Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Xtreme Fighting Championships

MMA Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: MMA Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Ft. Smith, Arkansas
  • Acronyms: MMAX
  • Promotion Links:

MMAX Events

MMAX FC 23: High Stakes 3 Saturday, August 20, 7:00 PM ET
River Valley Combat Academy Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Delcid vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Delcid   vs.   David Lopez   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Morris   vs.   Joseph Fowler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Smith   vs.   Colby Clark   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jono Stewart   vs.   Nash Malicdan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Fry   vs.   Tyler Skeets   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colton Theron Vaught   vs.   Casey Osterhout   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyler Damron   vs.   Thomas Grace   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Albert Ordonez   vs.   Douglas Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMAX FC 22: Summer Slam Saturday, June 11, 2022
River City Combat Club Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Little vs. Shell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jett Shell   defeats   Branden Little   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Daniel Arriaga   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Didier   defeats   Wesley Drain   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Rogers   defeats   Keanu Fleming   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abbas Mounshed   defeats   Christopher Elliott   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Korves   defeats   Sam Shaffer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaden McDaniel   defeats   Damon Hill   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Amoyaw   defeats   Carson Rainwater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Ward   defeats   Curtis Baldinger   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 21: Mardi Gras Fight Night 3 Saturday, March 19, 2022
River City Combat Club Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Foster vs. Stewart 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Foster   defeats   Jon Stewart   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 4 of 5, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Casey Osterhout   defeats   Reese Lynn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Rose   defeats   Calvin Capers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Rose   defeats   Trenton Barbre   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Patrick Shell   defeats   Dalton Harding   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanu Fleming   defeats   Dontail Henson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 20: Breaking Point Saturday, January 08, 2022
Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Hollie vs. Rogers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tremiere Hollie   defeats   Sammy Rogers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Tyler Skeets   defeats   Aaron Sutterfield   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Fowler   defeats   Andrew Mathews   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Casey Osterhout   defeats   David Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Calvert   defeats   Isaiah Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keeton Wheeler   defeats   Devrick Bliss   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 19: Bad Intentions 2 Saturday, November 06, 2021
Donald W. Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Knopf vs. Fairchild 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Javon Wright  defeats  Daniel Carey via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyler Fairchild   defeats   Jonah Knopf   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Gonzalez   defeats   Chasen Umholtz   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Megan Roddie  defeats  Amelia Upton via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abbas Mounshed   defeats   James Kubacak   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Garza   defeats   Reese Lynn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Telena Willhite  defeats  Jade Fox via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caleb Hanson  defeats  Isiah Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mathews   defeats   Chris Crawford   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 18: Stand & Strike 3 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Family Combat Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Shell vs. Jacks 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jett Shell   defeats   Thomas Jacks   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Didier   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sukshith Satish   defeats   Caleb Hanson   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ryles   defeats   Dakota Jones   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Michael Korves   defeats   Dylan Hale   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Amoyaw   defeats   Tyler Skeets   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Caleb Fowler   defeats   John Barreites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 17: Redemption Saturday, August 14, 2021
Donald W. Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Beard vs. Walker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donovan Beard   defeats   William Walker   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Stash Kuykendall   defeats   Israel Rodriguez   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Branden Little   via Submission   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Will Monroe   defeats   David Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Coby Bradford   vs.   Parker Didier   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thompson   defeats   Ross Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Zoba Salem   defeats   Jaxon Parks   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Clark   vs.   Treven Ward   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Korves   defeats   Tristan Zinn   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC: Stand & Strike 2 Saturday, July 31, 2021
MMAX Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Kuykendall vs. Parker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Terrell Jamal Woods  defeats  JD Chapman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Stash Kuykendall   defeats   Roderick Parker   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Steve Moore   defeats   Isaac Sifuentez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Shell   defeats   Sammy Rogers   via Submission, Americana   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krista Camarillo   defeats   Telena Willhite   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Fowler   defeats   Dylan Hale   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 16: Unstoppable Saturday, June 12, 2021
La Rumba Night Club Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Bolton vs. Andrews 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Andrews   defeats   Kaden Bolton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalib Matlock   defeats   Devrick Bliss   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ontario Landers   defeats   Jonah Andrews   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Goade   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Wilson   defeats   Xavier Brinkmeyer   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Ward   defeats   Zachary Ewert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 15: Lady Killers Saturday, April 17, 2021
