Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vigilant Promotions

Vigilant Promotions
  • Name: Vigilant Promotions
  • Headquarters: Tampa, Florida
  • Acronyms: VPMMA
  • Promotion Links:

VPMMA Events

Combat Quest 11: Seasons Beatings Sunday, December 27, 12:00 PM ET
Us Gulf View Square Mall Port Richey, FL
Combat Quest 10: Blood Sport Saturday, November 07, 2020
Us Avalon Event Center Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Savane vs. Santiago 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Savane   defeats   Geraldo Santiago   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerald Spohn   defeats   Kyle Koziel   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vashawn Pope   defeats   Justin Dorsey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Amado   defeats   Cory Peterson   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Ingram   defeats   Michael Larrimore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silas Lucas   defeats   Jesse Romano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Peete   defeats   Herve Mavungu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Holloway   defeats   Otis Paige Jr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaimerson Aguirre   defeats   Jacob Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Keating   defeats   Larry Bell   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcellus Wallace   defeats   Olujimi Brinson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tabari Grubbs   defeats   Markevian Williams   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Quest 7: Mortal KOmbat Saturday, May 02, 2020
Us The Minnreg Hall Largo, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Williford vs. Tice, Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donnie Tice, Jr.   defeats   Brandon Williford   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Koziel   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Attie   defeats   Steven Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Spray   defeats   Joshua Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Quest 6: Get the Strap Saturday, February 15, 2020
Us Minnreg Hall Largo, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Cora vs. Neves 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Cora   defeats   Roberto Neves   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinney Pantaleon   defeats   Chase Boutwell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
John Ortolani   defeats   Eder Gama   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Daniel Matos   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Allison   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Isidro   defeats   Jacob Spray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Vazquez   defeats   Tyler Keating   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nigel Gayle   defeats   Kyle Dockery   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Amado   defeats   Michael Whalon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Quest 5: Who Runs The West Friday, November 08, 2019
Us The Regent Riverview, FL US Southeast Region
Lombardo vs. Pulley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Lombardo   vs.   Hugh Pulley   Ends in a No Contest   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Gerhart   defeats   Tyler Smith   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Blake Smith   defeats   Shawn Fields   via Submission   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Chris Jacobs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Flor   defeats   Nesaw Merriweather   via Submission   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Ortiz   defeats   John Barragan   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinney Pantaleon   defeats   Dany Gonzalez   via Submission   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Isidro   defeats   Jacob Spray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Allison   defeats   Spencer Meints   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donnie Tice, Jr.   defeats   Juan Restrepo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Keating   defeats   Scottie Whitaker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Marcellus Wallace   defeats   Stephen Khandijian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Quest 4: Light 'Em Up Saturday, April 20, 2019
Us Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL
Combat Quest 3: The War On I-4 Friday, January 25, 2019
Us Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Mundell vs. Lloreda 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mundell   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asim Zaidi   defeats   Ty Mcleod   via Disqualificaton   3:30 Round 3 of 5, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Zurita   defeats   Octavio Pudivitr   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Pablo Caballero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Smith Amisial   defeats   Emre Örün   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Martinez Jr.   defeats   Jeremias Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jacobs   defeats   Matthew Nall   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Spray   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Dockery   defeats   Arious Caudell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Meints   defeats   Joshua Elliott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Quest 2 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Us The Minnreg Hall Largo, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Murad vs. Espinosa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olivier Murad   defeats   Carlos Espinosa   via Submission   3:42 Round 2 of 5, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Smith Amisial   vs.   Danny Durnavich   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solomon Maldonado   defeats   Gergo Szucs   via Disqualificaton   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrick James   defeats   Jesus Ocasio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Mcleod   defeats   Andrew Hellner   via Submission   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Quest 1 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Ortiz vs. Gayle 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Ortiz   defeats   Nigel Gayle   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Andrew Giegerich   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goff   defeats   Nicolas Stutely   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Andrew Hellner   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Souza   defeats   Drew Lipton   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javanis J Ross   defeats   Emre Örün   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Caballero   defeats   Victor Flor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Asim Zaidi   defeats   Jake Willyard   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Nik Lentz announces retirement following UFC 257: 'I stand with my head high'
  • MMA Junkie : Brad Tavares ready to be active again after first win in nearly three years
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 257: Poirier vs. McGregor 2
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3125: UFC 257 reaction from top to bottom, more
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson sends Dustin Poirier message after UFC 257: 'You dodged me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor plans to ‘regroup,’ interested in Dustin Poirier and Nate Diaz trilogy bouts
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup roundup: New UFC fights announced in the past week (Jan. 18-24)
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier explains game plan for Conor McGregor rematch: ‘He was in bad position early’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Prachnio feels emotions of first UFC win after three years of work
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Movsar Evloev ready for UFC's top 10 featherweights – but not interested in Nate Landwehr anymore
  • MMA Junkie : Amir Albazi wants to bring a UFC title to Iraq
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White says he can’t remember a better UFC debut than Michael Chandler’s at UFC 257
  • The Athletic : Conor McGregor’s next fight: 3 most likely opponents after UFC 257
  • The Athletic : It’s time for Conor McGregor to decide what kind of career he wants to have
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira responds to Dustin Poirier's UFC 257 post-fight praise: 'Let's do it'
  • MMA Junkie : Julianna Pena doubles down on Amanda Nunes callout: 'Sounds like she doesn't want to fight me'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Aftermath: Dustin Poirier proves that pressure makes diamonds
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Aftermath: Dustin Poirier proves that pressure makes Diamonds
  • MMA Junkie : Back in win column, Joanne Calderwood wants top-five opponent after UFC 257 win