Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Double G

Double G
  • Name: Double G
  • Headquarters: Seoul, South Korea
  • Acronyms: DGFC
  • Promotion Links:

DGFC Events

Double G FC 12 Sunday, May 08, 12:00 AM ET
Shindorim Techno Mart Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Park vs. Jung 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yun Jae Jung   defeats   Jung Min Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hoon Choi   defeats   Jun Young Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Soo Park   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Je Il Jung   defeats   Woo Hyuk Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Soo Yeon Kim   vs.   Nam Hee Kim   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Yoon Choi   defeats   Na Hee Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Jun Lee   defeats   Ik Tae Jin   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Shin   defeats   Jung Min Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Double G FC 11 Thursday, December 30, 2021
KBS Area Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kim vs. Ko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Seok Hyun Ko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Joo Hwan Kim   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Gi Bum Moon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
So Yul Kim   defeats   Song Hae Yoon   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yun Jae Jung   defeats   Se Yoon Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Da Won Yoon   defeats   Kyung Seob Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Min Park   defeats   Yong Joo Lim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Hwan Hee Lee   defeats   Bum Seok Jang   via Submission, Americana   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Ho Jun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Double G FC 10 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Choi vs. Park 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Han Kil Choi   vs.   Sang Hyun Park   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Min Park   defeats   In Jae Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Seob Lee   defeats   Chul Ahn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Dong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Min Choi   defeats   Brennan Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Chang Ho Choi   defeats   Sung Bin Kim   via Disqualificaton, 3 Fouls Committed   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Young Je Jung   defeats   Sung Uk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Double G FC 9 Friday, September 03, 2021
Inter Burgo Exco Hotel Daegu, KR South Korea Region
Jin vs. Batmunkh 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Burenzorig Batmunkh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Se Yoon Jung   defeats   Woo Hyuk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yun Jae Jung   defeats   Jun Gyo Kim   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Woong Yoon   defeats   Bum Seok Jang   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Min Park   defeats   Dong Gun Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soo Hyuk Mae   defeats   Seon Haeng Heo   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   vs.   Chi Woo Park   Ends in a No Contest, Round went over time   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Double G FC 8 Monday, June 21, 2021
Sang Bong Double G Official Gym Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Cho vs. Kwon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Young Jun Cho   defeats   Doo Young Kwon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Min Park   defeats   Kyung Min Cho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Soo Choi   defeats   Sung Min Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Durtz   defeats   Eun Ho Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   defeats   Seung Hyuk Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seon Haeng Heo   vs.   Chul Ahn   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Ho Choi   defeats   Dong Il Kim   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Byung Kwon Choi   defeats   Maro Kang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bum Seok Jang   defeats   Dong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hae Won Lee   defeats   Jung Gun Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Geun Lee   defeats   Hyung Jun Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Double G FC 7 Saturday, June 05, 2021
KBS Arena Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hong vs. Moon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Gi Bum Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Yong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Sung Kwon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Bo Hyun Park   defeats   Yerin Hong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Bang   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Je Il Jung   vs.   Young Hoon Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Sufi   defeats   Jae Hyun Choi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Ji Jang   defeats   Chae Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO, Retirement (Injury to Knee)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Jun Lee   defeats   Tserendash Azjargal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Double G 6 Friday, March 19, 2021
Techno-Mart 11 Floor, Grand Ballroom Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lim vs. Ahn 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yong Joo Lim   defeats   Jong Gi Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Kim Se Hyun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Min Shin   defeats   Jae Hyuk Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Burenzorig Batmunkh   defeats   Sung Kwon Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Byung Seok Kim   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Seo   vs.   Kyung Seob Lee   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Ho Jun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Double G 5 Saturday, November 28, 2020
KBS Arena Hall Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kim vs. Jin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Han Seul Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Sang Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jong Gi Ahn   defeats   Jun Gyo Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Jun Kim   defeats   Young Jin Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Kwon Kim   defeats   Hoon Seok Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Mu Song Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Dong Hyun Seo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Da Won Yoon   defeats   Young Hoon Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Double G 4 Saturday, July 25, 2020
KBS Arena Hall Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Hong vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Young Hong   vs.   Sang Won Kim   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Kevin Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bo Hyun Park   defeats   Hyun Ji Jang   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:53 Round 3 of 3, 14:53 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Burenzorig Batmunkh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Je Il Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Min Jae Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Jong Heon Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Seo   defeats   Shin Ho Kang   via KO/TKO, Headkick   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Seob Lee   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via Submission, Keylock   4:18 Round 2 of 2, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Jun Gyo Kim   defeats   Jong Gi Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:18 Round 2 of 2, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Da Won Yoon   defeats   Byung Seok Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Double G 4 (cancelled) Saturday, March 07, 2020
KBS Arena Hall Seoul, KR
Double G 3 Saturday, October 05, 2019
The K Hotel Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Satibaldiev vs. Hong 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azizbek Satibaldiev   defeats   Jun Young Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   defeats   Young Jin Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Makoto Maeda   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Mika Arai   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luc Rousseau   defeats   Musa Conteh   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Je Il Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baban Zholdoshov   defeats   Dong Hyun Bae   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Kyung Seob Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Hyun Choi   defeats   Dong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Joo Hwang   defeats   Han Kil Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ju Young Yang   defeats   Doo Ri Song   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Double G FC 2: Fight To Prove Saturday, March 30, 2019
Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Yang vs. Gibrainn de Oliveira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira   defeats   Dongi Yang   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shizuka Sugiyama   defeats   Chan Mi Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Sang Il Ahn   via Disqualificaton, Low Blow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Je Il Jung   defeats   Sung Ho Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hoon Seok Lee   defeats   Kyung Seob Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Park   defeats   Shunya Imai   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Min Lim   defeats   Koki Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Tsubasa Akiyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Byung Seok Kim   defeats   Yoo Seob Shin   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Double G FC 1 Sunday, November 18, 2018
Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Yang vs. Cheng 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dongi Yang   defeats   Paul Cheng   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Gyu Lim   defeats   Igor Svirid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Sung Ho Hong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shin Ho Kang   defeats   Choong Il Park   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Min Soo Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Min Lim   defeats   Won Kwak   via Submission, Scissor Lock   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Hoon Seok Lee   defeats   In Soo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Dong Kyun Yang   defeats   Duk Hwa Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 2, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Bo Hyun Park   defeats   Hye Sun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Watch Anderson Silva and Floyd Mayweather full fight videos
  • MMA Junkie : Julianna Peña vs. Amanda Nunes 2 official as UFC 277 heads to Dallas
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 post-event facts: Jailton Almeida delivers shutout in heavyweight debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Logan Storley responds to ‘excuses’ from Coker, MVP: ‘If you’re so good, why didn’t you knock me out?’
  • MMA Junkie : Ketlen Vieira plans to wait for next title shot after UFC Fight Night 206
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira feels Holly Holm tried to ‘neutralize’ as opposed to win, says she felt ‘light tap’ during submission struggle
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm: 'I don't feel like it was a question' that I beat Ketlen Vieira at UFC Fight Night 206
  • MMAFighting.com : Michel Pereira reveals DMs Jorge Masvidal sent to his wife, wants to understand why with fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Lowest payout of 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘pretty upset’ with judges after split decision loss to Ketlen Vieira: ‘I truly felt in my heart that I won the fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 55 post-fight show: Did Holly Holm get robbed in main event?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 55 Bonuses: blistering, bloody bout earns Fight of the Night
  • MMAFighting.com : Julianna Peña vs. Amanda Nunes 2 announced for UFC 277 main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 bonuses: War between Pereira, Ponzinibbio a no-brainer for Fight of the Night
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Ketlen Vieira's narrow split decision vs. Holly Holm at UFC Fight Night 206
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 55 bonuses: Chidi Njokuani scores second straight ‘Performance of the Night’ award
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira vs. Holly Holm official scorecard from UFC Vegas 55
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 55 Results: Ketlen Vieira takes narrow nod over Holly Holm
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 55 in Tweets: Pros react to Ketlen Viera’s win over Holly Holm
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 results: Ketlen Vieira outpoints Holly Holm, who disagrees with decision