Texarkana Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Didier vs. Goade 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Parker Didier   defeats   Wyatt Goade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Foster   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Stormie Kilgore   defeats   Telena Willhite   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Levi Bennett   defeats   Gage Collins   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 14: Time 2 Shine Saturday, March 13, 2021
River Valley Combat Academy Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Beard vs. Ledford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donovan Beard   defeats   Wesley Ledford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Collazo   defeats   Trevor Bryant   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Anthony Rogers   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
MMAX FC 13: Stand & Strike 1 Saturday, February 06, 2021
Family Combat Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Foster vs. Henson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Foster   defeats   Dontail Henson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 12: Bad Intentions Saturday, January 02, 2021
Donald W. Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Smith vs. Zuniga 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Smith   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Shea Conley   via Submission   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Christian Adams   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenna Deatherage   defeats   Alannah Jack   via Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Shell   defeats   Alex Borden   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Tyler Skeets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chasen Umholtz   defeats   James Webb   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hansel Ten   defeats   Wolfgang Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zackery Bibb   defeats   Caleb Fowler   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Edward Michel   defeats   Dalton Harding   via Submission   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Smith   defeats   Cross Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 11: Fight Night 2 Saturday, November 14, 2020
River Valley Combat Academy Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Zuniga vs. Brown 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clarence Brown   defeats   Jose Zuniga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Bryant   defeats   Justin Budd   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Cameron Veales   defeats   Caleb Hanson   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Tregoning   defeats   Joey Jager   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Parker Didier   defeats   Tevin Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Jaxon Parks   defeats   Chasen Umholtz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zackery Bibb   defeats   Patrick Shell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 10: Fall Brawl 2 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Donald W Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Wood vs. Casper 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Casper   defeats   Brandon Wood   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Ray   defeats   Jett Shell   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Johnson   defeats   Ronnie Salazar   via Submission   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Zoba Salem   defeats   Jaxon Parks   via Submission   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Franklin Harris   via Submission   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Dontail Henson   defeats   Reese Lynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krista Camarillo   defeats   Telena Willhite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Skeets   defeats   Mirad Almas   via Submission   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Hansel Ten   defeats   Trenton Barbre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hawnee Kim   defeats   Anthony Ryles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shelby Mulcaire   defeats   Jesika Degnan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ontario Landers   defeats   Patrick Shell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 9: High Stakes 2 Saturday, August 15, 2020
Donald W Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Wright vs. Foster 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Foster   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Jackson   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Shell   defeats   Jaden Webb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Jensen   defeats   Steven Minski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Trevor Bryant   defeats   Andrew Horowitz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Justin Budd   defeats   Parker Didier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan McKisick   defeats   Zac Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Smith   defeats   Zerek Zumwalt   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wolfgang Rogers   defeats   Jonathen Husak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Miller   defeats   Austin Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Justin Ringo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayden Eckard   defeats   Caleb Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 8: Mardi Gras Fight Night 2 Saturday, June 20, 2020
Donald Reynolds CC Poteau, OK US Southwest Region
Bowen vs. Foster 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyron Bowen   defeats   Travis Foster   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Aaron Ulroan   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Ross Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick O'Brien   defeats   Kyle Campbell   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Ernest   defeats   Trent Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Harley Grove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Foster   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 8: Mardi Gras Fight Night 2 Saturday, March 21, 2020
Donald W. Reynolds Community Center Poteau, OK
MMAX FC: Fight Night 1 Saturday, January 11, 2020
River Valley Combat Academy Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Guise vs. Didier 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Guise   defeats   Parker Didier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 4 of 5, 9:43 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Caleb Hall-Abbott   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gunner Smith   defeats   Travis Jordan   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leopold Munoz Jr.   defeats   Jett Shell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Amador Baraza   defeats   Juan Castillo   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Lynn   defeats   Brody Shipley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 6: Fall Brawl 2019 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Edwards vs. Walker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rocky Edwards   defeats   William Walker   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Calvin Glover   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick O'Brien   defeats   Zac Moore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Ray   defeats   Caleb Hanson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Alannah Jack   defeats   Crystal Van Wyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Johnson   defeats   Noah Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Lynn   defeats   Caleb McCauley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Parker Didier   defeats   Andrew Horowitz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Ryan Chase   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 5: Gold Rush 2019 Saturday, August 03, 2019
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Osthoff vs. Smith 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Smith   defeats   Jerod Osthoff   via Submission, Guillotine   2:50 Round 3 of 5, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Kyron Bowen   defeats   Eddie Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rodney Allison   defeats   Sky Moiseichik   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hastings   defeats   Ryan Chase   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Wesley Ledford   defeats   Noah Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Vincent Hutchens Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ross Johnson   defeats   Caleb McCauley   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Jared Ray   defeats   Romeo Mares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Matlock   vs.   Colby Myers   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Laffita   defeats   Caleb Hanson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall-Abbott   defeats   Kyle Cupit   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 4: Guns, Hoses & Heroes Saturday, May 25, 2019
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Rogers 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sammy Rogers   defeats   Desmond Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Johnson   defeats   Jack McDaniels   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Bryant   defeats   Donovan Beard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Ledford   defeats   Wesley Drain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Moore   defeats   Dontail Henson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Reed   defeats   Ryan Chase   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Jimmy Scott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Flores   defeats   Braxton Horn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Jared Ray   defeats   Gustavo Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 3: Mardi Gras Fight Night Saturday, March 23, 2019
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Rackliff vs. Walker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Walker   defeats   Victor Rackliff   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Rogers   defeats   Travis Herbert   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Colvin   defeats   Wesley Drain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Foster   defeats   Chris Woolford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Hutchens Jr.   defeats   Colby Verdier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley Grove   defeats   Caleb McCauley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Johnson   defeats   David Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hanson   defeats   Brayden Eckard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Chase   defeats   Tyler Skeets   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Ray   defeats   Jaeden Clawson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
MMAX FC 2: High Stakes Saturday, January 12, 2019
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Cella vs. Foxworth 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Adam Cella   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Kyron Bowen   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grass   defeats   Colton Hamm   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Verdier   defeats   Tremiere Hollie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Braidon Willis   defeats   Brandon Bearstops   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Reed   defeats   Travis Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Jason Rhone   defeats   Abdullah Asim   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Schrader   defeats   Braxton Horn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Ryan Chase   defeats   Tyler Skeets   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMAX FC 1: Homecoming Saturday, November 10, 2018
Fort Smith Convention Center Fort Smith, AR US Southeast Region
Caves vs. Smith 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddie Smith   defeats   Jeremiah Caves   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stash Kuykendall   defeats   Derek Clardy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyron Bowen   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Landers   defeats   Rasheem Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nolte   defeats   Tremiere Hollie   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Jonathan Verdier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Ledford   defeats   Andrew Harshbarger   via Submission, Guillotine   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Edgar Alcantara   defeats   Luis Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Smith   defeats   Ryan Chase   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Yocum   defeats   Dylan Needham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Robinson   defeats   Colby Verdier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Caleb Hanson   defeats   Hunter Atkinson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Kentarious Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Cruz was up on the scorecards when Marlon Vera knocked him out at UFC San Diego
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego post-fight show: What’s next for Marlon Vera after monster KO of Dominick Cruz?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC San Diego Bonuses: Marlon Vera banks an extra $50,000 for knocking out Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Weekly : UFC San Diego Post-fight Press Conference Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego salaries: Marlon Vera earns $300,000 for highlight-reel KO of Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 bonuses: Nate Landwehr vs. David Onama a no-brainer Fight of the Night
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera def. Dominick Cruz at UFC on ESPN 41: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego bonuses: Nate Landwehr, David Onama earn ‘Fight of the Night’ for unbelievable battle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 results: Marlon Vera head kicks Dominick Cruz for TKO win, stakes claim to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 results: Marlon Vera head kicks Dominick Cruz for knockout win, stakes claim to title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego in Tweets: Pros react to Marlon Vera’s wicked KO of Dominick Cruz in main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera delivers jaw-dropping head kick to knock out Dominick Cruz at UFC San Diego
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Landwehr def. David Onama at UFC on ESPN 41: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 41 salaries: Marlon Vera leads the way with $300,000 payday in San Diego
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Marlon Vera's head kick KO of Dominick Cruz at UFC on ESPN 41
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Diego post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC San Diego: Marlon Vera KO’s Dominick Cruz with a nasty kick to the face | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Feel like I’m watching a fight movie’: Pros react to insane Landwehr vs. Onama ‘Fight of the Year’ scrap