Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fight Union

Professional Fight Union
  • Name: Professional Fight Union
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: PFU
  • Promotion Links:

PFU Events

Bukovel Free-Fight Cup IX: Stage 6 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Ua Bukovel Resort UA Europe Eastern Region
Poterya vs. Mudritskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Mudritskiy   defeats   Igor Poterya   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Volodimir Barishev   defeats   Viktor Kohno   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Zuriko Dzhodzhua   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Yakimenko   defeats   Roman Dobrynin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Teymur Turodzhov   defeats   Vadim Ostapchyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Guseinov   defeats   Vladislav Khoroshevsky   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Otverchenko   defeats   Mikola Rog   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhailo Cherep   defeats   Nazariy Danylyuk   via Submission, Triangle   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Bukovel Free-Fight Cup IX: Stage 4 Saturday, February 02, 2019
Ua Bukovel Resort UA Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Poterya vs. Vigovskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Poterya   defeats   Denis Vigovskiy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ruslan Pervak   defeats   Evgeniy Svitlychniy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Vitaliy Yakimenko   defeats   Roman Achmerchik   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dobrynin   defeats   Aleksandr Derevyanko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Vigovskiy   defeats   Egor Ivanov   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Aleksandr Baglaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Achmerchik   defeats   Aleksandr Borzilo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Yakimenko   defeats   Igor Pikuch   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dobrynin   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Derevyanko   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramin Islamov   defeats   Vladislav Samoilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2018: Stage 4 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Gritsenko vs. Vulchin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Dmitriy Gritsenko   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Kobilyantskiy   defeats   Stanislav Shtirba   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mikhaylin   defeats   Dmitri Kironda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Kutskiy   defeats   Gennadiy Gitlan   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kudelya   defeats   Nikolay Perutskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Otverchenko   defeats   Igor Nicoara   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khimich   defeats   Zurab Maysashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Anton Otverchenko   defeats   Arut Atoyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gritsenko   defeats   Aleksander Krakovskiy   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2018: Stage 3 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Onishchenko vs. Yermachkov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitali Onishchenko   defeats   Roman Yermachkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Volodymyr Izanskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Prokopiv   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Nikolay Lukyanchikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Teymur Turodzhov   defeats   Igor Kulik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Ilya Pastukh   defeats   Vitaliy Mukashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rabil Sabirli   defeats   Nikolay Pasyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Symonenko   vs.   Zaka Fatullazade   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kote Shoniya   defeats   Ivan Semenov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitali Onishchenko   defeats   Artem Volk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Oleg Prokopiv   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2017: Stage 3 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kokhno vs. Bilyi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kokhno   defeats   Viktor Bilyi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Zatirka   defeats   Yurii Bosyi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Nikolai Grynchuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Olenchik   defeats   Anton Otverchenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Bondar   defeats   Taras Titarenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Oleg Glyantsev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Greliya   defeats   Georgiy Mitusov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Alexandr Kochubay   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Kokhno   defeats   Vitaliy Pisaniy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Zatirka   defeats   Vasil Pashkovskiy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Yurii Bosyi   defeats   Evgeny Svetlichniy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2017: Stage 2 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2017: Stage 1 Saturday, January 14, 2017
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Valivakhin vs. Slivinskiy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Ivan Slivinskiy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Maksim Sergeev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Olenchik   defeats   Sergey Astapov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Otverchenko   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Artem Bryushenko   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Andrey Zubenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Alexandr Kochubay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Andrey Churevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Vadim Olenchik   defeats   Eduard Bogachuk   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Sergey Astapov   defeats   Oleg Fedoseyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Tanshyn   defeats   Mykola Gavryliak   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Otverchenko   defeats   Aleksander Krakovskiy   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bukovel Cup Saturday, March 05, 2016
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2016 Saturday, February 13, 2016
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2016: Stage 3 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Ua Nightclub Buka Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Vadim Hristoforov   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 Bout Page
Oleksandr Fedonov   defeats   Alexey Suvorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 Bout Page
Vadim Hristoforov   defeats   Artem Gordenko   via KO/TKO, Headkick   0:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Mikhail Kislica   defeats   Oleg Glyantsev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Mikhail Kislica   defeats   Alexandr Kochubay   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 Bout Page
Oleg Glyantsev   defeats   Alexander Shein   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2016: Stage 2 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Ua Nightclub Buka Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2016: Stage 1 Monday, January 04, 2016
Ua Nightclub Buka Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Franchuk vs. Melnikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaroslav Franchuk   defeats   Dmitriy Melnikov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mykola Gavryliak   defeats   Alexandr Kochubay   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Kryukov   defeats   Oleg Fedoseyev   via Submission, Achilles Lock   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Semen Galushko   defeats   Alexander Litvinyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Khmilkovski   defeats   Yuri Derekovich   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Melnikov   defeats   Bogdan Skrypniuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Franchuk   defeats   Alexander Ershov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mykola Gavryliak   defeats   Artem Bryushenko   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandr Kochubay   defeats   Vitaliy Pisaniy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Fedoseyev   defeats   Mikhail Greliya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kryukov   defeats   Alexandr Poddubnyi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Semen Galushko   defeats   Rostislav Kaluzniy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Litvinyuk   defeats   Oleg Gesh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bukovel Cup 2015 Saturday, February 14, 2015
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2015 Saturday, January 17, 2015
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2014 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2014 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 8 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 7 Saturday, February 16, 2013
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 6 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 5 Saturday, January 19, 2013
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 4 Friday, January 04, 2013
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 3 Friday, March 09, 2012
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 2 Saturday, February 04, 2012
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Free-Fight EC 1 Saturday, January 14, 2012
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bukovel Cup 2011 Saturday, May 14, 2011
Ua Bukovel, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 25: Mikuru Asakura aims to match his brother and claim featherweight gold in Osaka
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 40 official poster: Thiago Santos, Glover Teixeira battle for No. 1 contender spot
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Oct. 20: Jessica Andrade makes her statement
  • MMA Junkie : 'Sad' Anderson Silva confirms retirement at UFC on ESPN+ 39: 'For sure, this is the last fight'
  • MMA Junkie : Tai Tuivasa had 'bit of a wake-up call' training for UFC 254 at American Kickboxing Academy
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 video: Pros predict Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Junkie : How Teddy Atlas' influence is helping make Francis Ngannou – and his coach – better
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Corrales vs. Brandon Girtz set for Bellator 250 co-main event
  • UFC.com : Casey Kenney's Fight Island Wishes Came True
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkov: Curtis Bladyes loss was 'little step back,' but UFC 254 will mark start of title run
  • MMA Junkie : Stefan Struve understands what Tai Tuivasa is going through heading into UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 video: If backup off, Michael Chandler targets Tony Ferguson: ‘He’s got a screw loose, he fights like it, and it’s admirable’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 lineup finalized with Veta Arteaga vs. Desiree Yanez, Ty Gwerder vs. Dalton Rosta
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker: ‘I’m better across the board’ than Jared Cannonier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC heavyweight Chase Sherman accepts nine-month USADA suspension
  • UFC.com : Statement on Chase Sherman
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Cannonier on what's at stake at UFC 254: 'Title fight is definitely coming for me next'
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's 2021 regular season to start April 23; all events expected in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Embedded: ‘I’m going to capitalize on this opportunity’
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou laments inactivity with Stipe Miocic out: ‘I fought once for 20 seconds in the last 16 months’