  defeats  Josh Wright via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Doug Coltrane  defeats  Eduardo Conception via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ravon Baxter  defeats  Leonel Carerra via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bryan Duran  defeats  Glendel Futrell via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Juston Stills  defeats  Joshuah Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeremy Smith  defeats  Davian Green via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 5, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gorjan Slaveski  defeats  Ramal Amanov via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vinny Turiello  defeats  Rob Fuller via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC 23: Richman vs. Rickels Friday, April 08, 2022
Intrust Bank Arena Wichita, KS US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mike Richman  defeats  David Rickels via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 5, 2:31 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaac Doolittle  defeats  Jared Warren via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jake Lindsey  defeats  Derrick Findley via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marciano Hernandez  defeats  Jerald Gregori via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jessica Link  defeats  Crystal Pittman via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stevo Morris  defeats  LJ Hermreck via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 4 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tyler Randall  defeats  Joshua Richey via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tony Soto  defeats  Shawn Moffett via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 5, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chance Wilson  defeats  Justyn Martinez via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kenny Licea  defeats  Noah Cutter via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 5, 2:30 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Trai Santos  vs.  Nick Villar Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: New York 2 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino Event Center NY, US US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jarod Grant  defeats  Anthony Retic via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Connor Tierney  defeats  Jeremiah Riggs via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 5 of 5, 9:31 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dustin Pague  defeats  Eddie Hoch via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Manuel Moreira via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Charisa Sigala  vs.  Angela Danzig Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jack Grady  defeats  Gabe Saccheti via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Zachary Calmus  defeats  Kyle McElroy via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Devin Gibson  defeats  Kody Allen Murray via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 4 of 5, 7:44 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stanislav Grosu  defeats  Christian Torres via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Damon Bell  defeats  Art Driscoll via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:37 Round 2 of 5, 2:37 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lardy Navarro  defeats  Anthony Prater via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BKFC: Knuckle Mania 2 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Hard Rock Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Luis Palomino  defeats  Martin Brown via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mike Perry  defeats  Julian Lane via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chad Mendes  defeats  Joshuah Alvarez via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 5, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Christine Ferea  defeats  Britain Hart via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gustavo Trujillo  defeats  Stephen Townsel via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Christine Vicens  defeats  Jade Masson-Wong via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 5, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Francesco Ricchi  defeats  Jake Bostwick via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ulysses Diaz  defeats  Sawyer Depee via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 5, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Edgard Plazaola  defeats  Chevvy Bridges via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 3 of 5, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Yosdenis Cedeno  defeats  Mario Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Michael Escoboza  defeats  Zion Tomlinson, Sr. via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 4 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Jackson Saturday, January 29, 2022
Jackson Convention Complex Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Elvin Leon Brito  defeats  Kaleb Harris via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alan Belcher  defeats  Bobo O'Bannon via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Quentin Henry  defeats  Chris Sarro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Vision Issues)   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jared Warren  defeats  Scott O'Shaughnessy via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeremiah Riggs  defeats  Eric Thompson via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Johnson  defeats  Ryan Jones via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Crystal Pittman  defeats  Audra Cummings via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Wade Johnson  defeats  Nathan Mitchell via KO/TKO, Right Hooks to the Body   0:30 Round 5 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Martyna Krol  defeats  Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Diaz  defeats  Albert Inclan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC: Thailand 1 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall Pattaya, จ.ชลบุรี Asia Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Keivan Soleimani  defeats  Thomas Newton via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sirimongkol Singwangcha  defeats  Reza Goodary via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sinsamut Klinmee  defeats  Jonny Tello via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pongpisan Chunyong  defeats  Victor Booty via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 5, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Reza Ahmadzezhad  defeats  Thoedsak Sinam via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jean Carlos Pereira  defeats  Johan Van de Hel via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Souris Manfredi  defeats  Saowaluk Nareeepaengsri via KO/TKO, Jab   0:23 Round 3 of 5, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arash Mardani  defeats  Zelemkhan Mukushev via KO/TKO, Injury   0:15 Round 2 of 5, 2:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sarun Srioumboo  defeats  Pipat Chaiporn via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Surasak Sukkhamcha  defeats  Ermek Kumachaev via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Somiong Luktupfah  defeats  Surachat Srirod via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   1:27 Round 2 of 5, 3:27 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Tampa Thursday, December 09, 2021
