Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

KnockOut Promotions

KnockOut Promotions
  • Name: KnockOut Promotions
  • Headquarters: Mokotów, Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: KO
  • Also Known As: Boxing Knockout Night
  • Promotion Links:

KO Events

Masternak vs. Mabika Saturday, September 19, 11:00 AM ET
Pl Arena Jaskolka Tarnów, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Masternak vs. Mabika 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak   defeats   Taylor Mabika   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski   defeats   Ozcan Cetinkaya   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 6, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Huk   defeats   Sebastian Walas   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior   defeats   Ruben Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Walas   defeats   Lukasz Rudnik   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Kiwior   defeats   Jakub Laskowski   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski   defeats   Jarek Prusak   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Wolczecki   defeats   Jakub Nasilowski   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Żarnoch   defeats   Radoslaw Rudiuk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Phong   defeats   Kamil Szydlowski   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sulecki vs. Yengoyan: Knockout Night 12 Saturday, August 29, 12:30 PM ET
Pl Suwałki, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sulecki vs. Yengoyan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki   defeats   Sasha Yengoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc   defeats   Sladan Janjanin   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 8, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek   defeats   Wilmer Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 4 of 6, 10:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Tomi Silvennoinen   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk   defeats   Lukas Ulys   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Kagermanov   defeats   Lukasz Rudnik   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Matyja vs. Stepien: REVENGE Saturday, July 25, 2:30 PM ET
Pl Amfiteatr Miejski Augustów, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Matyja vs. Stepien 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Marek Matyja   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski   defeats   Mateusz Kubiszyn   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek   defeats   Bartłomiej Grafka   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 5 of 6, 12:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Ivans Levickis   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior   defeats   Oktavian Gratii   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Kiwior   defeats   Marcin Ficner   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk   defeats   Sylwester Bidzinski   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Martyniuk   defeats   Viktor Gelien   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Radchenko Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pl Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Radchenko 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka   defeats   Serhiy Radchenko   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Vasyl Kurasov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Patrick Mendy   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 7 of 8, 19:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Geard Ajetović   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Belujsky   defeats   Vladislav Bilous   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartlomiej Szczesny   defeats   Przemyslaw Binienda   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Huk   defeats   Krzysztof Rogowski   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek   defeats   Ivan Murashkin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Wlodarczyk vs. Mabika Saturday, November 30, 2019
Pl Nosalowy Dwor Zakopane, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wlodarczyk vs. Mabika 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk   defeats   Taylor Mabika   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc   defeats   Shakeel Phinn   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Denis Krieger   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior   defeats   Ivan Njegac   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Mathias Eklund   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 8, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk   defeats   Damian Drabik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek   defeats   Serhii Zhuk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Tuiach Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pl Hala Sportowa Zeromskiego 9 Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Tuiach 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka   defeats   Fabio Tuiach   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Guido Nicolas Pitto   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja   defeats   Tony Averlant   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 6 of 8, 16:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viacheslav Andreiev   defeats   Roman Fuljer   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Chojecki   defeats   Przemysław Binieda   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Krotiuk   defeats   Bohuslav Jano   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek   defeats   Piotr Rzyman   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Syrowatka vs. Churbanov Saturday, September 07, 2019
Pl Rynek Kosciuszki Białystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Syrowatka vs. Churbanov 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michal Syrowatka   defeats   Maxim Churbanov   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Czyzyk   defeats   Przemysław Gorgoń   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 4 of 6, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kuzakhmedov   defeats   Artem Ayvazidi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Mirga   defeats   Piotr Gudel   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Babanov   defeats   Gennadi Mentsikainen   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartosz Glowacki   defeats   Adam Grabiec   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rozanski vs. Ugonoh Saturday, July 06, 2019
Pl Stadion Miejski Rzeszów, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rozanski vs. Ugonoh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski   defeats   Izuagbe Ugonoh   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 4/10, 11:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja   vs.   Pawel Stepien   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Wes Capper   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc   defeats   Ivan Murashkin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta   defeats   Edwin Palacios   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kiwior   defeats   Nelson Altamirano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Ali Ahmad   defeats   Oleksandr Cherviak   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Katsuk   defeats   Artsiom Charniakevich   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Dobrzyński   defeats   Mateusz Orynek   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viacheslav Andreiev   defeats   Jan Sałamacha   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wlodarczyk vs. Jur Saturday, March 23, 2019
Pl Hala Sportowa Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wlodarczyk vs. Jur 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk   defeats   Alexandru Jur   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Artem Karpets   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Tryc   defeats   Serhii Zhuk   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja   defeats   Bartłomiej Grafka   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Kassim Ouma   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 8, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hurshid Tojibaev   defeats   Krzysztof Rogowski   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 6, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Grzyb   defeats   Branka Arambašić   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Katsuk   defeats   Igor Pylypenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Szpilka vs. Wach Saturday, November 10, 2018
Pl Arena Gilwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szpilka vs. Wach Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka   defeats   Mariusz Wach   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Dmitry Sukhotskiy   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 9/10, 24:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piatkowska   defeats   Ornella Domini   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki   defeats   Jean Michel Hamilcaro   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 10, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Igor Faniyan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski   defeats   Eugene Buchmueller   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja   defeats   Remigiusz Woz   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 6, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Szeremeta vs. Diaz Saturday, September 22, 2018
Pl Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow Łomża, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Szeremeta vs. Diaz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Szeremeta   defeats   Ruben Diaz   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 10/12, 29:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Yevgenii Makhteienko   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 6 of 8, 17:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Pavel Hryshkavets   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Syrowatka   defeats   Artem Ayvazidi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika   defeats   Siarhei Krapshyla   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 4, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Silgado Saturday, May 12, 2018
Pl Hala Sportowa Wałcz, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Glowacki vs. Silgado 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Glowacki   defeats   Santander Silgado   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Michal Ludwiczak   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 4/10, 11:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marek Matyja   defeats   Giorgi Beroshvili   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Runowski   defeats   Siarhei Huliakevich   via Disqualificaton   1:59 Round 8 of 8, 22:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Daniel Urbanski   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kuzakhmedov   defeats   Krzysztof Rogowski   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 6, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika   defeats   Daniel Przewieslik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Dąbrowski   defeats   Tomasz Gołuch   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Bereznii   defeats   Rafał Konowoł   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Radchenko Saturday, February 10, 2018
Pl Hala Nysa, ul. Sudecka 23 Nysa, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Glowacki vs. Radchenko 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Glowacki   defeats   Serhiy Radchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk   defeats   Adam Gadajew   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Zysk   defeats   Kevin Ongenae   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 8, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Benson Mwakyembe   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Rozanski   defeats   András Csomor   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 6, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fiodor Cherkashyn   defeats   Artem Karasev   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika   defeats   Alexander Benidze   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Stawiarski   defeats   Jan Jano   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 4, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Woz   defeats   Petr Pirko-Pulo   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Hladun   defeats   Pavel Šiška   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Usyk Saturday, September 17, 2016
Pl Ergo Arena Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Glowacki vs. Usyk 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Usyk   defeats   Krzysztof Glowacki   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piatkowska   defeats   Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Szymanski   defeats   Jose Antonio Villalobos   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrzej Wawrzyk   defeats   Albert Sosnowski   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien   defeats   Norbert Dabrowksi   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Cieślak   defeats   Iulian Ilie   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 8, 5:45 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao next in the Middle East
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor reveals Dana White texts regarding pre-COVID-19 plans, says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao
  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors 115 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor agrees to be Diego Sanchez’s final UFC fight
  • MMA Junkie : 'You can't cancel Colby Covington': UFC contender responds to 'woke mob' in wake of recent criticism
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff announce birth of daughter
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Paulo Costa have to be separated during UFC 253 face-off
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa may not prove historical, but certainly should not be missed | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Dominick Reyes, Jan Blachowicz intense at final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 video: Paulo Costa taunts Israel Adesanya with white belt leading to scuffle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Israel Adesanya, Paulo Costa have to be separated
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 weigh-in results: Edwards, Van Steenis, full card hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 1-year-old boy receives life-saving treatment, with help of Bellator's 'Pitbull' brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Two title fights official, two fighters miss by four pounds