Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Salita Promotions

Salita Promotions
  • Name: Salita Promotions
  • Headquarters: Kansas
  • Acronyms: SP
  • Promotion Links:

SP Events

Shields vs. DiCaire: Super Women Friday, March 05, 9:30 PM ET FITE
Us Dort Federal Event Center Flint, MI US Midwest Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Dicaire 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   vs.   Marie Eve Dicaire   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samantha Pill   vs.   Nadia Meknouzi   Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Logan Holler   vs.   Schemelle Baldwin   Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danielle Perkins   vs.   Monika Harrison   Confirmed   6 x 2 min Bout Page
ShoBox : Next Generation Wednesday, February 17, 9:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Bocachica vs. Reyes Jr 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Janelson Figueroa Bocachica   defeats   Mark Reyes Jr   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin   defeats   Sena Agbeko   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Montoya   defeats   Alejandro Guerrero   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Arias   defeats   Joel Caudle   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   Fernando Farias   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
ShoBox:The Next Generation Wednesday, January 20, 9:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Solano vs. Williams 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mykquan Williams   defeats   Yeis Solano   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Nunez   vs.   Aram Avagyan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Shishkin vs. Riojas Thursday, August 20, 2020
Us Kronk Gym Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Shishkin vs. Riojas 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin   defeats   Oscar Riojas   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 26:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   Calvin Metcalf   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Harrington   defeats   Ricardo Medina   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danielle Perkins   defeats   Monika Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremiah Milton   defeats   Dennis Vance   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morris Young   defeats   Jader Alves De Oliveira   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Nery vs. Alameda (cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
Us Park Theater Las Vegas, NV
Lee vs. Prieto Friday, March 13, 2020
Us Grand Casino Hinckley, MN US Midwest Region
Lee vs. Prieto 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee   defeats   Camilo Prieto   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 10, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Norman Jr.   defeats   Flavio Rodriguez   via Decision, Technical (Clash of Heads)   8 Rounds, 18:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Jose Angulo   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aram Avagyan   defeats   Dagoberto Aguero   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cruse Stewart   defeats   Martez McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evincii Dixon   defeats   Joseph Bonas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe James   defeats   Mike Fowler   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Watson   defeats   Lawrence Subelka   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Barnes   defeats   Danyelle Williams   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlin Sims   defeats   Kendrick Latchman   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Colton Warner   defeats   Dakota Talbott   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ergashev vs. Estrella Friday, January 17, 2020
Us WinnaVegas Casino & Resort Sloan, IA US Midwest Region
Ergashev vs. Estrella 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shohjahon Ergashev   defeats   Adrian Estrella   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin   defeats   Ulises Sierra   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   Oscar Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee   defeats   Miguel Zamudio   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Norman Jr.   defeats   Evincii Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson   defeats   Dell Long   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Darnell Jiles Jr   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Colton Hill   defeats   Shaylyn Joseph   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shields vs. Habazin Friday, January 10, 2020
Us Ocean Resort Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Habazin 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Ivana Habazin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis   defeats   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   via KO/TKO, Commission stopped fight   0:34 Round 4 of 10, 9:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elin Cederroos   defeats   Alicia Napoleon Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Apti Davtaev   defeats   Keith Barr   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 8, 6:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Bonas   defeats   Christian Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Bonas   defeats   Glenn Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 4, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Ennis vs. Fernandez Saturday, October 05, 2019
Us Dort Federal Event Center Flint, MI US Midwest Region
Ennis vs. Fernandez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis   defeats   Demian Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 10, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermaine Franklin   defeats   Pavel Sour   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   James Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hannah Rankin   defeats   Erin Toughill   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Izim Izbaki   defeats   Troy Albring   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Bonas   defeats   Norfleet Stitts   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Simms   defeats   Demetrius Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Shishkin vs. Ware Friday, August 23, 2019
Us Main Street Broken Arrow, OK US Southwest Region
Shishkin vs. Ware 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin   defeats   DeAndre Ware   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 8/10, 23:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shohjahon Ergashev   defeats   Abdiel Ramirez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4/10, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis   defeats   Franklin Mamani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Khegai   defeats   Vladimir Tikhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee   defeats   Francisco Medel   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Izim Izbaki   defeats   Armonte Summers   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Hill   defeats   Michael Matulis   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Franklin vs. Forrest Friday, July 12, 2019
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Franklin vs. Forrest Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jermaine Franklin   defeats   Jerry Forrest   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Mioletti   defeats   Luis Porozo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Hunter   defeats   German Meraz   via Decision, Technical   8 Rounds, 14:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Constantin Bejenaru   defeats   Jose Humberto Corral   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 6 of 8, 17:02 Total Bout Page
Shields vs. Hammer Saturday, April 13, 2019
Us Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Hammer 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Christina Hammer   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brenda Karen Carabajal   defeats   Elena Gradinar   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermaine Franklin   defeats   Rydell Booker   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otto Wallin   vs.   Nick Kisner   Ends in a No Contest, Cut Due To Accidental Headbutt   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   Vicente Alfaro Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Heredia   defeats   Samuel Peter   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Bates   defeats   Jesse Angel Hernandez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isiah Seldon   defeats   Bryan Goldsby   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ergashev vs. Fox Friday, February 15, 2019
Us Kansas Star Arena Mulvane, KS US Midwest Region
Ergashev vs. Fox 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shohjahon Ergashev   defeats   Mykal Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Patrick Ward   defeats   Jesse Angel Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Apti Davtaev   defeats   Richard Carmack   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   vs.   Jose Luis Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nico Hernandez   defeats   Victor Trejo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Saveleva   defeats   Tatiana Williams   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shields vs. Gabriels Friday, June 22, 2018
Us Masonic Temple Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Gabriels 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Hanna Gabriels   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christina Hammer   defeats   Tori Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umar Salamov   defeats   Brian Howard   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 9/10, 24:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aslambek Idigov   defeats   James Ballard   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   defeats   Nicholas Givan   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 7/10, 19:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   Yaqub Kareem   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 4 of 8, 10:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Apti Davtaev   defeats   Cory Phelps   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 8, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Lawson III   defeats   Javier Frazier   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Bonas   defeats   Leslie Michael Klekotta   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shields vs. Nelson Friday, January 12, 2018
Us Turning Stone Resort & Casino Verona, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Nelson 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Tori Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesse Angel Hernandez   vs.   Ernesto Garza III   Ends in a No Contest, Split   Round 10 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shohjahon Ergashev   defeats   Sonny Fredrickson   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 8, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexey Zubov   defeats   Lamont Capers   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Apti Davtaev   defeats   Garrett Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franchon Crews-Dezurn   defeats   Tiffany Woodard   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   vs.   Maurice Chalmers   Ends in a No Contest, Cut from Clash of Heads   1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Adler vs. Shields Friday, August 04, 2017
Us MGM Grand Detroit Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Title Fight Adler vs. Shields 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Nikki Adler   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 5 of 10, 9:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesse Angel Hernandez   defeats   Vladimir Tikhonov   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 5 of 8, 14:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Smith   defeats   Yaqub Kareem   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   vs.   Jose Elizondo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Urista   defeats   Serdar Hudayberdiyev   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Domonique Dolton   defeats   Antonio Chaves Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Shields vs. LeBlanc Friday, June 16, 2017
Us Masonic Temple Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Title Fight Shields vs. LeBlanc 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Sydney LeBlanc   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexey Zubov   defeats   Demetrius Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   defeats   Cesar Soriano Berumen   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   David Martino   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Urista   defeats   Serdar Hudayberdiyev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dimash Niyazov   defeats   Ramon Guevara   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 5 of 6, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Bonas   defeats   Tony Brooks   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Gibbs   defeats   Scott McCurdy   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shields vs. Szabados Friday, March 10, 2017
Us MGM Grand Detroit Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Title Fight Shields vs. Szabados 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claressa Shields   defeats   Szilvia Szabados   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 4 of 6, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolai Potapov   defeats   Antonio Nieves   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Greer Jr.   defeats   James Smith   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 6 of 8, 17:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wesley Tucker   defeats   Edward Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhtiyar Eyubov   defeats   Gilbert Venegas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn   defeats   Szilveszter Kanalas   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Ventus   defeats   Darryol Humphery   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Carter   defeats   Henry Wright   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 4 of 4, 10:12 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Watch Aljamain Sterling submit Cory Sandhagen to earn title shot at UFC 259
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza vs. Yan Xioanan in the works for UFC event on May 22
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Max Holloway promoted to jiu-jitsu brown belt
  • UFC.com : Australians and New Zealanders Fighting in March
  • MMA Junkie : Skid over, Alexis Davis 'can breathe again' and is ready for next level
  • UFC.com : Steven Nguyen Throws His Name Into The Knockout Of The Year Discussion
  • UFC.com : UFC Fight Pass Schedule
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 259 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Jairzinho Rozenstruik after UFC Fight Night 186 loss?
  • UFC.com : Cory Sandhagen Stays True To Himself
  • MMA Junkie : Magomed Ankalaev targets UFC's light heavyweight top five with his six-fight winning streak
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz knew from first calf kick Jimmie Rivera was ‘hurt,’ calls post-UFC Vegas 20 shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 rookie report: Grading the lone newcomer in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal claims he’s ‘fighting for the belt’ in September; Kamaru Usman’s manager responds
  • MMA Weekly : Ciryl Gane responds to Dana White’s comment on fight | UFC Vegas 20
  • MMA Junkie : James Gallagher vs. Patchy Mix booked for Bellator 258 on May 7
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 Fallout: Heavyweight main event, much of the card falls flat
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night 186: Who is to blame for ho-hum headliner?
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa says he drank ‘too much wine’ the night before fighting Israel Adesanya, had ‘hangover’
  • MMA Junkie : Pedro Munhoz wants to be return fight for former UFC champion T.J. Dillashaw