Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Promociones Zanfer

Promociones Zanfer
  • Name: Promociones Zanfer
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: PZ
  • Promotion Links:

PZ Events

Ocampo vs. Garcia Saturday, August 15, 10:30 PM ET
Mx TV Azteca Studios Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Ocampo vs. Garcia 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Ocampo   vs.   Jorge Garcia   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Nava vs. Valverde Saturday, July 04, 11:00 PM ET
Mx Gimnasio TV Azteca Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Valverde vs. Nava 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackie Nava   defeats   Estrella Valverde   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   defeats   Alejandro Palmero   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Cordova   defeats   Martin Tecuapetla   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irving Turrubiartes   defeats   Hector Colin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 5 of 8, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Berchelt vs. Valenzuela Saturday, June 27, 11:30 PM ET
Mx Gimnasio TV Azteca Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Berchelt vs. Valenzuela 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Berchelt   defeats   Eleazar Valenzuela   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 6/10, 16:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Alejandro Aguilar   defeats   Dante Jardon   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Espinoza   defeats   Luis Guzman Rios   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Eduardo Aguilar   defeats   Emmanuel Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan David Picasso   defeats   Florentino Perez Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Picasso vs. Quijada Saturday, March 14, 2020
Mx Auditorio Municipal Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Title Fight Picasso vs. Quijada 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alan David Picasso   defeats   Jesus Quijada   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dubiel Sanchez   vs.   Dilan Loza   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Alejandro Aguilar   defeats   David Alegria   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Endry Saavedra   defeats   Rolando Paredes   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 6, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Daniel Garcia Molina   defeats   Jesus Ramon Lugo   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Acosta   defeats   Erik Robles Ayala   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 6, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roxana Reyes Garcia   vs.   Kenia Judith Enriquez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abimael Cruz   defeats   David Alfredo Mendoza Vazquez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Armando Garcia   defeats   Kennyn Valenzuela   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Gabriel Flores   defeats   Andres Garcia Guzman   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 6, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Guillermo Alvarado   defeats   Jorge Edgar Sillas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Bravo Salazar   defeats   Misael Jossy Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Soto vs. Rendon Saturday, February 15, 2020
Mx Auditorio del Estado Mexicali, Baja California Latin America Region
Soto vs. Rendon 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elwin Soto   defeats   Javier Alejandro Rendon   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Moreno Potrero   defeats   David Vega   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Perla Vanesa Lomeli   defeats   Reyna Sofia Franco Cruz   via Decision   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Riegos   defeats   David Martino   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Zarate   defeats   Israel Peraza Castro   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 8, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norberto Martinez   defeats   Adrian Camacho   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 5 of 6, 13:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Israel Ramirez Maciel   defeats   Agustin Perez Balbuena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ramon Velazquez Espiricueta   defeats   Rafael Flores Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 4, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Cordero   defeats   Jorge Luis Sedano   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Smathy Silva   defeats   Daniel Robles   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 4, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Robles vs. Flores Saturday, February 08, 2020
Mx Arena Municipal Chiapas, MX
Taduran vs. Valladares Saturday, February 01, 2020
Mx Jardin Cerveza Expo Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Taduran vs. Valladares 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pedro Taduran   vs.   Daniel Valladares   Ends in a Draw, Technical (Severe Cut)   12 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   vs.   Alejandro Palmero   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Enriquez vs. Minowa Saturday, January 18, 2020
Mx Centro de Convenciones Tamazula Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Enriquez vs. Minowa 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenia Enriquez   defeats   Choaz Minowa   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Luna Avila   defeats   Oscar Ivan Tapia   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 6 of 8, 16:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina Jimenez   defeats   Marvin Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Olivas   defeats   Jose Alberto Leal   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 7 of 8, 18:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Manuel Cordero   defeats   Geovanni Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Acosta   defeats   Jose Manuel Servin   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 6, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Sosa   defeats   Miguel Angel Vazquez   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 6, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Valenzuela vs. Echeverria Sunday, December 22, 2019
Mx Deportivo Morelos Pavon Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Valenzuela vs. Echeverria 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela   defeats   Daniel Echeverria   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Luis Orozco   defeats   Luis Fernando Villa   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 10/10, 27:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan David Picasso   defeats   Anthony Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Salgado Zambrano   defeats   Alberto Pacheco   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 8, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Sanchez   defeats   Francisco Alarcon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Mateos Moreno   defeats   Jonathan Giovani Torres   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 6, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Soriano Lozada   defeats   Hector Colin   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 6, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence King   defeats   Ulises Banda   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 6, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gomez   defeats   Diego Ernesto Carmona   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 5 of 6, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Ocampo vs. Moreschi Saturday, December 14, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' Garcia Ensenada, BC Latin America Region
Ocampo vs. Moreschi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Ocampo   defeats   Adolfo Mauricio Moreschi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Alejandro Aguilar   defeats   Francisco Javier Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dubiel Sanchez   defeats   Pavel Miranda   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 6, 7:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Eduardo Aguilar   defeats   Omar Ismael Galindo   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Robles Ayala   defeats   Javier Miranda Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Bernardino Lozano   vs.   Ramon Aviles   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   2:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Sebastian Burgos   defeats   Raul Romero de Loa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Velazquez vs. Curiel Saturday, November 30, 2019
Mx Arena La Paz La Paz, B.C.S. Latin America Region
Velazquez vs. Curiel 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joselito Velazquez   defeats   Adrian Curiel   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ornelas   defeats   Jose Alberto Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Cordova   defeats   Adolfo Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Lucero   defeats   Francisco Javier Anaya   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Sanchez   defeats   Jesus Cruz Bibiano   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Leyva   defeats   Rene Casimiro   via KO/TKO, Retired   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Maximo   defeats   Enrique Amador   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gonzalo Paul Gonzalez   defeats   Jose Angel Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Armando Garcia   defeats   Vidal Marquez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Esquivel   defeats   Edna Maltos   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Garcia   defeats   Joel Juarez   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 8, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Zarika vs. Mercado II Saturday, November 16, 2019
Mx Poliforum Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Title Fight Zarika vs. Mercado 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamileth Mercado   defeats   Fatuma Zarika   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Quijada   defeats   Edgar Alfredo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Lugo   defeats   Luis Guzman Rios   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Acosta   defeats   Luis Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Rascon   defeats   Israel Lopez Tellez   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis M Gonzalez   defeats   Gamaliel Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Gallegos   defeats   Axel Najar   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Sebastian Burgos   defeats   Eduardo Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Manuel Dominguez   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Berchelt vs. Sosa Saturday, November 02, 2019
Us Dignity Health Sports Park Carson, CA US West Region
Title Fight Berchelt vs. Sosa 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Berchelt   defeats   Jason Sosa   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 4/12, 11:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Molina   defeats   Hiroki Okada   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Saucedo   defeats   Rod Salka   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Lewis   defeats   Alexis Gaytan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Muratalla   defeats   Arnulfo Becerra   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 5 of 6, 12:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abram Martinez   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 6, 6:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Norambuena   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 4 of 6, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gor Yeritsyan   defeats   Shoki Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Campa vs. Betancourt Saturday, October 26, 2019
Mx Plaza de Toros la Union Zapopan, Jalisco Latin America Region
Campa vs. Betancourt 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pedro Campa   defeats   Kenin Betancourt   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 10, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan David Picasso   defeats   Victor Proa   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Emmanuel Olivo   defeats   Rashib Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noe Robles   defeats   Cristian Ramon Cortes Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina Jimenez   defeats   Jorge Alberto Sanchez Zarate   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Armando Torres Nunez   defeats   Miguel Angel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 6, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Gonzalez   defeats   Jose Rene Segura   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Florez   defeats   Benjamin Guzman   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 4, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Garcia Balderas   defeats   Cesar Alexis Canal Ovalle   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 4, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Ocampo vs. Aparicio Saturday, October 19, 2019
Mx La Casa de los Zonkeys Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Ocampo vs. Aparicio 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Ocampo   defeats   Adrian Jose Perez Aparicio   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 5/10, 13:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Figueroa   defeats   Andrey Robles   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 4 of 8, 11:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Manuel Garcia Vazquez   vs.   Manuel Martinez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Robles Ayala   defeats   Luis Angel Martinez Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sandra Robles   defeats   Linda Vazquez   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 6, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Eduardo Aguilar   defeats   Jose Reynaldo Leon   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kennyn Valenzuela   defeats   Jonathan Rodriguez Carbajal   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 4, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Humberto Vazquez   defeats   Oscar Ruben Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Huerta   defeats   Camilo Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Aguilar vs. Cuadrado Saturday, October 12, 2019
Mx La Casa de los Zonkeys Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Title Fight Aguilar vs. Cuadrado 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Omar Alejandro Aguilar   defeats   Francisco Cuadrado   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ornelas   defeats   Juan Ramon Bernal   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 8, 8:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dubiel Sanchez   defeats   Jonathan Bartolome Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Ramirez   defeats   Juan Carlos Parra Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Miranda   defeats   Edgar Daniel Ahumada   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthif Daniel   defeats   Hugo Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Endry Saavedra   defeats   Jorge Miguel Zavala   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Bernardino Lozano   defeats   Guadalupe Leonardo Valdez   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roxana Reyes Garcia   defeats   Jael Sarai Rodriguez Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gauto vs. Orozco Saturday, September 28, 2019
Ar Club Ferro Carril Concordia, Entre Ríos Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Gauto vs. Orozco 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agustin Mauro Gauto   defeats   Jorge Luis Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   defeats   Eduardo Estela   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Abel Bermudez   defeats   Daniel Alejandro Combi   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 6 of 6, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanina Del Carmen Lescano   defeats   Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Uzcategui vs. Valdez Saturday, September 21, 2019
Mx La Casa de Los Zonkeys Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Uzcategui vs. Valdez 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Uzcategui   defeats   Roberto Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Alejandro Aguilar   defeats   Jorge Arturo Lagunas Valencia   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Hugo Reyes   defeats   Gerardo Yescas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Robles Ayala   defeats   Francisco Parra   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Gaytan   defeats   Juan Miguel Villavicencio Chavez   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 4, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Eduardo Aguilar   defeats   Raul Gonzalez Solis   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Milano Saturday, August 31, 2019
Mx Arena La Paz La Paz, B.C.S. Latin America Region
Title Fight Ortiz vs. Milano 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anabel Ortiz   defeats   Maria Milano   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ocampo   defeats   Jesus Perez   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 4/10, 11:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Cordova   defeats   Daniel Argueta   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paulette Valenzuela   defeats   Melissa Esquivel   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Juarez   defeats   Jorge Garcia   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Appel   defeats   Axel Ahumada   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Gonzalez   defeats   Saul Alejandro Gonzalez Meza   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 4 of 4, 10:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gonzalo Paul Gonzalez   defeats   Daniel Adrian Gamez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Lucero   defeats   Miguel Angel Lopez Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Estrada vs. Beamon Saturday, August 24, 2019
Mx Centro de Usos Multiples Hermosillo, SON Latin America Region
Title Fight Estrada vs. Beamon 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Francisco Estrada   defeats   Dewayne Beamon   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 9/12, 24:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhram Giyasov   defeats   Darleys Perez   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Hrgovic   defeats   Mario Heredia   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 10, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Smith   defeats   Mario Alberto Lozano   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 7/10, 19:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jono Carroll   defeats   Eleazar Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irving Turrubiartes   defeats   Neil John Tabanao   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Pacheco   defeats   Jose Alonso Esparza   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Espino   defeats   Oscar Soto   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 4, 7:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Sanchez   defeats   Luis Castro   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 10/10, 29:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Sanchez   defeats   Angel Guevara   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 6, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Robles   defeats   Antonio Bustamante   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noe Robles   defeats   Rafael Casas   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 6, 8:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Florez   defeats   Jesus Tirado   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 4, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   defeats   Israel Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 4, 7:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Acosta   defeats   Ulises Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Montoya   defeats   Jairo Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 4, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yolanda Vega   defeats   Marisol Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Lugo   defeats   Marco Antonio Monteros   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Navarrete vs. De Vaca Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Banc of California Stadium Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Navarrete vs. De Vaca 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emanuel Navarrete   defeats   Francisco De Vaca   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 12, 7:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris van Heerden   defeats   Aslanbek Kozaev   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessie Magdaleno   defeats   Rafael Rivera   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 26:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Janibek Alimkhanuly   defeats   Stuart McLellan   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 5/10, 14:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Molina   defeats   Manuel Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Rodriguez   defeats   Jesus Gonzales   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitry Yun   defeats   Javier Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Barboza Jr.   defeats   Ricky Sismundo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Mendoza   defeats   Rosemberg Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Figueroa vs. Cuadrado Saturday, August 17, 2019
Mx Auditorio Municipal Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Figueroa vs. Cuadrado 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Figueroa   defeats   Junior Cuadrado   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Alberto Brito   defeats   Johnny Navarrete   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Sanchez   defeats   Cristian Ramon Cortes Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ornelas   defeats   Francisco Gabriel Pina   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 6, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Honorio Hernandez   vs.   Manuel Yahuaca   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Garcia   defeats   Ramon Barajas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Camacho Garcia   defeats   Diego Ortiz Aleman   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Endry Saavedra   defeats   Victor Herrera   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 4 of 6, 11:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dubiel Sanchez   defeats   Francisco Villanueva   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Torres   defeats   Jesus Macario Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 6, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Cuadrado   defeats   Edwin Salcido   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 6, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Ramirez   defeats   Jaudiel Zepeda   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Urias Garatachia   defeats   Marco Antonio Garcia Toledo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Bravo Salazar   defeats   Victor Alfonso Leon   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Robles Ayala   defeats   Diego Rivas Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Manuel Garcia Vazquez   defeats   Miguel Villalobos   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nico Marchan   defeats   Rigo Cruz Cebreros   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 4, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Chavez Jr. vs. Bravo Saturday, August 10, 2019
Mx Salon Diamante Premier Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Chávez Jr. vs. Bravo 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julio César Chávez Jr.   defeats   Evert Bravo   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Horta   defeats   Francisco Alarcon   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica Nery Plata   defeats   Barbara Alejandra Martinez Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Ivan Tapia   defeats   Jesus Alberto Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Angel Molina   defeats   Giovanni Alexander Agustin Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Cervantes Davalos   defeats   Luis Fernando Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Medina Jimenez   defeats   Martin Jimenez Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Sebastian Burgos   defeats   Jesus Marcelino Alvarez   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Sandoval Gutierrez   defeats   Victor Garcia Rivera   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bermudez vs. Torres Saturday, July 06, 2019
Mx Delegacion Coyocan Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Torres 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez   vs.   Silvia Torres   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   defeats   Oscar Barajas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Nery Plata   defeats   Alan Salazar   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaqueline Mucio Munoz   defeats   Daniela Asenjo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Montiel Mendoza   defeats   Hector Santiago Gonzalez Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Giovani Torres   defeats   Jose Manuel Isais   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Acuna vs. Nava Saturday, May 25, 2019
Mx Estadio de Béisbol Jalisco, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Acuna vs. Nava 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcela Eliana Acuna   vs.   Jackie Nava   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenia Enriquez   defeats   Leiryn Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Diaz   defeats   Emmanuel Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Esquivel   vs.   Marisol Corona   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Rene Frias   defeats   Rene Miranda   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Dana whites contender series logo sq Contender Series 2020 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Dana whites contender series logo sq Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Cory McKenna - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Dana whites contender series logo sq Join the Contender Series 2020 live discussion
  • Dana whites contender series logo sq Tapology Picks: Vanessa Demopoulos 72% Cory McKenna 28%
  • Us Vanessa "Lil Monster" Demopoulos (5-1-0) OH, US is the #7th Womens Pound for Pound in US Midwest.
  • Wa Cory "The Hobbit" McKenna (4-1-0) England, GB is the #3rd Womens Pound for Pound in United Kingdom & Ireland.
  • Dana whites contender series logo sq Contender Series 2020 features 5 MMA bouts
  • Dana whites contender series logo sq The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada