Boxing Promotion

Sampson Boxing

Sampson Boxing
  • Name: Sampson Boxing
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: SB
  • Ownership: Sampson Lewkowicz
  • Promotion Links:

SB Events

Silva vs. Ramirez Friday, June 11, 9:00 PM ET
Eleton Hotel Resort and Spa Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Ramirez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ale Silva   vs.   Diego Ramirez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Randazzo   vs.   Carlos Leonel Laciar   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Nazareno Coman   vs.   Nicolas Agustin Vergara   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walter Ezequiel Matthysse Jr   vs.   Sergio Mauricio Carabajal   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Gustavo Gabriel Roldan   vs.   Laureano Sciuto   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Amitrano vs. Haedo Thursday, June 10, 9:00 PM ET
Eleton Hotel Resort and Spa Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Amitrano vs. Haedo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leonardo Fabio Amitrano   defeats   Elias Haedo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Horacio Papeschi   defeats   German Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neri Munoz   defeats   Emiliano Miguel Acosta   via Disqualificaton, Repeated Low Blows   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Gavilan   defeats   Adrian Nicolas Olivera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Fernandez   vs.   Nicolas Andres Falabella   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Miguel Angel Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Palacios vs. Pucheta Friday, May 07, 8:00 PM ET
Club Sarmiento Cordoba, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Palacios vs. Pucheta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emiliano Exequiel Pucheta   defeats   Nicolas Luques Palacios   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Herrera   defeats   Sergio Damian Rosalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Randazzo   defeats   Carlos Leonel Laciar   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Gabriel Olguin   defeats   Miguel Edgardo Almiron   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Amitrano   defeats   Alexis Cabana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Ceballos   defeats   Sergio Matias Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Silva vs. Sanchez Friday, April 23, 9:00 PM ET
Club de Ajedrez Córdoba, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Sanchez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ale Silva   defeats   Jonathan Wilson Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4/10, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Ramirez   defeats   Maico Sommariva   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neri Munoz   defeats   Joel Nazareno Vinale   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Victoriano Antonio Santillan   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 5 of 8, 13:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Gavilan   defeats   Norberto Orlando Oyola   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walter Ezequiel Matthysse Jr   defeats   Emanuel Jeremias Godoy   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 4, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Mansilla vs. Sosa Saturday, March 20, 2021
Polideportivo Municipal Presidente Raul Alfonsin Cordoba, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Mansilla vs. Sosa 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hector Andres Sosa   defeats   Ckari Cani Mansilla   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayco Estadella   defeats   Nicolas Nahuel Botelli   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maico Sommariva   defeats   David Ezequiel Romero   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Emiliano Paz   defeats   Emanuel Fernando Quiroga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Raul Pomponio   defeats   Edu Casal   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Moyano   defeats   Carlos Capelari   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Jose Clavero   defeats   Sandro Daniel Leiva   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silva vs. Diaz Saturday, February 27, 2021
Polideportivo Municipal Roberto De Vicenzo Berazategui, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Diaz 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ale Silva   defeats   Omar Diaz   via Disqualificaton, Biting   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Luques Palacios   vs.   Diego Ramirez   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Wilson Sanchez   defeats   Nahuel Alberto Galessi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Mafauad   defeats   Nestor Adrian Maidana   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Neri Munoz   defeats   Elias Nahuel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Peralta   defeats   Alfredo Hugo Petkus   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Coceres vs. Papeschi Saturday, January 23, 2021
Polideportivo Municipal Eva Peron General Juan Madariaga, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Coceres vs. Papeschi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sebastian Horacio Papeschi   defeats   Marcelo Esteban Coceres   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Hernan Leal   defeats   Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gonzalo Jose Roldan   defeats   Richard Gauna   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Gabriel Olguin   defeats   William Cuevas   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 4 of 4, 9:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Valquinta   vs.   Elias Nahuel Gonzalez   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Maximiliano Sicilia   defeats   Jose Alberto Arias   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Fernandez   defeats   Marco Antonio Narvaez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Velasco vs. Vargas Saturday, December 26, 2020
Polideportivo Municipal Río Ceballos, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Velasco vs. Vargas 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Velasco   defeats   Marcelo Ezequiel Vargas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Ramirez   defeats   Guillermo Suarez   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Alejandro Combi   defeats   Nicolas Ezequiel Herrera   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Rodrigo Nahuel Escasena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Hugo Exner   defeats   Maximiliano Facundo Fuentes   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Cardozo Saturday, December 05, 2020
Club de Ajedrez Córdoba, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Romero vs. Cardozo 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nazarena Romero   defeats   Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 10, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Rayman   defeats   Sergio Jose Sanders   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Dario Nestor Baigorria   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Alberto Arias   defeats   Gabriel Orlando Quiroga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vicente Martin Perez   defeats   Carlos Leonel Laciar   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Randazzo   defeats   William Cuevas   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Clavero Saturday, November 21, 2020
Club de Ajedrez Córdoba, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Romero vs. Clavero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Matias Romero   defeats   Javier Jose Clavero   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Luques Palacios   defeats   Fernando Enrique Bataglia   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guillermo Suarez   defeats   Rodrigo Nahuel Escasena   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maico Sommariva   defeats   Emilio Horacio Aibar   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 4, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Elias Moises Trossero   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walter Ezequiel Matthysse Jr   defeats   Dante Roman Cano   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Academia Coliseo Boxe Guarulhos, BR Brazil Region
Title Fight Araujo vs. Iablonski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego Allan Ferreira Iablonski   defeats   Morramad Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudiomar Pedra Dos Santos   defeats   Joselito Dos Santos   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 10, 5:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lila Neuza dos Santos Furtado   defeats   Erica Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Alberto Leal Miranda   defeats   Everaldo Bier Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Pandora   defeats   Wallace De Farias Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout COVID-19: Leal vs. Pinto Saturday, October 24, 2020
Academia Coliseo Boxe Guarulhos, BR Brazil Region
Title Fight Leal vs. Pinto 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Hernan Leal   defeats   Fernando Luis Pinto   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 10, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Guilherme Dos Santos   defeats   Jose Acevedo   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Ezequiel Rodriguez   defeats   Kenes Carneiro Mesquita   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Marcelo Albiso   vs.   Ykaro David Silva Santos   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Aparecido Gregorio De Aragao   defeats   Lucas de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ochoa vs. Ocampo Friday, August 21, 2020
Arena Big Star Boxing Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Vega vs. Ocampo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Vega   defeats   Carlos Alberto Ocampo   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 7/10, 20:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   German Rodolfo Orozco   defeats   Jesus Acosta   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 8, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Pablo Borbon   defeats   Jesus Lopez Perez   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 7 of 8, 20:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Gonzalez   defeats   Gregorio Soto Molinero   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eleazar Valenzuela   defeats   Omar Chavez   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Zamudio   defeats   Daniel Armando Valenzuela   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 3 of 8, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Amarillas Ortiz   defeats   Joel Juarez   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosario Alejandro Sanchez   defeats   Gregorio Perez   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Imanol Lopez   defeats   Abraham Manriquez Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 6, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lamberto Macias   defeats   Emeterio Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 6, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Cervantes Villanueva   defeats   Rigoberto Osorio   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Lucero   defeats   Jorge Miguel Zavala   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Lucero   defeats   Jose Luis Bataglia   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Audeves Portillo   defeats   Jose Antonio Vergara   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 4, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Cardozo (cancelled) Friday, March 20, 2020
Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, AR
Acevedo vs. Herrera Sunday, March 08, 2020
Club Atletico Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Acevedo vs. Herrera 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Leonel Acevedo   defeats   Javier Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Matias Romero   defeats   Gabriel Gustavo Ovejero   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Wilson Sanchez   defeats   Felix Fernando Vargas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Agustin Muguruza   defeats   Maximiliano Oscar Isnarde   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Facundo Fuentes   defeats   Lucas German Priori   via Decision, Technical (Clash of Heads)   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Alberto Arias   defeats   Mario Moya   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Sergio Maidana   defeats   Elvio Matias Leguizamon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Acevedo vs. Vinale Saturday, February 22, 2020
Fronton del Campus Municipal Maldonado, UY Latin America Region
Acevedo vs. Vinale 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Acevedo   defeats   Joel Nazareno Vinale   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Ezequiel Rodriguez   defeats   Diego Maximiliano Ramello   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Silva vs. Pucheta Saturday, February 15, 2020
Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca, CTM Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Pucheta 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ale Silva   defeats   Emiliano Exequiel Pucheta   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ckari Cani Mansilla   defeats   Jeremias Javier Ulibarre   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Hernan Leal   defeats   Jose Ignacio Balcedo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elias Haedo   vs.   Fernando Enrique Bataglia   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Coronel   defeats   Diego Alfredo Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   vs.   Lucas Sandoval   Ends in a No Contest, Cut caused by Clash of Heads   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amitrano vs. Velasco Saturday, January 04, 2020
Radisson Victoria Plaza Montevideo, Montevideo Department Latin America Region
Title Fight Reyna vs. Vidal 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Amilcar Vidal   defeats   Leoplodo Reyna   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Velasco   defeats   Leonardo Fabio Amitrano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Acevedo   defeats   Jesus David Ezequiel Amitrano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Ezequiel Rodriguez   defeats   Martin Ramiro Balbuena   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Romero vs. Griffa Saturday, December 28, 2019
Zarate, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Romero vs. Griffa 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nazarena Romero   defeats   Laura Soledad Griffa   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Emanuel Cusolito   vs.   Claudio Fernando Echegaray   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Horacio Papeschi   defeats   Cristian Fabian Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Emanuel Torres   defeats   Sergio Alejandro Paysse   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco   defeats   Dario Nestor Baigorria   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Enrique Bataglia   defeats   Maico Sommariva   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Gabriel Torres   defeats   Agustin Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mansilla vs. Silva Friday, October 04, 2019
Centro Cultural y Polideportivo Los Hornos Cuartel V, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Mansilla vs. Silva 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ckari Cani Mansilla   defeats   Diego Oscar Silva   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Diaz   defeats   Emiliano Exequiel Pucheta   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauro Barrios   defeats   Jorge Alberto Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor David Campos   defeats   Angel Emanuel Alonso   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 4 of 4, 9:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonatan Hernan Godoy   defeats   Pablo Joel Fernandez   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Nahuel Escasena   defeats   Miguel Leonardo Caceres   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Castillo vs. Acevedo Saturday, September 14, 2019
Club Social y Deportivo Argentina Lanús Oeste, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Luques Castillo vs. Acevedo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alan Isaias Luques Castillo   defeats   Kevin Leonel Acevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Matias Romero   defeats   Fabian Oscar Orosco   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Diaz   defeats   Sergio Alejandro Paysse   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ezequiel Herrera   defeats   Jonatan Hernan Godoy   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Torres vs. Sanchez Saturday, July 13, 2019
Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Torres vs. Sanchez 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francisco Emanuel Torres   defeats   Jonathan Wilson Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Herrera   vs.   Emanuel Fernando Quiroga   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefano Agustin Araoz   defeats   Jonathan Gabriel Pachado   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Mafauad   defeats   Williams Andres Herrera   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Fundora vs. Zepeda Friday, June 21, 2019
WinnaVegas Casino & Resort Sloan, IA US Midwest Region
Fundora vs. Zepeda 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora   defeats   Hector Manuel Zepeda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michel Rivera   defeats   Rene Tellez Giron   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Jacobo   defeats   Nathaniel Morrow   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeis Solano   defeats   Elias Damian Araujo   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe James   defeats   Emeka Ifekandu   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roney Hines   defeats   Grover Young   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan James   defeats   Anthony Hollaway   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Freriks   defeats   Randy Mast   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 4, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Cusolito vs. Ruiz Saturday, June 01, 2019
Club Atlético Platense Vicente López, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Cusolito vs. Ruiz 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego Alberto Ruiz   defeats   Luis Emanuel Cusolito   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Hernan Leal   defeats   Maico Sommariva   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Aquino   defeats   Carlos Ariel Farias   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Andres Herrera   defeats   Juan Martin Risso   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Almiron   defeats   Genaro Daniel Nozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vidal vs. Bulacio Friday, May 10, 2019
Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Vidal vs. Bulacio 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Amilcar Vidal   defeats   Martin Ezequiel Bulacio   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Leonel Acevedo   defeats   Claudio Fernando Echegaray   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaime Arboleda   defeats   Jose Saant   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Luques Palacios   defeats   Tomas Andres Reynoso   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Alan Paz   defeats   Cristian Nahuel Mendez   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gabriel Pachado   defeats   Alan Randazzo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Can Leon Edwards afford to wait for Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington winner?
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera: “I’m Gonna Beat on Davey Grant’s Face and Break Him” | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3 updates, news, fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Erik Koch accepts 18-month sanction for violating UFC Anti-Doping policy
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes nominated for Best Athlete in Women’s Sports and Best MMA Fighter at 2021 ESPY Awards
  • MMA Junkie : Dhiego Lima sees no way around 'a war' with Matt Brown at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Erik Koch suspended 18 months by USADA after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio 'Pitbull' Freire believes A.J. McKee will be champion one day, but not at Bellator 263
  • MMA Weekly : The Korean Zombie has logo taped over, shows it anyway | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 5 ceremonial weigh-ins live video stream (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Warlley Alves needs new opponent for UFC Vegas 30 with Ramazan Emeev out
  • MMA Junkie : Why Chan Sung Jung is 'a little bit sad' with UFC on ESPN 25 main event spot
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Ige: “I Wanna be a Champion so bad” | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Ige vows to engage with 'self-proclaimed best brawler' Chan Sung Jung at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 263 to hold featherweight grand prix finale at The Forum next month
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 official poster: Ciryl Gane and Alexander Volkov vie for title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: UFC 263 Recap, Israel Adesanya, Brandon Moreno, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Terrance McKinney explains UFC 263 victory celebration injury: ‘I’m an idiot’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 29 live results: Korean Zombie vs. Dan Ige