Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Fight Sports
- Name: Fight Sports
- Headquarters: Martorell, Spain
- Acronyms: FS
FS Events
Fight Sports 8
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Paul Marin defeats Christian Martinez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Adam Er Rabiai defeats Adrian Lopez via Submission, Armbar | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Valles defeats Alberto Gomez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Albert Mendiola defeats Dani Menacho via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Riera defeats Aissam Boutkhamouyme via Decision | 1 Round Bout Page | |
Pedro Garcial defeats Sergi Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hernando Arias defeats Daniel Riera via Disqualificaton | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pol Navarro defeats Javier Arroyo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Izan Sanchez defeats Andrei Chivu via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 2 of 2, 3:40 Total Bout Page | |
Nacho Navarro defeats Albert Clemente via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Sports 6
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Martinez defeats Alexander Mascaya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Garcia defeats Youssef El Haddadi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Esteban Lopez defeats Andrei Mogoli via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page | |
Moussa Ben Sliman defeats Daniel Montolio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Nasr Villamil defeats Alex Clares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Sports 4
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bobby Ekata defeats D. G. Levante via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Wail defeats Mohamed Ghammouzi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darien Diego Hevia defeats Joan Porcar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Fonseca defeats Sergio Gil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Sports 3: Sitges
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josua Hernández defeats Iker Guisasola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Carmona defeats Kevin Hernandez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Sports 2
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Herman Kungu defeats Fouad Taibi via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Garcia defeats Mohamed Dial via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khetag Taraev defeats Jose Navarro via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Meneses Garcia vs. Emily Mota Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamza El Khadri defeats Diego Alejandro via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Calvo defeats Julio Arteaga via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Sports 1
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roger Blanque defeats Joel Navarro via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hamza Dadaie defeats Brahim Atrari via Submission, Armbar | 1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Albert Burch defeats Aitor Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaime Espinoza defeats Kevin Santana via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrea Meneses Garcia defeats Sara Forcano via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Stalin Andres Trujillo defeats Vladislav Albu via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khetag Taraev defeats Iker Guisasola via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
D. G. Levante defeats Jonatan Gorriz via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Manuel Elguero vs. Jose Manuel Aguilar Ends in a Draw, Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Vasallo vs. Artur Hrynchak Ends in a Draw, Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Robledo defeats Adib Alkhabaz via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fabia Sintes defeats Ferran Dominguez via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
Alex Clares defeats Kevin Hernandez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Carlos Carmona defeats Aitor Corral via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |