Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rocky Warriors Cartel

Rocky Warriors Cartel
  • Name: Rocky Warriors Cartel
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: RWC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: RWCMMA

RWC Events

RWC 4 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Pl Hala Centrum Dabrowa Gornicza, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Khutsishvili vs. Michaliszyn 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Michaliszyn   defeats   Davit Khutsishvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wawrzyniec Bartnik   defeats   Samir Kadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Oleg Yakushev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Mateiko   vs.   Jakub Lęcznar   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Archita   defeats   Łukasz Marek   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gałęcki   defeats   Krystian Gajdka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Krystian Szczęsny   defeats   Jakub Cuber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Paweł Domin   defeats   Jakub Godlewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
RWC 3 Friday, July 05, 2019
Pl Arena Gdynia Gdynia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Formela vs. Kyaramov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vugar Kyaramov   defeats   Kacper Formela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Kostrzewa   defeats   Piotr Czapiewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Igor Michaliszyn   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Bartosiński   defeats   Alexander Shingarenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Pałasz   defeats   Mateusz Łazowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Michał Piwowarski   defeats   Marcin Kalata   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Kacper Bróździak   defeats   Łukasz Górecki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Śledź   defeats   Andrzej Jaroszuk   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Piotr Adrian   defeats   Błażej Cisłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RWC 2: Turniej Wagi Ciężkiej Saturday, April 13, 2019
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Golina, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stasiak vs. Kondratuk 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Stasiak   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Niedźwiedź   defeats   Tomasz Terlikowski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Cezary Oleksiejczuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wawrzyniec Bartnik   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Mateusz Śledź   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dziczek   defeats   Edis Bešić   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Nagorny   defeats   Dawid Stolarski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Olszynka   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Hubert Lotta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Wojtkowiak   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Konrad Furmanek   defeats   Damian Pietrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RWC 1: Nowe Rozdanie Friday, December 21, 2018
Pl Hala Sokolnia Koscierzyna, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sajewski vs. Ryaboy 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Sajewski   defeats   Yuriy Ryaboy   via Submission, Kimura   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Abood Al Hassani   defeats   Artur Bizewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sławomir Bryla   defeats   Dawid Sadowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Formela   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Oleksiejczuk   defeats   Marcin Pionke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ireneusz Szydłowski   defeats   Krzysztof Sowa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Bróździak   defeats   Mateusz Makarowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Dawid Matyszczak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Filip Bątkowski   defeats   Sylwester Zięba   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt wants to fight on same ONE Championship card as sister Colbey
  • MMA Weekly : Natan Levy expects to show Ben Lugo something he’s never seen before at LFA 84
  • MMAFighting.com : With an ‘old school’ mindset, Justin Jaynes has ‘a hit list’ following successful UFC debut
  • MMA Weekly : Take a look back at every featherweight champion in UFC history
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: First promo released for Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal UFC 251 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hooker avoids any injuries at UFC on ESPN 12, hopes to revisit Dustin Poirier fight one day
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal replaces Gilbert Burns to face Kamaru Usman at UFC 251 pending COVID-19 testing
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Sanders vs. Chris Gutierrez added to UFC event on Aug. 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Modestas Bukauskas to face short-notice replacement Andreas Michailidis at July 15 UFC ‘Fight Island’ show
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal is likely to face Kamaru Usman, saving UFC 251 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Cowboy Cerrone details life on BMF Ranch in new YouTube series
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Petr Yan knock Urijah Faber out (UFC 251 Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman opens as favorite in potential UFC 251 matchup with Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald reveals his proudest moment and the biggest regret of his career
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza vs. Marina Rodriguez re-booked for July 25 UFC event in Abu Dhabi
  • MMAFighting.com : Behind the panel: A closer look at the UFC’s rankings system
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal fight negotiations under way as potential main event for UFC 251
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA world celebrates the 4th of July
  • The Athletic : COVID-19 and sports: Latest news and information (updated)