Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Promociones del Pueblo

Promociones del Pueblo
  • Name: Promociones del Pueblo
  • Headquarters: Jalisco, Mexico
  • Acronyms: PDP
  • Promotion Links:

PDP Events

Valenzuela vs. Torres Friday, September 18, 9:00 PM ET
Mx Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara, Jalisco Latin America Region
Valenzuela vs. Bennett 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela   defeats   Edwin Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Torres Nunez   defeats   Miguel Angel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 4 of 8, 11:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bruno Sandoval   defeats   Misael Jossy Chavez   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4 of 6, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Monreal Martinez   defeats   Benito Garcia   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Escobedo   defeats   Francisco Javier Mercado Delgadillo   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Ayon   defeats   Noel Mejia Rincon   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 4 of 8, 10:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Rene Frias   defeats   Martin Eligio   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Armando Torres Nunez   defeats   Dunis Linan   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Guzman vs. Balderas Saturday, December 14, 2019
Mx Domo Deportivo Tulum, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Title Fight Martinez vs. Balderas 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Guadalupe Martinez   defeats   Debani Balderas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Eduardo Nunez   defeats   Gerson Escobar   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 6 of 8, 16:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristopher Lopez   defeats   Ronaldo Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 7 of 8, 19:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Tut   defeats   Oscar Mata   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Bastar   defeats   Ugo Fougeras   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 8, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosario Alejandro Sanchez   defeats   Rene de Leon   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 4 of 6, 10:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Tique   defeats   Isaac Avelar   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Zepeda   defeats   Juan Aguirre   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celestino Castro   defeats   Miguel Arballo   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alvino Herrera   defeats   Ulises Rivero   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilse Carbajal   defeats   Sofia Obando   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Tut   defeats   Fredy Moo   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gallegos vs. Gonzalez Saturday, December 14, 2019
Mx Gym Brandon Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Gallegos vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Gallegos   defeats   Jorge Mario Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 6 of 8, 17:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Micheo Santizo   defeats   Maricela Ortega   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Raygosa   defeats   Luis Alberto Velasco   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 6 of 6, 17:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Sandoval Gutierrez   defeats   Uriel Gilberto Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez Jr vs. Cardenas Saturday, November 30, 2019
Mx Palenque de la Feria Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas Latin America Region
Title Fight Rodriguez Jr. vs. Cardenas 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   defeats   Jose Maria Cardenas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Hernandez   defeats   Sergio Puente   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Alberto Miguel Rivera   defeats   Genaro Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Favela vs. Yamamoto Saturday, November 23, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos" Ciudad Juarez, CHIH Latin America Region
Title Fight Favela vs. Yamamoto 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Roberto Flores Favela   defeats   Hirotsugu Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 5/12, 13:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diana Laura Fernandez   defeats   Esmeralda Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Eduardo Nunez   defeats   Josue Veraza   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 8, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Gallegos   defeats   Marcos Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Esparza   defeats   Jose Canchola   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 6, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Esparza   defeats   Miguel Alberto Macias Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 4 of 6, 11:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirna Sanchez   defeats   Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 4 of 6, 7:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Juarez Agaton   defeats   Guadalupe Valverde   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 4, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Payano Saturday, November 09, 2019
Mx Lienzo Charro Saltillo, Coahuila Latin America Region
Title Fight Romero vs. Payano 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Pablo Romero   defeats   Ranses Payano   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 10, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Fernando Cuellar   defeats   Ivan Meneses Flores   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 4 of 8, 11:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lourdes Juarez   defeats   Celeste Belen Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Perez Sanchez   defeats   Carlos Antonio Aguillon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israel Gasparrillo   defeats   Jonathan Navarrete Mondragon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Martinez   defeats   Gelasio Maximo Silvestre   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 4, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Perez Balbuena   defeats   Luis Donaldo Lozada   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randy Leon   vs.   Emanuel Estrada   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Duer Saturday, October 12, 2019
Mx Centro de Convenciones Zacatecas, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Duer 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariana Juarez   defeats   Carolina Duer   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elias Emigdio   defeats   Alberto Castro   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Roman vs. Rojas Saturday, September 07, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos" Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Title Fight Roman vs. Rojas 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Roman   defeats   Tomas Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diana Laura Fernandez   defeats   Debani Balderas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Valentin Leon   defeats   Miguel Angel Montero   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Alfredo Martinez   defeats   Luis Hernandez Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 5 of 6, 14:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosario Alejandro Sanchez   defeats   Ever Ceballos   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Esparza   defeats   Alexis Ortiz   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 5 of 6, 14:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirna Sanchez   vs.   Elizabeth Chavez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rojas Jardines   defeats   Israel Lopez Tellez   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Guevara vs. Rivera Saturday, July 20, 2019
Mx Centro de Usos Multiples Mazatlan, Sin. Latin America Region
Title Fight Guevara vs. Rivera 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pedro Guevara   defeats   Janiel Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Eduardo Nunez   defeats   Jesus Arevalo   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 8 of 8, 22:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosario Alejandro Sanchez   defeats   Andres Sanchez Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Gallegos   defeats   Jossy Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 5 of 6, 13:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Vega   defeats   Jairo Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 4 of 4, 9:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Lopez   defeats   Manuel Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesue Alberto Flores Portillo   defeats   Jose Alfredo Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rojas vs. Gutierrez Saturday, June 22, 2019
Mx Palenque de la Feria San Juan del Río, Qro. Latin America Region
Title Fight Rojas vs. Gutierrez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Gutierrez   defeats   Tomas Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Fernando Cuellar   defeats   Emmanuel Cerda   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israel Gasparrillo   defeats   Luis Donaldo Lozada   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cuellar   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulises Suarez Ortega   defeats   Guadalupe Juarez   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rojas Jardines   vs.   Dilan Velasco Segovia   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Antonio Aguillon   defeats   Jose Juan Terrazas   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 4, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Terrazas   defeats   Aaron Rodriguez Flores   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 4, 7:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Mejia Juarez   defeats   Jesus Tenchipe Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Royder Camacho   defeats   Baruc Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Fernandez Saturday, June 15, 2019
Mx Plaza de la Mexicanidad Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Fernandez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariana Juarez   defeats   Diana Laura Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Roberto Flores Favela   defeats   Ramon Mascarena Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 8, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Esparza   defeats   Esteban Villalba   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosario Alejandro Sanchez   defeats   Edgar Alfredo Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Esparza   defeats   Carlos Raul Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Hernandez Reyes   defeats   Jose Luis Avalos   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirna Sanchez   defeats   Brenda Castro   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Alberto Macias Diaz   defeats   Alejandro Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez Jr. vs. Barreto Saturday, June 01, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Municipal del Pueblo Mágico Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Rodriguez Jr. vs. Barreto 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   defeats   David Barreto   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lindolfo Delgado   defeats   Eduardo Cordovez   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 3 of 8, 8:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Delgado   defeats   Jose Daniel Rojas Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Azael Romero   defeats   Miguel Angel Contreras   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asis Rodriguez   defeats   Abraham Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debani Balderas   defeats   Karina Jasso   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 4, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Garza   defeats   Alonso de Leon   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs. Hernandez Saturday, May 18, 2019
Mx Lienzo Charro Saltillo, Coahuila Latin America Region
Gonzalez vs. Hernandez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jhonny Gonzalez   defeats   Rafael Hernandez   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Mercado   defeats   Diego Andrade Jr.   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Duarte   defeats   Ricardo Urbina   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 3 of 8, 7:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucia Guadalupe Gutierrez   defeats   Edna Maltos   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Juarez   defeats   Jesus Arriaga   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Gutierrez   defeats   Cristian Pina   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alec Zavala   defeats   Jesus Contreras   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fernando Natividad   defeats   Oziel Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Herrera   defeats   Josue Rodriguez Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 4, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Garcia   defeats   Eduardo Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Guzman vs. Chavez Saturday, April 27, 2019
Mx Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas Ecatepec, Mexico Latin America Region
Title Fight Martinez vs. Chavez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Guadalupe Martinez   defeats   Jessica Chavez   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerson Escobar   defeats   Jose de Jesus Mateos   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Alameda   defeats   Jordan Escobar   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 8, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fernando Robles   defeats   Juan Carlos Garcia Angulo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Perez Sanchez   defeats   Angel Arellano Cortes   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 6, 4:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celia Roman   defeats   Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazly Maldonado   defeats   Irais Flores Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Pina   defeats   Jefferson dos Santos Ramos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Tadeo Ramirez   defeats   Daniel Mejia Perez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Carlos Moreno Chavez   defeats   Victor Hugo Valdez   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 4 of 4, 10:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Placido Perez Soria   defeats   Angel Herrera Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Guevara vs. Solano Saturday, April 13, 2019
Mx Plaza de Toros Monumental Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Guevara vs. Solano 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pedro Guevara   defeats   Marvin Solano   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 5/12, 13:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karim Arce   vs.   Francisco Alarcon   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez Jr. vs. Novoa Saturday, April 06, 2019
Mx Grand Oasis Arena Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Title Fight Rodriguez Jr. vs. Novoa 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   defeats   Oswaldo Novoa   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Chavez   defeats   Andres Villaman   via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 10 Bout Page
Juarez vs. Flores Saturday, March 09, 2019
Mx Arena Coliseo Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Juarez vs. Flores 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lourdes Juarez   defeats   Leiryn Flores   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Pablo Romero   defeats   Nestor Armas   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Casillas   defeats   Jose Daniel Rojas Romero   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jazmin Gonzalez   vs.   Joselyn Morales Torres   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Velazco   defeats   Carlos Brian Vado   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Perez Sanchez   defeats   Guillermo Juarez Martinez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israel Gasparrillo   defeats   Rodrigo Hernandez Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Guadalupe Carrillo   defeats   Erick Eduardo Soria   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Barby vs. Naranjo Saturday, March 02, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Solidaridad Zacatecas, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Naranjo 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariana Juarez   defeats   Eva Naranjo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Mercado   defeats   Ugo Fougeras   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 6, 4:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Yanez Vaquera   defeats   Alejandro Ambriz   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oziel Santoyo   defeats   Placido Perez Soria   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Fernando Cuellar   defeats   Jose Alpizar   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fidel Castro   defeats   Jefferson dos Santos Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Castro   defeats   Jonathan Rojas Jardines   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymundo Rios Cardiel   vs.   Bryan Emmanuel Ramirez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio de Jesus Romero Loera   defeats   Genaro Garcia Jacobo   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Torres vs. Noriega Saturday, January 26, 2019
Mx Lienzo Charro Ciudad Guzmán, Jalisco Latin America Region
Title Fight Canul vs. Noriega 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jasseth Noriega   defeats   Victoria Torres Canul   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cesar Martinez   defeats   Irvin Ordaz   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Rodriguez   defeats   Josue Castaneda Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Mateos Moreno   defeats   Hector Garcia Dolores   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Moreno   defeats   Ivan Cortez   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gomez   defeats   Juan Alberto Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela   defeats   Luis Fernando Ulloa   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 8, 8:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Salazar   defeats   Hugo Medina Perez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Alfonso Navarro   defeats   Samuel Guzman   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Pedroza   defeats   Luis Ocampo   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Nuki Saturday, August 11, 2018
Mx Arena Ciudad de Mexico Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Nuki 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariana Juarez   defeats   Terumi Nuki   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackie Nava   defeats   Alys Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 7/10, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Tecuapetla   defeats   Dewayne Beamon   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Ruiz   defeats   Dennis Contreras   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cesar Martinez   defeats   Juan Lopez Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Rojas Lopez   defeats   Adrian Pacheco Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ceja vs. Manzanilla Saturday, May 26, 2018
Mx Teatro Moliere Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Ceja vs. Manzanilla 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Franklin Manzanilla   defeats   Julio Ceja   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibeth Zamora Silva   defeats   Melissa McMorrow   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Hernandez   defeats   Drian Francisco   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lourdes Juarez   defeats   Jacky Calvo   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felipe Orucuta   defeats   Ricardo Roman   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 4 of 8, 10:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Rodriguez   defeats   Uriel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Pablo Romero   defeats   Ricardo Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Daniel Rojas Romero   defeats   Elias Emigdio   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Villasana vs. Felix Jr. Saturday, April 14, 2018
Mx Grand Oasis Arena Cancún, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Title Fight Villasana Jr vs. Felix Jr 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcos Villasana Jr   defeats   Jose Felix Jr Felix Jr   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/12, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rojo   defeats   Galvis Guerra   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 8/10, 23:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salvador Juarez   defeats   Marco Antonio Chable   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandra Jimenez   vs.   Irais Hernandez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Bastar   defeats   Miguel Tique   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Aguilar   defeats   Daniel Soto   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Rodriguez Mendoza   defeats   Esdras Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edvin Ramirez Contreras   defeats   Christian Pech   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 4 of 4, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Yanez Pina   defeats   David Gomez   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ceja vs. Teran Saturday, November 25, 2017
Mx Palenque de Deportes Chetumal, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Title Fight Ceja vs. Teran 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julio Ceja   defeats   Breilor Teran   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rojo   defeats   John Carlo Aparicio   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Arturo Sanchez   defeats   Eduardo Esquivel   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandra Jimenez   defeats   Maria Jose Velis   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Camacho   defeats   Daniel Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiram Gallardo   defeats   Javier Cupul   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez Jr vs. Joaquino Saturday, August 12, 2017
Mx Grand Oasis Arena Cancún, Quintana Roo Latin America Region
Rodriguez Jr. vs. Joaquino 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   defeats   Elias Joaquino   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 7/10, 20:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuriorkis Gamboa   defeats   Alexis Reyes   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandra Jimenez   defeats   Vanessa Lepage Joanisse   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joaquin Cruz   defeats   Oscar Cantu   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Bastar   defeats   Ruben Estrella   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maricela Cornejo   defeats   Vanessa Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darwin Berron   defeats   Rodrigo Solis   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Soto   defeats   Alexis Dominguez Olvera   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argenis Alvarez   defeats   Javier Cupul   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao next in the Middle East
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor reveals Dana White texts regarding pre-COVID-19 plans, says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao
  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors 115 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor agrees to be Diego Sanchez’s final UFC fight
  • MMA Junkie : 'You can't cancel Colby Covington': UFC contender responds to 'woke mob' in wake of recent criticism
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff announce birth of daughter
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Paulo Costa have to be separated during UFC 253 face-off
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa may not prove historical, but certainly should not be missed | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Dominick Reyes, Jan Blachowicz intense at final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 video: Paulo Costa taunts Israel Adesanya with white belt leading to scuffle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Israel Adesanya, Paulo Costa have to be separated
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 weigh-in results: Edwards, Van Steenis, full card hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 1-year-old boy receives life-saving treatment, with help of Bellator's 'Pitbull' brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Two title fights official, two fighters miss by four pounds