Boxing Promotion

MB Promotions

MB Promotions
  • Name: MB Promotions
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: MBP
  • Promotion Links:

MBP Events

MB Boxing Night 18: Night of Violence Friday, March 22, 2024
Hala Widowiskowo - Sportowa, ul. Lotnicza 52 Legnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welter vs. Robinson 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Andrew Robinson via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Runowski  defeats  Juan Ruiz via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Dekys  defeats  Kamil Mlodzinski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Bartlomiej Wanczyk via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Trochimiak  defeats  Krystian Sosnicki via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Gurtatowski  defeats  Gracjan Rutkowski via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 17: Bloody Friday Friday, October 27, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Legnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welter vs. Hrebinnyk 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Vasyl Hrebinnyk via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 4 of 6, 11:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Facundo Arce via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Chudzik  defeats  Damian Gurtatowski via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Victor Julio via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 7 of 8, 18:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Rutkowski  defeats  Piotr Motyka via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Piersiak  defeats  Karol Siwek via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 4, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deevorn Miller  defeats  Pawel Martyniuk via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 16: Summer Clash Saturday, July 08, 2023
Hotel Terminal Wrocław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welter vs. Bulmeistars 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Kristaps Bulmeistars via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Runowski  vs.  Vladyslav Gela Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Gurtatowski  defeats  Piotr Motyka via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 4, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Nowak  defeats  Robert Postrzygacz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Razhik  defeats  Mykola Paianok via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Yaroslav Mohish via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deevorn Miller  defeats  Jiri Svacina via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 15 Saturday, April 15, 2023
PGE Turów Arena Zgorzelec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wierzbicki vs. Ramirez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Placido Ramirez  defeats  Lukasz Wierzbicki via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4/10, 10:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Stanislaw Gibadlo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrián Valentín  defeats  Sebastian Slusarczyk via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Łukasz Załuska via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Motyka  defeats  Tomas Gaspar via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Lapin  defeats  Emmanuel Feuzeu via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Mytrofanov  defeats  Juan Carlos Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaroslav Khartsyz  defeats  Petr Randysek via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 14: Night of Violence Saturday, October 22, 2022
Hala Spacerowa Świeradów-Zdrój, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Wrzesiński vs. Ramlavs 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Artjoms Ramlavs via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arkadiusz Zakharyan  defeats  Paul Peers via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Frank Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Wiktorzak  defeats  Eduards Vaisa via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 13 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Studio ATM Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łaszczyk vs. Acevedo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Kevin Acevedo via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 10, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Josef Zahradnik via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel August  defeats  Aro Schwartz via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 8, 8:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Łapawa  defeats  Mateusz Rajewski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arkadiusz Zakharyan  defeats  Jakub Kasl via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Wrzesinski vs. Gailatano Friday, May 20, 2022
Hala Zespolu Szkol Środa Wielkopolska, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wrzesiński vs. Galiyatano 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Ismail Galiyatano via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Greene  defeats  Tomasz Nowicki via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 5 of 8, 14:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Maciec  defeats  Joel Julio via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Emmanuel Feuzeu via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night XI Friday, March 11, 2022
Obiekt Rekreacyjno Sportowa Rondo Konin, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łaszczyk vs. Galiyatano 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Ismail Galiyatano via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Welter  defeats  Patryk Szymanski via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 7 of 8, 19:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  vs.  Juan Ruiz Ends in a No Contest   0:59 Round 2 of 8, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Edmond Zefi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andzelika Krysztoforska  defeats  Eva Hrkotova via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:37 Round 4 of 6, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Sosinski  defeats  Panagiotis Pantazis via KO/TKO, Right, Left Hook Combination   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Slusarczyk  defeats  Milan Kratochvíla via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
MB Boxing Night X Friday, October 29, 2021
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Arena Kalisz, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wierzbicki vs. Labre 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Leonel Rodrigo Labre via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Agustin Kucharski via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Victor Julio via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Sosinski  defeats  Michal Boloz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrián Valentín  defeats  Oskar Gryckiewicz via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 4 of 4, 10:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Jose Armando Valdes via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Gibadlo  defeats  Andrii Spodar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 9: Spring Punch Friday, March 19, 2021
SP nr 1 im. Tadeusza Kosciuszki Szklarska Poręba, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Galovar 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Facundo Galovar via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Szymanski  defeats  Daniel Bocianski via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 5 of 8, 13:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kacper Salabura  defeats  Marcin Piegonski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Dmytro Shcherbyna via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Bartlomiej Wanczyk via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 6, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bodzioch  vs.  Jakub Sosinski Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Gryckiewicz  defeats  Łukasz Bordewicz via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 4, 4:12 Total Bout Page
MB Boxing Night 8 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łaszczyk vs. Escanez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Kevin Escanez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Lesniak  defeats  Hamza Misaui via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bodzioch  defeats  Jakub Sosinski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Zsolt Osadan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Mário Zábojník via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskar Wierzejski  defeats  Michala Loniewskiego via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Hotel Arlamow Wola Korzeniecka, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Janjanin 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Sladan Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Piotr Gudel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki  defeats  Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Gorgoń  defeats  Patryk Szymanski via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kacper Salabura  defeats  Oskar Kapczynski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  Eriks Kalasnikovs via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Slusarczyk  defeats  Pawel Martyniuk via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Parzeczewski vs. Ford Saturday, April 04, 2020
Hala OSiR Bemowo Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
Szymanski vs. Velikovskyi Saturday, November 23, 2019
MOSiR Hall Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Szymanski vs. Velikovskyi 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrii Velikovskyi  defeats  Patryk Szymanski via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 4/10, 10:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawndell Terell Winters  defeats  Sergiej Werwejko via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 7/10, 18:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Oleksandr Yegorov via Decision   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Slusarczyk  defeats  Dariusz Sęk via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 5 of 8, 13:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Gardzielik  defeats  Mikalai Kuzmitski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Twardowski  defeats  Krzysztof Zimnoch via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 6, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Jakub Dobrzyński via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Pareczewski vs. Chudinov Saturday, April 06, 2019
Spodek Katowice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Parzeczewski vs. Chudinov 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Dmitrii Chudinov via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 10, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Kamil Mlodzinski via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Bakole  defeats  Mariusz Wach via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 8/10, 23:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski  defeats  Shawndell Terell Winters via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Talarek  defeats  Patryk Szymański via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 5 of 8, 13:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Rzadkosz  defeats  Tomasz Gromadzki via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Robinson  defeats  Damian Jonak via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Talarek  defeats  Patryk Szymanski via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 5 of 8, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Parzeczewski vs. Sek Saturday, December 22, 2018
MO SiR Hall Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Parzeczewski vs. Sęk 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Dariusz Sęk via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 10, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Twaha Kassim via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński  defeats  Michal Chudecki via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Serhiy Radchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykola Vovk  defeats  Michał Żeromiński via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Mlodzinski  defeats  Rafal Grabowski via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Adamek vs. Abell Saturday, April 21, 2018
Hala Sportowa Częstochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Adamek vs. Abell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomasz Adamek  defeats  Joey Abell via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 7/10, 20:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Youri Kayembre Kalenga via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Denis Grachev via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Sarah Pucek via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Parzeczewski  defeats  Tim Cronin via KO/TKO, Unanimous   2:42 Round 8 of 8, 23:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Chudecki  vs.  Damian Wrzesiński Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Michał Żeromiński via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Jonak  defeats  Marcos Jesus Cornejo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC.com : Muhammad Mokaev Is Ready For His Full-Circle Moment At UFC 304
  • Jits Magazine : Mica Galvao Shares Proof That He Passed All PEDs Tests In 2024
  • Jits Magazine : What Difference Will 12-6 Elbows Make To Grappling In MMA?
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Green Earned UFC Stardom, Unlike ‘Spoiled’ Baddy
  • MMA Mania : UFC 304 Best Betting Props, Parlays & Picks
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel; both fighters react
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL