Boxing Promotion

KnockOut Promotions

KnockOut Promotions
  • Name: KnockOut Promotions
  • Headquarters: Mokotów, Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: KO
  • Also Known As: Boxing Knockout Night
  • Promotion Links:

KO Events

Knockout Boxing Night 22: Koelling vs. Cieslak Friday, June 24, 11:00 AM ET
Hala Legionow Kielce, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Koelling vs. Cieślak 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Enrico Koelling  vs.  Michał Cieślak Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  vs.  Martine Vallieres-Bisson Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Górski  vs.  Oskar Wierzejski Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Lacz  vs.  Morgan Dessaux Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Gardzielik  vs.  Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Wojtan  vs.  Patryk Gluch Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night 21 Saturday, April 30, 11:00 AM ET
Hala Sportowa Wałcz, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Glowacki vs. Rivas 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Glowacki  defeats  Francisco Rivas via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 4/10, 10:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Iago Kiziria via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Omar Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Chebotar  defeats  Anzor Gamgebeli via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 6, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobiasz Zarzeczny  defeats  Kamil Zychiewicz via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Urbanski  defeats  Goga Kevlishvili via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
KBN XX Saturday, March 26, 2022
Opera Filharmonia Podlaska Białystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szeremeta vs. Yengoyan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta  defeats  Sasha Yengoyan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 10/10, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Ezequiel Maderna via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Mateo Damian Veron via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Vanesa Caballero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justyna Walas  defeats  Lili Jumali via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Lacz  defeats  Abdulnaser Delalic via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 4, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night: Tryc vs. Maciel Friday, December 17, 2021
Hala WOSiR Wyszków, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Tryc vs. Maciel 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Javier Francisco Maciel via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Vadym Novopashyn via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 6, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Pławecki  defeats  Denys Checheta via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki  defeats  Fouad El Massoudi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night 19 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Hala Widowiskowo Ostrołęka, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zysk vs. Ruiz 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Juan Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Hernan David Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta  vs.  Nizar Trimech Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Oleg Lebedynskiy via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night 18 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Zakopane, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cherkashyn vs. Coria 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Gonzalo Gaston Coria via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Armend Xhoxhaj via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 4/10, 11:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Uriel Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Knyba  defeats  Yury Bykhautsou via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justyna Walas  defeats  Kateryna Drozd via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Górski  defeats  Piotr Rzyman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
KBN 17: Masternak vs. Nsue Saturday, August 28, 2021
Amfiteatr nad Jeziorem Czos Mrągowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Masternak vs. Nsue 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Felipe Nsue via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 8, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Javier Francisco Maciel via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  David Bency via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 5 of 6, 12:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexandros Kirsanidis  defeats  Jan Sałamacha via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Górski  defeats  Aleksander Nagolski via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 4, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Knyba  defeats  Giorgi Tamazashvili via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandros Marini  defeats  Maurycy Gojko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night 16 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Suwalki Arena Suwałki, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Włodarczyk vs. Novopashyn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Włodarczyk  defeats  Vadym Novopashyn via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Damian Ezequiel Bonelli via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Marcos Jesus Cornejo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Michael Schubov via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 8, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Max Miszczenko via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 8, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Knyba  defeats  Igor Pylypenko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Rozanski Sunday, May 30, 2021
Hala na Podpromiu Subcarpathian Voivodeship, PL Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Szpilka vs. Rozanski 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  Artur Szpilka via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Adam Balski via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Bis  defeats  Sebastian Wojtan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Górski  defeats  Bartosz Barczynski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Denneb Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Mendoza  defeats  Damian Kiwior via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Berezewski  defeats  Bronislav Kubin via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Czerkazyn vs. Maciel Saturday, March 27, 2021
Warszawinska Hotel Wellness & Spa Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cherkashyn vs. Maciel 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Javier Francisco Maciel via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Jorge Luis Garbey via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Dmytro Bohdanov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Bartłomiej Grafka via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Martys  defeats  Damian Zeidler via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night Friday, December 04, 2020
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Masternak vs. Ulrich 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Jose Gregorio Ulrich via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Adam Madry  defeats  Dmytro Zukow via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Gardzielik  defeats  David Bency via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Ondřej Budera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Nelson Altamirano via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartlomiej Szczesny  defeats  Artsiom Charniakevich via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika  defeats  Adam Grabiec via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Czerklewicz  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz  defeats  Bartlomiej Włodarczyk via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Masternak vs. Mabika Saturday, September 19, 2020
Arena Jaskolka Tarnów, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Masternak vs. Mabika 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Taylor Mabika via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  Ozcan Cetinkaya via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 6, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Huk  defeats  Sebastian Walas via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior  defeats  Ruben Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Walas  defeats  Lukasz Rudnik via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Kiwior  defeats  Jakub Laskowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Jarek Prusak via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki  defeats  Jakub Nasilowski via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Żarnoch  defeats  Radoslaw Rudiuk via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Phong  defeats  Kamil Szydlowski via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sulecki vs. Yengoyan: Knockout Night 12 Saturday, August 29, 2020
Suwałki, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sulecki vs. Yengoyan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki  defeats  Sasha Yengoyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Sladan Janjanin via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 8, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Wilmer Gonzalez via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 4 of 6, 10:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Tomi Silvennoinen via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk  defeats  Lukas Ulys via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Kagermanov  defeats  Lukasz Rudnik via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Matyja vs. Stepien: REVENGE Saturday, July 25, 2020
Amfiteatr Miejski Augustów, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Matyja vs. Stepien 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Marek Matyja via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Mateusz Kubiszyn via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Bartłomiej Grafka via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 5 of 6, 12:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Ivans Levickis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior  defeats  Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Kiwior  defeats  Marcin Ficner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk  defeats  Sylwester Bidzinski via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Martyniuk  defeats  Viktor Gelien via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Radchenko Saturday, March 07, 2020
Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Radchenko 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka  defeats  Serhiy Radchenko via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Vasyl Kurasov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Patrick Mendy via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 7 of 8, 19:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Geard Ajetović via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Belujsky  defeats  Vladislav Bilous via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartlomiej Szczesny  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Huk  defeats  Krzysztof Rogowski via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Ivan Murashkin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Wlodarczyk vs. Mabika Saturday, November 30, 2019
Nosalowy Dwor Zakopane, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Włodarczyk vs. Mabika 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Włodarczyk  defeats  Taylor Mabika via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Shakeel Phinn via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Denis Krieger via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior  defeats  Ivan Njegac via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Mathias Eklund via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 8, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk  defeats  Damian Drabik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Serhii Zhuk via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Tuiach Saturday, October 26, 2019
Hala Sportowa Zeromskiego 9 Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Tuiach 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka  defeats  Fabio Tuiach via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Guido Nicolas Pitto via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Tony Averlant via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 6 of 8, 16:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viacheslav Andreiev  defeats  Roman Fuljer via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Chojecki  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Piotr Rzyman via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rozanski vs. Ugonoh Saturday, July 06, 2019
Stadion Miejski Rzeszów, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rozanski vs. Ugonoh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  Izuagbe Ugonoh via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 4/10, 11:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  vs.  Pawel Stepien Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Wes Capper via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Ivan Murashkin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta  defeats  Edwin Palacios via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior  defeats  Nelson Altamirano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Ali Ahmad  defeats  Oleksandr Cherviak via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Katsuk  defeats  Artsiom Charniakevich via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Dobrzyński  defeats  Mateusz Orynek via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viacheslav Andreiev  defeats  Jan Sałamacha via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wlodarczyk vs. Jur Saturday, March 23, 2019
Hala Sportowa Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Włodarczyk vs. Jur 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Włodarczyk  defeats  Alexandru Jur via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Artem Karpets via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc  defeats  Serhii Zhuk via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Bartłomiej Grafka via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Kassim Ouma via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 8, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khurshid Tojibaev  defeats  Krzysztof Rogowski via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 6, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb  defeats  Branka Arambašić via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Katsuk  defeats  Igor Pylypenko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Wach Saturday, November 10, 2018
Arena Gilwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Wach Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka  defeats  Mariusz Wach via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Dmitry Sukhotskiy via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 9/10, 24:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piatkowska  defeats  Ornella Domini via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki  defeats  Jean Michel Hamilcaro via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 10, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Igor Faniyan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  Eugene Buchmueller via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Remigiusz Woz via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 6, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Szeremeta vs. Diaz Saturday, September 22, 2018
Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Szeremeta vs. Diaz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta  defeats  Ruben Diaz via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 10/12, 29:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Yevgenii Makhteienko via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 6 of 8, 17:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Pavel Hryshkavets via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Syrowatka  defeats  Artem Ayvazidi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika  defeats  Siarhei Krapshyla via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 4, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Silgado Saturday, May 12, 2018
Hala Sportowa Wałcz, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Glowacki vs. Silgado 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Glowacki  defeats  Santander Silgado via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Michal Ludwiczak via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 4/10, 11:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja  defeats  Giorgi Beroshvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Runowski  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via Disqualificaton   1:59 Round 8 of 8, 22:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Daniel Urbanski via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kuzakhmedov  defeats  Krzysztof Rogowski via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 6, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika  defeats  Daniel Przewieslik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Dąbrowski  defeats  Tomasz Gołuch via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Bereznii  defeats  Rafał Konowoł via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Radchenko Saturday, February 10, 2018
Hala Nysa, ul. Sudecka 23 Nysa, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Glowacki vs. Radchenko 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Glowacki  defeats  Serhiy Radchenko via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Włodarczyk  defeats  Adam Gadajew via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk  defeats  Kevin Ongenae via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 8, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Benson Mwakyembe via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski  defeats  András Csomor via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 6, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn  defeats  Artem Karasev via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika  defeats  Alexander Benidze via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Stawiarski  defeats  Jan Jano via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 4, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Woz  defeats  Petr Pirko-Pulo via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Hladun  defeats  Pavel Šiška via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores vicious walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds