Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Boxing Promotion

Siesta Boxing

Siesta Boxing
  • Name: Siesta Boxing
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: SB
  • Promotion Links:

SB Events

Fayfer vs. Izmailov Friday, November 20, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Izmaylov vs. Fayfer 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ali Izmaylov   defeats   Ruslan Fayfer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nadzir Bakhshyiev   defeats   Sean Fennell   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petr Romankevich   defeats   Sajed Mehdi Hosseini   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibragim Tsurov   defeats   Siarhei Krapshyla   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chelokhsaev vs. Dauhaliavets Tuesday, November 10, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Dauhaliavets vs. Chelokhsaev 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yauheni Dauhaliavets   defeats   Georgi Chelokhsaev   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yulia Kutsenko   defeats   Tina Akhondtabar   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sajjad Mehrabi   defeats   Pavel Shelest   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Levi Smith   defeats   Andrei Nurchynski   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kold Wars 2: Battle 4 Monday, November 02, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Oganesyan vs. Zhuravskiy 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artem Oganesyan   defeats   Alexandr Zhuravskiy   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 10/10, 29:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Myshev   defeats   Alexander Cazares   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Andrey Kalechits   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Abaev   defeats   Andrei Dolgozhiev   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 4, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Rasulov   defeats   Uladzimir Kharkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Kozlovsky   defeats   Alexey Tukhtarov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kold Wars 2: Battle 3 Friday, October 30, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Hamazaryan vs. Magomedov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arslan Magomedov   defeats   Zhora Hamazaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktar Murashkin   defeats   Maxim Smirnov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashid Kodzoev   defeats   Tamas Lodi   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 5 of 8, 13:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Makarchuk   defeats   Murad Ramazanov   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Nurchynski   defeats   Maksim Chysty   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kold Wars 2: Battle 2 Thursday, October 15, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Troyanovsky vs. Garrido 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduard Troyanovsky   defeats   Renald Garrido   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elnur Samedov   defeats   Alexander Podolsky   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 8/10, 23:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Germaine Brown   defeats   Dmitrii Chudinov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhandos Kydyraliyev   defeats   Arseni Kobzeu   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Askat Zhantursynov   defeats   Ruslan Rodzivich   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Dauhaliavets   defeats   Vladyslav Baranov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Kold Wars 2: Battle 1:Sirotkin vs. Dennis Tuesday, October 06, 2020
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Sirotkin vs. Dennis 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrey Sirotkin   defeats   Grant Dennis   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:30 Round 8/10, 23:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksei Evchenko   vs.   Asina Byfield   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daulet Daukenov   defeats   Nazri Rahimov   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Murashkin   defeats   David Rakhanaev   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viachaslau Barysionak   defeats   Andrei Staliarchuk   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 6, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Shelest   defeats   Mikhail Serpuchenka   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Iliev vs. Byfield: Kold Wars 4 Tuesday, August 04, 2020
DiaMond Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Iliev vs. Byfield 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ismail Iliev   defeats   Asina Byfield   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy   defeats   Kamil Sokolowski   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 10/10, 28:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Khamkhoev   defeats   Pavel Semjonov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Izmaylov   defeats   Yevgenii Makhteienko   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 5 of 8, 14:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilias Mitaev   defeats   Siarhei Krapshyla   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Baysarov vs. Stempkowski: Kold Wars 3 Monday, August 03, 2020
DiaMond Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Shigashev vs. Egbunike 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Shigashev   vs.   Kingsley Egbunike   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramzan Baysarov   defeats   Konrad Stempkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksei Evchenko   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Magomedov   defeats   Lucas Ballingall   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
DiaMond Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Chelokhsaev vs. Shakhnazaryan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Georgi Chelokhsaev   defeats   Aik Shakhnazaryan   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Sirotkin   defeats   Artem Karpets   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Myshev   defeats   Oscar Amador   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Dauhaliavets   defeats   Iliya Shakuro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Dauhaliavets   defeats   Andrei Staliarchuk   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chaniev vs. Melnyk: Kold Wars 1 Thursday, July 23, 2020
DiaMond Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Chaniev vs. Melnyk 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isa Chaniev   defeats   Vladyslav Melnyk   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Gorokhov   defeats   Levan Shonia   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaibatulla Gadzhialiev   defeats   Artem Ayvazidi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viachaslau Barysionak   defeats   Arseni Kobzeu   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Makarchuk   defeats   Mikhail Serpuchenka   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Real vs. Silvennoinen Friday, March 13, 2020
Barcelona, Catalonia
Troyanovsky vs Zahradnik Thursday, November 14, 2019
Hotel Azimut Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Troyanovsky vs. Zahradnik 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduard Troyanovsky   defeats   Josef Zahradnik   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batal Chezhia   vs.   Dzhamal Usmanov   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elnur Samedov   defeats   Gonzalo Omar Manriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arsen Aziev   defeats   Pablo Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva   defeats   Dorota Norek   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valery Danilogorsky   defeats   Yurii Maidakov   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Maidakov   defeats   Karen Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Shytyi   vs.   Artysh Lopsan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Pylypchuk   defeats   Alexander Karpik   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 4, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Beloshapkin   defeats   David Veshaguri   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Clay vs. Karaxha Saturday, June 29, 2019
Bracknell Leisure Centre Bracknell, England
Wildheart vs. Benyoub Sunday, March 17, 2019
Bracknell Leisure Centre Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Wildheart vs. Benyoub 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucy Wildheart   defeats   Anissa Benyoub   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luther Clay   defeats   O'Shane Clarke   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 7/10, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lodumo Lamati   defeats   Brayan Mairena   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Lamport   vs.   Ellis Corrie   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tamuka Mucha   defeats   Fernando Valencia   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Collins   defeats   Iliyan Markov   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gelasius Taaru   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Davies   defeats   Borislav Zankov   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Allington   defeats   Liam Richards   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Studzinksi   defeats   Mitchell Preedy   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 4, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Pearson   defeats   Ricky Leach   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Clay Elmes   defeats   Dylan Draper   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Horsfall   defeats   Andy Bishop   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 4 of 4, 11:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Brennan   defeats   Mac Pemhiwa   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Butler   defeats   Joe Beeden   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Clay vs. Tlaouziti Saturday, September 29, 2018
Bracknell Leisure Centre Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Clay vs. Tlaouziti 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luther Clay   defeats   Yahya Tlaouziti   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Sokolowski   defeats   Naylor Ball   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 6, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Lamport   defeats   Konrad Stempkowski   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 4 of 6, 10:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Webb   defeats   Dorian Darch   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 6, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yailton Neves   defeats   Derek Renfrew   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 5 of 6, 14:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landry Kore   defeats   Christian Hoskin-Gomez   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 4 of 6, 9:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rohan Date   defeats   Reyhan Todorov   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 6, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andre Grant   defeats   Reynaldo Cajina   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Clay vs. Garrido Sunday, July 08, 2018
Bracknell Leisure Centre Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Clay vs. Garrido 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luther Clay   defeats   Renald Garrido   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristine Shergold   defeats   Kallia Kourouni   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Lamport   defeats   Edvinas Puplauskas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonny Phillips   defeats   Jamie Speight   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Allington   defeats   Gyula Rozsas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rohan Date   vs.   Wes Smith   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Collins   defeats   Lee Hallett   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naylor Ball   defeats   Ferenc Zsalek   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Horsfall   defeats   Pjotr Filatov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derek Renfrew   defeats   Mark Krammerstodter   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's 'Submission of the Month' for July: A choke worth $1 million
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 265's Tecia Torres thinks she's closing in on title contention: 'I'm a few fights away'
  • MMA Junkie : Pedro Munhoz happy to be part of stacked UFC bantamweight division with 'a bunch of killers'
  • MMA Junkie : 'Ready for whatever,' Michael Chiesa thinks UFC 265 could be 'walk through the fire' or 'smooth sailing'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov reacts to ‘evil’ McGregor tweets about father: ‘This shows how dirty you are’
  • MMA Junkie : A fresh face for Kamaru Usman, Vicente Luque thinks UFC 265 win could be ticket to title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Playoff card on Aug. 13 loses Joao Zeferino, two-time champ Natan Schulte
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says UFC fighters won't be forced to get COVID-19 vaccine: 'Never gonna happen'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka to serve as backup fighter for Jan Blachowicz vs. Glover Teixeira at UFC 267
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov to Conor McGregor: Deleted tweets about father show 'how dirty you are'
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White on A.J. McKee: “When his contract’s up he’ll have to call”
  • MMA Junkie : Unwilling to repeat 'worst fight in UFC history,' Angela Hill vows excitement in Tecia Torres rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland responds to Luke Rockhold: ‘I would probably take a misdemeanor’ just to smack you
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis on Ciryl Gane before UFC 265: 'Technical' but a 'boring fighter'
  • MMAFighting.com : Marcelo Golm vs. Kelvin Tiller targeted for Bellator 264 with Steve Mowry out
  • MMAFighting.com : Marcelo Golm vs. Kelvin Tiller targeted for Bellator 265 with Steve Mowry out
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Johnson happy to face 'animal' Vadim Nemkov at Bellator 268: 'I don't see any holes in his game'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 265 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘My balls is cold’
  • MMA Junkie : Ciryl Gane aware Derrick Lewis 'has a bomb in his hand,' says he's prepared for UFC 265
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White says UFC will not require fighters to get vaccinated for COVID-19: ‘Never gonna happen’