Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Polaris

Polaris
  • Name: Polaris
  • Headquarters: Bournemouth, England
  • Acronyms: PPJJI
  • Also Known As: Polaris Professional Jiu-Jitsu Invitational
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Legato98

PPJJI Events

Polaris 21: Grapple Island Saturday, September 24, 2:00 PM ET
Auditorium del Conservatorio di Musica Cagliari, Sardinia Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  defeats  Paul Craig via Submission, Estima Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michelle Nicolini  defeats  Ashley Bendle via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Owen Livesey  defeats  Josh Hinger via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Alessio Sacchetti via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Espen Mathiesen  defeats  Luca Anacoreta via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alberto Buriasco  defeats  Shane Curtis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stefano Sanna  defeats  Matteo Bittichesu via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davide Martinez  defeats  Fabio Pittito via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Loris Zanolini  defeats  Alessio Salis via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Khadim Dia  defeats  Matteo Vermiglio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danielle Tighe  defeats  Darina Goldin via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samuel Karas  defeats  Sven Groten via Submission, High Elbow Guillotine   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Manuel Pilato  defeats  Christiano Troisi via Submission, Kneebar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leigh Remedios  defeats  Nick Gullo via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaya Rudolph  defeats  Francesco Bartolotta via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Polaris 20 Saturday, June 25, 2022
International Convention Centre Wales Clevedon, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  Benson Henderson via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  vs.  Micael Galvão Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Fabricio Andrey via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Fausto  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros  vs.  Jon Blank Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Isaque Bahiense  vs.  Hunter Colvin Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabricio Andrey  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe  vs.  Mason Fowler Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Fausto  vs.  Hunter Colvin Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  vs.  Nathan Orchard Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kywan Gracie  vs.  Richie Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  vs.  Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabricio Andrey  vs.  Keith Kirkorian Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  vs.  Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabricio Andrey  vs.  Mason Fowler Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  vs.  Keith Kirkorian Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Kywan Gracie via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Isaque Bahiense  vs.  Richie Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  vs.  Marcelo Fausto Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  vs.  Igor Tanabe Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros  vs.  Nathan Orchard Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Polaris 19 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Southampton Central Hall Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Magid Hage via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Amanda Leve via Submission, Injury   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Phil Harris  defeats  Paddy Holohan via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Margot Ciccarelli  defeats  Ashley Bendle via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eoghan O'Flanaghan  defeats  Valentin Fels via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Owen Livesey  defeats  Frederic Vosgröne via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Jack Sear via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luiz Finocchio  defeats  Ben Robson via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Redmond  defeats  Thomas Magnitis via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claudio Brudny  defeats  Tomas Tovey via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Curtis  defeats  Nathan Jones via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Peter Robson  defeats  Shane Price via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Bennett  defeats  Jeremy Pare via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Polaris 18 Saturday, November 27, 2021
ICC Arena Wales Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Paulo Miyao via Decision, Split   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  defeats  AJ Agazarm via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe  defeats  Tommy Langaker via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   9:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stevie Ray  defeats  Craig Ewers via Submission, Modified Twister   8:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leon Larman  defeats  Bryn Jenkins via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lloyd Cooper  defeats  Tom Barry via Decision, Split   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Williams  defeats  Adam Adshead via Submission, Armbar   9:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aled Rees  defeats  Ash Amos via Submission, Lapel Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Cellamare  defeats  Oli Cole via Submission, Triangle Armbar   7:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Owen Livesey  defeats  Max Bickerton via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ashley Bendle  defeats  Kate Bacik via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jamie Dicks  defeats  Finn Carey via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Southern  defeats  Rhys Davis via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Polaris 17 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Southampton Central Hall Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Davi Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Venla Luukkonen via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  defeats  Kody Steele via Decision, Split   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mateusz Szczecinski  defeats  Ellis Younger via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarik Hopstock  defeats  Fred Grenall via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kamil Wilk  defeats  Robert Degle via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Sear  defeats  Ollie Bates via Decision, Split   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dominic Dillon  defeats  Scott Pooley via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Curtis  defeats  Ben Hills via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yousuf Nabi  defeats  Dan Pacan via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Corteggiano  defeats  Nathan Kay via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Abbie O'Toole  defeats  Maia Holmes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Polaris Squads 3 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Community Church Central Hall Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Charlie Baker  defeats  Mason Guard via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Libby Genge  defeats  Bryony Tyrell via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ollie Bates  defeats  Wali Abdullah via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Sear  defeats  Ciaran Brohan via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Nastasa Silviu via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Dyson  vs.  Richie Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Benayoun  vs.  Jed Hue Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  defeats  Daniel Strauss via Submission, Injury   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  vs.  Ellis Younger Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Bradley Hill via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ross Nicholls  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  vs.  Ben Dyson Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Davern  vs.  Roberto Jimenez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  vs.  Jed Hue Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Darragh O'Conail  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  vs.  Richie Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Adam Benayoun Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ellis Younger  vs.  Nick Ronan Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ross Nicholls  vs.  Nathan Orchard Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  vs.  Hunter Colvin Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  vs.  Jon Blank Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Dyson  vs.  Roberto Jimenez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Kieran Davern via Submission, Neck Crank   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  vs.  Ellis Younger Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Darragh O'Conail  vs.  Nathan Orchard Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Dyson  vs.  Richie Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Ronan  vs.  Ross Nicholls Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  vs.  Roberto Jimenez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Davern  vs.  Adam Benayoun Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  vs.  Jon Blank Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Polaris 16: Squads Saturday, November 07, 2020
Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Tom Halpin via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arya Esfandmaz  vs.  Dinu Bucaleț Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Luca Anacoreta Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Gibson  vs.  Leon Larman Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leon Larman  defeats  Tyrone Elliott via Submission, Choke from Back   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arya Esfandmaz  vs.  Adam Wardziński Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Adshead  vs.  Tommi Pulkkanen Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marco Lunardini  vs.  Max Lindblad Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Espen Mathiesen  vs.  Jamie Paxman Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Tommy Langaker Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Sam Gibson via Submission, Cross Collar Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dinu Bucaleț  vs.  Marco Lunardini Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dinu Bucaleț  defeats  Tyrone Elliott via Submission, Ezekiel choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arya Esfandmaz  vs.  Adam Wardziński Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leon Larman  defeats  Sam Gibson via Submission, Choke from Back   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leon Larman  defeats  Adam Adshead via Submission, Choke from Back   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luca Anacoreta  vs.  Tyrone Elliott Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luca Anacoreta  defeats  Jamie Paxman via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Bryn Jenkins via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Marco Lunardini via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  vs.  Espen Mathiesen Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Gibson  vs.  Max Lindblad Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arya Esfandmaz  vs.  Tommi Pulkkanen Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
Polaris 15: Squads Sunday, September 27, 2020
Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  vs.  Dinu Bucaleț Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Darragh O'Conail  vs.  Santeri Lilius Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eduardo Rios  vs.  Taylor Pearman Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommi Pulkkanen  vs.  Dominic Dillon Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheusz Szczecinski  vs.  Jed Hue Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kamil Wilk  vs.  Bradley Hill Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Davern  vs.  Tarik Hopstock Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held  vs.  Ashley Williams Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Magdalena Loska via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheusz Szczecinski  vs.  Dominic Dillon Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Darragh O'Conail  vs.  Tarik Hopstock Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommi Pulkkanen  vs.  Tom Halpin Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Dinu Bucaleț via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Santeri Lilius  vs.  Taylor Pearman Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Davern  vs.  Marcin Held Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kamil Wilk  vs.  Jed Hue Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheusz Szczecinski  vs.  Bradley Hill Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eduardo Rios  vs.  Ashley Williams Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
Polaris: UK Under 90KG Grand Prix Saturday, July 11, 2020
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Frederic Vosgröne  defeats  Ross Nicholls via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  defeats  Dinu Bucaleț via Submission, Triangle Kimura   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Taylor Pearman  defeats  Nastasa Silviu via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frederic Vosgröne  defeats  Tom Breese via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ross Nicholls  defeats  Dominic Dillon via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bradley Hill  defeats  Shane Curtis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
Caerleon, Newport NP18 1HF, UK Newport, Wales
Polaris 12 Saturday, November 30, 2019
ICC Newport Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Luke Rockhold via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Richard Alarcon via Submission, Arm Bar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Gilbert Burns via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michelle Nicolini  defeats  Vanessa English via Submission, Toe Hold   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devhonte Johnson  defeats  Arya Esfandmaz via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Marcin Held via Decision, Split   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Espen Mathiesen  defeats  Bryn Jenkins via Submission, Arm Bar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Fishman  defeats  Stefan Petrov via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stephen Ramos  defeats  Justus Goeschel via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Ewers  defeats  Liam Cann via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frederic Vosgröne  defeats  Ash Amos via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Skinner  defeats  Eoghan O'Flanaghan via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fred Greenall  defeats  Shane Price via Submission, Arm Bar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nastasa Silviu  defeats  Jaime Hughes via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Polaris 11 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Bridgewater Hall Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Talita Alencar via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Ben Dyson via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Marcos Tinoco via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stevie Ray  defeats  Paddy Pimblett via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Edwin Najmi  defeats  Mansher Khera via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Cann  defeats  Chris Fishgold via Decision   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yasmine Wilson  defeats  Kristin Mikkelson via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Phelan  defeats  Tommi Pulkkanen via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarik Hopstock  defeats  Sean McDonagh via Submission, Tarikoplata   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Adshead  defeats  Enrique Villasenor via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lloyd Cooper  defeats  Matty Holmes via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fred Greenall  defeats  Kieran Davern via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jed Hue  defeats  Nastasa Silviu via Decision, Injury   1 Round Bout Page
Polaris 10 Saturday, May 25, 2019
The Lighthouse Poole, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Urijah Faber via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Matheus Lutes via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Ethan Crelinstein via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caol Uno  defeats  Leigh Remedios via Submission, Straight Armlock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richie Martinez  defeats  Miha Perhavec via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Ash Amos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Skinner  defeats  Kamil Wilk via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Terreco  defeats  Phil Harris via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Lawson  defeats  Andy Roberts via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Ewers  defeats  Luiz Finocchio via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Peter Robson  defeats  Konstantinos Chioutakos via Submission, Straight Armlock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enrique Villasenor  defeats  Trevor Birmingham via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael D'Aguiar  defeats  Spencer Hewitt via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Polaris 10: Day 1 Qualifiers Friday, May 10, 2019
The Lighthouse Poole, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Adam Ellis  vs.  Sebastian Szyszka Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Bickerton  vs.  Jed Hue Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dinu Bucaleț  vs.  Thomas Grandjean Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig McIntosh  vs.  Steve O'Keefe Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Bracher  vs.  Chris Short Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Corrigan  vs.  William Stone Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Salisbury  vs.  Nastasa Silviu Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dominic Dillon  defeats  Antanas Jazbutis via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
Polaris 9 Friday, March 15, 2019
Indigo at the O2 London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Jake Shields via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Gezary Matuda via Submission, Arm Triangle   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Ross Nicholls via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Tom Halpin via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Anthony Perez  defeats  Darragh O'Conail via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eduardo Rios  defeats  Santeri Lilius via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Sebastian Brosche via Submission, Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarik Hopstock  defeats  Eoghan O'Flanaghan via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ash Amos  defeats  Ed Ingamells via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frederic Vosgröne  defeats  Halldor Valsson via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arya Esfandmaz  defeats  Jamie Hughes via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Dias Clementino  defeats  Nobuhiro Sawada via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Phelan  defeats  Chris Newman via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Culhay  defeats  Jack Tyley via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Polaris 8 Sunday, December 09, 2018
Ice Arena Wales Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Keenan Cornelius via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Benson Henderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mansher Khera  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  defeats  Satoshi Ishii via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Masakazu Imanari via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
Polaris 7 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Indigo at the O2 London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Phil Harris via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Gregor Gracie via N/A, Injury   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ross Nicholls  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Polaris 6 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Indigo at the O2 London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Jake Shields via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Benson Henderson  defeats  AJ Agazarm via Decision   Rounds Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 results: Jillian DeCoursey taps Jessica Delboni to claim atomweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Guido Cannetti finally at peace after struggling to cope with fighting career: 'I'm happy with how far I've come'
  • MMAFighting.com : Broken hand knocks Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Vegas 62 fight with Joanderson Brito
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Patterson: I'm glad I earned UFC contract, but 'I cannot wait to show how good I really am'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 pre-event facts: 45-year-old Aleksei Oleinik goes for submission record
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 live stream and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 49: Delboni vs. DeCoursey live stream
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 56 winner Rafael Estevam: 'With me, you're gonna need an extra tank of gas'
  • MMAFighting.com : Arman Tsarukyan vs. Damir Ismagulov booked for year-end UFC card on Dec. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Should you fade Mackenzie Dern at UFC Vegas 60? A heated debate
  • MMA Junkie : Damir Ismagulov vs. Arman Tsarukyan targeted for UFC Fight Night on Dec. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Brad Tavares vs. Gregory Rodrigues set for UFC 283 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : 44-year-old UFC lightweight Francisco Trinaldo is not thinking about retirement. Here's why.
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez explains decision to part ways with ONE Championship, open to UFC or Bellator return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nassourdine Imavov expected to headline first UFC card in 2023
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Alvarez, Coker, Hathaway, and Avila now
  • MMA Junkie : Mackenzie Dern not expecting title shot if she beats Yan Xiaonan, feels a former champ is 'good next step'
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC champ Eddie Alvarez sheds light on recent free agency plunge, next move: 'Everyone is reaching out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker announces Bellator lightweight grand prix for 2023
  • MMA Junkie : UFC contract winner Jack Jenkins admits Contender Series experience was a 'pressure cooker'