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Martin Brown  defeats  Bobby Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Taylor Starling  defeats  Hannah Guy via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Mundell  defeats  Stanislav Grosu via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jenny Clausius  defeats  Delaney Bailey via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Noah Cutter  defeats  Jordan Nash via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:46 Round 5 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Robbie Peralta  defeats  Peter Petties via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JR Ridge  defeats  Jerald Gregori via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rynell Riley  defeats  Trukon Carson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:17 Round 3 of 5, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stevo Morris  defeats  Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joshua Sikes  defeats  Michael Stripling via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC 22: Lombard vs. Hunt Friday, November 12, 2021
James L. Knight Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lorenzo Hunt  defeats  Hector Lombard via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Luis Palomino  defeats  Dat Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Britain Hart  defeats  Pearl Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gustavo Trujillo  defeats  Mike Kyle via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marcus Brimage  vs.  Will Shutt Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Howard Davis  defeats  Rusty Crowder via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arthur Walcott-Ceesay  defeats  Joshuah Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Montaser Aboughaly  defeats  Cage Noah via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 5, 2:46 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   James Rodriguez  defeats  Brian Maxwell via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Peter Peraza  defeats  Manuel Moreira via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tyler Randall  defeats  Darwin Bonilla via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: New York Saturday, November 06, 2021
Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino Event Center NY, US US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arnold Adams  defeats  Joey Beltran via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jake Young  defeats  Dustin Pague via Disqualificaton, Repeated Ground Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Travis Thompson  defeats  Jack Grady via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 5, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Derek Greene via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Louie Lopez  defeats  Gabe Saccheti via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Devin Gibson  defeats  Ray Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Art Parker  defeats  Lewis Rumsey via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 2:41 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Christian Torres  defeats  Art Driscoll via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 5, 2:16 Total Bout Page
BKFC Fight Night: Wichita Saturday, October 23, 2021
Hartman Arena Wichita, KS US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   David Rickels  defeats  Julian Lane via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaac Doolittle  defeats  Jay Jackson via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marciano Hernandez  defeats  Andy Locker via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jake Lindsey  defeats  Eric Thompson via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 5, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Charisa Sigala  defeats  Jessica Link via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Charles Bridges  defeats  LJ Hermreck via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mark Irwin  defeats  Drake Heitfield via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chance Wilson  defeats  Joshua Richey via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shawn Moffett  defeats  Nick Villar via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Johnny Pantoja  defeats  Luke Parsons via KO/TKO, Right Hooks to the Body   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 2:24 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator champ Johnny Eblen welcomes Yoel Romero but concerned he 'can't make weight'
  • UFC.com : Bo Nickal Addresses Bizarre Feats Of Strength And Skill
  • MMA Junkie : Floyd Mayweather won't risk fighting legit boxers, just MMA fighters and YouTubers: 'I'm not what I once was'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286: Make your predictions for Patricio Freire vs. Adam Borics
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker unsure on Dillon Danis’ Bellator future: ‘Sometimes, I don’t hear from him for months’
  • MMAFighting.com : Josiane Nunes vs. Zarah Fairn in the works for UFC 283
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 faceoff highlights video, photo gallery from Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Dana White's Contender Series 56 weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 weigh-in results: All 10, including Bo Nickal, on weight in Las Vegas
  • UFC.com : Season 6 Weigh-In Results | Dana White's Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Fili details change in mentality that led to UFC Vegas 60 win: ‘I’m at a place where I actually love myself’
  • MMA Junkie : Victory within: The story of John Hathaway, eight years of perseverance and a comeback
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator announces return to Dublin on Feb. 24; Scott Coker promises 'amazing fight card'
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather vs. Deji announced for Nov. 13 exhibition boxing bout in Dubai
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Sept. 19-25)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley reveals how he went from filming ‘Cobra Kai’ season 5 directly to his rematch against Jake Paul
  • MMAFighting.com : Mounir Lazzez vs. Gabriel Bonfim added to UFC 283 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul: Floyd Mayweather wasting fans' money, ruining legacy by fighting no-name guys
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler criticizes ‘premature praise’ for Islam Makhachev: ‘He hasn’t really fought anybody’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Sean O’Malley ‘surprised’ to be big betting underdog against Petr Yan: ‘ I’m a legit motherf*****’