Boxing Promotion

CES Boxing

CES Boxing
  • Name: CES Boxing
  • Headquarters: Rhode Island
  • Acronyms: CESB
  • Promotion Links:

CESB Events

Clampitt vs. Reyes Friday, June 24, 7:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Twin River Event Center Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Clampitt vs. Reyes 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaime Clampitt  vs.  Miranda Reyes Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  vs.  Roque Agustin Junco Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  vs.  Aldimar Silva Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  vs.  Rodrigo Tatijewski Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bey  vs.  Elder Hernandez Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Maner  vs.  Dan Bunyan Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Cusumano  vs.  Irineu Beato Costa Junior Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
CES Boxing Saturday, April 02, 2022
Connecticut Convention Centre Hartford, CT US Northeast Region
Williams vs. Luckey 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mykquan Williams  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Evincii Dixon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Orta  defeats  Jayron Santiago-Lopez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Gonzalez Jr  defeats  Ira Terry via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rhode Wars 2 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Crowne Plaza Hotel Warwick, RI US Northeast Region
Paulino vs. Rodgers 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Andrew Rodgers via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Abraham Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quintin Sumpter  defeats  Timothy Hatfield via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicola Quarneti  defeats  Keenan Raymond via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeison Vargas  defeats  Ricky De Los Santos via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhode Wars Saturday, February 19, 2022
Crowne Plaza Hotel Warwick, RI US Northeast Region
Clampitt vs. Wabik 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaime Clampitt  defeats  Kim Wabik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Akeem Jackson via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 6, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Cormier  defeats  Christian Andrade via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timothy Hatfield  defeats  Kaleb Slaughter via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charon Spain  defeats  Nicola Quarneti via Decision, Technical   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Holiday Bash Saturday, November 27, 2021
Mass Mutual Center Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Ball Jr vs. Guy 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  vs.  Mike Guy Ends in a No Contest   1:26 Round 9/10, 25:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shelly Vincent  defeats  Shelly Barnett via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayron Santiago-Lopez  defeats  Nathan Martinez via Decision, Technical (Cut caused by a Headclash)   6 Rounds, 15:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevie Jane Coleman  defeats  LeAnn O'Malley via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Jurmain McDonald via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 4 of 6, 10:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Cruz  defeats  Darren Mima via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 4 of 4, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timothy Hatfield  defeats  Rodrigo DaRocha via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Orta  defeats  Kody Allen Murray via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Williams vs. Vendetti Friday, September 24, 2021
Connecticut Convention Center Hartford, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Williams vs. Vendetti 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Greg Vendetti  defeats  Jimmy Williams via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Martinez  defeats  Francisco Dominguez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Gonzalez Jr  defeats  Juan Gabriel Medina via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevie Jane Coleman  defeats  Christina Barry via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chordale Booker  defeats  Silverio Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Caraballo  defeats  Samuel Lajoie-Dery via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ojeda-Perez  defeats  Tyriek Gainey via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ball Jr. vs. Edmonds Saturday, August 07, 2021
MGM Springfield Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Ball Jr vs. Edmonds 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Tyi Edmonds via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Wagner  defeats  Jeffrey Torres via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Joe Wilson Jr via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 4 of 6, 9:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Carlos Rivera  defeats  Mitch Louis-Charles via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Orta  defeats  Esteban Aquino via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khiry Todd  defeats  Isaias Martin Cardona Gonzales via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Cruz  defeats  Eddie Hines via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Thriller at the Stadium Saturday, June 19, 2021
Cranston Stadium Cranston, RI US Northeast Region
Title Fight Luna vs. Ochoa 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adan Ochoa  defeats  Angel Luna via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perella  defeats  Gael Ibarra via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  Martez Jackson via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olivia Gerula  vs.  Jaime Clampitt Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Geoffrey Then via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 4, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Balletto Jr.  defeats  William Dunkle via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Clary vs. Perez Thursday, October 29, 2020
Crowne Plaza Hotel Warwick, RI US Northeast Region
Clary vs. Perez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Toka Kahn Clary  defeats  Jonathan Perez via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 8, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perella  defeats  Antonio Castillo Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Peixoto  defeats  Kris Berberich via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  defeats  Charon Spain via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 4 of 6, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Clary vs. Contreras Thursday, March 12, 2020
Twin River Event Center Lincoln, RI
Ortiz vs. Castillo Friday, February 28, 2020
Palladium Worcester, MA US Northeast Region
Ortiz vs. Castillo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Luis Ronaldo Castillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irvin Gonzalez  defeats  Yeuri Andujar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Paradise  defeats  Rogerio Dionizio via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 4, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Laured Stewart via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marisa Messer-Belenchia  vs.  Shawna Ormsby Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Ulises Jimenez via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Cordova Jr vs. Velazquez Saturday, January 18, 2020
Southern Colorado Gaming and Event Center Pueblo, CO US West Region
Title Fight Cordova Jr vs. Velazquez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marvin Cordova Jr  defeats  Hector Velazquez via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 4/10, 11:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Montoya  defeats  Santana Martinez via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 8, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masai Abdur-Rasheed  defeats  Nico Saiz-Carbajal via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 4, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Soto  defeats  Richard Flores via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Greigo  defeats  Corey Williams via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 4, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Manfredo vs. Nunez Saturday, December 07, 2019
Foxwoods Resort Mashantucket, CT US Northeast Region
Manfredo Jr vs. Nunez 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Manfredo Jr  defeats  Milton Nunez via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 4/10, 10:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcia Agripino  defeats  Michelle Cook via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeuri Andujar  defeats  Nathan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irvin Gonzalez  defeats  Omar Ethridge via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ojeda-Perez  defeats  Delquan Dennis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Goss  defeats  Matt Probin via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Manfredo Jr vs. Russell Saturday, November 23, 2019
Twin River Event Center Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Manfredo Jr vs. Russell 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Manfredo Jr  defeats  Melvin Russell via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick DeLomba  defeats  Diego Vicente Perez via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  Roque Zapata via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Orta  defeats  Michael Valentin via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Jose Zaragoza via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Balletto Jr.  defeats  Luis Iniguez via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chad Leoncello  vs.  Omar Acosta Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Barbosa  defeats  Tim Cronin via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shayna Foppiano  defeats  Raquel Santos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dawson vs. Grachev Friday, October 11, 2019
Connecticut Convention Center Hartford, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Dawson vs. Grachev 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chad Dawson  defeats  Denis Grachev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Williams  vs.  Jose Medina Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharad Collier  defeats  Glenn Mitchell via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 4 of 4, 11:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cassius Chaney  defeats  Santander Silgado via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Martinez  defeats  Steve Garagarza via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Maceo Crowder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahvel Joseph  defeats  Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Couture Friday, August 09, 2019
Twin River Event Center Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Ortiz vs. Couture 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Romain Couture via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Vukosa  defeats  Joe Cusumano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evincii Dixon  defeats  Marqus Bates via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Valentin  vs.  Lonnie Jackson Jr. Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky De Los Santos  defeats  Yeuri Andujar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  Kenny Chery via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 3 of 4, 7:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lamont Powell  defeats  Ricardo Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Peixoto  defeats  Carlos Otero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Briggs  defeats  Bryan Goldsby via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dawson vs. Rankin Saturday, June 29, 2019
Foxwoods Resort Pequot Indian Reservation, CT US Northeast Region
Dawson vs. Rankin 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chad Dawson  defeats  Quinton Rankin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Bonilla  defeats  Julio Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marisa Messer-Belenchia  defeats  Delaney Bailey via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tramaine Williams  defeats  Neil John Tabanao via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Carlos Rivera  defeats  Luca Podda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Anthony Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Martinez  defeats  Jose Homar Rios via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Jones Friday, April 26, 2019
Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Ortiz vs. Jones-Freitas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Vitor Jones-Freitas via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky De Los Santos  defeats  German Meraz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marqus Bates  defeats  Wilfredo Pagan via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 6, 8:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  Yasmani Pedroso via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Briggs  defeats  Latorie Woodberry via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lamont Powell  defeats  Luca Podda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Mascarenhas  defeats  Stacey Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Concepcion  defeats  Leonardo Ladeira via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 4, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Valentin  defeats  Charles Johnson via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Quiroz Saturday, February 23, 2019
Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Title Fight Ortiz vs. Quiroz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Ricardo Quiroz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shelly Vincent  defeats  Edina Kiss via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amanda Pavone  defeats  Marcia Agripino via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Cusumano  defeats  Brendan Barrett via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marqus Bates  defeats  Jair Ramos via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lamont Powell  defeats  Kenny Chery via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  John J Williams via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Valentin  defeats  Christopher Burgos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky De Los Santos  defeats  Javar Jones via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Briggs  defeats  Andy Aiello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Gonzalez  defeats  Stacey Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Marsella Jr. vs. Rodriguez Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Marsella Jr. vs. Rodriguez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Marsella Jr.  defeats  Jorge Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Cusumano  defeats  Michael Marrone via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 6, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amanda Pavone  defeats  Karen Dulin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Zain Shah via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 4 of 6, 10:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Placido Hoff  defeats  Davhon Shelton via Decision   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Briggs  defeats  Stacey Anderson via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 4, 10:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Akpejiori  defeats  James Adevencola via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Reynoso  defeats  Carlos Galindo via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lamont Powell  defeats  Marcos Rosa via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Williams vs. Kinda Saturday, August 26, 2017
Foxwoods Resort Ledyard, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Williams vs. Kinda 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jimmy Williams  vs.  Issouf Kinda Ends in a No Contest, changed to NC by commission   1:26 Round 4/10, 10:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristobal Marrero  defeats  Miguel Ortiz via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Cusumano  defeats  Robert Dunton via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Angel Figueroa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Carlos Rivera  defeats  Corwin Farmer via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Rivera  defeats  Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarel Pemberton  defeats  Natan Schulte via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Biosse vs. Manfredo Friday, May 13, 2016
Twin River Event Center Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Manfredo Jr vs. Biosse 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Manfredo Jr  vs.  Vladine Biosse Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khiary Gray  defeats  Quinton Willis via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Williams  defeats  Manny Woods via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Allam  defeats  Travis Demko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick DeLomba  defeats  Freddy Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issouf Kinda  defeats  Zack Ramsey via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Tunde Odumuso via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Placido Hoff  defeats  Julio Perez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Josh Parker via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 Results: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds